Durbanville
19/09/2020
1 Maiden Plate
11.50
1250m
17 Runners
6 Pinnacle Stakes
14.45
1000m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 THE CORPORAL 0.00 Khathi R 60.0 8 {68}
4 FORT RED 0.10 Domeyer A 58.0 16 {80}
5 PICTURE THE MOMENT 4.00 Byleveld M 58.0 9 {73}
2 DESERT ILLUSION 4.20 Cheyne G 58.0 15 {83}
16 EMPIRE GLORY 5.40 *Reserve 60.0 17 {58}
12 ROYAL FLUSH 5.80 Fourie R 58.0 5  
Same Trainer: (2-14)(3-15-16)(6-10-12)(7-9-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 AQUA BOLT 0.00 Cheyne G 55.5 8 {91}
2 BILLY SILVER 0.60 Zackey C 58.5 7 {99}
1 ELUSIVE TRADER 0.90 Byleveld M 60.0 1 {104}
3 BINOCHE 1.30 Mbhele S 56.0 5 {99}
4 SKIDOO 2.50 Solomons J 55.5 4 {93}
6 APOLLO ACE 2.70 V.Niekerk G 55.5 3 {90}
Same Trainer: (-)
2 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
12.25
1250m
13 Runners
7 Merit Rated 74 Handicap
15.20
1000m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
13 QUEEN NIYABAH 0.00 Domeyer A 58.0 5  
3 OPERA SWING 2.00 De Melo K 58.0 8 {72}
1 CAPTAIN'S HEIR 2.10 Byleveld M 60.0 10 {68}
9 LEGAL DREAM 2.40 Fourie R 58.0 13  
12 MISS TEXAS 3.00 Mbhele S 58.0 11  
2 MADAM SEVILLE 4.40 V.Niekerk G 58.0 3 {75}
Same Trainer: (2-8)(5-7)(6-9-11-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 FIRE WALKER 0.00 Jacobs X 57.0 8 {68}
8 WADI RUM 0.40 Khathi R 54.0 1 {62}
7 MAGIC SAILOR 2.10 Byleveld M 54.0 9 {62}
9 SPY 3.70 Mbhele S 53.0 2 {60}
6 DESTRUCTION BOY 4.70 Noach O 55.0 7 {64}
2 CAPE OF STORMS 5.70 Fourie R 59.5 3 {73}
Same Trainer: (7-9)
3 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.00
1250m
13 Runners
8 Merit Rated 85 Hcp (F&M)
15.55
1400m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 SEA LION 0.00 Zackey C 58.0 12  
3 AUTUMN SKY 0.30 Mbhele S 58.0 13 {78}
11 PRINCESS OF WINTER 2.50 Byleveld M 58.0 11  
1 CAPITANA 2.70 Cheyne G 60.0 1  
4 IMPERIAL BALLET 2.80 Bekker J 58.0 4 {73}
2 SILVER MARIA 5.90 De Melo K 60.0 10  
Same Trainer: (1-5)(3-4-7-8-9)(10-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 ROCKET GIRL 0.00 Mbhele S 58.5 7 {82}
4 VANDAH'S SPIRIT 0.40 Solomons J 58.5 6 {83}
6 PERFECT STORM 1.20 Byleveld M 56.0 4 {77}
7 MEET AT THE GEORGE 1.30 De Melo K 54.5 8 {75}
2 GIMME GIMME GIMME 2.10 Cheyne G 59.5 3 {85}
1 CRUSADE'S PROMISE 2.10 Noach O 60.0 2 {85}
Same Trainer: (1-5)(2-4)
4 Maiden Plate
13.35
1600m
15 Runners
9 Merit Rated 74 Handicap
16.30
1400m
15 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 NORTHERN SONG 0.00 Domeyer A 57.0 1 {86}
15 KAPTEIN 2.10 Cheyne G 57.0 4  
7 SALVATOR MUNDI 3.60 Fourie R 57.0 5 {83}
6 CONTACT ZONE 4.00 Byleveld M 57.0 13 {84}
2 DOUBLE CHARGE 7.30 Khathi R 60.0 9 {67}
3 DAI ICHI 8.00 Jacobs X 60.0 6 {64}
Same Trainer: (3-9-10)(5-11)(7-13-14)(8-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 COUNTING STARS 0.00 Noach O 60.5 11 {75}
8 NAVAL SECRET 1.30 Byleveld M 58.0 5 {86}
14 SMART WILLIAM 1.40 Solomons J 53.0 7 {60}
5 PARKTOWN 1.70 Bekker J 59.0 4 {73}
7 DOPPIO ORO 2.80 Domeyer A 58.0 12 {71}
13 SENOR DON 2.80 Jacobs X 53.5 1 {62}
Same Trainer: (1-3)(4-8)(5-10)(7-9)(11-14)
5 Merit Rated 82 Handicap
14.10
2400m
8 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ANSE LAZIO 0.00 Domeyer A 60.0 2 {82}
5 RETRO EFFECT 0.20 Cheyne G 58.5 4 {79}
7 MELIORA 0.50 Jacobs X 55.0 1 {72}
3 TROOP THE COLOUR 0.80 Noach O 59.5 8 {81}
2 ROSALIE RUNS 3.00 Khathi R 60.0 6 {82}
8 ZANADU 7.60 Andrews A 52.0 5 {64}
Same Trainer: (1-2)
 
Race 1: THE CORPORAL(1)
Race 2: QUEEN NIYABAH(13)
Race 4: NORTHERN SONG(5)
Race 7: FIRE WALKER(5)
1 line 5 1 5 5 5 1
16 lines   5 2   4 8
72 lines       8 6 14
192 lines     1   7 5
300 lines         2 7
720 lines   7 3     13
1 line 1 5 5 5
8 lines 5 2   4
36 lines   1 8 6
96 lines 7 3   7
200 lines 3 4   2
360 lines 2 6   1
1 line 12 5 1 5 5 5 1
8 lines       2   4 8
24 lines     5       14
64 lines 3           5
192 lines         8 6  
384 lines       1   7  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Saturday, September 19, 2020 20:52:01