Mauritius
13/07/2019
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 1 GREENSTREETTRACTOR Beaten,Backed In 52/10 9/2 9 Prominent-weakened 19.06.15 U Bmk31 1600 Ramsamy K
1 3 BEAR HUG Beaten,Backed In 13/2 11/2 3 Stayed on at finish 19.05.18 U 25-0 1500 Segeon C
1 4 SPACE AGENT Beaten,Backed In 49/1 26/1 10 Prominent-faded 19.06.08 U 25-0 1850 Bardottier J
1 5 EIGHT CITIES Beaten,Backed-Fav 5/2 3/2 2 Handy-caught late 19.06.30 U 25-0 1650 David D
1 6 NIGHTINGALE LANE Beaten,Backed In 49/1 32/1 4 Prominent-stayed on 19.06.22 U 25-0 1500 Joorawon R
1 8 BONO VOX Beaten,Backed In 51/1 32/1 7 Bumped-never in it 19.06.22 U 26-0 1600 Hoolash R
2 2 ALSSAKHRA Beaten,Backed In 52/10 5/1 5 Set pace-caught late 19.06.29 U Bmk36 1500 Bardottier J
2 5 KEMAL KAVUR Beaten,Backed In 19/1 14/1 7 Prominent-faded 19.06.22 U Bmk36 1600 Allyhosain J
2 7 MR HARDY Beaten,Backed-Fav 5/4 1/1 2 Made late headway 19.06.30 U Bmk31 1400 Juglall N
2 9 LUCKY AT LAST Beaten,Backed In 59/1 19/1 5 Handy-tired late 19.06.15 U Bmk31 1600 Reis B
3 4 BORYA Beaten,Backed-Fav 11/8 1/1 2 Handy-wide-ran on 19.06.15 U Bmk46 1450 Placais O
3 5 FLOWER BLUE Winner,Backed In 36/5 5/1 1 Prominent-ran on 19.06.30 U Bmk41 1400 Strydom P
3 10 TEXAS SKY Winner,Favourite 13/10 17/10 1 Set pace-fought hard 19.06.08 U Bmk36 1500 Reis B
4 1 CRAZY VISION Beaten,Backed In 3/1 9/5 2 Handy-2nd best 19.06.22 U Bmk51 1500 Gomez C
4 2 TURBULENT AIR Beaten,Backed In 49/1 40/1 7 Lacked strong finish 19.06.08 U Bmk61 1600 Strydom P
4 3 MOONRISE SENSATION Beaten,Backed In 11/2 5/1 7 Handy-no extra 19.06.29 U Bmk56 1850 Nunes M
4 6 SUBTROPICAL Beaten,Backed In 13/1 9/1 5 Set pace-tired late 19.06.22 U Bmk51 1500 Zechner K
4 7 SPRING MAN Beaten,Backed In 11/1 9/1 3 Prominent-stayed on 19.06.22 U Bmk51 1500 Horil P K
4 8 BELENOS Beaten,Backed In 19/1 10/1 7 Wide-no threat 19.06.15 U Bmk46 1450 Chisty I
4 10 HARLAN COUNTY Beaten,Backed In 3/1 2/1 8 Set pace-compounded 19.04.07 U Bmk46 1500 Segeon C
5 3 VIKING TRAIL Winner,Backed In 3/1 13/5 1 Squeezd-wide-flew up 19.06.08 U 30+ 1400 Chisty I
5 4 GOOD BUDDY Winner,Backed-Fav 12/10 1/1 1 Trounced his rivals 19.06.08 U Bmk31 1400 Segeon C
5 7 THE BARRISTER Beaten,Backed In 69/1 39/1 10 Never dangerous 19.06.22 U Bmk31 1450 Reis B
6 1 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE Winner,Backed In 8/1 36/5 1 Handy-fought on 19.05.18 U 55+ 1365 Emamdee Y
6 5 ELUSIVE PATH Beaten,Backed In 32/1 27/1 6 Moved up-stayed on 19.07.06 U Bmk66 1500 David D
6 6 ERNIE Beaten,Backed In 3/1 27/10 5 Did not kick on 19.06.22 U 55+ 1500 Segeon C
6 7 THE THINKER Beaten,Backed In 49/1 24/1 2 Handy-stayed on 19.06.22 U 55+ 1500 Sooful B
7 1 CAPTAIN GONE WILD Winner,Favourite 9/10 1/1 1 Set pace-fought hard 19.06.22 U 26-0 1600 Strydom P
7 2 J J'S CAPTAIN Beaten,Backed In 12/1 17/2 10 Set pace-faded badly 19.01.01 G MR69 1200 Godden T
7 3 KING'S STORY Beaten,Backed In 8/1 13/2 7 Wide-steady progress 19.02.24 G MR64 1400 Ferraris L J
7 5 NETFLIX Beaten,Backed In 11/1 9/1 5 Lacked strong finish 19.06.22 U Bmk31 1450 Sooful B
7 10 ZENZERO Winner,Favourite 3/2 22/10 1 Handy-tad cosily 19.06.29 U 25-0 1400 Nunes M
7 11 SILVER SONG Beaten,Backed In 6/1 5/1 8 Never threatened 19.06.29 U Bmk31 990 Zechner K
8 6 SEVEN CARAT Beaten,Backed In 24/1 21/1 5 Handy-no extra 19.06.22 U Bmk36 1600 Reis B
8 9 SEVENTH SILVER Beaten,Backed In 47/10 4/1 6 Wide-no strong kick 19.06.30 U 26-0 1450 Strydom P
8 11 SIR CLIFF Beaten,Backed In 84/1 59/1 9 Faded-compounded 19.05.18 U Bmk31 1500 Bussunt S

Rc No Horse  
1 8 BONO VOX Course Winner, 3 from 25.
2 1 UNCLE JB Course Winner, 3 from 13.
3 2 FROM THE ASHES Course Winner, 4 from 12.
3 3 SKIP THE RED Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 3. Distance Winner, 3 from 5. Course Winner, 5 from 7.
3 4 BORYA Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 2. Distance Winner, 3 from 7.
3 5 FLOWER BLUE Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 6. Distance Winner, 4 from 9. Course Winner, 4 from 10.
3 8 ZODIAC JACK Course Winner, 3 from 13.
3 11 STREETBOUNCER Course Winner, 6 from 40.
4 1 CRAZY VISION Course Winner, 3 from 9.
4 3 MOONRISE SENSATION Course Winner, 3 from 11.
4 5 RED LINE CAPTAIN Course Winner, 5 from 12.
4 9 DECLARATOR Course Winner, 5 from 21.
5 4 GOOD BUDDY Course Winner, 3 from 4.
6 1 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 4. Course Winner, 7 from 15.
6 6 ERNIE Course Winner, 4 from 24.
6 9 RULE THE NIGHT Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 2. Course Winner, 3 from 4.
8 1 CHESTER'S WISH Course Winner, 4 from 32.
8 6 SEVEN CARAT Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 11. Distance Winner, 3 from 11. Course Winner, 4 from 26.

Rc No Horse  
2 1 UNCLE JB Changed stables from NARANG S to NAGADOO P - 2019.06.15.
2 6 POWER TOWER BLINKERS STRIKE!
3 6 VASCOSTREETTRACTOR BLINKERS STRIKE!
3 9 THE RIGHT STUFF Changed stables from JANSE VAN VUUREN J to DABY C - 2019.01.06.
4 2 TURBULENT AIR BLINKERS STRIKE!
5 5 TIGER'S BOND BLINKERS STRIKE!
6 5 ELUSIVE PATH BLINKERS STRIKE!
6 8 CHILI CON CARNE BLINKERS STRIKE!
7 2 J J'S CAPTAIN Changed stables from DRIER D R to ROUSSET G - 2019.01.01.
7 3 KING'S STORY Changed stables from CAMPBELL D to HENRY J M - 2019.02.24.
7 4 RESPECTABLE ROCK Changed stables from NARANG S to NAGADOO P - 2019.05.25. BLINKERS STRIKE!

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, July 13, 2019 20:52:02