Durbanville
14/09/2019
AGENT OF FORTUNE 6-5
ANDERSON 4-8
AUGUST LEAVES 2-2
 
BILLY NO MATES
4-2
BOLD ASSASSIN 5-1
BOLD VISION 4-3
 
CAMP DAVID
2-3
CAPTAIN TURK 1-2
CAPTAIN'S DARLING 8-2
CATCH THE DEVIL 5-6
CATKIN 6-2
CELESTIAL STORM 7-2
CELTIC CHARM 6-10
CHILLY WINTER 8-3
 
DAI ICHI
4-4
DOUBLE THE FUN 4-5
DUCHESS OF PRUSSIA 6-9
 
EARL OF WARWICK
5-2
EVENING SONG 3-4
 
FADE TO BLACK
2-4
FLOWERSCAPE 4-9
FORBACH 4-7
FOURS A CROWD 8-9
 
GIMME KATRINA
8-7
GLOAMING 3-6
GOLD MEDAL 2-1
GREY WINTER 1-3
 
HILDEGARDE
7-8
 
ICON KING
6-7
IKEBANA 8-1
IT IS WHAT IT IS 7-5
 
JOYFUL WINTER
3-7
 
KING SALADIN
2-5
 
LESEDI LA RONA
7-4
LONG REIGN 2-6
 
MAGIC MARY
5-11
MAJETE 1-4
MARY LEE 3-8
MELIORA 5-10
MISSISIPPI BURNING 8-5
MR FERGIE 4-10
MUSHI STEREK 7-6
 
NASTERGAL
7-3
 
OVER THE WAY
3-1
 
PARKTOWN
1-5
PERGOLA 6-8
PHILOMENA 8-4
 
READY STEADY GO
6-3
REBELS SPIRIT 8-6
REGIMENTAL 2-7
RETRO EFFECT 5-3
ROYAL WINDSOR 3-5
RUSH HOUR GIRL 7-1
 
SAINT WEST
5-4
SLEW PER COOL 2-8
SNOWY MOUNTAIN 5-5
STAR CHESTNUT 6-1
STORMIN NORMAN 1-1
 
TALES OF US
1-6
THE SECOND WAVE 1-7
THEMADIRISHSHERIFF 4-6
THIS ONES FOR TONY 3-9
TILLIEANGUS 2-9
TRANSCEND 3-10
TROOP THE COLOUR 5-8
TURNDOWNTHELIGHTS 3-2
 
ULTERIOR MOTIVE
1-8
 
VELD FLOWER
3-3
VELVET DAWN 7-7
VFORVICTORY 5-9
VICTORIA TOWER 8-8
 
WAITING FOR RAIN
6-6
WILD COAST 1-9
WINTER SHADOW 5-7
 
YOSMA
4-1
TOTAL RUNNERS : 76

Durbanville
14/09/2019
*Not Declared (0: 0-0-0)
1-1 STORMIN NORMAN Ramsden J
6-9 DUCHESS OF PRUSSIA Stewart J M T
Andrews A (19: 3-1-3)
2-1 GOLD MEDAL Bass-Robinson
3-5 ROYAL WINDSOR Bass-Robinson
5-6 CATCH THE DEVIL Nel W A
6-10 CELTIC CHARM Stewart J M T
7-7 VELVET DAWN Kruyer P P
Ashby D (48: 0-3-2)
2-8 SLEW PER COOL Sands A E
4-2 BILLY NO MATES Reeves P D
6-7 ICON KING Stewart J M T
7-5 IT IS WHAT IT IS Stewart J M T
Behr G (29: 0-2-2)
3-1 OVER THE WAY Kruyer P P
4-3 BOLD VISION Steyn E L P
Byleveld M (66: 8-7-6)
1-7 THE SECOND WAVE Woodruff G V
2-6 LONG REIGN Snaith J S
4-7 FORBACH Marshall V H
5-7 WINTER SHADOW Marcus A N
6-5 AGENT OF FORTUNE Marshall V H
7-1 RUSH HOUR GIRL Kruyer P P
8-3 CHILLY WINTER Reeves P D
Cele S (7: 0-0-0)
1-3 GREY WINTER Bass-Robinson
3-2 TURNDOWNTHELIGHTS Crawford HWJ/R
5-8 TROOP THE COLOUR Wrensch P D
6-8 PERGOLA Stewart J M T
Cheyne G (99: 27-8-10)
1-2 CAPTAIN TURK Nel W A
2-4 FADE TO BLACK Kannemeyer D
3-6 GLOAMING Crawford B
4-4 DAI ICHI Bass-Robinson
5-9 VFORVICTORY Crawford B
6-3 READY STEADY GO Crawford HWJ/R
7-6 MUSHI STEREK Crawford B
8-5 MISSISIPPI BURNING Marcus A N
De Melo K (66: 8-10-8)
1-8 ULTERIOR MOTIVE Kannemeyer D
2-2 AUGUST LEAVES Snaith J S
3-7 JOYFUL WINTER Kannemeyer D
4-8 ANDERSON Snaith J S
5-3 RETRO EFFECT Woodruff G V
7-3 NASTERGAL Bass-Robinson
8-8 VICTORIA TOWER Kannemeyer D
Fourie R (47: 8-10-9)
1-9 WILD COAST Snaith J S
2-9 TILLIEANGUS Snaith J S
3-10 TRANSCEND Snaith J S
4-5 DOUBLE THE FUN Snaith J S
5-5 SNOWY MOUNTAIN Snaith J S
6-1 STAR CHESTNUT Snaith J S
7-2 CELESTIAL STORM Puller G R
8-2 CAPTAIN'S DARLING Snaith J S
May B (15: 1-2-0)
5-1 BOLD ASSASSIN Puller G R
8-6 REBELS SPIRIT Puller G R
Mbhele S (53: 6-4-6)
1-4 MAJETE Snaith J S
2-5 KING SALADIN Snaith J S
3-3 VELD FLOWER Bass-Robinson
4-1 YOSMA Steyn E L P
5-10 MELIORA Puller G R
6-4 ZEB Marshall V H
7-4 LESEDI LA RONA Bass-Robinson
8-4 PHILOMENA Bass-Robinson
Mxothwa L (75: 7-11-8)
1-5 PARKTOWN Snaith J S
2-3 CAMP DAVID Snaith J S
3-4 EVENING SONG Snaith J S
4-6 THEMADIRISHSHERIFF Snaith J S
5-11 MAGIC MARY Crawford B
8-7 GIMME KATRINA Snaith J S
Orffer C (30: 2-2-2)
1-6 TALES OF US Snaith J S
2-7 REGIMENTAL Crawford B
3-9 THIS ONES FOR TONY Robinson M J
4-9 FLOWERSCAPE Snaith J S
5-2 EARL OF WARWICK Crawford B
6-2 CATKIN Ramsden J
7-8 HILDEGARDE Marcus A N
8-1 IKEBANA Crawford B
SCRATCHED (0: 0-0-0)
6-6 WAITING FOR RAIN Steyn E L P
Winnaar M (31: 2-5-4)
3-8 MARY LEE Kotzen G S
4-10 MR FERGIE Sands A E
5-4 SAINT WEST Kotzen G S
8-9 FOURS A CROWD Ramsden J

Durbanville
14/09/2019
Bass-Robinson (WCp:. 49: 3-4-8)
1-3 GREY WINTER Cele S
2-1 GOLD MEDAL Andrews A
3-5 ROYAL WINDSOR Andrews A
3-3 VELD FLOWER Mbhele S
4-4 DAI ICHI Cheyne G
7-4 LESEDI LA RONA Mbhele S
7-3 NASTERGAL De Melo K
8-4 PHILOMENA Mbhele S
Crawford B (WCp:. 65: 12-7-6)
2-7 REGIMENTAL Orffer C
3-6 GLOAMING Cheyne G
5-2 EARL OF WARWICK Orffer C
5-11 MAGIC MARY Mxothwa L
5-9 VFORVICTORY Cheyne G
7-6 MUSHI STEREK Cheyne G
8-1 IKEBANA Orffer C
Crawford HWJ/R (2: 0-0-0)
3-2 TURNDOWNTHELIGHTS Cele S
6-3 READY STEADY GO Cheyne G
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 10: 1-3-1)
1-8 ULTERIOR MOTIVE De Melo K
2-4 FADE TO BLACK Cheyne G
3-7 JOYFUL WINTER De Melo K
8-8 VICTORIA TOWER De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 53: 2-8-4)
3-8 MARY LEE Winnaar M
5-4 SAINT WEST Winnaar M
Kruyer P P (WCp:. 17: 0-1-0)
3-1 OVER THE WAY Behr G
7-1 RUSH HOUR GIRL Byleveld M
7-7 VELVET DAWN Andrews A
Marcus A N (WCp:. 22: 4-3-0)
5-7 WINTER SHADOW Byleveld M
7-8 HILDEGARDE Orffer C
8-5 MISSISIPPI BURNING Cheyne G
Marshall V H (Cpe:. 51: 7-6-3)
4-7 FORBACH Byleveld M
6-5 AGENT OF FORTUNE Byleveld M
6-4 ZEB Mbhele S
Nel W A (WCpe:. 49: 6-7-7)
1-2 CAPTAIN TURK Cheyne G
5-6 CATCH THE DEVIL Andrews A
Puller G R (WCp:. 21: 2-2-0)
5-1 BOLD ASSASSIN May B
5-10 MELIORA Mbhele S
7-2 CELESTIAL STORM Fourie R
8-6 REBELS SPIRIT May B
Ramsden J (WCp:. 15: 2-0-1)
1-1 STORMIN NORMAN *Not Declared
6-2 CATKIN Orffer C
8-9 FOURS A CROWD Winnaar M
Reeves P D (WCp:. 20: 3-2-4)
4-2 BILLY NO MATES Ashby D
8-3 CHILLY WINTER Byleveld M
Robinson M J (WCpe:. 20: 0-2-4)
3-9 THIS ONES FOR TONY Orffer C
Sands A E (WCp:. 18: 2-3-4)
2-8 SLEW PER COOL Ashby D
4-10 MR FERGIE Winnaar M
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 110: 12-15-16)
1-4 MAJETE Mbhele S
1-5 PARKTOWN Mxothwa L
1-6 TALES OF US Orffer C
1-9 WILD COAST Fourie R
2-2 AUGUST LEAVES De Melo K
2-3 CAMP DAVID Mxothwa L
2-5 KING SALADIN Mbhele S
2-6 LONG REIGN Byleveld M
2-9 TILLIEANGUS Fourie R
3-4 EVENING SONG Mxothwa L
3-10 TRANSCEND Fourie R
4-8 ANDERSON De Melo K
4-5 DOUBLE THE FUN Fourie R
4-9 FLOWERSCAPE Orffer C
4-6 THEMADIRISHSHERIFF Mxothwa L
5-5 SNOWY MOUNTAIN Fourie R
6-1 STAR CHESTNUT Fourie R
8-2 CAPTAIN'S DARLING Fourie R
8-7 GIMME KATRINA Mxothwa L
Stewart J M T (WCp:. 10: 1-1-0)
6-10 CELTIC CHARM Andrews A
6-9 DUCHESS OF PRUSSIA *Not Declared
6-7 ICON KING Ashby D
6-8 PERGOLA Cele S
7-5 IT IS WHAT IT IS Ashby D
Steyn E L P (WCp:. 28: 1-4-3)
4-3 BOLD VISION Behr G
4-1 YOSMA Mbhele S
6-6 WAITING FOR RAIN SCRATCHED
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 25: 7-0-4)
1-7 THE SECOND WAVE Byleveld M
5-3 RETRO EFFECT De Melo K
Wrensch P D (WCp:. 6: 1-1-1)
5-8 TROOP THE COLOUR Cele S


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, September 14, 2019 20:52:01