Durbanville
16/07/2019
1 Maiden Plate
13.10
1600m
7 Runners
5 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
15.35
1600m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 JOSEPH JAGGER 0.00 De Melo K 56.0 2  
1 THE BLUES 0.20 Ashby D 60.0 6 {67}
3 BOLD VISION 2.50 Behr G 60.0 3 {58}
2 PETER PAUL RUBENS 3.80 Fourie R 60.0 5 {64}
4 BILLY NO MATES 6.30 Noach O 60.0 7 {56}
6 FIERY FORT 9.80 Mbhele S 56.0 4  
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 BEN-HUR 0.00 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 2 {80}
3 CHATUCHAK 0.50 Cheyne G 59.5 6 {79}
5 DYNAMITE JACK 0.70 Byleveld M 57.0 1 {76}
8 CYBER LAW 1.80 Mbhele S 52.0 4 {64}
4 LOADSHEDDER 2.10 Andrews A 59.5 3 {79}
6 ALDATO 3.20 Noach O 56.0 7 {72}
Same Trainer: (3-4)(5-6)
2 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.45
1600m
13 Runners
6 Merit Rated 66 Handicap
16.10
1800m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 COMMANDING QUEEN 0.00 Yeni M 56.0 13  
1 IT'S MY LIFE 1.00 Cheyne G 60.0 6 {63}
2 POLLY'S DESTINY 1.30 Winnaar M 60.0 11 {63}
11 ELUSIVE RAIN 3.00 De Melo K 56.0 4  
5 DUNTOCHE 3.50 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 5 {56}
6 HEARSAY 5.30 Zackey C 60.0 8 {55}
Same Trainer: (1-12)(2-4-10)(3-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 MAGIC MARY 0.00 De Melo K 56.0 2 {58}
8 MELIORA 1.80 Yeni M 55.0 4 {56}
1 SNOWY MOUNTAIN 2.30 Fourie R 60.0 6 {69}
2 JAY ROCK 2.30 Noach O 60.0 3 {66}
5 STREETFIGHTING MAN 3.10 Khathi R 58.0 9 {62}
9 BEETHOVEN 4.60 Maharaj T 52.5 7 {51}
Same Trainer: (1-5)(2-7-8)(4-6)
3 Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds)
14.20
2400m
8 Runners
7 Merit Rated 88 Handicap
16.50
1000m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 DEPOSITION 0.00 Byleveld M 60.0 4 {62}
1 WINTER SHADOW 2.20 Zackey C 60.0 7 {63}
5 YOSMA 4.50 Behr G 60.0 6 {55}
3 HEAD BOY 5.40 Mxothwa L 60.0 2 {56}
6 SAINT PHILIP 6.00 Noach O 60.0 1 {52}
7 EPIC 8.00 Andrews A 60.0 5 {48}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 NASTY HARRY 0.00 Khathi R 55.5 4 {79}
2 AFRICAN VICTORY 0.30 Mbhele S 59.0 8 {86}
5 DALIBHUNGA 1.50 Andrews A 55.0 1 {78}
1 WHAT A WINNER 2.30 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 2 {88}
3 POWER GRID 2.40 Cheyne G 59.0 6 {86}
7 AL WAHED 2.60 Maharaj T 52.0 3 {72}
Same Trainer: (-)
4 Merit Rated 72 Hcp (Fillies)
14.55
1600m
10 Runners
8 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (Fillies)
17.25
1000m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 KAWAKAMI 0.00 Fourie R 61.0 3 {76}
1 MIDNIGHT MOONLIGHT 1.10 May B 61.5 10 {75}
3 INDIAN SONG 3.40 Fayd'Herbe B 59.0 9 {70}
6 FAYE 3.40 Byleveld M 58.0 8 {70}
5 BLUSH SCARLET 3.60 Winnaar M 58.0 5 {70}
4 AFTER GLOW 3.90 Zackey C 58.5 4 {69}
Same Trainer: (3-10)(5-7)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 SPIRIT FESTIVAL 0.00 Fourie R 61.0 12 {71}
9 IKEBANA 1.80 Khathi R 56.0 4 {60}
7 FOURS A CROWD 2.40 Yeni M 56.5 8 {61}
11 REBELS SPIRIT 2.40 May B 55.5 9 {59}
1 MUMTAZ 3.10 Fayd'Herbe B 61.0 11 {71}
3 RACINE 3.60 Mbhele S 60.0 6 {69}
Same Trainer: (1-2)
Race 1: JOSEPH JAGGER(7)
Race 3: DEPOSITION(2)
Race 4: KAWAKAMI(2)
Race 6: MAGIC MARY(6)
1 line 2 2 2 6 4 2
16 lines     3 8 2 9
72 lines   1     5 7
192 lines     5   1 11
300 lines         3 1
720 lines     8 1   3
1 line 2 2 6 4
8 lines   3 8 2
36 lines 1 5   5
96 lines   8 1 1
200 lines   4 2 3
360 lines   6 5 7
1 line 10 2 2 2 6 4 2
8 lines       3   2 9
24 lines         8   7
64 lines 1           11
192 lines     1 5      
384 lines       8   5  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Tuesday, July 16, 2019 20:52:01