Durbanville
14/09/2019
1 Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds)
13.30
1250m
9 Runners
5 Merit Rated 82 Handicap
15.55
2000m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 CAPTAIN TURK 0.00 Cheyne G 60.0 2  
1 STORMIN NORMAN 1.00 *Not Declared 60.0 5 {82}
9 WILD COAST 1.40 Fourie R 60.0 1  
6 TALES OF US 6.20 Orffer C 60.0 8  
3 GREY WINTER 0.00 Cele S 60.0 9  
4 MAJETE 0.00 Mbhele S 60.0 7  
Same Trainer: (4-5-6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 VFORVICTORY 0.00 Cheyne G 55.0 1 {74}
1 BOLD ASSASSIN 0.20 May B 60.0 2 {82}
10 MELIORA 0.60 Mbhele S 53.5 10 {69}
11 MAGIC MARY 1.00 Mxothwa L 53.0 11 {68}
3 RETRO EFFECT 2.10 De Melo K 59.0 9 {82}
5 SNOWY MOUNTAIN 2.20 Fourie R 57.0 3 {78}
Same Trainer: (1-10)(2-9-11)
2 Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds)
14.05
1250m
9 Runners
6 Pinnacle Stakes
16.30
1400m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 GOLD MEDAL 0.00 Andrews A 60.0 3 {84}
3 CAMP DAVID 1.30 Mxothwa L 60.0 9  
9 TILLIEANGUS 3.50 Fourie R 60.0 5  
6 LONG REIGN 13.80 Byleveld M 60.0 2  
2 AUGUST LEAVES 0.00 De Melo K 60.0 1  
4 FADE TO BLACK 0.00 Cheyne G 60.0 7  
Same Trainer: (2-3-5-6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 READY STEADY GO 0.00 Cheyne G 58.5 6 {105}
4 ZEB 1.50 Mbhele S 55.5 10 {95}
1 STAR CHESTNUT 1.80 Fourie R 60.0 5 {109}
2 CATKIN 3.30 Orffer C 58.5 1 {105}
5 AGENT OF FORTUNE 5.60 Byleveld M 54.0 8 {91}
7 ICON KING 7.80 Ashby D 54.0 4 {79}
Same Trainer: (4-5)(7-8-9-10)
3 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
14.45
1400m
10 Runners
7 Conditions Plate (F&M)
17.05
1000m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 VELD FLOWER 0.00 Mbhele S 57.0 9 {84}
1 OVER THE WAY 0.60 Behr G 60.0 10 {68}
10 TRANSCEND 6.70 Fourie R 57.0 2  
4 EVENING SONG 7.60 Mxothwa L 57.0 1 {70}
5 ROYAL WINDSOR 9.00 Andrews A 57.0 3 {61}
9 THIS ONES FOR TONY 11.50 Orffer C 57.0 4  
Same Trainer: (3-5)(4-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 NASTERGAL 0.00 De Melo K 58.0 6 {103}
1 RUSH HOUR GIRL 0.20 Byleveld M 60.0 1 {94}
6 MUSHI STEREK 1.60 Cheyne G 56.0 3 {96}
4 LESEDI LA RONA 1.70 Mbhele S 58.0 4 {100}
5 IT IS WHAT IT IS 5.90 Ashby D 58.0 5 {85}
2 CELESTIAL STORM 6.00 Fourie R 59.5 8 {108}
Same Trainer: (1-7)(3-4)
4 Maiden Plate
15.20
1600m
10 Runners
8 Merit Rated 78 Hcp (F&M)
17.40
1000m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 DAI ICHI 0.00 Cheyne G 57.0 1 {84}
5 DOUBLE THE FUN 1.80 Fourie R 57.0 2 {83}
7 FORBACH 3.60 Byleveld M 57.0 3 {77}
3 BOLD VISION 4.30 Behr G 60.0 10 {62}
1 YOSMA 5.40 Mbhele S 60.0 5 {66}
9 FLOWERSCAPE 6.70 Orffer C 57.0 6  
Same Trainer: (1-3)(5-6-8-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 GIMME KATRINA 0.00 Mxothwa L 55.5 1 {69}
9 FOURS A CROWD 0.10 Winnaar M 54.5 2 {67}
6 REBELS SPIRIT 0.20 May B 56.0 3 {70}
1 IKEBANA 0.50 Orffer C 61.0 6 {80}
4 PHILOMENA 2.50 Mbhele S 58.0 4 {74}
3 CHILLY WINTER 3.00 Byleveld M 58.0 8 {87}
Same Trainer: (2-7)
Race 1: CAPTAIN TURK(2)
Race 2: GOLD MEDAL(1)
Race 3: VELD FLOWER(3)
Race 4: DAI ICHI(4)
1 line 3 4 9 3 3 7
16 lines     1 4 1 9
72 lines   5 10     6
192 lines     11   6 1
300 lines     3     4
720 lines     5 1 4  
1 line 4 9 3 3
8 lines   1 4 1
36 lines 5 10   6
96 lines   11 1 4
200 lines   3 2 5
360 lines   5 5 2
1 line 1 3 4 9 3 3 7
8 lines       1   1 9
24 lines       10 4    
64 lines     5 11      
192 lines   1         6
384 lines           6 1

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, September 14, 2019 20:52:01