Scottsville Outer
12/06/2019
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 3 FASHION CHIC Beaten,Backed In 15/2 9/2 9 Green-hung-weakened 19.05.18 D MP 1000 Mgudlwa A
1 9 ROSE MOON Beaten,Backed In 14/1 13/1 4 Speedy-tired late 19.04.21 S MJP-F 1000 Lerena B
2 2 LA BAHIA Beaten,Backed-Fav 12/10 1/1 6 Handy-faded badly 19.03.01 G MP-F 1200 Marcus A
2 3 SAUCY BROAD Beaten,Backed In 4/1 3/1 2 Handy-stayed on 19.05.01 G MP-F 1400 Kennedy W
2 4 RETRIAL Beaten,Backed In 16/1 7/1 3 Made steady progress 19.05.22 G MP-F 1600 De Melo K
2 5 AFRICAN DIVA Beaten,Backed In 12/1 11/1 5 Never threatened 19.05.22 G MP-F 1600 Brown S
2 6 GOLDEN SYRUP Beaten,Backed In 20/1 13/1 10 Lst 1l-coughing 19.05.29 G FM62 1400 Gates J
2 10 MAI DANCER Beaten,Backed In 8/1 23/4 9 Faded badly 19.04.10 G MP-F 1900 Zackey C
2 15 RAINBOW UNICORN Beaten,Backed In 16/1 15/1 2 Wide-late progress 19.05.18 D MP-F 1400 Samuel J
2 17 AFTER DARK Beaten,Backed In 40/1 36/1 9 Faded badly 19.05.22 G MP-F 1600 Veale S
3 1 KATEECADOR Beaten,Backed-Fav 33/10 3/1 3 Ran on strongly late 18.12.07 G Pnncl 1000 Kennedy W
3 4 MISS FRANKEL Winner,Backed In 13/2 25/4 1 Prominent-lasted 19.03.31 S KZNSt 1000 De Melo K
3 6 MY MAJESTIC GLORY Beaten,Favourite 33/10 4/1 9 Lst 1l-not striding 19.03.27 G MR84 1000 Hewitson L
4 3 DALLAS Winner,Backed-Fav 17/10 15/10 1 Speedy-shift-ran on 19.05.01 G MP 1200 Hewitson L
4 4 SPIRIT OF SONG Beaten,Backed In 12/1 9/1 13 Lst 2l-always last 19.04.21 S MR72 1200 Munger R
4 7 FLORENCE Beaten,Backed In 14/1 31/4 4 Bumped-steady progr. 19.06.05 S *WrkR 1000 !Pillay M
4 10 LOVE THEME Beaten,Backed In 13/1 9/1 10 Speedy-weakened 18.08.05 S FM80 1200 Jacobs X
4 12 LUNAR TIDE Beaten,Backed In 15/1 10/1 14 Never threatened 19.05.15 E FM69 1400 Moodley S
5 4 READY TO STRIKE Beaten,Backed-Fav 15/4 7/2 8 Lst 2l-no threat 19.02.21 V MR66 1600 Lerena D R
5 5 SILVER RAISIN Beaten,Backed In 14/1 12/1 12 Lacked strong finish 19.05.18 D FM68 1600 Zackey C
5 6 ROMANESCA Beaten,Backed In 33/4 13/2 9 Lacked strong finish 19.06.05 S MR64 1600 Kennedy W
5 7 TECHNO CAPTAIN Beaten,Backed In 10/1 27/4 4 Wide-late progress 19.05.18 D MR72 1400 Zackey C
5 11 SHANGHAI TANG Winner,Favourite 13/10 37/20 1 Handy-running on 19.03.23 J *WrkR 1450 !Gwingwizha
5 14 PUTCHINI Beaten,Backed In 33/1 28/1 12 Lst 1l-wide-faded 19.05.18 D MR72 1400 Gates J
6 2 CHERRY POP Beaten,Backed-Fav 6/1 9/2 15 Not striding out 19.05.15 S FM72 1200 Sakayi K
6 6 SCARLET CHILL Winner,Backed In 5/1 33/10 1 Handy-found extra 19.05.22 G MP-F 1600 Fayd'Herbe B
6 12 HOPEFUL Beaten,Backed In 17/2 5/1 4 Made steady progress 19.05.22 G FM64 2000 Dillon D
6 14 FLIGHT CLUB Beaten,Backed In 22/1 15/1 13 Never threatened 19.03.17 D FM68 1200 Sakayi K
7 3 ROY'S STINGRAY Beaten,Backed In 22/1 11/1 5 Handy-tired late 19.05.29 G FM62 1400 Fayd'Herbe B
7 4 BARINOIS Beaten,Backed-Fav 11/2 93/20 2 Handy-caught late 19.05.18 D FM68 1600 Ferraris L J
7 5 INTO THE GROOVE Beaten,Backed In 14/1 12/1 7 Bumped 600m-stayed 19.05.18 D FM68 1600 De Melo K
7 6 PATH TO GLORY Beaten,Favourite 33/10 73/20 7 Lacked strong finish 19.04.17 G FM62 1400 Marcus A
7 11 SKYFIRE Beaten,Backed In 20/1 16/1 7 Lacked strong kick 19.04.14 E FM82 1950 Moodley S
7 14 SHADOW HUNTER Beaten,Backed In 20/1 18/1 7 Jumped in-hndy-tired 19.05.22 G FM64 2000 Ngwane E S
8 1 ANTIGONUS Beaten,Backed In 71/10 27/4 7 Lst 1l-no threat 18.09.30 D MP 1600 Sakayi K
8 4 JUST PRIME Beaten,Backed In 7/1 9/2 6 Never in contention 19.04.14 E MP-3 1600 Lerena B
8 7 GALLAGHER Beaten,Backed In 16/1 15/1 12 Never dangerous 19.04.13 L MP 1250 Byleveld M
8 8 NOBLE BEAT Beaten,Backed In 7/1 73/20 8 Handy-no extra 19.05.18 D MP 1000 Khan M
8 9 FIRE ISLAND Beaten,Backed In 16/1 14/1 6 Made late headway 19.03.17 D MP 1600 Randolph S

Rc No Horse  
3 1 KATEECADOR Distance Winner, 3 from 11.
3 2 WHORLY WHORLY Distance Winner, 3 from 21.
3 3 ISCA Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 7. Distance Winner, 5 from 22.
3 4 MISS FRANKEL Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 2. Distance Winner, 3 from 7.
3 5 RONNIE ROCKET Distance Winner, 6 from 21. Course Winner, 3 from 9.
3 8 BONNIE DAWN Distance Winner, 3 from 27.
4 2 LUPO Distance Winner, 3 from 13.
4 5 PANZA Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 24. Distance Winner, 3 from 39. Course Winner, 3 from 39.
5 3 SILVER CENT Distance Winner, 4 from 17.
5 14 PUTCHINI Distance Winner, 3 from 35. Course Winner, 3 from 11.
5 17 ROY'S TAXI Distance Winner, 5 from 33.
7 8 BIKER BABE Distance Winner, 3 from 11.

Rc No Horse  
3 6 MY MAJESTIC GLORY Gelded 2019.04.12.
5 4 READY TO STRIKE Changed stables from FERREIRA S M to CRAWFORD B - 2019.02.21.
6 10 ON THE BRIGHT SIDE BLINKERS STRIKE!
7 14 SHADOW HUNTER BLINKERS STRIKE!
8 1 ANTIGONUS Gelded 2018.10.03.
8 7 GALLAGHER Changed stables from MARSHALL V H to NAIDOO K G - 2019.04.13.
8 11 STUNNING GUEST BLINKERS STRIKE!

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Wednesday, June 12, 2019 20:52:01