Kenilworth
27/02/2021
1 Cape Of Good Hope Nursery
13.00
1200m
6 Runners
6 Diadem Stakes (Grade 2)
15.55
1200m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 AMBIORIX 0.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 3  
2 BARZALONA 0.50 Domeyer A 60.0 1  
5 SHELDON 2.20 Arries A 60.0 2  
4 DANILO DANILOVITCH 2.40 Fourie R 60.0 5  
3 COSMIC HIGHWAY 5.50 De Melo K 60.0 4  
6 YOU KNOW WHO 7.60 V.Niekerk G 60.0 6  
Same Trainer: (3-5)(4-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 RIO QUERARI 0.00 V.Niekerk G 58.0 2 {125}
2 KASIMIR 2.50 Fourie R 59.0 8 {128}
4 BOLD RESPECT 3.60 Cheyne G 58.0 7 {118}
5 CARTEL CAPTAIN 4.30 Lerena G 58.0 1 {109}
1 RUSSET AIR 5.30 Domeyer A 60.0 4 {123}
6 CAPTAIN TATTERS 5.70 De Melo K 58.0 3 {105}
Same Trainer: (2-3-6)
2 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery
13.35
1200m
6 Runners
7 Cape Derby (3YO)(Grade 1)
16.30
2000m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 WINTER MOSAIC 0.00 Fourie R 60.0 4  
1 GIMME DAT 0.10 V.Niekerk G 60.0 1  
5 SUPER SIRI 0.30 Khathi R 60.0 3  
3 LIVE MY LIFE 2.70 Marcus A 60.0 5  
4 SEEKING PEACE 4.30 Ashby D 60.0 2  
2 IMPRESSIVE QUEEN 6.80 Cheyne G 60.0 6  
Same Trainer: (1-5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 KOMMETDIEDING 0.00 Cele S 60.0 1 {117}
10 FIREALLEY 1.80 Domeyer A 60.0 6 {92}
4 RASCALLION 3.00 Marcus A 60.0 4 {110}
3 LINEBACKER 3.10 V.Niekerk G 60.0 12 {112}
5 THE GATEKEEPER 3.40 Fourie R 60.0 5 {109}
2 RUSSIAN ROCK 3.50 Behr G 60.0 2 {114}
Same Trainer: (2-8)(3-4-9)(5-6)
3 Kenilworth Cup (Listed)
14.10
3200m
5 Runners
8 Cape Yearling Sale Cup
17.05
1200m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 DHARMA 0.00 Andrews A 54.5 4 {96}
4 TROOP THE COLOUR 0.50 Noach O 52.0 1 {87}
1 STRATHDON 2.10 Ferraris L J 60.0 2 {107}
2 BAYBERRY 7.80 Fourie R 56.0 3 {101}
5 SILVER SKY 10.00 V.Niekerk G 52.0 5 {74}
Same Trainer: (1-2-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 HOMELY GIRL 0.00 V.Niekerk G 57.5 4  
12 KAILENE 1.10 Winnaar M 57.5 10  
14 ROYAL OASIS 1.50 De Melo K 57.5 3  
13 MOUNIA 3.00 Marcus A 57.5 18  
15 TAKE CONTROL 3.40 Domeyer A 57.5 8  
1 CHOLLIMA 3.50 Ferraris L J 60.0 6  
Same Trainer: (1-12-14-17)(3-7-9-10)(5-18)(6-8-11)
4 Jet Master Stakes (Listed)
14.45
1600m
12 Runners
9 Workrider Vs Jockey Challenge
17.40
1200m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 DOUBLEMINT 0.00 Khathi R 60.0 1 {118}
11 CAPTAIN FLINDERS 0.40 Ferraris L J 57.0 11 {97}
5 VIKRAM 0.70 *Not Declared 60.0 5 {107}
9 SING OUT LOUD 1.40 Marcus A 57.5 9 {111}
7 SNOW REPORT 2.80 Domeyer A 60.0 6 {104}
4 AFRICAN NIGHT SKY 3.10 Fourie R 60.0 8 {110}
Same Trainer: (1-9)(2-4-6)(3-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
14 PRETTY BETTY 0.00 !Tamela S 56.5 9  
12 QUEEN NIYABAH 1.90 !Sigenu M 56.5 12 {76}
8 PAPER TRAIL 2.60 !Geledu L 59.0 7 {81}
9 HAPPY ARISTOCRAT 4.30 !Nzongo A 59.0 13 {78}
16 SUBTERFUGE 4.50 *Reserve 59.5 6 {73}
13 GALLIC GIRL 5.10 !Booi S 56.5 5 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-8)(3-15)(12-16)
5 Prix Du Cap (F&M) (Gr 3)
15.20
1400m
15 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 CLOUDS UNFOLD 0.00 Domeyer A 60.0 7 {120}
7 SOVEREIGN SECRET 2.60 Lerena G 57.0 14 {100}
4 SLEEPING SINGLE 3.90 Fourie R 57.0 15 {109}
5 ICON PRINCESS 4.20 Bekker J 57.0 13 {104}
3 PRETTY YOUNG THING 6.00 Cheyne G 58.0 9 {113}
11 CAYA COCO 6.40 Winnaar M 53.5 12 {104}
Same Trainer: (1-10-12)(2-8-11)(3-9)(4-7-13)
 
Race 1: AMBIORIX(1)
Race 3: DHARMA(3)
Race 5: CLOUDS UNFOLD(1)
Race 6: RIO QUERARI(3)
1 line 2 1 3 1 10 14
16 lines 11     10 12 12
72 lines 5 7     14  
192 lines 9     4 13  
300 lines 7       15  
720 lines       3 1 8
1 line 1 3 1 10
8 lines 7   10 12
36 lines 4 2   14
96 lines 5   4 13
200 lines 3   3 15
360 lines 11   5 1
1 line 3 2 1 3 1 10 14
8 lines   11       12 12
24 lines         10 14  
64 lines     7     13  
192 lines   5   2      
384 lines   9         8

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, February 27, 2021 20:52:01