Borrowdale
13/07/2019
6
15.25
Almanthri MR 55 Handicap
1700 Metres (B)
Merit Rated 55 Handicap
Apprentice allowance may be claimed
(Course Record : 100.95 secs. Ancient Glory)
$ 10000
1 - $
2 - $
3 - $
4 - $
6000
2000
1250
750
Swinger
Exacta
Trifecta
Quartet
Pl/Acc:Leg 6
Pick 6:Leg 5
J/Pot :Leg 3

11 Runners

1700 Metres Borrowdale . . .
% WINNERS from Barrier Draw
. . . previous 159 races.
% PLACES(1-2-3-4) from Barrier Draw
Same Trainer: (1-8-9-10)(2-4)(5-6-7-11) Magic Tips: 8-3-1-11-4
Field statistics
Average per runner
- Runs:
- Runs:
225
20
Wins:
Wins:
31
3
Places:
Places:
83
8
Stakes:
Stakes:
$ 2641786.
$ 240162.
14%
37%
Wins.
Places.
PREDICTED FINISH: PREVIOUS RUN INFORMATION
No Horse Len
Beh
Speed
Index
Pred
Time
Merit
Rated
Mass Dr B Jockey Trainer Wks Fin LBh Dist Jockey Bett Time BA
11 REBELLIOUS QUEEN 0.0 [113] 100.2 {41} 53.0 5 Nyamagwete Fisher B P (2) 3 0.4 1600 Nyamagwete 11/1 100.30 A
4 LUTE SOCIETY 0.5 [112] 100.3 {54} 59.5 7 Fayd'Herbe B Stidolph B (2) 4 1.4 1600 Habib C 61/20 100.43 -
3 BATTLE CRY 0.6 [112] 100.4 {54} 59.5 1 B Orffer C Mason T (2) 2 0.1 1600 Brown S 71/10 100.32 -
5 ROSE DIAMOND 1.5 [110] 100.5 {51} 58.0 3 Greyling J Fisher B P (9) 1 0.1 1700 Greyling J 5/1 100.45 A
10 PIRATE HUNTER 1.7 [110] 100.6 {45} 55.0 9 Arries A Swanson K (2) 1 0.1 1700 Brown S 71/20 100.62 -
8 SILVER BUCK 2.6 [108] 100.7 {46} 55.5 8 B Marwing Wesley Swanson K (2) 3 0.6 1700 Marwing Wesl 47/10 100.68 B-
9 SUPA MEMORIES 3.2 [107] 100.8 {46} 55.5 2 Cheyne G Swanson K (2) 5 2.9 1600 Marwing Wesl 11/2 100.80 -
7 HILLAH THE HUN 4.3 [105] 101.0 {47} 56.0 4 Penny J Fisher B P (2) 6 6.9 1600 Greyling J 71/20 101.60 -
1 DUNAS DOURADAS 4.4 [105] 101.0 {59} 62.0 6 B De Melo K Swanson K (4) 2 0.5 1450 Brown S 5/4 101.03 B-
6 INNOVATION 5.2 [103] 101.2 {48} 56.5 10 Sampson J Fisher B P (2) 7 16.9 1600 McNaughton B 11/1 103.60 -
2 OPAQUE 7.2 [100] 101.6 {59} 60.5 11 Noach O Stidolph B (2) 5 5.5 1200 McNaughton B 13/1 101.76 -
***** Trainer/Jockey Combinations for RACE 6. Performances for current and previous season - up to 100 runs *****
No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc% No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc%
1 Swanson K De Melo K 26 3 5 6 12 54 7 Fisher B P Penny J 88 14 13 11 16 43
2 Stidolph B Noach O 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Swanson K Marwing Wesley 72 11 14 14 15 54
3 Mason T Orffer C 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 Swanson K Cheyne G 14 3 2 1 21 43
4 Stidolph B Fayd'Herbe B 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Swanson K Arries A 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fisher B P Greyling J 100 13 20 6 13 39 11 Fisher B P Nyamagwete 11 0 0 2 0 18
6 Fisher B P Sampson J 0 0 0 0 0 0

1

5/1

59
DUNAS DOURADAS (B)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 12 Oct 2014
62.0
6
11
Keagan
DE MELO
89* 30:2-2-3
Kirk
SWANSON
94* 30:7-7-4
Zim: Harare
Wet: 2:0-1-1
Crs: 3:1-1-1
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
BYWORD - Scarlet Sheila by Red Ransom.
Breeder: HEMEL'N AARDE STUD
Ms Sylvia Vrska & Mr Colin Bird
Black, red chevron, black sleeves, red cap
Tot Rns: 21:2-4-2
Stakes: $ 122
(3) 18.07.14 T 1239 G MP-F s 1160 Khumalo S 60.0 (61) BA 4-10 10 8.10 Operetta 57.0 70.67 107.14 5/1 11/2 44 Speedy-faded badly
(3) 18.08.07 V 12 G MP-F s 1200 Matsunyane K 56.0 (59) A 1-13 12 18.30 Nawaasi 60.0 74.48 109.28 14/1 6/1 22 Raced inside alone
(9) 18.08.25 J 73 G MP-F b 1450 Yeni M 60.0 (55) BA 11-11 6 5.80 Deerupt 57.0 91.98 106.85 15/1 14/1 47 Lst 1l-steady progr.
(3) 18.10.27 T 281 G MP-F b 1600 Yeni M 60.0 (55) BA 12-13 2 0.75 Solemn Promise 58.0 99.61 105.68 18/1 44/1 58 Lst 1l-ran on strong
(3) 18.11.17 J 359 G MP-F b 1800 Yeni M 60.0 (60) BA 6-11 1 3.25 *Fly Thought 57.0 113.98 104.95 10/3 61/20F 65 Bumpd start-drew off
(2) 18.12.06 Y 437 G FM67 b 2400 Yeni M 57.0 (63) BA 10-14 14 13.95 Blue Sage 52.0 153.79 106.56 12/1 8/1 49 Lst 1l-faded badly
(9) 18.12.22 T 506 G FM67 b 1800 Yeni M 57.5 (63) BA 7-15 12 13.70 Kissmeinmydreams 54.5 114.81 106.11 16/1 15/1 54 Faded badly
(3) 19.02.21 V 738 G FM74 s 1600 Yeni M 53.0 (60) BA 17-17 16 16.40 Believe Me 57.0 98.79 107.59 25/1 36/1 39 Faded badly
(8) 19.03.16 T 827 G FM64 b 1800 Yeni M 56.0 (56) BA 14-16 9 6.30 Angelic Appeal 60.0 113.44 105.54 33/1 66/1 60 Lacked strong finish
(3) 19.05.11 H 122 Y MR60 b 1450 De Melo K 57.5 (51) B  7-10 3 1.25 It's A True Story 58.5 86.27 101.17 13/2 27/4 103 Made late headway
(2) 19.06.01 H 128 G NP s 1200 Brown S 58.0 (51) B  6-8 1 0.50 *Born To Shine 57.0 71.04 101.27 16/10 16/10F 102 Strong finish-got up
(4) 19.06.15 H 138 G GrdHp b 1450 Brown S 59.0 (57) B  5-8 2 0.50 Double Tap 61.0 89.73 101.03 15/10 5/4F 105 Handy-caught late
Won: J18,H12,(6 wks). Ex Sage R R-2019.03.16. Best MR:72. Turned the corner in Zim, enjoying her racing, up in trip. 7620402430-06210009312
2

20/1

59
OPAQUE
3 y.o. b g. Geld:14 Aug 2018.
dob: 12 Oct 2015
60.5
11
11
Oswald
NOACH
38* 30:3-3-2
Bridget
STIDOLPH
72* 30:3-4-2
Zim: Rndfn
Wet: 2:1-0-0
Crs: 13:2-0-0
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
ATO - Angora by Tamburlaine.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD (PTY
Newbury Racing (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D E Evans)
Cerise, navy blue chevron and sleeves, cerise cap
Tot Rns: 13:2-0-0
Stakes: $ 62
(3) 18.04.15 H 104 G JP s 1000 McNaughton B 58.0 6-6 5 2.50 Pas De Deux 55.5 60.08 104.41 10/3 4/1 71 Speedy-weakened
(4) 18.05.05 H 118 Q JvStk s 1000 Brown S 58.0 5-6 6 4.60 Missy Franklin 55.5 60.32 105.05 6/1 6/1 65 Weakened badly
(2) 18.06.02 H 134 G MR55 s 1260 Habib C 56.0 (67) 12-12 12 15.25 Kilowatt Kid 56.5 78.28 104.98 11/1 15/1 65 Faded badly
(6) 18.06.17 H 144 G ChmJv s 1200 Nyamagwete 58.0 6-6 5 4.50 Rain Spider 58.0 73.76 104.69 22/1 28/1 68 In touch-weakened
(8) 18.07.29 H 165 G Chmpg b 1450 Nyamagwete 58.0 3-6 6 7.75 Mia Finola 55.5 90.06 104.59 25/1 25/1 69 Bumped start-faded
(6) 18.09.23 H 14 G MR60 s 1100 McNaughton B 55.0 (62) 5-9 8 11.25 Kilowatt Kid 58.5 66.30 103.73 22/1 28/1 78 Weakened in straight
(4) 18.11.03 H 35 G FreeH s 1200 Moodley S 52.0 (55) 4-6 4 7.25 Sygone 60.0 71.94 104.97 36/1 36/1 65 In touch-weakened
(8) 18.12.01 H 47 Y ToteF b 1600 Derere K 52.0 (50) 8-10 8 8.30 Three To Tango 48.0 98.35 104.48 44/1 44/1 70 Weakened in straight
(6) 19.01.27 H 69 G ZmGns b 1600 McNaughton B 52.0 (50) 1-5 1 1.00 *Action Jackson 59.0 96.72 103.85 28/1 44/1 77 Set pace-found extra
(14) 19.03.10 H 90 Q ZmGns b 1600 Marwing Wesl 58.0 (59) 5-7 7 17.25 Sygone 58.0 98.20 104.13 15/1 22/1 74 Lame left front
(2) 19.06.15 H 138 G GrdHp b 1450 Nyamagwete 58.5 (59) 1-8 5 2.75 Double Tap 61.0 90.18 101.35 11/1 18/1 102 Set pace-tired late
(2) 19.06.30 H 143 G GP s 1200 McNaughton B 59.5 (59) 2-5 5 5.50 Silver Coin 59.5 72.53 101.76 11/1 13/1 97 Lst 1l-always last
Won: H10,H16,(24 wks). 3rd run after rest. Best MR:67. Needs big improvement to feature, joint top rated with 1. 156056-8481755
3

5/1

54
BATTLE CRY (B)
4 y.o. b g. Geld: 9 Aug 2018.
dob: 20 Sep 2014
59.5
1
11
Corne
ORFFER
54* 30:2-6-2
Thomas
MASON
100* 1:0-1-0
Wet: 2:0-0-1
Crs: 13:3-2-3
Dst: 1:0-0-0
C&D: 1:0-0-0
BRAVE TIN SOLDIER - Squiddgy by Northern Guest.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD (PTY
Brooklyn Bullet Trust (Nom: Mr A J Joseph) & Messrs M K Chant, Sterling M Miller, R Morgan & Mrs A G Mason
Fuchsia, black spot, halved sleeves,striped cap
Tot Rns: 13:3-2-3
Stakes: $ 117
SalePrc: R 300
(5) 18.02.25 H 72 S MP s 1200 Herholdt F 60.0 7-9 4 3.85 Bomber Pilot 60.0 71.93 106.46 20/1 36/1 50 Stayed on at finish
(2) 18.04.01 H 87 S MP s 1200 Herholdt F 60.0 6-7 3 3.05 In The Mood 57.5 73.01 105.94 5/1 4/1 56 Speedy-running on
(2) 18.04.15 H 107 G MP-3 b 1800 Herholdt F 60.0 (47) 2-7 1 2.50 *Kilowatt Kid 60.0 110.75 102.48 13/10 8/10F 90 Drew off at finish
(3) 18.04.29 H 114 G NP b 1600 Herholdt F 60.0 (50) 2-8 3 0.75 Magical C/In The M 57.0 97.55 102.78 61/20 41/10 87 Running on at finish
(4) 18.05.20 H 129 G MR50 b 1800 Herholdt F 59.5 (50) 5-7 3 4.00 Finlay 56.5 112.03 101.73 16/10 16/10F 98 Set pace-stayed on
(6) 18.06.17 H 143 G MR50 b 1600 Herholdt F 58.5 (50) 6-9 1 0.10 *Crystalline 55.0 97.79 102.42 15/10 5/4F 91 Handy-strong finish
(16) 18.07.29 H 161 G MR55 b 1700 Herholdt F 57.0 (52) 1-9 5 3.00 Haga Haga 61.0 104.70 101.53 3/1 3/1 100 Stayed on at finish
(4) 18.11.18 H 37 Q MR51 s 1260 Brown S 59.5 (50) 1-5 1 1.25 *Switchblade 57.0 75.25 101.75 10/3 10/3f 98 Running on at finish
(17) 18.12.16 H 56 G MR60 s 1260 McNaughton B 56.5 (53) 7-13 10 8.10 Cotton Rock 59.5 76.98 102.28 9/1 9/1 92 Weakened in straight
(9) 19.04.14 H 107 G MR65 s 1260 Marwing Wesl 54.5 (53) 3-5 2 1.75 Cool Solution 56.0 77.01 100.58 11/2 11/2 109 In touch-stayed on
(2) 19.06.15 H 139 G MR70 b 1800 Nyamagwete 52.0 (54) 6-6 4 8.25 Perfect Grace 56.0 112.36 101.26 11/2 11/2 102 Never in contention
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 Brown S 59.0 (53) 7-7 2 0.10 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 98.15 100.32 13/2 71/10 112 Moved up-challenged
Won: H18,H16,H1260,(34 wks). Ex Swanson K-2019.06.30. Gelded 2018.08.09. Blinkers ON. Best MR:54. In good form & drawn best of all. 64313315-10242
4

5/1

54
LUTE SOCIETY (A)
5 y.o. ch g. Geld: 5 Oct 2016.
dob: 13 Nov 2013
59.5
7
11
Bernard
FAYD'HERBE
85* 30:6-4-3
Bridget
STIDOLPH
72* 30:3-4-2
Zim: Rndfn
Wet: 6:0-1-1
Crs: 7:1-2-1
Dst: 1:0-1-0
C&D: 1:0-1-0
NEW APPROACH - Lute by Stravinsky.
Breeder: BLUE GUM FARM, EUROA
Miss B H Stidolph
Black, white hoop, yellow sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 34:3-3-2
Stakes: $ 125
(2) 18.12.04 V 425 G MR66 s 1400 Matsunyane K 51.0 (55) A 11-15 6 5.65 The Tin Man 57.5 83.13 105.46 22/1 22/1 60 Never dangerous
(1) 18.12.17 T 487 Y MR66 b 1400 V.Rensburg M 53.5 (53) A 3-15 9 5.35 Private Ruler 59.0 87.46 105.26 20/1 15/1 62 Lst 1l-no threat
(3) 18.12.27 Y 512 G MR66 b 1600 Penny J 52.5 (51) A 3-15 3 2.40 Lock Him Up 58.0 97.77 104.40 20/1 25/1 71 Lst 1l-running on
(1) 19.01.15 V 585 G MR74 s 1400 Penny J 52.0 (50) A 4-18 10 5.65 Rambo 52.0 82.32 105.02 20/1 36/1 65 Lst 1l-no strong fin
(7) 19.01.19 J 605 Y MR65 b 1450 Khumalo S 52.5 (50) A 4-14 9 3.95 Prince Jordan 56.5 91.51 105.64 15/1 9/1 59 Not striding out
(2) 19.03.10 H 88 Q MR60 b 1600 Habib C 54.0 (48) A 6-7 1 3.50 *Double Tap 59.0 96.36 100.49 9/2 61/20 110 Wide-hung-ran on
(2) 19.03.24 H 94 Y MR55 b 1700 Habib C 60.0 (55) A 2-9 2 1.50 Sunrise Ruby 55.0 103.64 100.57 18/10 17/10F 109 Running on at finish
(3) 19.04.07 H 101 G MR65 b 1600 Habib C 55.5 (56) A 3-6 2 0.75 It's A True Story 56.5 97.35 100.58 5/4 5/4F 109 Handy-hung-outrun
(2) 19.04.28 H 113 Y MR62 s 1100 Habib Devin 58.0 (58) A 6-6 3 6.00 Gemcutter 58.0 65.97 100.37 13/2 9/1 111 Stayed on at finish
(3) 19.05.11 H 122 Y MR60 b 1450 Habib C 59.0 (58) A 2-10 7 4.05 It's A True Story 58.5 86.83 101.20 4/1 4/1F 103 Lst 2l-hung 150m
(4) 19.06.01 H 131 G MR70 b 1600 Thackeray M 53.0 (56) A 2-9 5 1.75 Kilowatt Kid 60.0 99.16 100.23 9/1 9/1 113 Stayed on at finish
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 Habib C 60.0 (55) 5-7 4 1.35 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 98.40 100.43 61/20 61/20F 111 Made steady progress
Won: V12,V14,H16,(18 wks). Alumites ON. Best MR:74. Improved last run, top class rider up. 4-610-05006050729-1688840693091223754
5

4/1

51
ROSE DIAMOND (A)
4 y.o. ch f. dob: 13 Oct 2014
58.0
3
11
Hennie
GREYLING
78* 30:4-5-3
Penny
B FISHER
71* 30:4-5-5
Zim: Hrare
Wet: 4:1-0-2
Crs: 15:4-2-2
Dst: 1:1-0-0
C&D: 1:1-0-0
FENCING MASTER - Gotcha Girl by Volcanic.
Breeder: SPOTTED PIG STUD
Mr K P Fallon
Egg yolk yellow, emerald green star and sleeves, egg yolk yellow cap
Tot Rns: 15:4-2-2
Stakes: $ 137
(2) 18.05.20 H 125 G MP s 1200 Greyling J 57.5 (41) 5-5 4 6.50 Kilowatt Kid 60.0 75.43 105.70 5/1 11/2 58 In touch-no extra
(2) 18.06.02 H 135 G MP b 1600 Munger R 57.0 (39) 4-8 2 0.05 Yarraman 60.0 98.30 105.23 9/1 9/1 63 Ran on strongly
(2) 18.06.17 H 143 G MR50 b 1600 Munger R 54.5 (42) 2-9 8 3.75 Battle Cry 58.5 98.54 103.51 11/2 11/2 80 Never in it
(2) 18.07.01 H 149 G MP b 1600 Munger R 57.0 (40) 2-6 1 2.50 *Coastal Attractio 57.0 100.12 104.15 61/20 2/1F 73 Moved up-drew clear
(22) 18.07.14 H 156 G NP b 1600 Pheiffer E 57.0 (41) 2-8 7 5.50 Yarraman 60.0 98.12 103.55 11/1 9/1 80 Handy-weakened
(4) 18.12.16 H 52 G NP b 1800 Thackeray M 56.0 (39) 2-7 6 10.00 Pirate Hunter 60.0 110.96 103.13 22/1 22/1 84 Weakened in straight
(2) 19.01.13 H 59 Y NP b 1600 Penny J 56.0 (39) 2-8 3 1.85 Party In The Park 55.5 98.90 101.67 28/1 44/1 98 Running on at finish
(2) 19.01.27 H 68 G MR50 b 1600 Zechner K 54.5 (39) 3-7 4 4.85 Flasher On The Run 59.5 97.69 102.06 31/4 31/4 94 Lacked strong finish
(4) 19.02.10 H 74 Y NP b 1600 Thackeray M 57.0 (37) 2-7 3 1.75 Action Jackson 60.0 99.39 102.02 22/1 36/1 95 Set pace-stayed on
(4) 19.03.10 H 87 Q MR48 b 1800 Habib C 55.0 (37) A 8-8 1 0.75 *Sunrise Ruby 58.0 109.58 101.18 11/1 9/1 103 Handy-found extra
(5) 19.04.07 H 102 G GP b 1600 Munger R 52.5 (40) A 5-7 1 1.75 *Innovation 52.0 96.99 101.12 61/20 61/20F 104 Set pace-drew off
(9) 19.05.11 H 124 Y MR52 b 1700 Greyling J 58.5 (49) A 10-11 1 0.05 *Baumgartner 60.0 106.92 100.45 9/2 5/1 111 Handy-got up late
Won: H16,H18,H16,H17(9 wks). Best MR:49. Superb form against the boys, well-drawn & can repeat. 56242817-6343111
6

20/1

48
INNOVATION
4 y.o. b g. Geld:26 Sep 2017.
dob: 23 Oct 2014
56.5
10
11
Deon
SAMPSON
76* 30:3-2-0
Penny
B FISHER
71* 30:4-5-5
Zim: Hrare
Wet: 5:0-0-1
Crs: 19:2-3-4
Dst: 5:0-0-3
C&D: 5:0-0-3
GREYS INN - Oracle East by Silvano.
Breeder: ROSEDENE STUD
Mr G Goksel
Black, purple crossed sashes, black sleeves, purple cap
Tot Rns: 25:2-3-5
Stakes: $ 110
SalePrc: R 650000
(4) 18.07.01 H 149 G MP b 1600 Sibanda N 60.0 (41) 1-6 4 3.25 Rose Diamond 57.0 100.77 104.20 9/2 71/20 73 Made late headway
(8) 18.07.29 H 160 G MP b 1700 Munger R 60.0 (40) 3-7 7 14.00 Wolves Among Sheep 60.0 103.82 106.25 15/2 15/2 53 Faded badly
(4) 18.09.23 H 11 G MP b 1700 Brown S 60.0 (38) 5-8 3 2.25 Kye Kelly 60.0 104.12 100.35 10/1 15/1 112 Stayed on at finish
(2) 18.10.21 H 27 G MP b 1600 Greyling J 60.0 (40) A 3-6 2 1.50 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 97.66 102.09 9/2 5/1 94 Set pace-tired late
(6) 18.11.03 H 34 G MP b 1600 Greyling J 60.0 (40) A 3-5 1 1.50 *Yaqueen 60.0 98.92 101.65 1/1 3/4F 98 Set pace-found extra
(4) 18.12.16 H 52 G NP b 1800 Penny J 60.0 (40) A 1-7 2 0.75 Pirate Hunter 60.0 109.11 100.54 13/2 27/4 110 Set pace-tired late
(10) 19.01.13 H 59 Y NP b 1600 Greyling J 60.0 (40) 3-8 4 4.35 Party In The Park 55.5 99.40 101.43 6/1 9/2 101 Handy-hung-stayed on
(2) 19.03.24 H 94 Y MR55 b 1700 Greyling J 54.0 (40) A 8-9 3 2.25 Sunrise Ruby 55.0 103.79 101.12 6/1 2/1 104 Handy-stayed on
(1) 19.04.07 H 102 G GP b 1600 McNaughton B 52.0 (42) A 6-7 2 1.75 Rose Diamond 52.5 97.34 101.34 5/1 11/2 102 Moved up-stayed on
(2) 19.04.14 H 110 G GP b 1600 McNaughton B 57.5 (42) A 6-6 1 0.10 *Hillah The Hun 56.0 97.30 100.37 57/20 61/20 111 Handy-fought on
(9) 19.04.28 H 115 Y MR48 b 1600 Storey C 60.0 (48) A 4-8 7 4.80 Hillah The Hun 57.5 99.74 101.27 10/3 9/2 102 Handy-no extra
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 McNaughton B 56.5 (48) 2-7 7 16.85 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 101.50 103.60 11/1 11/1 79 Handy-faded badly
Won: H16,H16,(13 wks). Best MR:60. Moderate recent handicap form, watch. 738809066735347-3212432177
7

14/1

47
HILLAH THE HUN
4 y.o. ch f. dob: 13 Sep 2014
56.0
4
11
Jarryd
PENNY
74* 30:4-2-1
Penny
B FISHER
71* 30:4-5-5
Zim: Hrare
Wet: 2:1-0-0
Crs: 17:3-5-1
Dst: 3:1-0-1
C&D: 3:1-0-1
VISIONAIRE - Jet Ski by Jet Master.
Breeder: MR A B HOGG
Messrs G Goksel & J M Eaton
Black, purple crossed sashes, black sleeves, purple cap
Tot Rns: 21:3-5-1
Stakes: $ 132
SalePrc: R 75000
(2) 18.09.23 H 12 G GP b 1600 Greyling J 54.5 (40) 2-10 2 1.50 Pampas 60.0 97.11 101.41 10/1 10/1 101 Running on at finish
(6) 18.10.06 H 18 G MR49 b 1600 Greyling J 55.0 (40) 6-8 1 1.50 *Bomber Pilot 60.0 97.35 101.88 17/10 15/10F 96 Handy-drew clear
(4) 18.11.18 H 40 Q GP b 1600 Greyling J 57.0 (46) 4-6 5 7.60 Wolves Among Sheep 60.0 96.99 100.46 5/1 5/1 110 Bumped-hndy-no extra
(6) 18.12.16 H 54 G PrgPl b 1700 Derere K 54.0 (46) 7-9 6 11.25 Penny From Heaven 54.0 107.08 100.45 22/1 15/1 111 Faded badly
(4) 19.01.27 H 65 G MR50 s 1200 Greyling J 58.0 (46) 2-7 2 1.50 Wee Doch 'n Dorris 57.5 71.59 101.02 31/4 31/4 105 Speedy-2nd best
(2) 19.02.24 H 82 G MR50 b 1600 Greyling J 58.0 (46) 1-9 5 1.35 Supa Memories 54.5 96.74 101.07 9/2 5/1 104 Stayed on at finish
(5) 19.03.10 H 87 Q MR48 b 1800 Greyling J 58.5 (45) 1-8 7 3.35 Rose Diamond 55.0 110.25 101.12 6/1 31/4 104 Handy-no strong kick
(2) 19.04.14 H 110 G GP b 1600 Danielson R 56.0 (43) 3-6 2 0.10 Innovation 57.5 97.32 100.52 41/10 5/1 110 Handy-tried hard
(2) 19.04.28 H 115 Y MR48 b 1600 Greyling J 57.5 (43) A 6-8 1 1.25 *Silver Buck 57.5 98.78 100.58 57/20 11/10F 109 Handy-ran on well
(3) 19.05.11 H 122 Y MR60 b 1450 Greyling J 54.0 (47) A 10-10 5 2.00 It's A True Story 58.5 86.42 100.99 11/2 6/1 105 Handy-kicked on late
(4) 19.06.01 H 134 G NdbCh b 1600 Greyling J 60.0 (47) A 2-3 2 0.25 Silver Buck 58.5 100.49 100.86 15/20 3/4F 106 Handy-bumped late
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 Greyling J 56.0 (47) 1-7 6 6.85 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 99.50 101.60 71/20 71/20 99 Handy-no extra
Won: H17,H16,H16,(11 wks). Best MR:47. Could upset if finding form of penultimate. 78-0921634-215625721526
8

5/1

46
SILVER BUCK (B)
4 y.o. b g. Geld:17 Aug 2018.
dob: 22 Aug 2014
55.5
8
11
Wesley
MARWING
83* 30:3-2-5
Kirk
SWANSON
94* 30:7-7-4
Zim: Harare
Wet: 3:0-1-0
Crs: 20:3-2-3
Dst: 2:0-0-1
C&D: 2:0-0-1
CENTURY STAND - Surreal Moon by Divine Act.
Breeder: SARAHDANE STUD
Messrs D K Ward, G Carter, S P Gorringe & V Patel & Mrs P J Lewis & Mr P D & Mrs U A Gorringe
Blue, black and white checked diamond sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 20:3-2-3
Stakes: $ 116
(2) 18.06.17 H 140 G GP b 1450 Herholdt F 57.0 (56) 7-7 7 9.00 Where You 60.0 90.79 102.79 11/1 18/1 87 Wide-faded badly
(4) 18.07.01 H 152 G GP s 1200 Herholdt F 58.0 (53) B  5-6 4 4.85 Peggson 60.0 72.10 101.27 22/1 22/1 102 Speedy-no extra
(20) 18.07.29 H 166 G MR65 s 1260 De Melo K 53.0 (53) B  3-9 6 5.30 Saheera 52.5 76.80 101.73 13/1 13/1 98 Never showed
(6) 18.12.16 H 56 G MR60 s 1260 Marwing Wesl 54.5 (49) B  4-13 2 1.25 Cotton Rock 59.5 75.61 100.64 22/1 22/1 109 In touch-2nd best
(6) 19.01.27 H 70 G MR60 s 1260 Marwing Wesl 55.5 (51) B  7-7 5 9.00 Kilowatt Kid 59.5 78.82 101.72 26/10 61/20 98 Never in contention
(2) 19.03.10 H 91 Q MR50 s 1260 Marwing Wesl 59.5 (49) B  4-7 3 4.75 Lunar Dancer 60.0 75.47 100.94 27/4 31/4 106 Stayed on at finish
(2) 19.03.24 H 94 Y MR55 b 1700 Marwing Wesl 55.5 (46) B  9-9 5 3.55 Sunrise Ruby 55.0 104.05 101.05 10/1 18/1 105 Hung 250m-no extra
(3) 19.04.07 H 102 G GP b 1600 Marwing Wesl 54.5 (43) B  1-7 6 5.60 Rose Diamond 52.5 98.11 101.64 9/1 9/1 99 Lst 1l-no threat
(2) 19.04.28 H 115 Y MR48 b 1600 Marwing Wesl 57.5 (43) B  5-8 2 1.25 Hillah The Hun 57.5 99.03 100.76 13/1 18/1 107 Set pace-outrun late
(3) 19.05.11 H 122 Y MR60 b 1450 Klink N 49.5 (44) B  1-10 4 1.50 It's A True Story 58.5 86.32 101.42 6/1 6/1 101 Stayed on at finish
(4) 19.06.01 H 134 G NdbCh b 1600 Marwing Wesl 58.5 (44) B  3-3 1 0.25 *Hillah The Hun 60.0 100.44 100.94 11/10 14/10 106 Set pace-found extra
(2) 19.06.30 H 147 G MR50 b 1700 Marwing Wesl 58.0 (46) B  2-6 3 0.60 Pirate Hunter 57.0 104.51 100.68 21/10 47/10 108 Handy-stayed on
Won: H1260,H12,H16,(6 wks). Best MR:61. Strong contender on consistent recent form, likes to dictate proceedings. 31691770746-253562413
9

7/1

46
SUPA MEMORIES
4 y.o. ch g. Geld:18 Dec 2017.
dob: 28 Sep 2014
55.5
2
11
Greg
CHEYNE
110* 30:3-3-4
Kirk
SWANSON
94* 30:7-7-4
Zim: Harare
Wet: 3:1-0-0
Crs: 18:4-0-4
Dst: 1:0-0-0
C&D: 1:0-0-0
FENCING MASTER - Dupa Dear by Tilden.
Breeder: SANDFORD FARM (PVT)
Messrs D W Rosser, K T Swanson & M L Wood
Yellow, purple crossed sashes, yellow sleeves, purple collar and cuffs, yellow cap
Tot Rns: 18:4-0-4
Stakes: $ 148
(2) 18.10.21 H 22 G MR50 s 1000 Takawira N 58.0 (45) 4-5 4 6.00 Cotton Rock 62.0 60.40 102.57 15/2 8/1 89 In touch-no extra
(2) 18.11.03 H 31 G NP s 1200 Sampson J 60.0 (45) 5-6 5 10.50 Coastal Torrent 60.0 73.34 103.14 31/4 9/1 84 In touch-no extra
(4) 18.11.18 H 37 Q MR51 s 1260 Satombo R 53.0 (45) 3-5 4 2.75 Battle Cry 59.5 75.80 102.63 18/1 22/1 89 Lst 1l-stayed on
(4) 18.12.16 H 56 G MR60 s 1260 Rusike O 49.0 (43) 5-13 7 6.35 Cotton Rock 59.5 76.63 102.40 28/1 36/1 91 Lst 1l-never showed
(2) 19.01.13 H 63 Y MR50 s 1100 Satombo R 51.5 (41) 2-6 6 4.60 Adrenalina 58.0 66.51 103.24 11/1 9/1 83 In touch-no extra
(4) 19.01.27 H 65 G MR50 s 1200 McNaughton B 54.0 (38) 1-7 3 3.00 Wee Doch 'n Dorris 57.5 71.89 101.79 13/1 13/1 97 Stayed on at finish
(2) 19.02.24 H 82 G MR50 b 1600 Danielson R 54.5 (36) 6-9 1 0.50 *Crown Brewed 52.0 96.47 101.20 9/1 9/1 103 Ran on strongly
(2) 19.03.10 H 87 Q MR48 b 1800 Danielson R 56.5 (41) 5-8 3 1.50 Rose Diamond 55.0 109.88 100.95 9/2 9/2 106 Wide-hung-stayed
(5) 19.03.24 H 96 Y MR48 b 1600 Danielson R 56.5 (41) 7-8 1 0.00 *Peapack/Supa Memo 56.5 98.99 101.06 10/3 47/20F 104 Strong finish-shared
(5) 19.04.28 H 115 Y MR48 b 1600 Danielson R 57.5 (43) 7-8 5 2.80 Hillah The Hun 57.5 99.34 101.07 4/1 6/1 104 Did not kick on
(4) 19.06.01 H 129 G MR55 s 1260 Steyn K 54.0 (43) 11-12 1 0.50 *Cool Solution 59.5 74.90 101.10 15/1 20/1 104 Moved up-found extra
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 Marwing Wesl 55.5 (46) 4-7 5 2.85 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 98.70 100.80 5/1 11/2 107 Moved up-stayed on
Won: H10,H16,H16,H1260,(6 wks). Best MR:47. Winner of penultimate in this class, don't ignore. 43436-1454763131515
10

7/1

45
PIRATE HUNTER
4 y.o. b g. Geld: 8 Aug 2018.
dob: 18 Sep 2014
55.0
9
11
Ashton
ARRIES
30* 30:1-2-3
Kirk
SWANSON
94* 30:7-7-4
Zim: Harare
Wet: 7:1-0-1
Crs: 21:3-2-3
Dst: 6:1-1-0
C&D: 6:1-1-0
MULLINS BAY - Electric Elegance by Badger Land.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD (PTY
Mesdames A S Chant & A G Mason & Messrs M K Chant, G Martell, & Sterling M Miller
Brown, white hoops, green sleeves, red cap
Tot Rns: 21:3-2-3
Stakes: $ 130
(4) 18.10.06 H 18 G MR49 b 1600 Herholdt F 53.5 (37) 3-8 3 3.00 Hillah The Hun 55.0 97.95 102.55 9/1 9/1 90 Stayed on at finish
(4) 18.11.03 H 33 G MR49 b 1800 Storey C 53.5 (37) 3-8 5 2.35 Sunrise Ruby 53.5 111.28 102.48 41/10 9/2 90 Stayed on at finish
(2) 18.12.01 H 44 Y MR55 b 2000 Klink N 48.0 (36) 1-11 3 0.55 Bomber Pilot 55.0 124.06 101.19 6/1 6/1 103 Ran on very late
(6) 18.12.16 H 52 G NP b 1800 Brown S 60.0 (40) 3-7 1 0.75 *Innovation 60.0 108.96 100.19 4/1 61/20 113 Strong finish-got up
(2) 19.01.27 H 68 G MR50 b 1600 Danielson R 58.0 (46) 5-7 6 5.70 Flasher On The Run 59.5 97.86 101.36 13/10 16/10F 101 Never threatened
(4) 19.02.10 H 73 Y MR55 b 1700 Juglall T 51.5 (46) 4-8 4 5.10 Ezekiel 60.0 103.20 101.27 6/1 6/1 102 Hung-no str. finish
(2) 19.03.10 H 87 Q MR48 b 1800 Marwing Wesl 59.0 (46) 3-8 6 3.30 Rose Diamond 55.0 110.24 100.91 71/10 31/4 106 Lacked strong kick
(3) 19.03.24 H 94 Y MR55 b 1700 Danielson R 55.5 (45) 3-9 4 2.30 Sunrise Ruby 55.0 103.80 100.73 9/1 18/1 108 Made late headway
(4) 19.04.14 H 108 G MR55 b 2200 Danielson R 54.5 (45) 2-4 2 4.00 Baumgartner 55.5 145.40 100.67 57/20 26/10 108 Hung250m-stayed on
(3) 19.05.11 H 124 Y MR52 b 1700 Klink N 54.0 (45) 6-11 8 4.50 Rose Diamond 58.5 107.82 101.55 13/2 71/10 100 Lacked strong finish
(4) 19.06.01 H 132 G Pnncl b 2700 Steyn K 57.0 (43) 4-5 5 1.90 Solinski 59.5 173.46 100.49 9/1 10/1 110 Always in rear
(2) 19.06.30 H 147 G MR50 b 1700 Brown S 57.0 (43) 3-6 1 0.10 *Wee Doch 'n Dorri 54.0 104.39 100.62 9/2 71/20 109 Prominent-ran on
Won: H18,H18,H17(2 wks). Best MR:51. Minimum penalty, capable of winning again. 321476575-353164642851
11

7/1

41
REBELLIOUS QUEEN (A)
5 y.o. ch m. dob: 8 Nov 2013
53.0
5
11
Morgan
NYAMAGWETE
24* 30:1-1-4
Penny
B FISHER
71* 30:4-5-5
Zim: Hrare
Wet: 3:0-0-2
Crs: 24:2-2-6
Dst: 5:0-1-0
C&D: 5:0-1-0
NATIONAL EMBLEM - Mamzelle Magique by Badger Land.
Breeder: MR BRUCE LE ROUX
Mr G Goksel
Black, purple crossed sashes, black sleeves, purple cap
Tot Rns: 24:2-2-6
Stakes: $ 121
SalePrc: R 35000
(5) 18.04.15 H 108 G GP b 1600 Penny J 56.0 (40) 4-7 5 4.10 Designer Pot 60.0 96.69 101.99 15/2 13/1 95 Lacked strong finish
(6) 18.05.20 H 127 G GP b 1600 Thackeray M 57.5 (40) 2-6 3 1.35 Israel 60.0 97.69 100.79 18/1 20/1 107 Set pace-stayed on
(4) 18.07.01 H 148 G MR50 b 1700 Munger R 56.0 (40) 3-6 2 0.05 Wee Doch 'n Dorris 58.0 104.39 101.39 13/10 21/20F 101 Ran on strongly
(8) 18.07.29 H 163 G BrFlM b 1600 Penny J 56.0 (40) 8-8 5 5.75 Simona 60.0 99.30 100.90 16/1 16/1 106 Set pace-no extra
(8) 18.09.23 H 12 G GP b 1600 Penny J 56.5 (40) 10-10 3 3.00 Pampas 60.0 97.41 101.04 71/10 10/1 105 Set pace-stayed on
(4) 18.11.18 H 39 Q MR60 b 1600 Derere K 52.0 (40) 7-7 4 1.90 It's A True Story 56.5 96.88 100.61 13/2 9/1 109 Stayed on at finish
(6) 18.12.16 H 54 G PrgPl b 1700 Mwindiwa B 54.5 (41) 4-9 8 14.30 Penny From Heaven 54.0 107.69 100.59 18/1 18/1 109 Faded badly
(4) 19.01.27 H 65 G MR50 s 1200 Zechner K 55.5 (41) 3-7 5 4.75 Wee Doch 'n Dorris 57.5 72.24 101.61 5/1 6/1 99 Never threatened
(2) 19.02.24 H 82 G MR50 b 1600 Munger R 54.5 (39) 9-9 4 1.10 Supa Memories 54.5 96.69 101.09 11/1 11/1 104 Set fast pace-tired
(14) 19.03.10 H 89 Q PrgPl b 1600 Munger R 54.5 (39) A 5-5 3 2.60 In The Mood 57.0 95.98 100.18 22/1 14/1 113 Set pace-stayed on
(2) 19.06.15 H 138 G GrdHp b 1450 Penny J 52.0 (38) A 7-8 4 2.25 Double Tap 61.0 90.08 101.11 5/1 11/2 104 Made steady progress
(2) 19.06.30 H 146 G MR55 b 1600 Nyamagwete 53.0 (41) A 6-7 3 0.35 Sunrise Ruby 57.0 98.20 100.30 9/1 11/1 112 Lst 1l-running on
Won: H16,H16,(92 wks). 3rd run after rest. Best MR:42. Consistent form against the boys, bottom weight. 733524-1184555325-34854343


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, July 13, 2019 20:52:01