Kenilworth
27/02/2021
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 1 AMBIORIX Winner,Backed In 20/1 6/1 1 Pace-green-drew off 21.01.30 K SmrJv 1000 Ferraris L J
1 4 DANILO DANILOVITCH Winner,Backed-Fav 19/20 6/10 1 Speedy-drew clear 21.01.30 K MJP 1000 Fourie R
2 1 GIMME DAT Winner,Backed-Fav 9/4 23/20 1 Slw-ran on from last 21.02.06 K MJP-F 1000 Fourie R
2 3 LIVE MY LIFE Beaten,Backed-Fav 33/10 16/10 3 Jmpd awk-shifted 150 21.02.17 K MJP-F 1000 Marcus A
2 5 SUPER SIRI Winner,Backed-Fav 5/4 19/20 1 Speedy-found extra 21.01.20 K MJP-F 1000 Fourie R
2 6 WINTER MOSAIC Beaten,Backed-Fav 57/20 19/10 2 Moved up-cast shoe 21.01.08 K JP-F 1000 V.Niekerk G
3 2 BAYBERRY Beaten,Favourite 13/4 33/10 12 Faded-distressed 20.12.12 K SmrSt 2500 Fourie R
4 4 AFRICAN NIGHT SKY Beaten,Backed In 16/1 14/1 11 Weakened-cast shoe 21.01.30 K JBMet 2000 Khathi R
4 5 VIKRAM Winner,Backed In 5/1 17/4 1 Drew off at finish 21.02.13 K MR96 1800 V.Niekerk G
4 7 SNOW REPORT Beaten,Backed In 8/1 6/1 4 Handy-ovrrcd-outrun 21.01.30 K Pnncl 1400 De Melo K
4 9 SING OUT LOUD Beaten,Backed In 16/1 8/1 5 Slow-lacked extra 21.01.30 K Mjrca 1600 Marcus A
5 7 SOVEREIGN SECRET Winner,Backed-Fav 7/2 47/20 1 Drew off with ease 21.01.01 F LdyBr 1600 Hewitson L
5 9 CAPITANA Beaten,Backed-Fav 37/20 16/10 3 Moved up-outrun late 21.02.06 K FM100 1400 Marcus A
5 10 ZARINA Beaten,Backed In 14/1 13/1 5 Slow-steady progress 20.12.12 K FlGns 1600 Solomons J
5 13 LA QUINTA Winner,Backed In 3/1 29/10 1 Handy-cruised in 20.12.26 K FM95 1400 V.Niekerk G
5 14 MALEDIMO Beaten,Backed In 15/2 29/4 2 Handy-caught late 21.02.06 K FM100 1400 V.Niekerk G
5 15 DAD'S CATCH Beaten,Backed In 67/20 2/1 4 Got going too late 20.10.27 K FM97 1000 V.Niekerk G
6 3 RIO QUERARI Beaten,Backed In 6/1 11/2 2 Challenged strongly 21.01.30 K CpFly 1000 V.Niekerk G
6 6 CAPTAIN TATTERS Beaten,Favourite 4/1 17/4 4 Stayed on at finish 20.12.26 K Sthst 1100 Fourie R
7 4 RASCALLION Beaten,Backed-Fav 33/10 14/10 3 Brushed 200m-stayed 21.01.30 K Pltcn 1800 Marcus A
7 5 THE GATEKEEPER Beaten,Backed In 14/1 13/1 5 Lst 1l-late progress 20.12.19 K CpGns 1600 Fourie R
7 8 LEGITIMATE Beaten,Backed In 20/1 8/1 2 Brushed 200m-stayed 21.01.30 K Pltcn 1800 De Melo K
7 10 FIREALLEY Beaten,Backed-Fav 16/10 12/10 3 Ran on strongly late 21.02.13 K MR96 1400 Cheyne G
8 6 SKY GOD Beaten,Backed-Fav 4/1 9/10 6 Pace-green-weakened 21.02.06 K MJP 1000 Domeyer A
8 13 MOUNIA Beaten,Backed In 11/1 5/1 5 Green-stayed on 21.02.17 K MJP-F 1000 Hewitson L
9 1 PICTURE THE MOMENT Beaten,Backed In 7/1 87/20 2 Challenged strongly 21.01.02 K MP-3 1400 Marcus A
9 2 WORDSWORTH Beaten,Backed-Fav 47/20 2/1 4 Speedy-stayed on 21.01.20 K MP 1000 De Melo K
9 3 T'CHALLA Beaten,Backed-Fav 29/20 8/10 4 Pace-hung-weakened 20.11.25 K MP 1200 Fourie R
9 4 GALIEK YO BABY Beaten,Backed In 9/2 73/20 7 Prominent-weakened 20.12.26 K MP-3F 1200 Ashby D
9 8 PAPER TRAIL Beaten,Backed-Fav 2/1 9/10 2 Jmpd out-outrun late 21.01.20 K MP 1400 Marcus A
9 11 JAIMALA Beaten,Backed In 8/1 15/2 13 Lst 2l-never showed 20.12.09 K MP 1200 Marcus A
9 12 QUEEN NIYABAH Beaten,Backed-Fav 37/20 11/10 4 Speedy-caught late 21.02.13 K MP-F 1200 Domeyer A
9 14 PRETTY BETTY Beaten,Backed In 6/1 9/2 3 Set pace-hung 300m 21.02.17 K MP-F 1400 Marcus A

Rc No Horse  
3 1 STRATHDON Course Winner, 4 from 18.
3 3 DHARMA Course Winner, 3 from 13.
4 1 HUDOO MAGIC Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 3. Distance Winner, 3 from 7.
4 2 DOUBLEMINT Course Winner, 5 from 15.
4 4 AFRICAN NIGHT SKY Course Winner, 4 from 14.
4 5 VIKRAM Course Winner, 3 from 11.
4 6 LOVE HAPPENS Course Winner, 3 from 19.
4 8 AZORES Course Winner, 3 from 9.
4 9 SING OUT LOUD Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 3. Course Winner, 4 from 11.
4 10 CABO DA CRUZ Course Winner, 3 from 11.
4 11 CAPTAIN FLINDERS Course Winner, 4 from 19.
5 1 CLOUDS UNFOLD Course Winner, 9 from 17.
5 2 THIRD RUNWAY Distance Winner, 3 from 4.
5 3 PRETTY YOUNG THING Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 4. Distance Winner, 3 from 6. Course Winner, 3 from 8.
5 5 ICON PRINCESS Course Winner, 4 from 17.
5 6 EVA EILEEN Course Winner, 3 from 10.
5 13 LA QUINTA Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 3. Course Winner, 3 from 4.
6 1 RUSSET AIR Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 7. Course Winner, 5 from 21.
6 2 KASIMIR Course & Distance Winner, 4 from 7. Distance Winner, 6 from 13. Course Winner, 7 from 16.
6 7 ELUSIVE TRADER Course Winner, 4 from 24.
6 8 HELLO WINTER HELLO Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 6. Course Winner, 3 from 10.
7 1 KOMMETDIEDING Course Winner, 4 from 4.

Rc No Horse  
4 12 FLYING GRACE BLINKERS STRIKE!
8 2 EDGARTOWN Changed stables from MILLER M D to KANNEMEYER D - 2021.01.24.
9 2 WORDSWORTH Gelded 2021.01.27.
9 3 T'CHALLA Gelded 2020.12.04.
9 11 JAIMALA Changed stables from CRAWFORD B to KRUYER P P - 2020.12.09.

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, February 27, 2021 20:52:01