Kenilworth
17/01/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plt (Fillies)
12.10
1000m
6 Runners
6 Merit Rated 92 Hcp (F&M)
14.55
1000m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 PAY PAY 0.00 Veale S 60.0 5  
3 ROCKACHINO 1.50 Ashby D 60.0 6  
6 WARM EXPRESSION 7.10 May B 60.0 3  
1 ORFERD'S FLASH 0.00 Noach O 60.0 1  
4 SOMEWHERE IN TIME 0.00 Fourie R 60.0 4  
5 SWEET KARMA 0.00 Domeyer A 60.0 2  
Same Trainer: (2-4)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 CASUAL DIAMOND 0.00 Fourie R 59.5 10 {91}
1 OSTINATO 2.40 Domeyer A 60.0 3 {92}
4 STRAAT-KIND 3.60 Hewitson L 55.5 4 {83}
8 FOURS A CROWD 4.70 Mbhele S 53.5 7 {79}
3 VICE VERSA 5.70 Marcus A 56.5 2 {85}
9 VODKA LIME 5.80 Cheyne G 52.0 1 {83}
Same Trainer: (3-9)(7-8)
2 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
12.40
1200m
15 Runners
7 Merit Rated 79 Hcp (F&M)
15.40
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 FLUTTERING 0.00 Byleveld M 60.0 13 {76}
3 HELENIKA 0.70 Cheyne G 60.0 10 {67}
5 DUNTOCHE 3.30 Ashby D 60.0 1 {64}
11 ICON PRINCESS 4.70 Dillon D 60.0 14  
2 RIVER RHONE 6.00 De Melo K 60.0 4 {68}
4 PHILOMENA 6.30 Orffer C 60.0 9 {65}
Same Trainer: (5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 EXTRADITE 0.00 Lerena G 59.5 4 {78}
7 CRUISE ALONG 1.00 De Melo K 53.5 8 {75}
1 ANGLET 1.80 Dillon D 60.0 7 {79}
6 DUCHESS OF BOURBON 2.20 Fourie R 55.5 1 {79}
4 WESTERN ANGEL 2.60 Domeyer A 57.0 3 {82}
5 PEARL TIARA 3.20 Hewitson L 56.0 2 {80}
Same Trainer: (2-4-7)
3 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
13.10
1200m
13 Runners
8 Merit Rated 80 Hcp (Fillies)
16.20
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 GUILTY PLEASURE 0.00 Andrews A 52.5 7 {53}
10 ANDALUSIAN 1.30 Mbhele S 52.0 9 {57}
6 STEFFI'S GRAFT 1.70 Cheyne G 55.0 11 {58}
1 PUREST BLISS 2.40 Lerena G 60.5 8 {76}
5 IKEBANA 2.60 Orffer C 56.5 2 {61}
3 MUMTAZ 3.40 Fourie R 59.0 6 {73}
Same Trainer: (6-7-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 REGAL RUBY 0.00 Tarentaal L 54.0 3 {68}
1 GOLDEN CHANCE 1.60 Lerena G 60.5 2 {90}
4 MISS PLUMCAKE 3.50 Domeyer A 56.5 5 {82}
5 WATER SPIRIT 3.90 Marcus A 56.0 4 {81}
7 STAR FIGHTER 5.90 Hewitson L 53.5 7 {76}
3 PRINCESS VICKY 6.00 Mxothwa L 57.5 8 {75}
Same Trainer: (4-7)
4 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.40
1600m
14 Runners
9 Maiden Plate
17.00
1800m
17 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 MERKABA 0.00 Lerena G 59.0 14 {71}
1 ALFRED'S GIRL 3.60 Behr G 60.0 3 {57}
14 TRANSYLVANIA 4.30 Dillon D 59.0 9  
2 ALPHA SAPHIRE 4.80 Winnaar M 60.0 2 {54}
4 STAR OF SILVER 5.40 Fourie R 59.0 13 {65}
10 FOREST FIELD 5.90 Domeyer A 59.0 6  
Same Trainer: (1-8)(3-9)(5-13)(6-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 MIDDLE WOOD 0.00 Orffer C 58.0 12 {71}
3 RETRO EFFECT 0.10 Lerena G 58.0 15 {71}
1 BIG FISH 1.20 Domeyer A 60.0 6 {63}
13 MARAUDING 2.50 Cheyne G 58.0 7  
16 VFORVICTORY 3.10 Marcus A 58.0 11  
5 VAR'S BOY 3.20 De Melo K 58.0 2 {67}
Same Trainer: (1-10)(2-13-16)(4-11)(6-9)(7-17)
5 Merit Rated 83 Handicap
14.10
1600m
9 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 MISTER COLIN 0.00 Mbhele S 56.5 9 {76}
2 ANCESTRY 2.50 Marcus A 59.0 1 {81}
1 LOADSHEDDER 2.80 Lerena G 60.0 6 {83}
6 MERAKI 3.10 Domeyer A 57.5 3 {78}
7 GRAND SILVANO 3.40 Orffer C 57.0 8 {77}
5 RED MARS 3.50 Fourie R 58.5 4 {80}
Same Trainer: (2-3)(4-5-8)
 
Race 1: PAY PAY(2)
Race 4: MERKABA(3)
Race 6: CASUAL DIAMOND(2)
Race 8: REGAL RUBY(6)
1 line 3 8 2 2 6 2
16 lines 1 2   7   3
72 lines   1     1 1
192 lines 14 6       13
300 lines   7       16
720 lines 2     1   5
1 line 8 2 2 6
8 lines 2   7 1
36 lines 1 1 1  
96 lines 6   6 4
200 lines 7   4 5
360 lines 5   5 7
1 line 9 3 8 2 2 6 2
8 lines 10   2       3
24 lines 6       7    
64 lines 1 1          
192 lines           1 1
384 lines     1       13

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, January 17, 2019 20:52:01