Durbanville
19/09/2020
AL WAHED 7-3
AL'S LASS 3-5
ALL LIT UP 9-6
ANDERSON 9-10
ANECDOTE 9-15
ANSE LAZIO 5-1
APOLLO ACE 6-6
AQUA BOLT 6-5
AUGUST LEAVES 5-4
AUTUMN SKY 3-3
 
BAD REPUTATION
2-5
BEL PUNTO 4-9
BETTER DAYS 4-10
BILLY SILVER 6-2
BINOCHE 6-3
BLACK DUKE 4-1
BRANDENBURG 9-12
BROADSIDE 6-7
 
CAPE OF STORMS
7-2
CAPITANA 3-1
CAPTAIN'S HEIR 2-1
CASANOVA KING 4-11
CHARITY BALL 3-6
CHIEF HELMET 4-12
CONTACT ZONE 4-6
COUNTING STARS 9-1
CROWN DIAMOND 2-6
CRUSADE'S PROMISE 8-1
 
DAI ICHI
4-3
DAWN WALL 4-13
DAZZLING SUN 8-8
DESERT ILLUSION 1-2
DESTRUCTION BOY 7-6
DO ANGELS CRY 2-7
DOPPIO ORO 9-7
DOUBLE CHARGE 4-2
 
ELUSIVE TRADER
6-1
EMPIRE GLORY 1-16
FIRE WALKER 7-5
FLY TO RIO 2-8
FORBIDDEN KISS 3-7
FORGED IN FLAME 9-2
FORT RED 1-4
FOURS A CROWD 7-4
 
GEMINI GIRL
3-8
GERTRUDE BELL 3-9
GIACOMO PUCCINI 1-6
GIMME GIMME GIMME 8-2
 
HEARTBREAK HOTEL
4-14
HIKARU 1-7
 
IMPERIAL BALLET
3-4
INBETWEEN DREAMS 3-10
IZAPHA 1-8
 
JACKSON POLLOCK
1-9
 
KAPTEIN
4-15
 
LAKE SIBAYA
1-17
LEGAL DREAM 2-9
LEMON 'N LIME 1-10
LIFE'S A TRIP 1-11
LUCKY DANCER 9-3
 
MADAM SEVILLE
2-2
MAGIC SAILOR 7-7
MAGNETIC DIME 2-10
MARYDALE 2-11
MATTHEW THE KING 7-1
MEET AT THE GEORGE 8-7
MELIORA 5-7
MISS TEXAS 2-12
 
NAVAL SECRET
9-8
NDIKHALELE 2-4
NOIR'S BOY 9-11
NORTHERN SONG 4-5
OPERA SWING 2-3
 
PARKTOWN
9-5
PERFECT STORM 8-6
PICTURE THE MOMENT 1-5
POWER GRID 6-8
PRINCESS OF WINTER 3-11
 
QUEEN NIYABAH
2-13
 
RETRO EFFECT
5-5
ROCKET GIRL 8-5
ROSALIE RUNS 5-2
ROYAL FLUSH 1-12
 
SALVATOR MUNDI
4-7
SEA LION 3-12
SENOR DON 9-13
SERIOUS TAPIT 1-13
SH BOOM 9-9
SILVER MARIA 3-2
SKIDOO 6-4
SMART WILLIAM 9-14
SPIRITUAL WIND 9-4
SPY 7-9
STAR CAPTAIN 1-3
 
THE CORPORAL
1-1
TRAVEL MASTER 1-14
TROOP THE COLOUR 5-3
 
VANDAH'S SPIRIT
8-4
VOMANDLA 8-3
 
WADI RUM
7-8
WILD CREATURE 3-13
WINTER SHADOW 5-6
WOLFE GUARD 4-4
WORDSWORTH 1-15
WYLIE'S TRACTOR 4-8
TOTAL RUNNERS : 106

Durbanville
19/09/2020
*Not Declared (0: 0-0-0)
3-5 AL'S LASS Crawford B
4-12 CHIEF HELMET Stewart J M T
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-16 EMPIRE GLORY Ennion G W
1-17 LAKE SIBAYA Steyn A D
1-15 WORDSWORTH Ennion G W
9-15 ANECDOTE Woodruff G V
Andrews A (10: 1-1-0)
1-13 SERIOUS TAPIT Kotzen G S
3-6 CHARITY BALL Kotzen G S
4-11 CASANOVA KING Kotzen G S
5-8 ZANADU Stewart J M T
9-3 LUCKY DANCER Kotzen G S
Behr G (26: 1-2-1)
4-4 WOLFE GUARD Lensley C
Bekker J (39: 1-2-3)
1-10 LEMON 'N LIME Snaith J S
2-6 CROWN DIAMOND Snaith J S
3-4 IMPERIAL BALLET Snaith J S
9-5 PARKTOWN Snaith J S
Byleveld M (84: 5-15-9)
1-5 PICTURE THE MOMENT Marshall V H
2-1 CAPTAIN'S HEIR Marshall V H
3-11 PRINCESS OF WINTER Ennion G W
4-6 CONTACT ZONE Marshall V H
6-1 ELUSIVE TRADER Ennion G W
7-7 MAGIC SAILOR Marshall V H
8-6 PERFECT STORM Woodruff G V
9-8 NAVAL SECRET Marshall V H
Cheyne G (84: 15-8-11)
1-2 DESERT ILLUSION Crawford B
2-5 BAD REPUTATION Bass-Robinson
3-1 CAPITANA Crawford B
4-15 KAPTEIN Crawford B
5-5 RETRO EFFECT Woodruff G V
6-5 AQUA BOLT Nel W A
8-2 GIMME GIMME GIMME Bass-Robinson
9-12 BRANDENBURG Kruyer P P
De Melo K (69: 13-11-2)
1-14 TRAVEL MASTER Crawford B
2-3 OPERA SWING Crawford B
3-2 SILVER MARIA Kannemeyer D
4-1 BLACK DUKE Kannemeyer D
6-7 BROADSIDE Sands A E
8-7 MEET AT THE GEORGE Kannemeyer D
9-11 NOIR'S BOY Crawford B
Domeyer A (75: 14-17-10)
1-4 FORT RED Stewart J M T
2-13 QUEEN NIYABAH Kotzen G S
3-7 FORBIDDEN KISS Snaith J S
4-5 NORTHERN SONG Kotzen G S
5-1 ANSE LAZIO Nel W A
7-1 MATTHEW THE KING Ennion G W
8-3 VOMANDLA Nel W A
9-7 DOPPIO ORO Bass-Robinson
Fourie R (67: 8-8-8)
1-12 ROYAL FLUSH Snaith J S
2-9 LEGAL DREAM Snaith J S
3-9 GERTRUDE BELL Snaith J S
4-7 SALVATOR MUNDI Snaith J S
5-4 AUGUST LEAVES Snaith J S
7-2 CAPE OF STORMS Snaith J S
8-8 DAZZLING SUN Snaith J S
9-10 ANDERSON Snaith J S
Jacobs X (28: 4-2-1)
1-7 HIKARU Bass-Robinson
2-8 FLY TO RIO Ennion G W
4-3 DAI ICHI Bass-Robinson
5-7 MELIORA Puller G R
7-5 FIRE WALKER Puller G R
9-13 SENOR DON Botha P
Khathi R (42: 1-4-7)
1-1 THE CORPORAL Robinson M J
2-10 MAGNETIC DIME Nel W A
3-8 GEMINI GIRL Snaith J S
4-2 DOUBLE CHARGE Nel W A
5-2 ROSALIE RUNS Nel W A
6-8 POWER GRID Steyn A D
7-8 WADI RUM Robinson M J
9-6 ALL LIT UP Sands A E
Mbhele S (37: 5-2-3)
1-6 GIACOMO PUCCINI Snaith J S
2-12 MISS TEXAS Snaith J S
3-3 AUTUMN SKY Snaith J S
4-13 DAWN WALL Snaith J S
6-3 BINOCHE Marshall V H
7-9 SPY Marshall V H
8-5 ROCKET GIRL Marshall V H
9-4 SPIRITUAL WIND Marshall V H
Noach O (46: 0-1-4)
1-9 JACKSON POLLOCK Bass-Robinson
2-7 DO ANGELS CRY Bass-Robinson
4-9 BEL PUNTO Bass-Robinson
5-3 TROOP THE COLOUR Wrensch P D
7-6 DESTRUCTION BOY Woodruff G V
8-1 CRUSADE'S PROMISE Marshall V H
9-1 COUNTING STARS Kotzen G S
Solomons J (57: 7-5-7)
1-11 LIFE'S A TRIP Bass-Robinson
2-11 MARYDALE Snaith J S
3-10 INBETWEEN DREAMS Bass-Robinson
4-14 HEARTBREAK HOTEL Snaith J S
6-4 SKIDOO Reeves P D
7-4 FOURS A CROWD Kotzen G S
8-4 VANDAH'S SPIRIT Bass-Robinson
9-14 SMART WILLIAM Crawford B
V.Niekerk G (53: 15-5-8)
1-3 STAR CAPTAIN Ennion G W
2-2 MADAM SEVILLE Ennion G W
3-13 WILD CREATURE Bass-Robinson
4-10 BETTER DAYS Bass-Robinson
6-6 APOLLO ACE Bass-Robinson
7-3 AL WAHED Stewart J M T
9-9 SH BOOM Bass-Robinson
Zackey C (100: 14-16-11)
1-8 IZAPHA Nel W A
2-4 NDIKHALELE Lensley C
3-12 SEA LION Reeves P D
4-8 WYLIE'S TRACTOR Crawford B
5-6 WINTER SHADOW Marcus A N
6-2 BILLY SILVER Marcus A N
9-2 FORGED IN FLAME Puller G R

Durbanville
19/09/2020
Bass-Robinson (WCp:. 100: 11-10-12)
1-7 HIKARU Jacobs X
1-9 JACKSON POLLOCK Noach O
1-11 LIFE'S A TRIP Solomons J
2-5 BAD REPUTATION Cheyne G
2-7 DO ANGELS CRY Noach O
3-10 INBETWEEN DREAMS Solomons J
3-13 WILD CREATURE V.Niekerk G
4-9 BEL PUNTO Noach O
4-10 BETTER DAYS V.Niekerk G
4-3 DAI ICHI Jacobs X
6-6 APOLLO ACE V.Niekerk G
8-2 GIMME GIMME GIMME Cheyne G
8-4 VANDAH'S SPIRIT Solomons J
9-7 DOPPIO ORO Domeyer A
9-9 SH BOOM V.Niekerk G
Botha P (WCp:. 27: 3-2-3)
9-13 SENOR DON Jacobs X
Crawford B (WCp:. 79: 10-9-6)
1-2 DESERT ILLUSION Cheyne G
1-14 TRAVEL MASTER De Melo K
2-3 OPERA SWING De Melo K
3-5 AL'S LASS *Not Declared
3-1 CAPITANA Cheyne G
4-15 KAPTEIN Cheyne G
4-8 WYLIE'S TRACTOR Zackey C
9-11 NOIR'S BOY De Melo K
9-14 SMART WILLIAM Solomons J
Ennion G W (WCp:. 34: 3-4-3)
1-16 EMPIRE GLORY *Reserve
1-3 STAR CAPTAIN V.Niekerk G
1-15 WORDSWORTH *Reserve
2-8 FLY TO RIO Jacobs X
2-2 MADAM SEVILLE V.Niekerk G
3-11 PRINCESS OF WINTER Byleveld M
6-1 ELUSIVE TRADER Byleveld M
7-1 MATTHEW THE KING Domeyer A
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 51: 11-8-3)
3-2 SILVER MARIA De Melo K
4-1 BLACK DUKE De Melo K
8-7 MEET AT THE GEORGE De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 82: 9-18-10)
1-13 SERIOUS TAPIT Andrews A
2-13 QUEEN NIYABAH Domeyer A
3-6 CHARITY BALL Andrews A
4-11 CASANOVA KING Andrews A
4-5 NORTHERN SONG Domeyer A
7-4 FOURS A CROWD Solomons J
9-1 COUNTING STARS Noach O
9-3 LUCKY DANCER Andrews A
Kruyer P P (WCp:. 8: 0-0-0)
9-12 BRANDENBURG Cheyne G
Lensley C (WCp:. 26: 0-0-1)
2-4 NDIKHALELE Zackey C
4-4 WOLFE GUARD Behr G
Marcus A N (WCp:. 11: 0-3-1)
5-6 WINTER SHADOW Zackey C
6-2 BILLY SILVER Zackey C
Marshall V H (Cpe:. 70: 6-7-9)
1-5 PICTURE THE MOMENT Byleveld M
2-1 CAPTAIN'S HEIR Byleveld M
4-6 CONTACT ZONE Byleveld M
6-3 BINOCHE Mbhele S
7-7 MAGIC SAILOR Byleveld M
7-9 SPY Mbhele S
8-1 CRUSADE'S PROMISE Noach O
8-5 ROCKET GIRL Mbhele S
9-8 NAVAL SECRET Byleveld M
9-4 SPIRITUAL WIND Mbhele S
Nel W A (WCpe:. 52: 4-4-5)
1-8 IZAPHA Zackey C
2-10 MAGNETIC DIME Khathi R
4-2 DOUBLE CHARGE Khathi R
5-1 ANSE LAZIO Domeyer A
5-2 ROSALIE RUNS Khathi R
6-5 AQUA BOLT Cheyne G
8-3 VOMANDLA Domeyer A
Puller G R (WCp:. 18: 2-1-1)
5-7 MELIORA Jacobs X
7-5 FIRE WALKER Jacobs X
9-2 FORGED IN FLAME Zackey C
Reeves P D (WCp:. 13: 1-0-0)
3-12 SEA LION Zackey C
6-4 SKIDOO Solomons J
Robinson M J (WCp:. 29: 2-4-3)
1-1 THE CORPORAL Khathi R
7-8 WADI RUM Khathi R
Sands A E (WCp:. 22: 3-2-4)
6-7 BROADSIDE De Melo K
9-6 ALL LIT UP Khathi R
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 165: 23-14-18)
1-6 GIACOMO PUCCINI Mbhele S
1-10 LEMON 'N LIME Bekker J
1-12 ROYAL FLUSH Fourie R
2-6 CROWN DIAMOND Bekker J
2-9 LEGAL DREAM Fourie R
2-11 MARYDALE Solomons J
2-12 MISS TEXAS Mbhele S
3-3 AUTUMN SKY Mbhele S
3-7 FORBIDDEN KISS Domeyer A
3-8 GEMINI GIRL Khathi R
3-9 GERTRUDE BELL Fourie R
3-4 IMPERIAL BALLET Bekker J
4-13 DAWN WALL Mbhele S
4-14 HEARTBREAK HOTEL Solomons J
4-7 SALVATOR MUNDI Fourie R
5-4 AUGUST LEAVES Fourie R
7-2 CAPE OF STORMS Fourie R
8-8 DAZZLING SUN Fourie R
9-10 ANDERSON Fourie R
9-5 PARKTOWN Bekker J
Stewart J M T (WCp:. 20: 3-3-2)
1-4 FORT RED Domeyer A
4-12 CHIEF HELMET *Not Declared
5-8 ZANADU Andrews A
7-3 AL WAHED V.Niekerk G
Steyn A D (WCp:. 13: 1-0-2)
1-17 LAKE SIBAYA *Reserve
6-8 POWER GRID Khathi R
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 21: 1-3-2)
5-5 RETRO EFFECT Cheyne G
7-6 DESTRUCTION BOY Noach O
8-6 PERFECT STORM Byleveld M
9-15 ANECDOTE *Reserve
Wrensch P D (WCp:. 1: 0-0-0)
5-3 TROOP THE COLOUR Noach O


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Saturday, September 19, 2020 20:52:01