Hollywoodbets Greyville
18/10/2020
A TIME TO REMEMBER 4-11
ALADO'S PRIDE 10-17
ALFREDO 10-2
AMERICAN HUSTLE 8-2
AMERICAN INDIAN 7-6
APACHE TOO 9-7
ARCTIC REFUGE 10-6
ARTIC TUNE 1-7
ASSURED 4-13
AUGUST RED 1-13
 
BLACKBALL
8-3
BOHEMIAN LAD 4-15
BRASS BELL 9-10
BRAZIL NUT 9-3
 
CAFE PACIFICA
2-14
CALIENTE 7-4
CAMORA 1-9
CANDYMAN 1-8
CAPTAIN ARIANO 3-7
CHAMPAGNE DANCER 4-17
CHANTY LANE 6-6
COLOUR MY FATE 9-8
COMMAND COUNCIL 2-6
COSINTO 2-4
CROWN TOWERS 7-8
CUBAN SALSA 10-13
 
DOGMATIX
4-14
DROGARATI 2-2
DRUNKEN SAILOR 9-9
DUC D'ORANGE 7-3
DUTCH ALLEY 9-11
 
EL BALLERO
5-7
EL TORERO 10-7
 
FINAL ATTEMPT
9-6
FIREONTHETRACK 4-3
FLASH GALA 1-11
FOLLOW SUIT 2-3
FREEDOM OF SPEECH 5-6
FUTURA ROYALE 2-7
 
GAZALA GALLOP
10-1
GLOBAL APPEAL 3-13
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 1-5
GO SANDALS 2-12
GOLDEN DUKE 9-1
GOOD RHYTHM 8-13
GREAT AFFAIR 10-3
GREY LINNGARI 4-4
GREY VIEW 4-7
GUITAR KING 4-12
 
HARD TO PLAY
8-6
HAWKER TYPHOON 6-2
HE'S ALL THAT 1-4
HEARTENING 3-2
HEREINAFTER 6-7
HEXATONIC 7-7
HEY BILL 10-4
HUDOO MAGIC 8-8
 
IDEMO
3-15
IMPERIAL SEAL 3-12
INSTINCTIVE POWER 10-10
IRISH BELLE 3-8
IRONTAIL 5-9
 
JACK OF HEARTS
7-1
 
KHAN
2-13
KIND JUDY 3-1
KINGS COUNSEL 1-1
 
LOOK OF EAGLES
2-5
LORD OF THE MANOR 4-5
LOVE THE VIEW 1-2
 
MANGROVE
7-10
MARIA COROLINA 6-5
MASHARI 9-5
MASTER KEYS 8-11
MASTER OF ILLUSION 8-12
MISS INDIANA 3-10
MONDOVI 1-12
MR GONZALES 1-3
MYSTIC MASTER 4-8
 
NATIVE TONGUE
5-8
NORTHERN WARRIOR 10-5
 
PAFURI
1-10
PALMHEART 3-5
PIRATE'S LOVE 3-6
PONZI 4-16
PONZI 10-16
PRINCE CHARMING 5-4
PROSPERO 4-2
PULPIT ROCK 4-9
PURPLE MOON'S UP 6-4
 
QUICK STAR
9-2
QUINLAN 8-5
 
RACEY STACEY
3-4
RAIN DANCE 5-2
REBEL'S CHAMP 8-1
RITE OF PASSAGE 2-8
ROAD TO SCOTLAND 1-6
ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 10-8
RUBONDO 4-6
 
SHADOW MAGIC
3-16
SHAMOOSI 2-11
SHAPE OF YOU 3-9
SHARE HOLDER 5-1
SILENT CRUSADE 8-9
SILVER PALACE 10-9
SILVER ROSE 7-5
SNIPER SHOT 8-10
SOLID GOLD 8-7
SOLLER 3-14
SPRING FLING 9-4
STAR CRUSADE 10-15
STORY BOOK 10-11
SUMMERFIELD 10-14
SUNSET EYES 8-4
SWORDER STREET 7-2
 
TAKE ON ME
5-5
THE SNOW WAR 5-3
THUNDER ROAD 4-1
TJOKLIT 1-14
TREASURED PEARL 6-3
TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 4-10
TRILLIONAIRE 2-9
TRIPPIN THE STARS 3-11
 
UN DEUX TROIS
6-1
 
VITUS BEIRING
5-10
 
WEALTHY
7-9
WHAT YOU WANT 2-10
WHISPERS OF WAR 10-12
WINTER WHISTLE 3-3
 
YAMASHITA'S GOLD
2-1
TOTAL RUNNERS : 130

Hollywoodbets Greyville
18/10/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
3-15 IDEMO Roberts M L
3-16 SHADOW MAGIC Von Willingh S
3-17 ZIVA NOIR Naidoo K G
4-15 BOHEMIAN LAD Campbell D
4-17 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Campbell D
4-16 PONZI Lafferty P V
10-17 ALADO'S PRIDE Roberts M L
10-16 PONZI Lafferty P V
10-15 STAR CRUSADE Puller G B
Agrella W (53: 6-3-4)
1-7 ARTIC TUNE Van Zyl G
2-7 FUTURA ROYALE Rugg J
3-3 WINTER WHISTLE Hill R A/S R
4-14 DOGMATIX Denysschen L
8-5 QUINLAN Hewitson C
Arries A (96: 10-6-10)
3-2 HEARTENING Miller M D
4-1 THUNDER ROAD Miller M D
6-3 TREASURED PEARL Miller M D
10-10 INSTINCTIVE POWER Miller M D
Brewer K A (6: 0-0-1)
10-8 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB Naidoo K G
De Melo K (141: 17-16-10)
1-6 ROAD TO SCOTLAND Hill R A/S R
2-2 DROGARATI Lafferty P V
3-6 PIRATE'S LOVE Kannemeyer D
4-5 LORD OF THE MANOR Dixon M
5-8 NATIVE TONGUE Snaith J S
7-5 SILVER ROSE Nel W A
8-9 SILENT CRUSADE Dixon M
9-11 DUTCH ALLEY Kannemeyer D
Dillon D (74: 10-8-11)
1-3 MR GONZALES Crawford B
2-12 GO SANDALS Humby S W
3-14 SOLLER Crawford B
4-2 PROSPERO Naidoo K G
5-10 VITUS BEIRING Campbell D
6-7 HEREINAFTER Naidoo K G
8-4 SUNSET EYES Crawford B
10-11 STORY BOOK Campbell D
Ferraris L J (192: 24-19-15)
1-13 AUGUST RED Puller G B
3-8 IRISH BELLE Howells D C
5-7 EL BALLERO Kotzen N
6-2 HAWKER TYPHOON Puller G B
7-6 AMERICAN INDIAN Puller G B
9-10 BRASS BELL Puller G B
10-3 GREAT AFFAIR Kotzen N
Gates J (104: 4-2-6)
1-1 KINGS COUNSEL Guthrie J G
2-10 WHAT YOU WANT Denysschen L
4-6 RUBONDO Goosen L W
5-2 RAIN DANCE Gadsby P M
7-3 DUC D'ORANGE Kotzen G S
9-4 SPRING FLING Kotzen G S
Godden T (76: 5-1-8)
1-4 HE'S ALL THAT Rugg J
2-1 YAMASHITA'S GOLD Rugg J
5-3 THE SNOW WAR Robinson F
7-4 CALIENTE Drier D R
Gumede T (101: 4-11-13)
1-10 PAFURI Kotzen G S
3-12 IMPERIAL SEAL Denysschen L
8-2 AMERICAN HUSTLE Peter P A
Hewitson L (271: 41-30-33)
1-2 LOVE THE VIEW Hewitson C
2-14 CAFE PACIFICA Puller G B
3-11 TRIPPIN THE STARS Snaith J S
4-8 MYSTIC MASTER Van Zyl G H
5-9 IRONTAIL Puller G B
6-4 PURPLE MOON'S UP Wright A J
7-10 MANGROVE Hewitson C
8-10 SNIPER SHOT Lafferty P V
9-3 BRAZIL NUT Hewitson C
10-9 SILVER PALACE Snaith J S
Jacobs J (66: 7-8-11)
1-5 GLOUCESTERSHIRE Van Wyk N I
3-4 RACEY STACEY Crawford B
9-6 FINAL ATTEMPT Kotzen G S
10-6 ARCTIC REFUGE Miller M D
Jacobson B (35: 0-3-0)
1-9 CAMORA Rivalland A J
Kennedy W (204: 23-22-20)
1-12 MONDOVI Van Zyl G H
2-4 COSINTO Van Zyl G H
3-9 SHAPE OF YOU Van Zyl G
4-7 GREY VIEW Van Zyl G H
5-5 TAKE ON ME Peter P A
7-2 SWORDER STREET Peter P A
8-1 REBEL'S CHAMP Peter P A
9-1 GOLDEN DUKE Peter P A
Marcus A (99: 21-11-10)
2-8 RITE OF PASSAGE Snaith J S
3-5 PALMHEART Govender Y
4-4 GREY LINNGARI Lafferty P V
6-5 MARIA COROLINA Wright A J
7-8 CROWN TOWERS Snaith J S
8-8 HUDOO MAGIC Crawford B
9-2 QUICK STAR Odendaal M J
10-1 GAZALA GALLOP Robinson F
Mgudlwa A (35: 0-4-1)
2-5 LOOK OF EAGLES Drier D R
Moodley S (102: 9-9-15)
1-11 FLASH GALA Roberts M L
2-3 FOLLOW SUIT Roberts M L
4-13 ASSURED Forbes L
8-7 SOLID GOLD Roberts M L
10-4 HEY BILL Roberts M L
Mphanya J (24: 1-1-2)
3-1 KIND JUDY Miller M D
Ngwane E S (25: 0-1-0)
4-11 A TIME TO REMEMBER Van Zyl G
7-1 JACK OF HEARTS Puller G B
8-12 MASTER OF ILLUSION Drier D R
Randolph S (79: 1-6-6)
2-6 COMMAND COUNCIL Moore D
3-13 GLOBAL APPEAL Fortune A
6-1 UN DEUX TROIS Fortune A
8-6 HARD TO PLAY Whitehead W
Samuel J L (22: 0-1-0)
3-10 MISS INDIANA Rich G I
10-13 CUBAN SALSA Badenhorst/Ken
Schwarz D (178: 12-19-19)
4-3 FIREONTHETRACK Hill R A/S R
5-4 PRINCE CHARMING Kotzen N
10-12 WHISPERS OF WAR Lafferty P V
Strydom K (109: 11-7-8)
1-14 TJOKLIT Goosen L W
2-9 TRILLIONAIRE Goosen L W
4-9 PULPIT ROCK Goosen L W
5-6 FREEDOM OF SPEECH Kotzen G S
8-13 GOOD RHYTHM Goosen L W
9-7 APACHE TOO Kotzen G S
Veale S (100: 7-18-11)
1-8 CANDYMAN Drier D R
2-13 KHAN Rivalland A J
4-12 GUITAR KING Rivalland A J
7-9 WEALTHY Drier D R
9-8 COLOUR MY FATE Robinson F
10-7 EL TORERO Drier D R
Wright G (82: 8-3-6)
6-6 CHANTY LANE Whitehead W
9-5 MASHARI Badenhorst/Ken
10-14 SUMMERFIELD Badenhorst/Ken
Yeni M (218: 20-23-26)
2-11 SHAMOOSI Campbell D
3-7 CAPTAIN ARIANO Gadsby P M
5-1 SHARE HOLDER Lafferty P V
7-7 HEXATONIC Kotzen G S
8-11 MASTER KEYS Kotzen N
9-9 DRUNKEN SAILOR Govender Y
10-2 ALFREDO Denysschen L
Zuma M H (44: 1-2-4)
4-10 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE Roberts M L
8-3 BLACKBALL Van Zyl G H
10-5 NORTHERN WARRIOR Roberts M L

Hollywoodbets Greyville
18/10/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 43: 6-3-4)
9-5 MASHARI Wright G
10-13 CUBAN SALSA Samuel J L
10-14 SUMMERFIELD Wright G
Campbell D (KZN:. 42: 6-1-1)
2-11 SHAMOOSI Yeni M
4-15 BOHEMIAN LAD *Reserve
4-17 CHAMPAGNE DANCER *Reserve
5-10 VITUS BEIRING Dillon D
10-11 STORY BOOK Dillon D
Crawford B (WCp:. 141: 20-18-13)
1-3 MR GONZALES Dillon D
3-4 RACEY STACEY Jacobs J
3-14 SOLLER Dillon D
8-8 HUDOO MAGIC Marcus A
8-4 SUNSET EYES Dillon D
Denysschen L (KZN:. 17: 0-1-0)
2-10 WHAT YOU WANT Gates J
3-12 IMPERIAL SEAL Gumede T
4-14 DOGMATIX Agrella W
10-2 ALFREDO Yeni M
Dixon M (KZN:. 46: 3-3-3)
4-5 LORD OF THE MANOR De Melo K
8-9 SILENT CRUSADE De Melo K
Drier D R (KZN:. 91: 7-11-14)
1-8 CANDYMAN Veale S
2-5 LOOK OF EAGLES Mgudlwa A
7-4 CALIENTE Godden T
7-9 WEALTHY Veale S
8-12 MASTER OF ILLUSION Ngwane E S
10-7 EL TORERO Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 41: 4-2-3)
4-13 ASSURED Moodley S
Fortune A (Gau:. 149: 15-15-10)
3-13 GLOBAL APPEAL Randolph S
6-1 UN DEUX TROIS Randolph S
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 57: 1-6-4)
3-7 CAPTAIN ARIANO Yeni M
5-2 RAIN DANCE Gates J
Goosen L W (KZN:. 36: 4-4-3)
1-14 TJOKLIT Strydom K
2-9 TRILLIONAIRE Strydom K
4-9 PULPIT ROCK Strydom K
4-6 RUBONDO Gates J
8-13 GOOD RHYTHM Strydom K
Govender Y (KZN:. 37: 1-3-7)
3-5 PALMHEART Marcus A
9-9 DRUNKEN SAILOR Yeni M
Guthrie J G (KZN:. 14: 1-0-0)
1-1 KINGS COUNSEL Gates J
Hewitson C (KZN:. 0: 0-0-0)
1-2 LOVE THE VIEW Hewitson L
7-10 MANGROVE Hewitson L
8-5 QUINLAN Agrella W
9-3 BRAZIL NUT Hewitson L
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 41: 5-6-3)
1-6 ROAD TO SCOTLAND De Melo K
3-3 WINTER WHISTLE Agrella W
4-3 FIREONTHETRACK Schwarz D
Howells D C (KZN:. 73: 2-6-6)
3-8 IRISH BELLE Ferraris L J
Humby S W (KZN:. 20: 1-6-3)
2-12 GO SANDALS Dillon D
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 96: 11-10-8)
3-6 PIRATE'S LOVE De Melo K
9-11 DUTCH ALLEY De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 132: 12-20-12)
1-10 PAFURI Gumede T
5-6 FREEDOM OF SPEECH Strydom K
7-3 DUC D'ORANGE Gates J
7-7 HEXATONIC Yeni M
9-7 APACHE TOO Strydom K
9-6 FINAL ATTEMPT Jacobs J
9-4 SPRING FLING Gates J
Kotzen N (KZN:. 77: 6-5-6)
5-7 EL BALLERO Ferraris L J
5-4 PRINCE CHARMING Schwarz D
8-11 MASTER KEYS Yeni M
10-3 GREAT AFFAIR Ferraris L J
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 60: 6-4-4)
2-2 DROGARATI De Melo K
4-4 GREY LINNGARI Marcus A
4-16 PONZI *Reserve
5-1 SHARE HOLDER Yeni M
8-10 SNIPER SHOT Hewitson L
10-16 PONZI *Reserve
10-12 WHISPERS OF WAR Schwarz D
Miller M D (KZN:. 87: 7-6-8)
3-2 HEARTENING Arries A
3-1 KIND JUDY Mphanya J
4-1 THUNDER ROAD Arries A
6-3 TREASURED PEARL Arries A
10-6 ARCTIC REFUGE Jacobs J
10-10 INSTINCTIVE POWER Arries A
Moore D (KZN:. 14: 0-0-0)
2-6 COMMAND COUNCIL Randolph S
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 96: 9-7-9)
3-17 ZIVA NOIR *Reserve
4-2 PROSPERO Dillon D
6-7 HEREINAFTER Dillon D
10-8 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB Brewer K A
Nel W A (WCpe:. 97: 7-11-7)
7-5 SILVER ROSE De Melo K
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 22: 3-3-3)
9-2 QUICK STAR Marcus A
Peter P A (Gau:. 215: 31-20-20)
5-5 TAKE ON ME Kennedy W
7-2 SWORDER STREET Kennedy W
8-2 AMERICAN HUSTLE Gumede T
8-1 REBEL'S CHAMP Kennedy W
9-1 GOLDEN DUKE Kennedy W
Puller G B (KZN:. 98: 9-13-10)
1-13 AUGUST RED Ferraris L J
2-14 CAFE PACIFICA Hewitson L
5-9 IRONTAIL Hewitson L
6-2 HAWKER TYPHOON Ferraris L J
7-6 AMERICAN INDIAN Ferraris L J
7-1 JACK OF HEARTS Ngwane E S
9-10 BRASS BELL Ferraris L J
10-15 STAR CRUSADE *Reserve
Rich G I (KZN:. 28: 1-1-0)
3-10 MISS INDIANA Samuel J L
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 45: 3-7-3)
1-9 CAMORA Jacobson B
2-13 KHAN Veale S
4-12 GUITAR KING Veale S
Roberts M L (KZN:. 66: 8-5-9)
1-11 FLASH GALA Moodley S
2-3 FOLLOW SUIT Moodley S
3-15 IDEMO *Reserve
4-10 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE Zuma M H
8-7 SOLID GOLD Moodley S
10-17 ALADO'S PRIDE *Reserve
10-4 HEY BILL Moodley S
10-5 NORTHERN WARRIOR Zuma M H
Robinson F (KZN:. 45: 1-1-4)
5-3 THE SNOW WAR Godden T
9-8 COLOUR MY FATE Veale S
10-1 GAZALA GALLOP Marcus A
Rugg J (KZN:. 34: 0-2-2)
1-4 HE'S ALL THAT Godden T
2-7 FUTURA ROYALE Agrella W
2-1 YAMASHITA'S GOLD Godden T
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 250: 34-28-24)
2-8 RITE OF PASSAGE Marcus A
3-11 TRIPPIN THE STARS Hewitson L
5-8 NATIVE TONGUE De Melo K
7-8 CROWN TOWERS Marcus A
10-9 SILVER PALACE Hewitson L
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 14: 2-0-1)
1-5 GLOUCESTERSHIRE Jacobs J
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 40: 6-2-3)
1-7 ARTIC TUNE Agrella W
3-9 SHAPE OF YOU Kennedy W
4-11 A TIME TO REMEMBER Ngwane E S
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 71: 8-7-6)
1-12 MONDOVI Kennedy W
2-4 COSINTO Kennedy W
4-7 GREY VIEW Kennedy W
4-8 MYSTIC MASTER Hewitson L
8-3 BLACKBALL Zuma M H
Von Willingh S (KZN:. 28: 1-3-2)
3-16 SHADOW MAGIC *Reserve
Whitehead W (KZN:. 64: 4-6-8)
6-6 CHANTY LANE Wright G
8-6 HARD TO PLAY Randolph S
Wright A J (KZN:. 74: 10-6-9)
6-5 MARIA COROLINA Marcus A
6-4 PURPLE MOON'S UP Hewitson L


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Sunday, October 18, 2020 20:52:01