Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
05/08/2020
ACADEMIC GOLD 9-2
ARTIC TUNE 3-4
ASTUTE PALACE 4-15
 
BAYVIEW EXPRESS
7-4
BE HAPPY 8-13
BEFORE NOON 7-7
BELLA BELLARINA 9-14
BETATHANTHEREST 4-13
BEZOS 1-4
BIANCA BOLT 5-8
BLUE WINTER 5-4
BOEING CITY 8-1
BOOGIE SHOES 2-4
BRINGBACKTHEMONEY 1-11
BRUNILDA 9-3
 
CANDY GALORE
8-2
CANDYMAN 3-11
CANTATA CHOIR 2-10
CAPRICCIO 5-2
CAPTAIN ZEE 4-7
CAPTIVE GOLD 6-13
CHAMPAGNE DANCER 6-14
CHANEL ALLURE 2-11
COLOUR OF LIGHT 9-11
COMMAND CONTROL 4-10
COMMAND COUNCIL 1-17
COMMAND RESPECT 4-5
COOL ANSWER 3-12
COSSACK WARRIOR 4-11
COYOTE GIRL 8-11
CROISETTE 8-7
CRUSADE'S STAR 3-14
CRYSTAL ALLEY 2-14
 
DANCING SWORD
5-3
DECLARATION OF WAR 4-9
DEEP THOUGHT 2-9
 
ELUSIVE CURRENT
5-7
ELUSIVE SUZY 2-12
EXCESSIVE GRACE 6-3
 
FADE TO BLACK
4-12
FATEFUL MISTRESS 6-11
FAVOUR 7-8
FERRARI ICE 3-6
FOXY LADY 5-14
FREDDIE THORNE 3-16
FREEZING FAST 3-7
FULL BLAST 1-13
FUTURA ROYALE 4-2
 
GIGGIN
4-17
GLOBAL HIGH 2-3
GOLDEN DUCK 6-2
 
HAREER
9-4
HER ROYAL MAJESTY 8-10
 
I CAN JUMP
2-17
IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 8-12
IN AURO 7-1
INGAKARA 6-9
INSTINCTIVE POWER 3-1
IRISH BELLE 2-16
IRISH WONDER GIRL 7-2
 
JACK OF HEARTS
7-6
JOLLY BOY 1-10
JUST LIBERTY 4-6
 
LA SICARIA
2-2
LADY OF LUTETIA 6-1
LATE NIGHT LIVE 5-17
LAVU LAVU 2-7
LINNBARA 4-14
LOST MONARCH 3-15
LUNDY ISLAND 2-1
 
MADAME PATRICE
8-3
MAGICALLEE 2-5
MALLOW 5-5
MARIA COROLINA 5-16
MASTER DANCER 1-1
MAXINE DU MONDE 6-15
MERLIN FROM BERLIN 7-3
MIRACLE MADAM 2-6
MISS KHALIFA 9-9
MOUNTAIN OF GOLD 3-5
MY SAVING GRACE 2-15
 
NAOSHIMA
8-9
 
PALACE WIND
1-8
PICTURE 1-2
 
QUE-TEE
6-7
QUEEN OF ALAMO 8-4
QUEUE WING 1-5
 
RADAMES
3-13
RAINBOW UNICORN 9-12
RETAIL THERAPY 9-5
RETRIAL 6-6
ROLLINLIKETHUNDER 1-15
ROYAL VIEW 9-1
RUBONDO 4-4
RUBY COVE 6-8
 
SARABI
9-16
SASSKIA 5-6
SATARA 9-8
SEVENTH SONG 1-12
SHARON'S STAR 5-13
SHAVOUT 3-10
SIBERIAN SUNSET 6-16
SILVER FOX DOG 4-1
SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS 9-13
SOIREE 9-10
SOMEONE EXCITING 9-7
STRAIGHT SHOOTER 4-16
STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6-5
SUPREME WIN 9-6
SWEET CHIN MUSIC 1-16
 
TAROCCO
9-15
THE HITMAN 1-6
THE PIE LADY 5-15
THE RIVER'S MAGIC 3-8
THE SARACEN 3-17
THEATRICAL MOMENT 5-11
TILMEETH 3-9
TIMES NEW ROMAN 1-14
TO THE MAX 6-10
TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 1-7
TRAVELLING LIGHT 8-5
TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 3-2
TRIP TO FREEDOM 5-12
TWICEASFAST 2-13
TYRELLS BULLET 7-9
 
UNASSAILABLE LAD
4-8
UPLIFTED 3-3
 
VALKYRIE SILK
5-10
 
WALNUT
4-3
WHAT A SARAH 9-17
WHIFFLER'S JOY 5-1
WHISPERING GREEN 2-8
WHIZZ OF ODDS 8-8
WICHITA 6-4
WILDLIFE SAFARI 7-5
WILDLY IN LOVE 8-6
WINDGURU 1-3
WINGING IT 1-9
TOTAL RUNNERS : 140

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
05/08/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-17 COMMAND COUNCIL Moore D
1-15 ROLLINLIKETHUNDER Van Wyk N I
1-16 SWEET CHIN MUSIC Whitehead W
2-17 I CAN JUMP Drier D R
2-16 IRISH BELLE Howells D C
2-15 MY SAVING GRACE Lafferty P V
3-16 FREDDIE THORNE Van Wyk N I
3-15 LOST MONARCH Prinsloo M N
3-17 THE SARACEN Crawford L A
4-15 ASTUTE PALACE Wright A J
4-17 GIGGIN Miller M D
4-16 STRAIGHT SHOOTER Roberts M L
5-17 LATE NIGHT LIVE Hill R A/S R
5-16 MARIA COROLINA Wright A J
5-15 THE PIE LADY Guthrie J G
6-14 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Campbell D
6-15 MAXINE DU MONDE Dixon M
6-16 SIBERIAN SUNSET Guthrie J G
9-16 SARABI Gadsby P M
9-15 TAROCCO Drier D R
9-17 WHAT A SARAH Prinsloo M N
Arries A (157: 10-10-16)
1-13 FULL BLAST Miller M D
2-11 CHANEL ALLURE Miller M D
3-1 INSTINCTIVE POWER Miller M D
4-1 SILVER FOX DOG Miller M D
5-11 THEATRICAL MOMENT Miller M D
6-3 EXCESSIVE GRACE Miller M D
9-10 SOIREE Bestel C M
Danielson R (484: 67-64-36)
2-2 LA SICARIA Janse van Vuur
6-2 GOLDEN DUCK Lafferty P V
8-11 COYOTE GIRL Janse van Vuur
9-5 RETAIL THERAPY Janse van Vuur
De Melo K (717: 101-84-89)
3-6 FERRARI ICE Kannemeyer D
4-12 FADE TO BLACK Kannemeyer D
5-1 WHIFFLER'S JOY Humby S W
6-10 TO THE MAX Kannemeyer D
7-8 FAVOUR Kannemeyer D
8-9 NAOSHIMA Drier D R
9-13 SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS Lafferty P V
Dillon D (518: 39-49-68)
1-8 PALACE WIND Whitehead W
2-13 TWICEASFAST Humby S W
3-13 RADAMES Humby S W
4-10 COMMAND CONTROL Humby S W
5-4 BLUE WINTER Humby S W
6-5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART Naidoo K G
8-3 MADAME PATRICE Spies C
9-9 MISS KHALIFA Spies C
Gates J (354: 25-33-12)
1-12 SEVENTH SONG Roberts M L
2-6 MIRACLE MADAM Kotzen G S
4-14 LINNBARA Kotzen N
5-12 TRIP TO FREEDOM Howells D C
6-13 CAPTIVE GOLD Howells D C
Godden T (310: 19-21-22)
3-9 TILMEETH Gadsby P M
4-5 COMMAND RESPECT Singh Y
5-5 MALLOW Van Zyl G
6-11 FATEFUL MISTRESS Gadsby P M
7-1 IN AURO Bosch D S
9-7 SOMEONE EXCITING Wright A J
Gumede T (213: 20-20-15)
1-11 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY Kotzen N
2-5 MAGICALLEE Naidoo K G
4-9 DECLARATION OF WAR Naidoo K G
5-13 SHARON'S STAR Kotzen N
8-5 TRAVELLING LIGHT Puller G B
9-12 RAINBOW UNICORN Naidoo K G
Jacobs J (206: 22-20-24)
1-6 THE HITMAN Puller G B
2-1 LUNDY ISLAND Puller G B
4-13 BETATHANTHEREST Crawford B
7-6 JACK OF HEARTS Puller G B
8-1 BOEING CITY Puller G B
9-8 SATARA Naidoo K G
Jacobson B (239: 15-12-18)
1-9 WINGING IT Goosen L W
2-7 LAVU LAVU Goosen L W
4-4 RUBONDO Goosen L W
5-8 BIANCA BOLT Van Zyl G
8-10 HER ROYAL MAJESTY Govender Y
Kennedy W (1165: 209-141-146)
1-4 BEZOS Kotzen G S
2-10 CANTATA CHOIR Van Zyl G H
3-4 ARTIC TUNE Van Zyl G
4-3 WALNUT Van Zyl G H
5-7 ELUSIVE CURRENT Van Zyl G H
7-2 IRISH WONDER GIRL Van Zyl G H
8-2 CANDY GALORE Van Zyl G
9-4 HAREER Prinsloo M N
Khan M (106: 10-15-8)
1-5 QUEUE WING Puller G B
Marcus A (385: 93-66-55)
2-9 DEEP THOUGHT Crawford B
3-10 SHAVOUT Odendaal M J
5-3 DANCING SWORD Nel W A
6-1 LADY OF LUTETIA Lafferty P V
7-4 BAYVIEW EXPRESS Govender Y
9-14 BELLA BELLARINA Govender Y
Mgudlwa A (234: 5-20-15)
2-8 WHISPERING GREEN Puller G B
4-6 JUST LIBERTY Dixon M
6-6 RETRIAL Dixon M
7-7 BEFORE NOON Tarry S G
9-3 BRUNILDA Puller G B
Mphanya J (230: 11-9-13)
1-3 WINDGURU Howells D C
2-14 CRYSTAL ALLEY Miller M D
3-7 FREEZING FAST Dixon M
4-2 FUTURA ROYALE Crawford L A
Patel N (123: 4-5-3)
3-8 THE RIVER'S MAGIC Naidoo K G
Randolph S (451: 28-33-39)
2-3 GLOBAL HIGH Moore D
3-14 CRUSADE'S STAR G/K Anthony
4-8 UNASSAILABLE LAD Moore D
8-12 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS Spies C
9-1 ROYAL VIEW Whitehead W
Sakayi K (249: 6-15-13)
1-14 TIMES NEW ROMAN Kotzen G S
2-12 ELUSIVE SUZY Prinsloo M N
3-5 MOUNTAIN OF GOLD Moore D
5-14 FOXY LADY Prinsloo M N
6-7 QUE-TEE Miller M D
8-4 QUEEN OF ALAMO Kotzen G S
Samuel J L (161: 3-4-14)
1-2 PICTURE Howells D C
2-4 BOOGIE SHOES Rich G I
8-13 BE HAPPY Roberts M L
9-6 SUPREME WIN Crawford L A
Strydom K (6: 1-1-1)
1-1 MASTER DANCER Drier D R
3-2 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE Roberts M L
5-9 WINTERTIME Odendaal M J
6-9 INGAKARA Odendaal M J
7-5 WILDLIFE SAFARI Odendaal M J
8-8 WHIZZ OF ODDS Van Zyl G H
Veale S (529: 45-53-51)
1-7 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT Drier D R
3-11 CANDYMAN Drier D R
4-11 COSSACK WARRIOR Gadsby P M
5-2 CAPRICCIO Gadsby P M
6-4 WICHITA Drier D R
7-9 TYRELLS BULLET Spies C
8-7 CROISETTE Drier D R
Wright G (302: 15-26-25)
4-7 CAPTAIN ZEE Nel W A
5-6 SASSKIA Badenhorst/Ken
9-2 ACADEMIC GOLD Nel W A
Yeni M (838: 79-110-93)
1-10 JOLLY BOY Prinsloo M N
3-3 UPLIFTED Kotzen N
5-10 VALKYRIE SILK Kotzen N
6-8 RUBY COVE Campbell D
7-3 MERLIN FROM BERLIN Kotzen N
9-11 COLOUR OF LIGHT Howells D C
Zuma M H (41: 1-0-4)
3-12 COOL ANSWER Crawford L A
6-12 WYLIE'S WONDER Van Zyl G
8-6 WILDLY IN LOVE Howells D C

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
05/08/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 49: 3-6-4)
5-6 SASSKIA Wright G
Bestel C M (KZN:. 52: 5-3-4)
9-10 SOIREE Arries A
Bosch D S (KZN:. 286: 39-18-26)
7-1 IN AURO Godden T
Campbell D (KZN:. 210: 8-12-12)
6-14 CHAMPAGNE DANCER *Reserve
6-8 RUBY COVE Yeni M
Crawford B (WCp:. 612: 98-71-60)
2-9 DEEP THOUGHT Marcus A
4-13 BETATHANTHEREST Jacobs J
Crawford L A (KZN:. 59: 1-1-2)
3-12 COOL ANSWER Zuma M H
3-17 THE SARACEN *Reserve
4-2 FUTURA ROYALE Mphanya J
9-6 SUPREME WIN Samuel J L
Dixon M (KZN:. 161: 13-15-17)
3-7 FREEZING FAST Mphanya J
4-6 JUST LIBERTY Mgudlwa A
6-15 MAXINE DU MONDE *Reserve
6-6 RETRIAL Mgudlwa A
Drier D R (KZN:. 361: 39-32-33)
1-1 MASTER DANCER Strydom K
1-7 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT Veale S
2-17 I CAN JUMP *Reserve
3-11 CANDYMAN Veale S
6-4 WICHITA Veale S
8-7 CROISETTE Veale S
8-9 NAOSHIMA De Melo K
9-15 TAROCCO *Reserve
G/K Anthony (KZN:. 105: 7-4-6)
3-14 CRUSADE'S STAR Randolph S
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 185: 9-20-11)
3-9 TILMEETH Godden T
4-11 COSSACK WARRIOR Veale S
5-2 CAPRICCIO Veale S
6-11 FATEFUL MISTRESS Godden T
9-16 SARABI *Reserve
Goosen L W (KZN:. 180: 14-9-12)
1-9 WINGING IT Jacobson B
2-7 LAVU LAVU Jacobson B
4-4 RUBONDO Jacobson B
Govender Y (KZN:. 100: 12-12-17)
7-4 BAYVIEW EXPRESS Marcus A
8-10 HER ROYAL MAJESTY Jacobson B
9-14 BELLA BELLARINA Marcus A
Guthrie J G (KZN:. 97: 3-4-4)
5-15 THE PIE LADY *Reserve
6-16 SIBERIAN SUNSET *Reserve
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 113: 10-10-12)
5-17 LATE NIGHT LIVE *Reserve
Howells D C (KZN:. 290: 17-26-25)
1-2 PICTURE Samuel J L
1-3 WINDGURU Mphanya J
2-16 IRISH BELLE *Reserve
5-12 TRIP TO FREEDOM Gates J
6-13 CAPTIVE GOLD Gates J
8-6 WILDLY IN LOVE Zuma M H
9-11 COLOUR OF LIGHT Yeni M
Humby S W (KZN:. 94: 10-15-18)
2-13 TWICEASFAST Dillon D
3-13 RADAMES Dillon D
4-10 COMMAND CONTROL Dillon D
5-4 BLUE WINTER Dillon D
5-1 WHIFFLER'S JOY De Melo K
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 423: 57-50-40)
2-2 LA SICARIA Danielson R
8-11 COYOTE GIRL Danielson R
9-5 RETAIL THERAPY Danielson R
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 354: 46-45-45)
3-6 FERRARI ICE De Melo K
4-12 FADE TO BLACK De Melo K
6-10 TO THE MAX De Melo K
7-8 FAVOUR De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 707: 84-75-69)
1-4 BEZOS Kennedy W
1-14 TIMES NEW ROMAN Sakayi K
2-6 MIRACLE MADAM Gates J
8-4 QUEEN OF ALAMO Sakayi K
Kotzen N (KZN:. 254: 19-20-17)
1-11 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY Gumede T
3-3 UPLIFTED Yeni M
4-14 LINNBARA Gates J
5-13 SHARON'S STAR Gumede T
5-10 VALKYRIE SILK Yeni M
7-3 MERLIN FROM BERLIN Yeni M
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 276: 20-26-27)
2-15 MY SAVING GRACE *Reserve
6-2 GOLDEN DUCK Danielson R
6-1 LADY OF LUTETIA Marcus A
9-13 SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS De Melo K
Miller M D (KZN:. 293: 13-23-26)
1-13 FULL BLAST Arries A
2-11 CHANEL ALLURE Arries A
2-14 CRYSTAL ALLEY Mphanya J
3-1 INSTINCTIVE POWER Arries A
4-17 GIGGIN *Reserve
4-1 SILVER FOX DOG Arries A
5-11 THEATRICAL MOMENT Arries A
6-3 EXCESSIVE GRACE Arries A
6-7 QUE-TEE Sakayi K
Moore D (KZN:. 92: 5-11-6)
1-17 COMMAND COUNCIL *Reserve
2-3 GLOBAL HIGH Randolph S
3-5 MOUNTAIN OF GOLD Sakayi K
4-8 UNASSAILABLE LAD Randolph S
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 294: 18-18-21)
2-5 MAGICALLEE Gumede T
3-8 THE RIVER'S MAGIC Patel N
4-9 DECLARATION OF WAR Gumede T
6-5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART Dillon D
9-12 RAINBOW UNICORN Gumede T
9-8 SATARA Jacobs J
Nel W A (WCpe:. 401: 37-43-61)
4-7 CAPTAIN ZEE Wright G
5-3 DANCING SWORD Marcus A
9-2 ACADEMIC GOLD Wright G
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 46: 4-4-5)
3-10 SHAVOUT Marcus A
5-9 WINTERTIME Strydom K
6-9 INGAKARA Strydom K
7-5 WILDLIFE SAFARI Strydom K
Prinsloo M N (KZN:. 261: 17-11-20)
1-10 JOLLY BOY Yeni M
2-12 ELUSIVE SUZY Sakayi K
3-15 LOST MONARCH *Reserve
5-14 FOXY LADY Sakayi K
9-4 HAREER Kennedy W
9-17 WHAT A SARAH *Reserve
Puller G B (KZN:. 372: 44-44-31)
1-5 QUEUE WING Khan M
1-6 THE HITMAN Jacobs J
2-1 LUNDY ISLAND Jacobs J
2-8 WHISPERING GREEN Mgudlwa A
7-6 JACK OF HEARTS Jacobs J
8-1 BOEING CITY Jacobs J
8-5 TRAVELLING LIGHT Gumede T
9-3 BRUNILDA Mgudlwa A
Rich G I (KZN:. 82: 6-9-6)
2-4 BOOGIE SHOES Samuel J L
Roberts M L (KZN:. 263: 16-13-22)
1-12 SEVENTH SONG Gates J
3-2 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE Strydom K
4-16 STRAIGHT SHOOTER *Reserve
8-13 BE HAPPY Samuel J L
Singh Y (KZN:. 71: 2-8-2)
4-5 COMMAND RESPECT Godden T
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 472: 53-24-42)
7-9 TYRELLS BULLET Veale S
8-12 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS Randolph S
8-3 MADAME PATRICE Dillon D
9-9 MISS KHALIFA Dillon D
Tarry S G (Gau:. 933: 120-112-82)
7-7 BEFORE NOON Mgudlwa A
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 148: 1-1-2)
1-15 ROLLINLIKETHUNDER *Reserve
3-16 FREDDIE THORNE *Reserve
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 212: 27-14-23)
3-4 ARTIC TUNE Kennedy W
5-8 BIANCA BOLT Jacobson B
5-5 MALLOW Godden T
6-12 WYLIE'S WONDER Zuma M H
8-2 CANDY GALORE Kennedy W
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 269: 38-29-26)
2-10 CANTATA CHOIR Kennedy W
4-3 WALNUT Kennedy W
5-7 ELUSIVE CURRENT Kennedy W
7-2 IRISH WONDER GIRL Kennedy W
8-8 WHIZZ OF ODDS Strydom K
Whitehead W (KZN:. 244: 19-24-26)
1-8 PALACE WIND Dillon D
1-16 SWEET CHIN MUSIC *Reserve
9-1 ROYAL VIEW Randolph S
Wright A J (KZN:. 268: 28-30-32)
4-15 ASTUTE PALACE *Reserve
5-16 MARIA COROLINA *Reserve
9-7 SOMEONE EXCITING Godden T


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, August 5, 2020 20:52:01