Kenilworth
01/08/2020
1 Maiden Plate (3YO)
12.20
1000m
9 Runners
5 Merit Rated 91 Hcp(F&M)
14.40
1600m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 BARNEY MCGREW 0.00 Ashby D 60.0 5  
5 EMBLEM OF HOPE 0.20 Bekker J 60.0 3  
2 BETTER DAYS 0.00 Domeyer A 60.0 4  
3 BLINGKING 0.00 Orffer C 60.0 6  
4 CARLO COLLODI 0.00 V.Niekerk G 60.0 8  
6 KAPTEIN 0.00 Cheyne G 60.0 9  
Same Trainer: (2-9)(3-6-7)(4-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 STAR OF SILVER 0.00 Bekker J 61.0 3 {93}
2 CRUSADE'S PROMISE 0.50 Noach O 58.0 2 {87}
10 JOLLY JOSEPHINE 0.50 Solomons J 52.0 4 {74}
3 CRUISE ALONG 1.20 Domeyer A 57.5 9 {86}
4 GIMME GIMME GIMME 2.50 Orffer C 56.5 8 {85}
9 LADY LU 3.00 Mbhele S 52.5 7 {77}
Same Trainer: (1-8)(2-7)(3-4)
2 Maiden Plate (3YOF)
12.55
1000m
10 Runners
6 Merit Rated 74 Hcp(F&M)
15.15
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 SOVEREIGN ROSE 0.00 Winnaar M 60.0 2 {85}
9 SONIC BURST 4.60 Bekker J 60.0 3  
2 KISS OF LIFE 6.40 Domeyer A 60.0 9 {74}
10 WHAT A FLIGHT 8.50 Solomons J 60.0 5  
3 STEPITUPBABY 14.10 Noach O 60.0 8 {54}
4 EMMA'S GIRL 0.00 Byleveld M 60.0 4  
Same Trainer: (2-10)(4-6-7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 ROCK TRIP 0.00 Solomons J 53.0 2 {60}
8 RUBY AND ROSES 2.50 Orffer C 56.5 3 {68}
6 WALDORF ASTORIA 3.10 V.Niekerk G 58.0 9 {70}
9 MISS D' ARAY 4.00 Noach O 56.0 6 {66}
5 DUCHESS OF STATE 4.90 Ashby D 59.0 5 {73}
11 POWER GIRL 5.20 Mbhele S 52.0 11 {55}
Same Trainer: (4-6-7)(5-8)
3 Maiden Plate (3YO)
13.30
1400m
13 Runners
7 Merit Rated 92 Hcp(F&M)
15.50
1200m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 HOEDSPRUIT 0.00 V.Niekerk G 60.0 13  
1 SH BOOM 3.00 Domeyer A 60.0 6 {86}
12 THEORY OF FLIGHT 3.20 Mbhele S 60.0 9  
2 DESERT ILLUSION 4.00 Cele S 60.0 5 {83}
9 NORTHERN SONG 4.70 Noach O 60.0 4  
11 SILVER CELEBRITY 5.30 Bekker J 60.0 10  
Same Trainer: (1-3-5-12)(2-8)(6-11)(9-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 DARK CRYSTAL 0.00 V.Niekerk G 60.0 8 {92}
3 SECRET DEPTHS 0.10 Orffer C 58.5 5 {89}
6 CARIBBEAN SUNSET 0.50 Byleveld M 56.0 3 {84}
10 MY WICKED WAYS 1.00 Solomons J 53.5 7 {79}
4 BOOMPS A DAISY 1.10 Cheyne G 58.0 6 {88}
8 MON CHERIE 2.10 Bekker J 54.0 1 {80}
Same Trainer: (1-2-9)(3-5)
4 Merit Rated 76 Handicap
14.05
1700m
7 Runners
8 Merit Rated 79 Hcp(F&M)
16.30
1200m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 VERATRUM 0.00 Bekker J 58.5 6 {75}
7 SMART WILLIAM 1.30 Orffer C 54.0 2 {64}
3 BLACK BELT 6.60 Domeyer A 59.5 3 {75}
1 MYHOPESANDDREAMS 8.00 V.Niekerk G 61.5 4 {81}
2 TILLIEANGUS 8.40 Byleveld M 61.0 5 {80}
4 ANDERSON 14.40 Solomons J 59.0 1 {76}
Same Trainer: (1-2-4-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ALMOST CAPTURED 0.00 Orffer C 60.0 2 {79}
9 GREY PRINCESS 0.10 Behr G 56.0 7 {70}
11 FOURS A CROWD 0.10 Solomons J 55.0 8 {69}
8 ALFRED'S GIRL 0.90 Noach O 57.5 4 {74}
3 ON CAPTAIN'S SIDE 1.20 Domeyer A 60.0 6 {79}
6 AYE AYE 2.30 Byleveld M 59.0 1 {77}
Same Trainer: (2-6-10)(3-7)
Race 1: BARNEY MCGREW(1)
Race 2: SOVEREIGN ROSE(1)
Race 3: HOEDSPRUIT(6)
Race 4: VERATRUM(5)
1 line 6 5 1 10 1 1
16 lines     2 8 3 9
72 lines 1       6 11
192 lines     10   10 8
300 lines         4 3
720 lines     3 6   6
1 line 5 1 10 1
8 lines   2 8 3
36 lines 7 10   6
96 lines   3 6 10
200 lines   4 9 4
360 lines   9 5 8
1 line 1 6 5 1 10 1 1
8 lines       2   3 9
24 lines         8   11
64 lines   1         8
192 lines     7     6  
384 lines       10   10  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Saturday, August 1, 2020 20:52:01