Borrowdale
24/02/2021
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 6 BOATSWAIN Beaten,Backed In 36/1 15/1 7 Never in contention 21.01.03 H MR70 1200 Satombo R
3 1 BUTCHIE BOY Beaten,Backed-Fav 61/20 57/20 6 Never threatened 21.01.03 H MR83 1700 Gould T
3 3 FLAPJACK Beaten,Backed In 9/2 17/4 4 Lst 2l-steady progr 21.01.03 H MR83 1700 Penny J
4 3 BOLD IDYLL Beaten,Backed In 4/1 24/10 5 Never showed 20.12.11 H MP 1100 Takawira N
4 6 VESEO Beaten,Backed-Fav 21/10 2/1 4 Speedy-tired late 20.12.11 H MP 1700 Vengesa B
4 7 ULTRA EDGE Beaten,Backed-Fav 18/10 17/10 4 Stayed on at finish 21.01.17 H MP-3 1200 Takawira N
5 1 ARMSTRONG Beaten,Backed-Fav 5/1 10/3 5 Stayed on at finish 20.12.20 H MR85 1600 Satombo R
5 2 RED POLLARD Winner,Backed-Fav 57/20 5/4 1 Handy-cruised in 21.01.17 H MR74 1600 Shumba W
5 5 GREENWOOD DRIVE Beaten,Backed In 30/1 22/1 6 Handy-lacked finish 20.10.29 V MR96 1400 Yeni M
5 6 MILFORD SOUND Beaten,Backed In 9/2 10/3 2 Stayed on strongly 21.01.03 H GP 1500 Sampson J
6 4 HAGA HAGA Beaten,Backed In 13/2 9/2 2 Challenged-pipped 21.01.03 H MR60 1800 Takawira N
6 6 SUAVE JUDGE Beaten,Backed In 9/2 61/20 3 Stayed on at finish 21.01.17 H GnsTr 1600 Sibanda N
7 1 DINDINGWE Winner,Backed-Fav 14/10 1/1 1 Speedy-cruised in 20.11.14 H BrFlM 1600 Satombo R
7 3 KAROO WINTER Beaten,Backed In 97/20 9/2 4 Set pce-ovrrcd-stayd 20.11.18 K MP-F 1400 V.Niekerk G
7 6 OBSCURE Beaten,Backed In 5/1 4/1 2 Challenged strongly 21.01.17 H GnsTr 1600 Shumba W
7 7 SEATTLE SWIFT Winner,Backed In 11/2 5/1 1 Checked 500m-ran on 21.01.03 H MP-3 1600 Gould T

Rc No Horse  
1 1 EZEKIEL Course Winner, 7 from 25.
2 1 COACHELLA Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 7. Course Winner,11 from 29.
2 3 FAREEQ Course Winner, 3 from 21.
2 4 WHAT A DANDY Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 8. Course Winner,11 from 40.
2 6 CHRISTOFLE Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 4. Course Winner, 8 from 27.
2 7 MR GREENLIGHT Course Winner, 4 from 8.
3 1 BUTCHIE BOY Course Winner, 5 from 36.
3 3 FLAPJACK Course Winner, 3 from 10.
3 6 HOLD THE BISCUIT Course Winner, 4 from 18.
3 7 RAWEDGE Course Winner,10 from 40.
5 1 ARMSTRONG Course Winner, 4 from 11.
5 2 RED POLLARD Course Winner, 4 from 19.
5 4 BAM BAM PEBBLES Course Winner, 4 from 16.
6 2 COOL SOLUTION Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 6. Course Winner, 8 from 63.
6 3 DOUBLEOSEVENAGAIN Course Winner, 3 from 13.
6 4 HAGA HAGA Course & Distance Winner, 4 from 16. Distance Winner, 4 from 16. Course Winner, 8 from 49.
6 8 ROSE DIAMOND Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 13. Course Winner, 6 from 30.
7 1 DINDINGWE Course Winner, 3 from 4.
7 2 TRUE BEAUTY Course Winner, 3 from 7.

Rc No Horse  
1 5 ANA LANE BLINKERS STRIKE!
2 2 WILLIAM THE SILENT Changed stables from SAGE R R to SWANSON K - 2020.06.27.
2 3 FAREEQ BLINKERS STRIKE!
2 4 WHAT A DANDY BLINKERS STRIKE!
3 3 FLAPJACK ALUMITES STRIKE!
4 3 BOLD IDYLL Gelded 2020.12.13.
4 5 WALLAA Changed stables from DE KOCK M F to TERZI G G - 2020.02.29.
5 5 GREENWOOD DRIVE Changed stables from SAGE R R to SWANSON K - 2020.10.29.
7 2 TRUE BEAUTY ALUMITES STRIKE!
7 3 KAROO WINTER Changed stables from KOTZEN G S to MASON T - 2020.11.18.
7 4 POWDER PUFF Changed stables from BRONKHORST A to PEECH N - 2020.10.17.

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Wednesday, February 24, 2021 20:52:01