Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
17/01/2021
A THOUSAND TUNES 4-8
ALFONSA SPAGONI 5-3
ALMA MATER 1-10
ALWAYSONMYMIND 1-7
AMERICAN INDIAN 7-5
ANCIENT STATE 1-4
ANTIGONUS 9-17
AVENIR 9-1
 
BABY SHOOZ
7-1
BATTLE OF STIRLING 1-5
BERNIE'S DREAM 9-8
BLACKBALL 7-7
BLAZE OF SILK 5-6
BLUSH OF DAWN 8-3
BOHEMIAN LAD 2-6
BONACIA 3-7
BORN A LADY 3-2
BOURBON BEAT 2-2
BRASS BELL 9-7
 
C'EST MAGNIFIQUE
2-12
CANDY GALORE 8-8
CANDYMAN 9-10
COMMAND CONTROL 4-10
COMMAND COUNCIL 4-5
 
DADS ROOTS
9-15
DI MAZZIO 5-8
DIAMONDSANDPEARLS 6-3
DIECI 8-1
DONE AND DUSTED 2-5
DOWN TO EARTH 6-4
DRAMA QUEEN 6-9
DROGARATI 1-8
DRY VAR 4-9
 
ELLAVERA
3-9
EMERALD ISLA 3-12
EUPHORIC 9-5
EVERGLOW 3-1
 
FAT CIGAR
4-3
FLYMEFREE 3-5
 
GALABIER
4-2
GLITTER AND GOLD 8-4
GLORY AND SUNSHINE 1-9
GO SANDALS 2-9
GREENLIGHTTOHEAVEN 9-11
GREY LINNGARI 4-12
GUAQUISTADOR 2-3
GUITAR MAN 2-1
GYPSY MAGIC 3-4
 
H TWO O
4-6
HAMPTON COURT 5-7
HAWKER TYPHOON 8-5
HOROSCOPE 3-11
 
IRISH BELLE
1-6
IRISH WONDER GIRL 6-5
IRONTAIL 9-2
 
JACK'S BIRD
6-7
 
KAAPSE MEISIE
3-10
KINGSTON ROCK 9-13
KOMODOSAN 2-14
 
LAUREL LANE
3-6
LEGISLATE'S DANCE 4-11
LIGHT THAT LOOSE 5-1
LINEAR 8-6
 
MAA NONU
9-14
MAGIC DUKE 4-7
MARCHINGONTOGETHER 7-8
MARY O 7-10
MASHARI 9-12
MASTER DANCER 1-1
MR FITZ 7-3
MR PIGALLE 2-7
 
NEWS STREAM
7-4
 
PACIFIC WINTER
5-4
PALACE WIND 9-6
PARKTOWN 9-16
PAT PONG 3-8
PLEDGE OF HONOUR 2-16
PREFERENTIAL 6-8
PRINCEKRESH 5-10
PRINCESS MAXI 2-11
 
QUANT MASTER
9-4
 
RAIN WEAR
3-3
RAISEAHALLELUJAH 4-13
RISE 6-2
 
SANCTITY
2-8
SCARLET CHILL 6-1
SECRET GIVER 2-10
SECRET SELECTION 1-11
SHARE HOLDER 7-6
SHINNECOCK 5-2
SILENT CRUSADE 8-2
SIR HENRY HAWKINS 2-17
SMOKE SIGNAL 2-15
SPRING HIGH 5-5
STANTON STREET 1-2
STAR OF JOBURG 9-3
STELVIO 6-6
STORM CRY 4-1
SUGAR AND SPICE 1-3
SUMMERFIELD 4-4
 
TECHNO SAVVY
2-13
THORN 2-4
TRIP TO AFRICA 7-2
 
VALIENTE
5-12
VIVID JET 8-7
VUNDERBAR 5-11
 
WASHINGTON SQUARE
9-9
WEALTHY 7-9
WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL 5-9
TOTAL RUNNERS : 109

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
17/01/2021
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
2-16 PLEDGE OF HONOUR Miller M D
2-17 SIR HENRY HAWKINS Whitehead W
2-15 SMOKE SIGNAL Badenhorst/Ken
9-17 ANTIGONUS Badenhorst/Ken
9-15 DADS ROOTS Prinsloo M N
9-16 PARKTOWN Snaith J S
Agrella W (142: 8-10-12)
2-12 C'EST MAGNIFIQUE Van Zyl G
3-1 EVERGLOW Snaith J S
4-2 GALABIER Van Zyl G
5-10 PRINCEKRESH Van Zyl G
Arries A (213: 21-17-21)
1-5 BATTLE OF STIRLING Goosen L W
2-3 GUAQUISTADOR Humby S W
4-7 MAGIC DUKE Miller M D
5-4 PACIFIC WINTER Prinsloo M N
6-1 SCARLET CHILL Wright A J
7-4 NEWS STREAM Dixon M
8-2 SILENT CRUSADE Dixon M
9-3 STAR OF JOBURG Kotzen N
Brewer K A (51: 1-0-1)
1-1 MASTER DANCER Drier D R
3-9 ELLAVERA Guthrie J G
9-5 EUPHORIC Wright A J
Danielson R (169: 12-18-10)
1-2 STANTON STREET Van Zyl G H
2-10 SECRET GIVER Van Zyl G H
4-13 RAISEAHALLELUJAH Van Zyl G H
5-1 LIGHT THAT LOOSE Kotzen G S
6-5 IRISH WONDER GIRL Van Zyl G H
7-7 BLACKBALL Van Zyl G H
9-11 GREENLIGHTTOHEAVEN Van Zyl G H
Dillon D (227: 25-28-23)
1-7 ALWAYSONMYMIND Muscutt P B
2-7 MR PIGALLE Muscutt P B
3-5 FLYMEFREE Hill R A/S R
4-10 COMMAND CONTROL Humby S W
6-3 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS Humby S W
7-5 AMERICAN INDIAN Puller G B
9-4 QUANT MASTER Hill R A/S R
Godden T (206: 13-7-17)
1-9 GLORY AND SUNSHINE Prinsloo M N
2-5 DONE AND DUSTED Guthrie J G
4-6 H TWO O Roberts M L
6-8 PREFERENTIAL Wright A J
9-7 BRASS BELL Puller G B
Gumede T (182: 13-18-22)
1-6 IRISH BELLE Howells D C
2-2 BOURBON BEAT Howells D C
3-6 LAUREL LANE Howells D C
4-1 STORM CRY Guthrie J G
5-7 HAMPTON COURT Bosch D S
6-2 RISE Lafferty P V
7-2 TRIP TO AFRICA Howells D C
8-5 HAWKER TYPHOON Puller G B
9-9 WASHINGTON SQUARE Nel W A
Jacobs J (185: 16-17-23)
1-3 SUGAR AND SPICE Miller M D
2-9 GO SANDALS Humby S W
5-12 VALIENTE Muscutt P B
9-8 BERNIE'S DREAM Kotzen G S
Jacobson B (69: 1-3-1)
9-2 IRONTAIL Puller G B
Mgudlwa A (112: 6-10-5)
3-7 BONACIA Van Zyl G
4-8 A THOUSAND TUNES Van Zyl G
5-11 VUNDERBAR Campbell D
7-9 WEALTHY Drier D R
8-7 VIVID JET Dixon M
9-1 AVENIR Van Zyl G
Moodley S (279: 23-23-34)
2-8 SANCTITY Forbes L
3-12 EMERALD ISLA Forbes L
4-11 LEGISLATE'S DANCE Forbes L
6-7 JACK'S BIRD Roberts M L
7-10 MARY O Forbes L
8-6 LINEAR Forbes L
9-14 MAA NONU Forbes L
Njokwe S W (20: 0-0-1)
1-4 ANCIENT STATE Kotzen N
3-2 BORN A LADY Kotzen N
5-3 ALFONSA SPAGONI Dixon M
Pieterse G (61: 5-4-4)
2-11 PRINCESS MAXI Lafferty P V
3-4 GYPSY MAGIC Nassif A
5-2 SHINNECOCK Snaith J S
8-3 BLUSH OF DAWN Puller G B
Randolph S (179: 8-14-11)
1-10 ALMA MATER Moore D
2-6 BOHEMIAN LAD Campbell D
3-3 RAIN WEAR Rivalland A J
4-5 COMMAND COUNCIL Moore D
5-6 BLAZE OF SILK Bestel C M
6-4 DOWN TO EARTH Van Zyl G H
7-8 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Van Zyl G H
9-6 PALACE WIND Whitehead W
Samuel J L (44: 0-3-0)
5-9 WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL Moore D
8-4 GLITTER AND GOLD Forbes L
Storey C (139: 4-3-9)
2-1 GUITAR MAN Campbell D
3-8 PAT PONG Kotzen N
4-9 DRY VAR Kotzen N
8-8 CANDY GALORE Van Zyl G
Strydom K (241: 24-12-23)
1-8 DROGARATI Lafferty P V
2-14 KOMODOSAN Hewitson C
4-3 FAT CIGAR Forbes L
5-8 DI MAZZIO Goosen L W
6-9 DRAMA QUEEN Puller G B
7-6 SHARE HOLDER Lafferty P V
9-13 KINGSTON ROCK Muscutt P B
Veale S (256: 20-35-24)
2-4 THORN Govender Y
3-11 HOROSCOPE Govender Y
4-12 GREY LINNGARI Lafferty P V
5-5 SPRING HIGH Drier D R
6-6 STELVIO Drier D R
7-1 BABY SHOOZ Muscutt P B
8-1 DIECI Drier D R
9-10 CANDYMAN Drier D R
Wright G (191: 17-12-18)
1-11 SECRET SELECTION Bestel C M
2-13 TECHNO SAVVY Badenhorst/Ken
3-10 KAAPSE MEISIE Roberts M L
4-4 SUMMERFIELD Badenhorst/Ken
7-3 MR FITZ Humby S W
9-12 MASHARI Badenhorst/Ken

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
17/01/2021
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 104: 10-7-8)
2-15 SMOKE SIGNAL *Reserve
2-13 TECHNO SAVVY Wright G
4-4 SUMMERFIELD Wright G
9-17 ANTIGONUS *Reserve
9-12 MASHARI Wright G
Bestel C M (KZN:. 30: 0-0-1)
1-11 SECRET SELECTION Wright G
5-6 BLAZE OF SILK Randolph S
Bosch D S (KZN:. 124: 6-11-8)
5-7 HAMPTON COURT Gumede T
Campbell D (KZN:. 119: 11-7-2)
2-6 BOHEMIAN LAD Randolph S
2-1 GUITAR MAN Storey C
5-11 VUNDERBAR Mgudlwa A
Dixon M (KZN:. 103: 9-10-8)
5-3 ALFONSA SPAGONI Njokwe S W
7-4 NEWS STREAM Arries A
8-2 SILENT CRUSADE Arries A
8-7 VIVID JET Mgudlwa A
Drier D R (KZN:. 205: 20-18-23)
1-1 MASTER DANCER Brewer K A
5-5 SPRING HIGH Veale S
6-6 STELVIO Veale S
7-9 WEALTHY Mgudlwa A
8-1 DIECI Veale S
9-10 CANDYMAN Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 98: 10-12-9)
2-8 SANCTITY Moodley S
3-12 EMERALD ISLA Moodley S
4-3 FAT CIGAR Strydom K
4-11 LEGISLATE'S DANCE Moodley S
7-10 MARY O Moodley S
8-4 GLITTER AND GOLD Samuel J L
8-6 LINEAR Moodley S
9-14 MAA NONU Moodley S
Goosen L W (KZN:. 96: 7-8-9)
1-5 BATTLE OF STIRLING Arries A
5-8 DI MAZZIO Strydom K
Govender Y (KZN:. 83: 5-7-10)
2-4 THORN Veale S
3-11 HOROSCOPE Veale S
Guthrie J G (KZN:. 39: 1-1-1)
2-5 DONE AND DUSTED Godden T
3-9 ELLAVERA Brewer K A
4-1 STORM CRY Gumede T
Hewitson C (KZN:. 52: 2-3-5)
2-14 KOMODOSAN Strydom K
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 84: 13-8-8)
3-5 FLYMEFREE Dillon D
9-4 QUANT MASTER Dillon D
Howells D C (KZN:. 159: 14-17-12)
1-6 IRISH BELLE Gumede T
2-2 BOURBON BEAT Gumede T
3-6 LAUREL LANE Gumede T
7-2 TRIP TO AFRICA Gumede T
Humby S W (KZN:. 62: 5-11-7)
2-9 GO SANDALS Jacobs J
2-3 GUAQUISTADOR Arries A
4-10 COMMAND CONTROL Dillon D
6-3 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS Dillon D
7-3 MR FITZ Wright G
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 322: 23-31-26)
5-1 LIGHT THAT LOOSE Danielson R
9-8 BERNIE'S DREAM Jacobs J
Kotzen N (KZN:. 185: 11-16-21)
1-4 ANCIENT STATE Njokwe S W
3-2 BORN A LADY Njokwe S W
3-8 PAT PONG Storey C
4-9 DRY VAR Storey C
9-3 STAR OF JOBURG Arries A
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 117: 8-11-10)
1-8 DROGARATI Strydom K
2-11 PRINCESS MAXI Pieterse G
4-12 GREY LINNGARI Veale S
6-2 RISE Gumede T
7-6 SHARE HOLDER Strydom K
Miller M D (KZN:. 176: 16-10-18)
1-3 SUGAR AND SPICE Jacobs J
2-16 PLEDGE OF HONOUR *Reserve
4-7 MAGIC DUKE Arries A
Moore D (KZN:. 36: 0-2-4)
1-10 ALMA MATER Randolph S
4-5 COMMAND COUNCIL Randolph S
5-9 WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL Samuel J L
Muscutt P B (KZN:. 59: 10-13-10)
1-7 ALWAYSONMYMIND Dillon D
2-7 MR PIGALLE Dillon D
5-12 VALIENTE Jacobs J
7-1 BABY SHOOZ Veale S
9-13 KINGSTON ROCK Strydom K
Nassif A (Gau:. 40: 1-2-1)
3-4 GYPSY MAGIC Pieterse G
Nel W A (WCpe:. 258: 33-35-29)
9-9 WASHINGTON SQUARE Gumede T
Prinsloo M N (KZN:. 126: 5-8-5)
1-9 GLORY AND SUNSHINE Godden T
5-4 PACIFIC WINTER Arries A
9-15 DADS ROOTS *Reserve
Puller G B (KZN:. 218: 27-25-20)
6-9 DRAMA QUEEN Strydom K
7-5 AMERICAN INDIAN Dillon D
8-3 BLUSH OF DAWN Pieterse G
8-5 HAWKER TYPHOON Gumede T
9-7 BRASS BELL Godden T
9-2 IRONTAIL Jacobson B
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 99: 9-13-6)
3-3 RAIN WEAR Randolph S
Roberts M L (KZN:. 138: 15-10-15)
3-10 KAAPSE MEISIE Wright G
4-6 H TWO O Godden T
6-7 JACK'S BIRD Moodley S
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 616: 98-78-61)
3-1 EVERGLOW Agrella W
5-2 SHINNECOCK Pieterse G
9-16 PARKTOWN *Reserve
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 142: 17-13-9)
2-12 C'EST MAGNIFIQUE Agrella W
3-7 BONACIA Mgudlwa A
4-8 A THOUSAND TUNES Mgudlwa A
4-2 GALABIER Agrella W
5-10 PRINCEKRESH Agrella W
8-8 CANDY GALORE Storey C
9-1 AVENIR Mgudlwa A
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 173: 20-23-20)
1-2 STANTON STREET Danielson R
2-10 SECRET GIVER Danielson R
4-13 RAISEAHALLELUJAH Danielson R
6-4 DOWN TO EARTH Randolph S
6-5 IRISH WONDER GIRL Danielson R
7-7 BLACKBALL Danielson R
7-8 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Randolph S
9-11 GREENLIGHTTOHEAVEN Danielson R
Whitehead W (KZN:. 135: 14-13-17)
2-17 SIR HENRY HAWKINS *Reserve
9-6 PALACE WIND Randolph S
Wright A J (KZN:. 154: 23-16-22)
6-8 PREFERENTIAL Godden T
6-1 SCARLET CHILL Arries A
9-5 EUPHORIC Brewer K A


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Sunday, January 17, 2021 20:52:01