Kenilworth
16/01/2021
1 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.50
1200m
10 Runners
5 Merit Rated 79 Handicap
16.10
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 SNOW DRAGON 0.00 Fourie R 60.0 2  
1 DUCHESS OF SUSSEX 0.20 Marcus A 60.0 4 {76}
7 CELTIC NIGHT 0.80 Cheyne G 60.0 6  
5 ADDERBURY LAKE 0.90 Domeyer A 60.0 9  
9 ROSE PRINCESS 1.50 V.Niekerk G 60.0 7  
6 BOLDLY GO 1.80 De Melo K 60.0 5  
Same Trainer: (8-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 THE SECOND WAVE 0.00 De Melo K 59.5 10 {78}
11 SMART WILLIAM 1.80 Noach O 52.0 1 {56}
7 TIMES NEW ROMAN 2.50 Marcus A 55.5 3 {80}
1 ALL LIT UP 3.20 V.Niekerk G 60.0 8 {89}
6 SECRET GLIDER 4.00 Behr G 55.5 7 {70}
5 MIDNIGHT BADGER 4.20 Ashby D 55.5 11 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-5)(2-6)
2 Maiden Plate
14.25
1800m
15 Runners
6 Merit Rated 78 Hcp (F&M)
16.45
1200m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 MAGNUM FIRE 0.00 Ashby D 58.0 8 {79}
4 HIGH MOON 0.80 Domeyer A 58.0 3 {81}
1 A GOOD YEAR 1.00 Marcus A 60.0 13 {69}
2 KING SALADIN 3.50 Fourie R 60.0 5 {65}
9 WYLIE'S TRACTOR 3.80 Cheyne G 58.0 7 {72}
8 NOMORE MR NICEGUY 4.10 Behr G 58.0 11 {72}
Same Trainer: (1-9-14)(2-3)(4-12-15)(10-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 WINDSOR BEAT 0.00 De Melo K 56.0 6 {70}
5 MISS MILLSTREAM 0.40 Fourie R 56.5 10 {71}
2 GAYLEACTIC STAR 2.40 Winnaar M 60.5 2 {86}
10 NOBLE RHYTHM 2.80 Noach O 54.5 7 {67}
7 EYE CATCHING 3.40 Mbhele S 55.5 11 {76}
4 GLACIER GOLD 3.60 Marcus A 58.5 9 {82}
Same Trainer: (2-9)
3 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
15.00
1800m
9 Runners
7 Merit Rated 90 Hcp (F&M)
17.20
1400m
7 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 WHATSINADREAM 0.00 Domeyer A 58.0 5 {78}
4 MADAM SEVILLE 0.80 Behr G 58.0 6 {69}
7 SONG 1.40 Fourie R 58.0 4 {63}
1 THE SUMMONS 2.00 Bekker J 60.0 7 {64}
3 SHADES OF RED 3.60 Noach O 58.0 9 {70}
5 HELEN'S BLUSH 5.10 V.Niekerk G 58.0 2 {68}
Same Trainer: (2-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 CRUSADE'S PROMISE 0.00 Mbhele S 57.0 2 {84}
6 FIFTYSHADESDARKER 1.20 Domeyer A 56.5 7 {92}
4 ALFRED'S GIRL 3.10 Noach O 57.5 4 {85}
2 SECRET DEPTHS 3.40 De Melo K 59.5 3 {89}
7 GERTRUDE BELL 4.00 V.Niekerk G 52.5 5 {84}
1 WATER SPIRIT 7.30 Marcus A 61.0 6 {92}
Same Trainer: (-)
4 Merit Rated 96 Handicap
15.35
1600m
8 Runners
8 Merit Rated 74 Hcp (F&M)
17.55
1400m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 LIBERTY HALL 0.00 De Melo K 58.0 6 {92}
4 ARCTIC DRIFT 0.10 Domeyer A 58.5 8 {93}
2 MAN ABOUT TOWN 0.20 Behr G 59.5 4 {95}
1 CAPTAIN FLINDERS 0.50 V.Niekerk G 60.0 3 {96}
6 ROCKIN' RINGO 3.10 Bekker J 56.0 7 {88}
8 FIREALLEY 3.30 Cheyne G 53.0 5 {92}
Same Trainer: (4-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 SONIC BURST 0.00 Cheyne G 59.5 2 {82}
4 WINTER FURI 1.90 V.Niekerk G 59.0 4 {81}
10 NOOSA PRINCESS 2.50 Cele S 56.5 6 {76}
9 HAMMIE'S FAN 3.90 Behr G 57.5 1 {69}
12 ORFERD'S FLASH 4.40 Noach O 52.0 5 {58}
11 APACHE DREAM 5.10 Sakayi K 52.0 9 {56}
Same Trainer: (1-8)(2-5-6)
Race 3: WHATSINADREAM(2)
Race 5: THE SECOND WAVE(2)
Race 7: CRUSADE'S PROMISE(5)
Race 8: SONIC BURST(3)
1 line 2 5 2 6 5 3
16 lines 4 4 11 5    
72 lines     7 2   4
192 lines   2 1 10    
300 lines     6 7    
720 lines 7 1 5      
1 line 5 2 6 5
8 lines 4 11 5  
36 lines   7 2 6
96 lines 2 1 10  
200 lines 1 6 7  
360 lines 6 5 4  
1 line 5 2 5 2 6 5 3
8 lines 4   4 11      
24 lines 1           4
64 lines 2       5    
192 lines   4 2        
384 lines     1 7      

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, January 16, 2021 19:52:01