Kenilworth
16/04/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate
13.30
1000m
12 Runners
5 Merit Rated 75 Hcp (Fillies)
15.50
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 SHINNECOCK 0.00 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 10  
4 FIGHTER 5.70 Ashby D 60.0 9  
1 ALL BLACK 7.70 Noach O 60.0 8  
2 CHAAC 0.00 Domeyer A 60.0 6  
3 DIMITRI 0.00 Cheyne G 60.0 1  
5 GENERAL FRANCO 0.00 Fourie R 60.0 11  
Same Trainer: (1-10)(2-11)(5-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 KAMAISHI 0.00 Mbhele S 60.0 8 {75}
5 ROCKET GIRL 1.20 Byleveld M 59.0 6 {78}
6 STRAWBERRY FIRE 1.80 Munger R 58.5 3 {72}
3 ALMOST CAPTURED 3.10 Orffer C 59.0 7 {78}
4 KAWAKAMI 3.40 Fourie R 59.0 2 {78}
8 CROWDED HOUSE 4.10 De Melo K 57.5 4 {75}
Same Trainer: (6-8)
2 Maiden Juvenile Plt (Fillies)
14.05
1000m
17 Runners
6 Merit Rated 72 Hcp (F&M)
16.25
1600m
15 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 IBRA 0.00 Khumalo S 60.0 5  
12 STYLISH ICON 2.90 Orffer C 60.0 4  
9 MON CHERIE 3.10 Cheyne G 60.0 6  
13 SWEET KARMA 3.90 Munger R 60.0 9  
14 TAHITIAN STAR 4.20 Noach O 60.0 7  
15 WATCH ME NOW 7.10 Behr G 60.0 13  
Same Trainer: (1-2)(3-12)(6-17)(10-11-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 CHAKRI 0.00 Fayd'Herbe B 59.0 14 {75}
1 HEAVEN'S EMBRACE 1.40 Marcus A 60.0 10 {77}
4 AFTER GLOW 1.80 Domeyer A 58.5 12 {69}
2 DANCING SALLY 2.90 De Melo K 59.5 1 {76}
7 ROCK ON WOOD 3.20 Byleveld M 56.5 11 {65}
6 WALLIS SIMPSON 4.20 Cheyne G 56.5 8 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-6)(2-3-8)(7-10)(13-14)
3 Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
14.40
1400m
7 Runners
7 Merit Rated 79 Handicap
17.00
2500m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 DRAMA QUEEN 0.00 Domeyer A 57.0 4  
2 DRIVING MISS DAISY 3.20 Cheyne G 60.0 5  
6 GIMME GIMME GIMME 3.60 De Melo K 57.0 2  
3 FERRARI RED 4.80 Fourie R 60.0 7  
1 CHILLY WINTER 5.30 Andrews A 60.0 1  
4 BAD HABIT 6.20 Khumalo S 57.0 6  
Same Trainer: (5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 VILETTE 0.00 Mxothwa L 53.5 7 {67}
1 ANCESTRY 0.80 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 6 {81}
3 PARADE MARCH 2.10 Winnaar M 54.5 1 {79}
4 THE SILVA FOX 2.40 Mbhele S 54.0 8 {69}
6 BOLD ASSASSIN 3.00 Noach O 52.0 2 {64}
9 TROOP THE COLOUR 5.60 Cele S 52.0 3 {60}
Same Trainer: (1-8)(2-5)
4 Merit Rated 68 Handicap
15.15
1400m
18 Runners
8 Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds)
17.35
1800m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
13 IN THE JUNGLE 0.00 Winnaar M 54.5 7 {57}
15 MR LOVER BOY 0.80 Munger R 53.0 12 {54}
8 SHERWOOD FOREST 1.00 Noach O 57.5 2 {68}
10 BESTDAY OF MYLIFE 2.00 Cheyne G 56.5 13 {66}
6 FORTY DAYS 2.90 Mxothwa L 58.5 17 {70}
17 BLACK BELT 2.90 *Reserve Runne 52.0 10 {52}
Same Trainer: (1-10)(2-6)(5-8)(9-16)(11-12)(13-14-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 ORANGE BITTERS 0.00 Fourie R 60.0 11 {66}
5 MIST OF TIME 0.10 Domeyer A 60.0 15 {65}
10 SIX DEGREES 0.70 Khumalo S 60.0 1 {63}
4 MARASCHINO 1.20 Byleveld M 60.0 3 {65}
9 HIGH KEY 1.50 Cheyne G 60.0 17 {63}
16 NORFOLK PINE 1.80 Orffer C 60.0 12  
Same Trainer: (3-4)(5-13)(6-7)(9-16)(10-11-12-15-18)(14-17)
Race 1: SHINNECOCK(9)
Race 2: IBRA(5)
Race 3: DRAMA QUEEN(5)
Race 7: VILETTE(5)
1 line 5 13 1 3 5 2
16 lines   15 5 1   5
72 lines   8     1 10
192 lines   10   4   4
300 lines   6       9
720 lines     6 2   16
1 line 13 1 3 5
8 lines 15 5 1  
36 lines 8   4 1
96 lines 10 6 2  
200 lines 6 3 7  
360 lines 17 4 6  
1 line 5 5 13 1 3 5 2
8 lines     15   1   5
24 lines       5     10
64 lines           1 4
192 lines 12   8        
384 lines     10   4    

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Tuesday, April 16, 2019 20:52:01