Hollywoodbets Greyville
21/10/2020
ACADEMIC GOLD 8-3
AFRIEL 1-1
ALL THE WAY UP 4-1
ARROW'S MARK 4-8
 
BANJO ON MY KNEE
4-11
BARITONE BLUES 2-7
BATTLE OF STIRLING 1-12
BEAT IT 8-2
BLUSH OF DAWN 8-11
BOHEMIAN LAD 3-8
BORDEAUX 7-8
BRIGADE 4-15
BYRIDGE 7-10
 
CAPTAIN COBALT
7-4
CAPTAIN ZEE 3-9
CAPULET'S HEART 2-10
CARDBOARD COWBOY 3-5
CASINO QUEEN 5-2
CATCH THE WILLOW 2-5
CHATTERTONS KEEPER 7-2
CLOCK STOPPER 8-4
COMANECI 5-1
COOL ANSWER 3-14
COUP FOR LUTE 1-9
CRUSADE'S STAR 3-4
 
DANCING FEATHER
5-4
DARK FATE 3-1
DI MAZZIO 6-4
DON'T LOOK BACK 4-10
DRAMBUIE 3-3
 
ENRAPTURE
8-12
ETERNAL WORDS 8-1
 
FEARLESS KNIGHT
1-11
FORT MCHENRY 1-5
 
GENTLEMAN'S WAGER
4-3
GIRL FROM IPANEMA 2-8
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 1-10
GOLDEN ARCHER 2-1
GREAT GUY 7-6
GREAT WARRIOR 4-4
 
HAMMAM
7-7
HAPPY WANDERER 7-11
HEY BOY 6-2
HIGH GREEN 4-6
HORSE HAIZI 8-9
 
JACK'S BIRD
5-7
JOSEPH JAGGER 4-2
JUST DIXIT 3-13
 
KINGSTON ROCK
7-3
 
LIQUID IRISH
5-6
 
MAGIKOS
2-11
MARSANNE 5-9
MAXINE DU MONDE 2-3
MIGHTY SMART 4-14
MONTANA SKY 3-10
MONTFORT 2-2
 
NHLANHLA
3-7
NIRVANA GIRL 2-9
NOBLE FLIGHT 3-12
 
OXFORD BLUE
1-2
 
PHILADELPHIA ROCK
1-8
PHINDA MZALA 6-1
PURPLE PERSUASION 5-5
PURPLE POWAHOUSE 6-3
PURPLE SHADOW 2-6
 
RAIN MUST FALL
1-3
RALPH THE RASCAL 7-1
ROCK FLIGHT 2-4
ROY'S PHYSCO 4-9
RUN TO DENMARK 4-5
RUNNING FREELY 7-5
 
SAMSONITE
4-13
SIMPLY RUSSIAN 8-10
SMART SOX 4-7
SO VAR 6-7
SOLAR FLARE 8-7
SONG OF ICE 2-12
STAR OVER CAPETOWN 3-2
 
TANGO TIME
8-8
TRAVELLING LIGHT 5-8
TREADING WATER 6-8
TRUMPET VOLUNTARY 3-6
 
VICEROY HARRY
1-6
VISTA NOVA 1-7
VUNDERBAR 7-9
 
WE LIGHT THE FIRE
6-5
WHAT A BLAST 4-12
WHATEVERITTAKES 3-11
WHIZZ OF ODDS 6-6
WILDLY IN LOVE 8-6
WINGING IT 1-4
WINTER BLUES 6-9
WINTER SUN 5-3
 
ZADORA
8-5
TOTAL RUNNERS : 94

Hollywoodbets Greyville
21/10/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
3-14 COOL ANSWER Crawford L A
3-13 JUST DIXIT Robinson F
4-15 BRIGADE Gadsby P M
4-14 MIGHTY SMART Lafferty P V
4-13 SAMSONITE Bosch D S
Agrella W (56: 6-3-4)
1-6 VICEROY HARRY Rugg J
2-12 SONG OF ICE Whitehead W
6-9 WINTER BLUES Goosen L W
8-9 HORSE HAIZI Rugg J
Arries A (101: 10-6-10)
1-3 RAIN MUST FALL Miller M D
2-3 MAXINE DU MONDE Dixon M
3-10 MONTANA SKY Prinsloo M N
6-5 WE LIGHT THE FIRE Govender Y
8-12 ENRAPTURE Govender Y
Brewer K A (6: 0-0-1)
1-5 FORT MCHENRY Drier D R
8-6 WILDLY IN LOVE Howells D C
Danielson R (93: 7-6-5)
3-8 BOHEMIAN LAD Campbell D
De Melo K (154: 21-17-13)
3-9 CAPTAIN ZEE Nel W A
4-7 SMART SOX Kannemeyer D
7-7 HAMMAM Kannemeyer D
Dillon D (80: 10-9-13)
1-11 FEARLESS KNIGHT Campbell D
2-2 MONTFORT Campbell D
3-7 NHLANHLA Campbell D
4-2 JOSEPH JAGGER Kannemeyer D
7-9 VUNDERBAR Campbell D
Ferraris L J (192: 24-19-15)
4-12 WHAT A BLAST Bosch D S
5-3 WINTER SUN Roberts M L
6-8 TREADING WATER Bosch D S
7-10 BYRIDGE Hewitson C
Gates J (110: 4-2-6)
1-4 WINGING IT Goosen L W
3-4 CRUSADE'S STAR Denysschen L
4-6 HIGH GREEN Denysschen L
7-5 RUNNING FREELY Denysschen L
8-5 ZADORA Denysschen L
Godden T (78: 5-1-8)
4-11 BANJO ON MY KNEE Miller W G C
8-4 CLOCK STOPPER Marwing W H
Gumede T (105: 4-12-13)
1-10 GLOUCESTERSHIRE Van Wyk N I
3-3 DRAMBUIE Puller G B
4-1 ALL THE WAY UP Howells D C
5-9 MARSANNE Howells D C
Hewitson L (279: 41-31-34)
1-1 AFRIEL Binda C
2-5 CATCH THE WILLOW Robinson F
4-9 ROY'S PHYSCO Wright A J
5-8 TRAVELLING LIGHT Puller G B
6-3 PURPLE POWAHOUSE Wright A J
7-1 RALPH THE RASCAL Wright A J
8-11 BLUSH OF DAWN Puller G B
Jacobs J (68: 7-8-12)
1-2 OXFORD BLUE Miller M D
5-5 PURPLE PERSUASION Crawford B
7-3 KINGSTON ROCK Crawford B
8-7 SOLAR FLARE Crawford B
Kennedy W (210: 24-23-20)
1-7 VISTA NOVA Van Zyl G H
2-4 ROCK FLIGHT Van Zyl G H
3-11 WHATEVERITTAKES Badenhorst/Ken
4-10 DON'T LOOK BACK Van Zyl G H
5-4 DANCING FEATHER Van Zyl G H
6-6 WHIZZ OF ODDS Van Zyl G H
Marcus A (111: 26-11-11)
1-9 COUP FOR LUTE Rivalland A J
2-9 NIRVANA GIRL Govender Y
4-3 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER Janse van Vuur
5-7 JACK'S BIRD Roberts M L
7-2 CHATTERTONS KEEPER Whitehead W
Mgudlwa A (36: 0-5-1)
3-6 TRUMPET VOLUNTARY Dixon M
Moodley S (109: 10-9-15)
2-11 MAGIKOS Forbes L
4-4 GREAT WARRIOR Forbes L
5-2 CASINO QUEEN Snaith J S
8-8 TANGO TIME Roberts M L
Mphanya J (26: 1-1-2)
7-6 GREAT GUY Puller G B
Ngwane E S (26: 0-1-0)
6-7 SO VAR Van Zyl G H
8-10 SIMPLY RUSSIAN Puller G B
Randolph S (80: 1-7-6)
1-8 PHILADELPHIA ROCK Von Willingh S
2-8 GIRL FROM IPANEMA Fortune A
3-12 NOBLE FLIGHT Fortune A
5-6 LIQUID IRISH Whitehead W
7-11 HAPPY WANDERER Crawford L A
Schwarz D (178: 12-19-19)
2-1 GOLDEN ARCHER Whitehead W
6-2 HEY BOY Howells D C
Strydom K (115: 12-8-9)
1-12 BATTLE OF STIRLING Goosen L W
6-4 DI MAZZIO Goosen L W
8-1 ETERNAL WORDS Denysschen L
Syster J R (75: 6-6-8)
2-6 PURPLE SHADOW Binda C
3-2 STAR OVER CAPETOWN Dixon M
6-1 PHINDA MZALA Binda C
Wright G (84: 8-3-7)
2-7 BARITONE BLUES Bestel C M
3-5 CARDBOARD COWBOY Badenhorst/Ken
4-5 RUN TO DENMARK Nel W A
7-8 BORDEAUX Badenhorst/Ken
8-3 ACADEMIC GOLD Nel W A
Yeni M (225: 20-23-27)
2-10 CAPULET'S HEART Kotzen N
3-1 DARK FATE Kotzen N
4-8 ARROW'S MARK Gadsby P M
5-1 COMANECI Marwing W H
7-4 CAPTAIN COBALT Denysschen L
8-2 BEAT IT Howells D C

Hollywoodbets Greyville
21/10/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 45: 6-3-4)
3-5 CARDBOARD COWBOY Wright G
3-11 WHATEVERITTAKES Kennedy W
7-8 BORDEAUX Wright G
Bestel C M (KZN:. 16: 0-0-1)
2-7 BARITONE BLUES Wright G
Binda C (Gau:. 61: 4-8-6)
1-1 AFRIEL Hewitson L
2-6 PURPLE SHADOW Syster J R
6-1 PHINDA MZALA Syster J R
Bosch D S (KZN:. 50: 5-2-2)
4-13 SAMSONITE *Reserve
4-12 WHAT A BLAST Ferraris L J
6-8 TREADING WATER Ferraris L J
Campbell D (KZN:. 44: 6-1-1)
1-11 FEARLESS KNIGHT Dillon D
2-2 MONTFORT Dillon D
3-8 BOHEMIAN LAD Danielson R
3-7 NHLANHLA Dillon D
7-9 VUNDERBAR Dillon D
Crawford B (WCp:. 156: 24-18-13)
5-5 PURPLE PERSUASION Jacobs J
7-3 KINGSTON ROCK Jacobs J
8-7 SOLAR FLARE Jacobs J
Crawford L A (KZN:. 24: 1-1-1)
3-14 COOL ANSWER *Reserve
7-11 HAPPY WANDERER Randolph S
Denysschen L (KZN:. 17: 0-1-0)
3-4 CRUSADE'S STAR Gates J
4-6 HIGH GREEN Gates J
7-4 CAPTAIN COBALT Yeni M
7-5 RUNNING FREELY Gates J
8-1 ETERNAL WORDS Strydom K
8-5 ZADORA Gates J
Dixon M (KZN:. 46: 3-3-3)
2-3 MAXINE DU MONDE Arries A
3-2 STAR OVER CAPETOWN Syster J R
3-6 TRUMPET VOLUNTARY Mgudlwa A
Drier D R (KZN:. 95: 8-11-14)
1-5 FORT MCHENRY Brewer K A
Forbes L (KZN:. 44: 5-2-3)
2-11 MAGIKOS Moodley S
4-4 GREAT WARRIOR Moodley S
Fortune A (Gau:. 153: 15-17-11)
2-8 GIRL FROM IPANEMA Randolph S
3-12 NOBLE FLIGHT Randolph S
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 61: 1-6-5)
4-8 ARROW'S MARK Yeni M
4-15 BRIGADE *Reserve
Goosen L W (KZN:. 41: 4-4-3)
1-12 BATTLE OF STIRLING Strydom K
1-4 WINGING IT Gates J
6-4 DI MAZZIO Strydom K
6-9 WINTER BLUES Agrella W
Govender Y (KZN:. 40: 1-3-7)
2-9 NIRVANA GIRL Marcus A
6-5 WE LIGHT THE FIRE Arries A
8-12 ENRAPTURE Arries A
Hewitson C (KZN:. 0: 0-0-0)
7-10 BYRIDGE Ferraris L J
Howells D C (KZN:. 78: 2-6-7)
4-1 ALL THE WAY UP Gumede T
5-9 MARSANNE Gumede T
6-2 HEY BOY Schwarz D
8-2 BEAT IT Yeni M
8-6 WILDLY IN LOVE Brewer K A
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 112: 14-4-8)
4-3 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER Marcus A
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 102: 13-10-10)
4-2 JOSEPH JAGGER Dillon D
4-7 SMART SOX De Melo K
7-7 HAMMAM De Melo K
Kotzen N (KZN:. 81: 6-5-6)
2-10 CAPULET'S HEART Yeni M
3-1 DARK FATE Yeni M
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 62: 6-4-5)
4-14 MIGHTY SMART *Reserve
Marwing W H (Gau:. 37: 2-2-2)
5-1 COMANECI Yeni M
8-4 CLOCK STOPPER Godden T
Miller M D (KZN:. 90: 7-6-8)
1-2 OXFORD BLUE Jacobs J
1-3 RAIN MUST FALL Arries A
Miller W G C (KZN:. 66: 3-3-0)
4-11 BANJO ON MY KNEE Godden T
Nel W A (WCpe:. 109: 7-12-9)
3-9 CAPTAIN ZEE De Melo K
4-5 RUN TO DENMARK Wright G
8-3 ACADEMIC GOLD Wright G
Prinsloo M N (KZN:. 62: 2-5-3)
3-10 MONTANA SKY Arries A
Puller G B (KZN:. 102: 10-13-10)
3-3 DRAMBUIE Gumede T
5-8 TRAVELLING LIGHT Hewitson L
7-6 GREAT GUY Mphanya J
8-11 BLUSH OF DAWN Hewitson L
8-10 SIMPLY RUSSIAN Ngwane E S
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 46: 3-7-3)
1-9 COUP FOR LUTE Marcus A
Roberts M L (KZN:. 69: 8-5-9)
5-7 JACK'S BIRD Marcus A
5-3 WINTER SUN Ferraris L J
8-8 TANGO TIME Moodley S
Robinson F (KZN:. 48: 1-1-4)
2-5 CATCH THE WILLOW Hewitson L
3-13 JUST DIXIT *Reserve
Rugg J (KZN:. 34: 0-2-2)
1-6 VICEROY HARRY Agrella W
8-9 HORSE HAIZI Agrella W
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 264: 35-33-26)
5-2 CASINO QUEEN Moodley S
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 15: 2-0-1)
1-10 GLOUCESTERSHIRE Gumede T
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 73: 8-8-6)
1-7 VISTA NOVA Kennedy W
2-4 ROCK FLIGHT Kennedy W
4-10 DON'T LOOK BACK Kennedy W
5-4 DANCING FEATHER Kennedy W
6-7 SO VAR Ngwane E S
6-6 WHIZZ OF ODDS Kennedy W
Von Willingh S (KZN:. 28: 1-3-2)
1-8 PHILADELPHIA ROCK Randolph S
Whitehead W (KZN:. 67: 5-6-10)
2-1 GOLDEN ARCHER Schwarz D
2-12 SONG OF ICE Agrella W
5-6 LIQUID IRISH Randolph S
7-2 CHATTERTONS KEEPER Marcus A
Wright A J (KZN:. 76: 10-7-9)
4-9 ROY'S PHYSCO Hewitson L
6-3 PURPLE POWAHOUSE Hewitson L
7-1 RALPH THE RASCAL Hewitson L


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, October 21, 2020 09:52:01