Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
16/02/2020
ALGARVE 8-7
ANIKA THE ANGEL 2-10
ANTIGONUS 5-2
APPLES 8-4
AQUAE SULIS 8-10
ARMENGNAC 8-13
ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 10-6
 
BLACK FOX
3-4
BLACKBALL 7-13
BLUE WINTER 2-1
BORDEAUX 5-5
BORN TO ROCK 8-2
BRINGBACKTHEMONEY 10-10
BRUSH BACK 10-1
BURNT PAPER SKY 2-9
 
CAPRICCIO
8-8
CAPTAIN DEMONAMI 5-13
CATALYST 2-11
CELEBRATION ROCK 4-7
CHAMPAGNE DANCER 10-16
CLASS OF EIGHT 6-3
COMBAT UNIT 10-12
CONSOL QUEEN 8-16
COSSACK WARRIOR 10-8
 
DARK MOON RISING
7-10
DARK OAK 2-12
DRUNKEN SAILOR 4-1
 
EASY PEASY
6-1
ELLA'S WORLD 7-7
ENJOY THE VIEW 4-6
EXCESSIVE GRACE 8-5
 
FINAL ATTEMPT
5-12
FLASH GALA 10-13
FLASHY KAITRINA 2-15
FLYING PEKAN 10-11
FORT ROYAL 2-13
FREDDIE THORNE 1-5
FRILLY SOX 2-4
 
GO SANDALS
10-15
GREAT WARRIOR 7-5
GREENER PASTURES 3-2
 
HAMPTON COURT
5-9
HAPPY WANDERER 5-1
HIGH VOLTAGE 3-7
HIT THE GAS 2-16
HOROSCOPE HARRY 5-8
HOT TIN ROOF 2-2
 
ILHA DA VAR
6-2
IMPARTIAL 10-4
IMPERIAL ROYAL 6-5
ISHNANA 4-3
 
JUSTAGUYTHING
5-4
JUSTFORTHEEPENNY 3-1
 
KATIE'S TREASURE
6-9
KAVIAN'S CARA 10-5
KINSKEY'S TUNE 1-6
 
LA VALETTE
6-10
LIVE MY DREAM 2-17
LOVE THEME 6-7
 
MARCHINGONTOGETHER
7-1
MARY O 3-11
MASTER OF ILLUSION 3-3
ME BEFORE YOU 2-5
MISSION BEACH 8-9
 
NEWS STREAM
3-6
NUMBER EIGHT 5-11
 
ON THE BAYOU
3-5
OREO BLACK 2-6
OUR COYS 7-12
 
PALMHEART
8-6
PAPER BALLERINA 6-8
PARKDALE 8-3
PATHS OF VICTORY 7-11
PATRONAGE 1-4
PEARL OF ASIA 3-8
QUICK STAR 5-7
 
RACHEL
6-11
RADIO SILENCE 10-2
REPETITIVE 10-9
RETRIAL 8-12
RONNIE ROCKET 5-3
RUBONDO 1-7
 
SEATTLE FORCE
7-2
SEOUL 10-3
SILVER ROSE 7-9
SILVER WISP 2-8
SIR POM 1-3
SKY KINGDOM 8-11
SPRING BURST 6-6
SWINDON 8-15
SYCAMORE HALL 10-7
 
THE DAZZLER
7-3
THE GREAT QUEEN 6-4
THE PIE LADY 2-18
TOWNSHIP MELODY 4-5
TRIBAL FUSION 4-2
TRIP TO AFRICA 5-6
TWICE GOLDEN 7-4
 
UNASSAILABLE LAD
10-14
 
VALKYRIE SILK
2-7
VAR'S ELUSION 1-2
VARAYA EXPRESS 8-1
 
WAVE
3-10
WAYWOOD 4-4
WEALTHY 7-6
WHIFFLER'S JOY 2-3
WHITE LIGHTNING 7-8
WICHITA 2-14
WILLIAMS LAND 3-9
WINGING IT 1-1
WISP OF GLORY 8-14
TOTAL RUNNERS : 112

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
16/02/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
2-16 HIT THE GAS Denysschen L
2-17 LIVE MY DREAM Gadsby P M
2-18 THE PIE LADY Guthrie J G
8-16 CONSOL QUEEN Nassif A
Arries A (106: 8-6-11)
3-6 NEWS STREAM Dixon M
7-8 WHITE LIGHTNING Lafferty P V
8-8 CAPRICCIO Gadsby P M
Brown S (263: 18-14-25)
1-1 WINGING IT Goosen L W
8-6 PALMHEART Govender Y
10-1 BRUSH BACK Govender Y
Danielson R (306: 46-39-21)
3-1 JUSTFORTHEEPENNY Kotzen N
5-7 QUICK STAR Odendaal M J
6-6 SPRING BURST Odendaal M J
7-13 BLACKBALL Van Zyl G H
8-15 SWINDON Van Wyk N I
De Melo K (470: 66-58-67)
2-13 FORT ROYAL Dixon M
3-9 WILLIAMS LAND Kannemeyer D
6-8 PAPER BALLERINA Dixon M
7-10 DARK MOON RISING Lafferty P V
8-12 RETRIAL Dixon M
10-9 REPETITIVE Dixon M
Dillon D (338: 25-33-42)
2-3 WHIFFLER'S JOY Humby S W
4-2 TRIBAL FUSION Humby S W
5-8 HOROSCOPE HARRY Van Zyl G
7-3 THE DAZZLER Van Zyl G
10-15 GO SANDALS Humby S W
Gates J (210: 13-22-7)
5-5 BORDEAUX Badenhorst/Ken
6-7 LOVE THEME Howells D C
7-4 TWICE GOLDEN Puller G B
8-4 APPLES Gadsby P M
10-8 COSSACK WARRIOR Gadsby P M
Godden T (159: 7-11-12)
1-6 KINSKEY'S TUNE Singh Y
2-10 ANIKA THE ANGEL Wright A J
3-4 BLACK FOX Lafferty P V
4-7 CELEBRATION ROCK Lafferty P V
6-9 KATIE'S TREASURE Lafferty P V
8-14 WISP OF GLORY Lafferty P V
10-6 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE Naidoo K G
Govender L (1: 0-0-0)
2-12 DARK OAK Campbell D
10-16 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Campbell D
Habib C (389: 22-19-30)
1-5 FREDDIE THORNE Van Wyk N I
3-5 ON THE BAYOU Lafferty P V
5-2 ANTIGONUS Badenhorst/Ken
7-12 OUR COYS Lafferty P V
8-3 PARKDALE Van Wyk N I
10-7 SYCAMORE HALL Guthrie J G
Jacobs J (90: 8-10-10)
4-3 ISHNANA Puller G B
Jacobson B (150: 11-7-14)
2-6 OREO BLACK Kotzen N
4-1 DRUNKEN SAILOR Govender Y
8-13 ARMENGNAC Rich G I
10-10 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY Kotzen N
Kennedy W (861: 159-107-108)
1-7 RUBONDO Goosen L W
2-8 SILVER WISP Whitehead W
3-10 WAVE Van Zyl G H
5-4 JUSTAGUYTHING Van Zyl G H
6-11 RACHEL Badenhorst/Ken
7-1 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Van Zyl G H
8-7 ALGARVE Van Zyl G
Marcus A (213: 67-36-30)
1-2 VAR'S ELUSION Kotzen G S
2-1 BLUE WINTER Humby S W
3-8 PEARL OF ASIA Hill R A/S R
Mgudlwa A (122: 3-11-7)
2-15 FLASHY KAITRINA Naidoo K G
4-4 WAYWOOD Humby S W
5-6 TRIP TO AFRICA Howells D C
7-11 PATHS OF VICTORY Van Zyl G
8-2 BORN TO ROCK Howells D C
10-14 UNASSAILABLE LAD Moore D
Moodley S (268: 25-22-16)
1-3 SIR POM Roberts M L
2-9 BURNT PAPER SKY Forbes L
3-11 MARY O Forbes L
4-6 ENJOY THE VIEW Roberts M L
5-13 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI Forbes L
6-1 EASY PEASY Van Wyk N I
7-5 GREAT WARRIOR Forbes L
8-1 VARAYA EXPRESS Naidoo K G
10-13 FLASH GALA Roberts M L
10-11 FLYING PEKAN Forbes L
Ngwane E S (102: 6-3-9)
5-9 HAMPTON COURT Bosch D S
6-2 ILHA DA VAR Bosch D S
7-7 ELLA'S WORLD Bosch D S
8-10 AQUAE SULIS Miller M D
10-3 SEOUL Miller M D
Patel N (85: 3-4-3)
2-7 VALKYRIE SILK Kotzen N
10-5 KAVIAN'S CARA Kotzen N
Pieterse G (48: 2-4-3)
6-5 IMPERIAL ROYAL Badenhorst/Ken
Ramzan Y (136: 7-12-5)
1-4 PATRONAGE Roberts M L
2-11 CATALYST Rivalland A J
4-5 TOWNSHIP MELODY Roberts M L
5-3 RONNIE ROCKET Roberts M L
6-3 CLASS OF EIGHT Badenhorst/Ken
10-4 IMPARTIAL Roberts M L
Randolph S (306: 23-28-29)
2-5 ME BEFORE YOU Badenhorst/Ken
3-2 GREENER PASTURES Howells D C
5-1 HAPPY WANDERER Crawford L A
10-2 RADIO SILENCE Miller M D
Samuel J L (109: 2-3-11)
5-10 WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL Moore D
8-5 EXCESSIVE GRACE Miller M D
10-12 COMBAT UNIT Miller M D
Schwarz D (450: 45-45-42)
2-4 FRILLY SOX Lafferty P V
3-7 HIGH VOLTAGE Howells D C
5-11 NUMBER EIGHT Bestel C M
6-10 LA VALETTE Howells D C
7-9 SILVER ROSE Nel W A
V.Rensburg M (472: 47-52-49)
2-2 HOT TIN ROOF Van Zyl G
6-4 THE GREAT QUEEN Van Zyl G
7-2 SEATTLE FORCE Pettigrew S T
8-11 SKY KINGDOM Freedman J E
Veale S (337: 24-31-36)
2-14 WICHITA Drier D R
3-3 MASTER OF ILLUSION Drier D R
5-12 FINAL ATTEMPT Kotzen G S
7-6 WEALTHY Drier D R
8-9 MISSION BEACH Drier D R

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Outer
16/02/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 0: 0-0-0)
2-5 ME BEFORE YOU Randolph S
5-2 ANTIGONUS Habib C
5-5 BORDEAUX Gates J
6-3 CLASS OF EIGHT Ramzan Y
6-5 IMPERIAL ROYAL Pieterse G
6-11 RACHEL Kennedy W
Bestel C M (KZN:. 31: 4-2-3)
5-11 NUMBER EIGHT Schwarz D
Bosch D S (KZN:. 157: 23-9-19)
5-9 HAMPTON COURT Ngwane E S
6-2 ILHA DA VAR Ngwane E S
7-7 ELLA'S WORLD Ngwane E S
Campbell D (KZN:. 135: 6-6-10)
2-12 DARK OAK Govender L
10-16 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Govender L
Crawford L A (KZN:. 36: 1-1-1)
5-1 HAPPY WANDERER Randolph S
Denysschen L (KZN:. 59: 4-9-4)
2-16 HIT THE GAS *Reserve
Dixon M (KZN:. 102: 10-10-11)
2-13 FORT ROYAL De Melo K
3-6 NEWS STREAM Arries A
6-8 PAPER BALLERINA De Melo K
8-12 RETRIAL De Melo K
10-9 REPETITIVE De Melo K
Drier D R (KZN:. 254: 29-23-24)
2-14 WICHITA Veale S
3-3 MASTER OF ILLUSION Veale S
7-6 WEALTHY Veale S
8-9 MISSION BEACH Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 100: 13-6-2)
2-9 BURNT PAPER SKY Moodley S
3-11 MARY O Moodley S
5-13 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI Moodley S
7-5 GREAT WARRIOR Moodley S
10-11 FLYING PEKAN Moodley S
Freedman J E (KZN:. 28: 0-1-0)
8-11 SKY KINGDOM V.Rensburg M
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 120: 6-13-8)
2-17 LIVE MY DREAM *Reserve
8-4 APPLES Gates J
8-8 CAPRICCIO Arries A
10-8 COSSACK WARRIOR Gates J
Goosen L W (KZN:. 110: 9-6-5)
1-7 RUBONDO Kennedy W
1-1 WINGING IT Brown S
Govender Y (KZN:. 56: 9-6-13)
4-1 DRUNKEN SAILOR Jacobson B
8-6 PALMHEART Brown S
10-1 BRUSH BACK Brown S
Guthrie J G (KZN:. 69: 1-3-3)
2-18 THE PIE LADY *Reserve
10-7 SYCAMORE HALL Habib C
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 69: 8-7-8)
3-8 PEARL OF ASIA Marcus A
Howells D C (KZN:. 203: 13-19-18)
3-2 GREENER PASTURES Randolph S
3-7 HIGH VOLTAGE Schwarz D
5-6 TRIP TO AFRICA Mgudlwa A
6-10 LA VALETTE Schwarz D
6-7 LOVE THEME Gates J
8-2 BORN TO ROCK Mgudlwa A
Humby S W (KZN:. 49: 6-8-9)
2-1 BLUE WINTER Marcus A
2-3 WHIFFLER'S JOY Dillon D
4-2 TRIBAL FUSION Dillon D
4-4 WAYWOOD Mgudlwa A
10-15 GO SANDALS Dillon D
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 224: 29-31-31)
3-9 WILLIAMS LAND De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 455: 48-50-36)
1-2 VAR'S ELUSION Marcus A
5-12 FINAL ATTEMPT Veale S
Kotzen N (KZN:. 155: 14-11-12)
2-6 OREO BLACK Jacobson B
2-7 VALKYRIE SILK Patel N
3-1 JUSTFORTHEEPENNY Danielson R
10-10 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY Jacobson B
10-5 KAVIAN'S CARA Patel N
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 180: 18-20-23)
2-4 FRILLY SOX Schwarz D
3-4 BLACK FOX Godden T
3-5 ON THE BAYOU Habib C
4-7 CELEBRATION ROCK Godden T
6-9 KATIE'S TREASURE Godden T
7-10 DARK MOON RISING De Melo K
7-12 OUR COYS Habib C
7-8 WHITE LIGHTNING Arries A
8-14 WISP OF GLORY Godden T
Miller M D (KZN:. 164: 9-14-11)
8-10 AQUAE SULIS Ngwane E S
8-5 EXCESSIVE GRACE Samuel J L
10-12 COMBAT UNIT Samuel J L
10-2 RADIO SILENCE Randolph S
10-3 SEOUL Ngwane E S
Moore D (KZN:. 60: 3-9-3)
5-10 WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL Samuel J L
10-14 UNASSAILABLE LAD Mgudlwa A
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 180: 11-12-14)
2-15 FLASHY KAITRINA Mgudlwa A
8-1 VARAYA EXPRESS Moodley S
10-6 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE Godden T
Nassif A (Gau:. 54: 3-1-6)
8-16 CONSOL QUEEN *Reserve
Nel W A (WCpe:. 290: 26-30-50)
7-9 SILVER ROSE Schwarz D
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 27: 2-2-4)
5-7 QUICK STAR Danielson R
6-6 SPRING BURST Danielson R
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 68: 7-9-9)
7-2 SEATTLE FORCE V.Rensburg M
Puller G B (KZN:. 248: 31-32-21)
4-3 ISHNANA Jacobs J
7-4 TWICE GOLDEN Gates J
Rich G I (KZN:. 50: 5-6-4)
8-13 ARMENGNAC Jacobson B
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 119: 11-11-13)
2-11 CATALYST Ramzan Y
Roberts M L (KZN:. 164: 11-10-12)
1-4 PATRONAGE Ramzan Y
1-3 SIR POM Moodley S
4-6 ENJOY THE VIEW Moodley S
4-5 TOWNSHIP MELODY Ramzan Y
5-3 RONNIE ROCKET Ramzan Y
10-13 FLASH GALA Moodley S
10-4 IMPARTIAL Ramzan Y
Singh Y (KZN:. 45: 0-3-1)
1-6 KINSKEY'S TUNE Godden T
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 100: 0-1-2)
1-5 FREDDIE THORNE Habib C
6-1 EASY PEASY Moodley S
8-3 PARKDALE Habib C
8-15 SWINDON Danielson R
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 141: 20-8-15)
2-2 HOT TIN ROOF V.Rensburg M
5-8 HOROSCOPE HARRY Dillon D
6-4 THE GREAT QUEEN V.Rensburg M
7-11 PATHS OF VICTORY Mgudlwa A
7-3 THE DAZZLER Dillon D
8-7 ALGARVE Kennedy W
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 174: 26-21-19)
3-10 WAVE Kennedy W
5-4 JUSTAGUYTHING Kennedy W
7-13 BLACKBALL Danielson R
7-1 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Kennedy W
Whitehead W (KZN:. 161: 12-18-13)
2-8 SILVER WISP Kennedy W
Wright A J (KZN:. 179: 18-23-22)
2-10 ANIKA THE ANGEL Godden T


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Sunday, February 16, 2020 20:52:01