Kimberley
15/07/2019
2
12.50
All To Come Maiden Plate
1000 Metres (S)
Maiden Plate (Fillies)
Apprentice allowance may be claimed
(Course Record : 56.38 secs. CYBER CASE)
R 61000
1 - R
2 - R
3 - R
4 - R
5 - R
38125
12200
6100
3050
1525
Swinger
Exacta
Trifecta
Quartet

10 Runners

1000 Metres Kimberley . . .
% WINNERS from Barrier Draw
. . . previous 718 races.
% PLACES(1-2-3-4) from Barrier Draw
Same Trainer: (3-6)(4-5-8)(7-9) Magic Tips: 9-2-3-10-1
Field statistics
Average per runner
- Runs:
- Runs:
55
6
Wins:
Wins:
0
0
Places:
Places:
13
1
Stakes:
Stakes:
R 96850.
R 9685.
0%
24%
Wins.
Places.
PREDICTED FINISH: PREVIOUS RUN INFORMATION
No Horse Len
Beh
Speed
Index
Pred
Time
Merit
Rated
Mass Dr B Jockey Trainer Wks Fin LBh Dist Jockey Bett Time BA
10 TWO PATHS 0.0 [47] 62.5   57.0 5 Habib C Janse van Vuur (11) 11 11.5 1100 Habib C 6/1 62.47 A
9 COUNTY DONEGAL 1.0 [46] 62.7   57.0 9 B Yeni M Lensley C (3) 3 5.0 1000 Habib C 36/1 62.62 BA
2 GLAD I AM 1.5 [45] 62.8 {48} 60.0 7 B Penny J Rugg J (10) 5 5.0 1000 Penny J 9/2 63.24 BA
3 LIGHT LAKE 1.8 [44] 62.8 {43} 60.0 6 B V.Rensburg M Miller W G C (3) 3 6.8 1000 Storey C 22/1 62.76 BA
4 U FOR ME 3.4 [41] 63.1 {42} 60.0 1 B Thackeray M Miller S (3) 7 16.0 1200 Bantam C 11/1 64.91 BA
5 FOURSIXSIXFOUR 5.0 [38] 63.4 {38} 60.0 8 B Munger R Miller S (3) 4 8.0 1200 Thackeray M 28/1 63.31 Ba
1 TRUTH OR DARE 5.0 [38] 63.4 {54} 60.0 4 Matsunyane K Matchett P F (2) 7 8.3 1000 !Ncume T 18/1 63.68 A
8 OUR MOTHERLAND 5.7 [37] 63.5   60.0 3 B Marwing Wesley Miller S (2) 6 12.0 1600 Marwing Wesl 61/10 63.49 BA
6 COSMOLOGY 52.4 [0] 72.0   60.0 2 Storey C Miller W G C (46) 8 50.0 1600 Ferraris L J 10/1 71.30 A
7 DIAMOND MINE ** 60.0 10 Webber E Lensley C ** First run - watch the betting! **
***** Trainer/Jockey Combinations for RACE 2. Performances for current and previous season - up to 100 runs *****
No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc% No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc%
1 Matchett P F Matsunyane K 60 4 8 3 7 25 6 Miller W G C Storey C 100 9 16 11 9 36
2 Rugg J Penny J 100 2 8 7 2 17 7 Lensley C Webber E 73 0 3 4 0 10
3 Miller W G C V.Rensburg M 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Miller S Marwing Wesley 100 10 9 5 10 24
4 Miller S Thackeray M 62 2 4 3 3 15 9 Lensley C Yeni M 100 10 13 11 10 34
5 Miller S Munger R 100 9 11 12 9 32 10 Janse van Vuur Habib C 100 6 17 8 6 31

1

5/1

54
TRUTH OR DARE (A)
3 y.o. ch f. dob: 10 Oct 2015
60.0
-1.5
4
10
Kabelo
MATSUNYANE
62* 30:2-2-3
Paul
MATCHETT
85* 30:2-3-4
Gau: Rndtn
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 0:0-0-0
Dst: 4:0-1-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
VAR - Time Control by Complete Warrior.
Breeder: CHEVELEY STUD
Mr R S Maguire
Aquamarine, black shamrock, blue slvs, aquamarine & black striped cap
Tot Rns: 6:0-1-0
Stakes: R 19000
(6) 18.08.28 V 84 G MP-3F s 1200 Yeni M 60.0 A 8-10 8 10.30 Rock A Roll Dancer 60.0 74.31 63.51 27/4 27/4 37 Lst 2l-faded badly
(31) 18.10.09 J 213 G MP-F b 1450 Zackey C 58.0 A 7-10 10 18.95 Dream On 58.0 92.78 65.15 9/1 18/1 20 Not striding out
(1) 19.05.11 T 1031 G *WrkR s 1000 !Gwingwizha 60.0 A 1-9 2 0.75 Winter Haze 57.0 58.26 61.66 12/1 18/1 55 Speedy-tried hard
(5) 19.05.21 V 1063 G MP-F s 1000 Habib Devin 60.0 (65) A 3-12 7 10.50 Montreal Mist 57.0 59.79 63.19 17/4 71/10 40 Jumped out-weakened
(2) 19.06.23 J 1166 G MP-F b 1000 Penny J 60.0 (62) A 8-11 10 7.85 Star Of Gibraltar 60.0 60.53 63.53 10/1 13/1 37 Never in contention
(2) 19.07.04 Y 1201 G *WrkR s 1000 !Ncume T 57.5 (58) A 10-12 7 8.25 Sullenberger 57.0 58.55 63.68 14/1 18/1 35 Jumpd in-nt striding
Placed: T10,(9 wks). Ex Azzie M G/A A-2018.10.09. Best MR:65. Has gone close this trip. Tries the sand with 1.5kg claimer up. 802707
2

7/1

48
GLAD I AM (BA)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 8 Oct 2015
60.0
7
10
Jarryd
PENNY
57* 30:4-2-1
Jarett
RUGG
47* 30:1-3-1
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 8:0-1-1
Dst: 7:0-1-1
C&D: 7:0-1-1
MIESQUE'S APPROVAL - Jolie Folie by Giant's Causeway.
Breeder: SCOTT BROS
W Payne & P B Hosking, Sterling M Miller, M I Muskett & J V Rugg
Red, royal blue maltese cross, red slvs, royal blue cap
Tot Rns: 8:0-1-1
Stakes: R 25775
SalePrc: R 4000
(3) 18.07.30 Q 354 G MJP-F s 1000 Penny J 60.0 A 2-12 6 7.00 Liquid Gold 60.0 60.47 62.97 18/1 22/1 42 Lacked strong finish
(20) 18.08.20 Q 19 G MP s 1000 Penny J 55.5 A 3-14 4 6.75 Rising High 55.5 59.70 62.80 12/1 30/1 44 Lacked strong finish
(2) 19.01.07 Q 140 G MP-F s 1000 Storey C 60.0 A 12-14 4 4.50 Mambo Mae 56.0 60.22 63.62 15/2 17/2 36 Stayed on at finish
(2) 19.01.21 Q 158 G MP-F b 1300 Penny J 60.0 (52) A 3-10 7 6.00 Violetta Valery 60.0 82.38 63.98 22/10 4/1 32 Handy-fatigued
(4) 19.02.04 Q 166 G MP-F s 1000 Penny J 60.0 (50) BA 12-13 10 15.75 Crown Charka 60.0 62.08 64.98 8/1 5/1 22 Speedy-faded badly
(5) 19.03.04 Q 194 G MP-F s 1000 Webber E 60.0 (48) BA 10-10 2 4.25 Dakota Midnight 58.5 60.30 62.50 15/1 22/1 47 Lst 1l-prominent
(4) 19.04.08 Q 223 G MP-F s 1000 Patel N 60.0 (50) BA 1-13 3 3.25 Caribbean Storm 60.0 59.12 62.92 7/1 27/4 43 Handy-stayed on
(10) 19.05.06 Q 241 G MP-F s 1000 Penny J 60.0 (50) BA 4-10 5 5.00 Sea Of Roses 60.0 59.64 63.24 7/2 9/2 40 Handy-no extra late
Placed: Q10,Q10,Q10,Q10,(14 wks). Rested 10 wks. Best MR:52. Showing signs of a big run with blinkers. Include. 6-4470235
3

7/1

43
LIGHT LAKE (BA)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 30 Sep 2015
60.0
6
10
Marco
V/RENSBURG
88* 30:4-2-2
Cliffie
MILLER
112* 30:7-4-6
NCp: Kimly
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 5:0-0-1
Dst: 3:0-0-1
C&D: 3:0-0-1
ELUSIVE FORT - Lily Lake by Joshua Dancer.
Breeder: KLAWERVLEI STUD
Mr T Padayachee
Black & gold chkd diamonds, black slvs, chkd dmnd cap
Tot Rns: 6:0-0-1
Stakes: R 10675
(18) 18.11.30 G 284 G MP-3F b 1200 Zackey C 60.0 A 2-12 6 9.30 Palace Rose 60.0 74.96 63.46 14/1 28/1 37 Lst 1l-never showed
(1) 19.04.08 Q 223 G MP-F s 1000 Habib C 60.0 A 4-13 13 29.00 Caribbean Storm 60.0 64.27 68.07 7/1 27/4 0 Faded badly
(4) 19.04.15 Q 234 G MP-F b 1400 Habib C 60.0 A 10-11 5 6.50 Vintage Tune 60.0 89.94 63.14 33/1 36/1 41 Lacked strong finish
(3) 19.05.13 Q 252 G MP b 1300 Storey C 57.5 A 1-10 8 14.00 Windcheater 60.0 83.64 64.37 12/1 16/1 28 Weakened badly
(3) 19.06.03 Q 268 G *WrkR s 1000 !Manganeng T 60.0 (37) BA 2-9 4 3.75 Fleur De Lis 60.0 60.78 63.08 16/1 22/1 41 Slow-stayed on
(3) 19.06.24 Q 288 G MP s 1000 Storey C 57.5 (43) BA 2-11 3 6.75 Utopian 60.0 59.03 62.76 12/1 22/1 44 Moved up-hung-stayed
Placed: Q10,Q10(3 wks). Ex Kotzen G S-2018.11.30. Best MR:43. Include on fair last two runs with blinkers, this C&D. 605843
4

7/1

42
U FOR ME (BA)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 15 Oct 2014
60.0
1
10
Mathew
THACKERAY
41* 30:1-4-3
Stephanie
MILLER
53* 30:1-1-3
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 4:0-1-0
Dst: 6:0-1-0
C&D: 2:0-1-0
GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT - Harry's Mandolin by Captain Al.
Breeder: MR W J ENGELBRECHT (
Mr F du Toit
Black, yel.stripe, black slvs & cap, yellow stars
Tot Rns: 12:0-1-0
Stakes: R 26050
(5) 17.09.30 L 99 G MP-F b 1000 Balloo A 55.5 A 10-12 9 7.80 Honey Suite 58.0 60.71 62.81 20/1 30/1 44 Slow-green-no show
(4) 17.11.04 K 171 G MP-F s 1000 Fourie R 59.0 A 9-10 5 3.65 Saltire 59.0 60.32 62.85 17/1 13/1 44 Prominent-ran on ag.
(7) 17.11.30 K 229 G MP-F s 1000 V.Niekerk G 59.0 A 6-10 7 6.40 Passion Peach 59.0 61.72 63.35 6/1 11/1 39 Weakened steadily
(4) 18.01.15 P 261 G MP-F b 1200 Steyn K 60.0 (62) A 2-10 5 9.50 Albertina 60.0 74.49 62.89 13/2 6/1 43 Saddle slipped
(4) 18.02.12 P 311 G MP-F b 1300 Thackeray M 60.0 (62) A 9-10 5 7.80 Nicole 60.0 78.67 62.37 4/1 27/4 48 Not striding out
(4) 18.03.12 P 353 G MP-F b 1000 Yeni M 60.0 (55) BA 6-8 5 6.50 Al's Bells 60.0 60.03 62.33 31/4 11/1 49 Never dangerous
(5) 18.04.06 P 394 G MP-F b 1300 Yeni M 60.0 (55) BA 12-12 4 3.25 Rendezvous 60.0 78.51 62.01 12/1 22/1 52 Handy-wide-no extra
(3) 18.05.11 P 438 G MP-F b 1900 Domeyer A 60.0 (57) A 6-8 6 5.00 Jade Ore 60.0 116.98 61.58 8/1 13/1 56 Never threatened
(50) 18.06.04 Q 299 G MP-F s 1000 Munger R 60.0 (55) BA 1-10 5 4.90 Silver Swift 60.0 58.81 62.11 9/2 31/4 51 Made late headway
(2) 19.05.20 Q 262 G MP-F b 1300 Marwing Wesl 60.0 (50) BA 7-10 5 10.00 Senorita Amor 60.0 82.50 62.60 10/1 10/1 46 Prominent-no extra
(3) 19.06.03 Q 268 G *WrkR s 1000 !Horing J 60.5 (45) BA 1-9 2 2.75 Fleur De Lis 60.0 60.58 62.81 8/1 6/1 44 In touch-2nd best
(3) 19.06.24 Q 289 G MP-F b 1200 Bantam C 60.0 (43) BA 7-7 7 16.00 Noble Princess 60.0 76.61 64.91 7/1 11/1 23 Faded badly
Placed: P13,Q10,(6 wks). Ex Smith G D-2018.05.11. Best MR:62. Include on good penultimate, this C&D. 957555465-527
5

20/1

38
FOURSIXSIXFOUR (Ba)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 17 Sep 2015
60.0
8
10
Ryan
MUNGER
71* 30:3-1-2
Stephanie
MILLER
53* 30:1-1-3
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 1:0-0-0
Dst: 2:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
CAPTAIN CORAGEOUS - Fair Game by Kahal.
Breeder: MR N J W DEETLEFS
Mr F du Toit
Black, yel.stripe, black slvs & cap, yellow stars
Tot Rns: 12:0-0-0
Stakes: R 3050
(3) 18.11.08 V 320 G MP-F s 1200 Hewitson L 59.0 a 6-14 14 27.50 Blonde Vision 59.0 75.49 66.72 18/1 44/1 5 Lst 1l-never showed
(3) 18.11.29 V 401 G *WrkR s 1200 !Matsoele T 59.0 a 8-13 12 16.10 Green Dragon 59.0 74.09 66.02 20/1 66/1 12 In touch-faded badly
(4) 18.12.20 V 491 G MP-F s 1200 Penny J 60.0 a 12-15 15 36.00 Vistula 60.0 77.61 67.21 40/1 99/1 0 Faded badly
(2) 19.01.15 V 579 G MP-F s 1200 Storey C 60.0 (20) a 11-19 10 12.50 Florida Quays 60.0 72.50 63.70 50/1 99/1 35 Speedy-faded badly
(1) 19.01.31 V 641 G *WrkR s 1200 !Dadamasi G 60.0 (35) Ba 3-17 17 50.00 Lady Of Liberty 60.0 81.41 71.81 33/1 99/1 0 Bumped start-promin.
(3) 19.02.07 V 668 G MP s 1200 Nyawo B 57.5 (35) a 6-13 12 19.15 Epic Dream 60.0 74.35 65.08 50/1 99/1 21 Lst 3l-faded badly
(3) 19.02.28 V 754 G MP s 1000 Nyawo B 57.5 (28) a 7-14 11 9.60 Splat The Cat 57.5 59.72 64.75 50/1 99/1 25 Lst 1l-faded badly
(0) 19.03.21 J 838 G MP-F b 1200 Storey C 60.0 (38) a 7-10 6 4.00 Just A Greeting 60.0 74.10 63.00 50/1 75/1 42 Lacked strong finish
(5) 19.03.23 J 848 G MP-F b 1000 Habib Devin 60.0 (38) a 7-12 6 10.85 Hartleyfive 60.0 61.06 63.36 50/1 99/1 38 Never threatened
(3) 19.04.27 J 971 Y MP b 1200 Habib Devin 57.5 (43) a 11-12 11 30.00 Streaking Star 60.0 79.48 67.11 55/1 99/1 1 Faded badly
(5) 19.05.19 J 1048 G MP-F b 1200 Habib Devin 60.0 (43) Ba 2-9 9 12.00 The Fifth Wave 57.0 74.72 64.02 40/1 44/1 32 Handy-weakened
(3) 19.06.24 Q 289 G MP-F b 1200 Thackeray M 60.0 (38) Ba 1-7 4 8.00 Noble Princess 60.0 75.01 63.31 20/1 28/1 39 Set pace-tired late
Placed: Q12(3 wks). Ex Maroun G J-2019.05.19. Best MR:43. Modest improvement last time, on local debut. Must show more. 000000066094
6

14/1

COSMOLOGY (A)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 27 Oct 2015
60.0
2
10
Collen
STOREY
53* 30:0-2-6
Cliffie
MILLER
112* 30:7-4-6
NCp: Kimly
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 0:0-0-0
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
VISIONAIRE - Nojoom by Sadler's Wells.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD
Mr W G C Miller
Light blue, dark green sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 1:0-0-0
SalePrc: R 300000
(46) 18.08.29 G 60 G MP-3F b 1600 Ferraris L J 57.5 A 1-10 8 50.00 Face Of An Angel 60.0 107.87 71.30 71/10 10/1 0 Faded badly
Sister to:INTERGALACTIC6m(39: 4,13),*STAR OF KAZAN4g(15: 1, 3) Ex Tarry S G-2018.08.29. Rested 46 wks. Poor debut, may need this. 8
7

14/1

DIAMOND MINE (A)
3 y.o. ch f. dob: 17 Oct 2015
60.0
10
10
Eldin
WEBBER
24* 30:0-1-1
Corrie
LENSLEY
47* 30:0-0-5
NCp: Kimly
Watch
the
Betting!
VISIONAIRE - Hill Of Plenty by National Assembly.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD (PTY
Mr C J Lensley & Ms E L La Grange
Red, white brcs, chkd sleeves and cap, red peak
*FIRST RUN
SalePrc: R 15000
Sister to:MOUNT HILLABY8h(35: 5,17),MALUTI10g(37: 4,11),WILLOWGRANGE7m(26: 1, 9),LONDON TELEGRA14m(19: 1, 5). *Visionaire filly.
8

7/1

OUR MOTHERLAND (BA)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 7 Nov 2015
60.0
3
10
Wesley
MARWING
62* 30:3-2-5
Stephanie
MILLER
53* 30:1-1-3
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 1:0-0-0
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
DYNASTY - Mana Mou by Captain Al.
Breeder: KLAWERVLEI STUD
A J van Huyssteen & J F & L M F Wernars
Dayglo yellow, purple spots
Tot Rns: 3:0-0-0
(4) 19.04.13 T 927 G MP-F b 1400 Nyawo B 60.0 A 2-15 12 11.75 Victoria Paige 56.0 89.76 63.66 12/1 12/1 35 Lst 1l-weakened
(8) 19.05.08 J 1023 G MP-F b 1200 Simons R 60.0 A 4-11 8 8.00 Queen Of The Rose 60.0 75.76 63.86 9/1 77/20 33 Never a factor
(2) 19.07.01 Q 297 G MP-F b 1600 Marwing Wesl 60.0 BA 2-10 6 12.00 Dancing For Rain 60.0 104.79 63.49 4/1 61/10 37 Handy-weakened
Sister to:FLYING MYTH5g(14: 2, 2),VANDAH'S SPIRI2f( 6: 2, 1),*DOUBLE ROSIE4f(11: 1, 1). Modest form so far. Must show more. 086
9

4/1

COUNTY DONEGAL (BA)
2 y.o. b f.
57.0
9
10
Muzi
YENI
95* 30:3-3-3
Corrie
LENSLEY
47* 30:0-0-5
NCp: Kimly
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 6:0-0-1
Dst: 4:0-0-1
C&D: 4:0-0-1
VISIONAIRE - Ardara by Fort Wood.
Breeder: SUMMERHILL STUD
Mr C J Lensley & Ms E L La Grange
Red, white brcs, chkd sleeves and cap, red peak
Tot Rns: 6:0-0-1
Stakes: R 12300
(1) 19.04.08 Q 222 G MJP-F s 1000 Habib C 60.0 A 11-12 7 9.75 Ruby And Roses 60.0 60.83 63.63 25/1 44/1 36 Lst 1l-no extra
(3) 19.04.15 Q 231 G JP s 1000 Habib C 54.5 A 10-11 4 7.50 Baby Lets Mambo 60.0 60.32 62.65 20/1 50/1 46 Lacked strong finish
(1) 19.05.06 Q 240 G MJP b 1200 Habib C 57.5 A 2-13 4 10.75 Axios 60.0 75.61 62.34 7/1 9/1 49 Stayed on at finish
(3) 19.05.13 Q 250 G JP-F s 1000 Habib C 57.0 A 9-9 6 5.25 Grand Rapid 57.0 59.34 62.94 12/1 15/1 43 Lacked strong finish
(3) 19.06.03 Q 269 G MJP b 1400 Habib C 57.0 BA 1-14 7 14.75 Linden Rock 60.0 90.84 64.54 12/1 22/1 27 Lame right front
(3) 19.06.24 Q 287 G MJP-F s 1000 Habib C 60.0 BA 1-6 3 5.00 True Charm 60.0 59.12 62.62 14/1 36/1 46 In touch-stayed on
Placed: Q10,Q12,Q10(3 wks). Signs of improvement with blinkers. Include on fair latest, this C&D. 744673
10

5/2

TWO PATHS (A)
2 y.o. b f. dob: 7 Oct 2016
57.0
5
10
Calvin
HABIB
56* 30:3-3-1
J
A J van Vuuren
113* 30:0-4-1
Gau: Rndfn
Wet: 0:0-0-0
Crs: 0:0-0-0
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
PATHFORK - Carmina by Var.
Breeder: NORMANDY STUD
Janse van Vuuren Racing (Pty) Ltd & J F & L M F Wernars
White, black fleur de lys, red slvs, black coll & cuffs, black & white striped cap
Tot Rns: 1:0-0-0
(11) 19.05.02 V 986 G MJP-F s 1100 Habib C 60.0 A 15-16 11 11.50 Royal Lily 60.0 66.67 62.47 20/1 6/1 47 Green-never showed
Rested 11 wks. Poor debut on turf. Tries the sand, must show more to feature. 0


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Monday, July 15, 2019 20:52:01