Kenilworth
08/12/2018
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 3 SPY Beaten,Favourite 1/1 5/2 8 Speedy-weakened 18.11.24 K *WrkR 1000 !Geledu L
1 5 CANDOLIM Beaten,Backed In 20/1 18/1 9 Lst 2l-faded badly 18.05.09 K MJP 1000 Botha P
1 6 FATEFUL Beaten,Backed In 10/1 6/1 4 Lacked strong finish 18.10.03 L MP 1400 Zackey C
2 1 SNOWDANCE Beaten,Favourite 5/8 13/20 2 Handy-fought-pipped 18.07.07 D GrdPr 1600 Fayd'Herbe B
2 3 LOVE TO BOOGIE Beaten,Backed In 15/1 11/1 3 Running on at finish 18.11.15 K Pnncl 1600 Fayd'Herbe B
3 2 ALFRED'S GIRL Beaten,Backed In 18/1 10/1 4 Jumped outwards-wide 18.10.30 K MP-F 1600 Noach O
3 4 FLUTTERING Beaten,Backed Fav 28/10 21/10 2 Handy-outrun late 18.11.21 K MP-F 1400 Marcus A
3 13 FOREST FIELD Beaten,Backed In 9/1 5/1 6 Lst 1l-no strong fin 18.11.15 K MP-3F 1200 Domeyer A
4 3 GIMMETHERAIN Beaten,Backed Fav 3/1 47/20 3 Lst 1l-stayed on 18.11.21 K MP 1400 Fourie R
4 9 MAGIC MIKE Beaten,Backed In 47/10 71/20 4 Lst 1l-no strong fin 18.11.17 K MP 1600 Orffer C
4 12 ROCK SPIRIT Beaten,Backed In 5/1 4/1 5 Not striding out 18.06.06 S JP 1200 Zackey C
5 3 SAILOR SAM Beaten,Backed In 15/1 8/1 11 In touch-faded badly 18.11.15 K MR90 1000 Mbhele S
5 4 BELLINGHAM BAY Beaten,Backed-Fav 47/20 2/1 4 Made steady progress 18.09.11 L MR78 1000 Tarentaal L
5 5 MONTEGO BAY Beaten,Backed In 11/1 6/1 2 Prominent-hng-fought 18.11.21 K MR80 1200 Winnaar M
5 6 SHADOWING Winner,Backed-Fav 3/4 5/10 1 Handy-got upprh.late 18.09.11 L MP 1000 Byleveld M
5 15 BEETHOVEN Winner,Backed In 11/1 27/4 1 Fought back strongly 18.11.17 K MP 1000 Dillon D
6 4 PRINCESS REBEL Beaten,Favourite 9/10 19/20 2 Set pace-outrun late 18.09.28 P Cndtn 1000 Hewitson L
6 6 ANIME Winner,Backed In 16/1 9/1 1 Speedy-found extra 18.11.11 K Lssrf 1100 Veale S
6 7 CASUAL DIAMOND Beaten,Backed-Fav 15/2 11/2 3 Speedy-fought hard 18.11.11 K Lssrf 1100 Fourie R
6 8 CANUKEEPITSECRET Beaten,Backed In 9/1 6/1 10 Faded badly in str. 18.10.27 K FlChm 1400 Cheyne G
7 1 LEGAL EAGLE Winner,Backed-Fav 5/1 15/4 1 Powerful late burst 18.11.15 T Pnncl 1160 Marcus A
7 2 UNDERCOVER AGENT Winner,Favourite 26/10 26/10 1 Speedy-found extra 18.10.27 K Pnncl 1200 Orffer C
7 3 DO IT AGAIN Winner,Backed In 10/1 9/1 1 Wide-ran on stronger 18.07.07 D July 2200 Marcus A
7 5 RAINBOW BRIDGE Winner,Favourite 5/10 16/10 1 Won going away 18.11.11 K CpMle 1600 Fayd'Herbe B
7 6 COPPER FORCE Beaten,Backed In 14/1 13/1 6 Never threatened 18.11.11 K CpMle 1600 Orffer C
8 6 BENJAN Winner,Backed In 9/1 31/4 1 Lst 1l-drew off late 18.11.11 K Wlvng 2400 Mbhele S
8 7 BALLAD OF THE SEA Beaten,Backed-Fav 52/10 57/20 3 Set pace-outrun late 18.11.11 K Wlvng 2400 Munger R
9 2 HUDOO MAGIC Winner,Backed-Fav 26/10 13/10 1 Ran on-kept going 18.11.11 K MR80 1600 Orffer C
9 9 POTAWATOMI Beaten,Backed In 16/1 11/1 12 Wide-weakened 18.11.11 K MR80 1600 Tarentaal L
9 10 DYNAMITE JACK Beaten,Backed In 11/1 10/1 5 Made steady headway 18.11.15 K MR68 1400 Cheyne G

Rc No Horse  
2 1 SNOWDANCE Course Winner, 4 from 5.
2 2 ELUSIVE HEART Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 4. Distance Winner, 3 from 5. Course Winner, 4 from 10.
2 4 GOODTIME GAL Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 8. Distance Winner, 3 from 11. Course Winner, 5 from 27.
2 5 PLATINUM CLASS Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 5. Course Winner, 3 from 10.
5 1 FIRE WALKER Course & Distance Winner, 4 from 15. Distance Winner, 4 from 17. Course Winner, 4 from 18.
5 2 PRINCE ALFRED Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 10. Distance Winner, 3 from 14. Course Winner, 3 from 10.
5 7 WESTERN STORM Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 23. Distance Winner, 5 from 25. Course Winner, 4 from 38.
6 1 MAGICAL WONDERLAND Course Winner, 4 from 8.
6 2 VISION TO KILL Distance Winner, 6 from 11.
6 3 FREEDOM CHARTER Course Winner, 3 from 13.
6 4 PRINCESS REBEL Distance Winner, 5 from 7.
6 5 ANGEL'S TRUMPET Course Winner, 3 from 12.
6 7 CASUAL DIAMOND Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 6. Distance Winner, 3 from 8. Course Winner, 3 from 9.
7 1 LEGAL EAGLE Course & Distance Winner, 5 from 5. Distance Winner, 9 from 9. Course Winner, 5 from 8.
7 2 UNDERCOVER AGENT Course Winner, 4 from 8.
7 5 RAINBOW BRIDGE Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 2. Course Winner, 4 from 4.
7 6 COPPER FORCE Course Winner, 3 from 11.
8 2 STRATHDON Course Winner, 3 from 9.
8 3 MASTER'S EYE Course Winner, 3 from 20.
8 6 BENJAN Course Winner, 4 from 19.
8 8 GIMME ONE NIGHT Course Winner, 3 from 21.
9 1 RED MARS Distance Winner, 4 from 9.
9 2 HUDOO MAGIC Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 2.
9 5 GREEN ARCHER Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 6. Distance Winner, 3 from 7. Course Winner, 3 from 9.

Rc No Horse  
1 1 SPIRIT OF SONG BLINKERS STRIKE! Gelded 2018.10.24.
1 5 CANDOLIM Gelded 2018.08.21.
3 18 FAT LADY SINGS BLINKERS STRIKE!
4 4 MARASCHINO BLINKERS STRIKE!
4 7 MASTER DESIGN Gelded 2018.10.08.
4 12 ROCK SPIRIT Gelded 2018.06.22.
5 12 READY TO RUMBLE Gelded 2018.11.07.
6 5 ANGEL'S TRUMPET BLINKERS STRIKE!
7 4 HAT PUNTANO Changed stables from AZZIE M G/A A to RAMSDEN J - 2018.11.03.
9 9 POTAWATOMI BLINKERS STRIKE!

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2018
Previous update : Saturday, December 8, 2018 20:52:01