Hollywoodbets Greyville
16/09/2020
A TIME TO REMEMBER 1-7
AL MADINAH 1-13
ALFREDO 2-3
ALL THE WAY UP 6-10
ANGELICUS 1-1
ARIZONA SUNSET 7-3
ASTUTE VISION 3-4
AUSTIN CREED 1-11
AVENIR 2-10
 
BANZAI PIPELINE
2-13
BELL JAR 5-5
BINT EL MALAK 5-14
BLACK AND GOLD 2-2
BLACK FERRARI 3-13
BRUNILDA 4-2
 
CAMPBELL HALL
2-11
CANADIAN BOLT 4-9
CAPTAIN SEAGER 1-2
CAPTIVE GOLD 9-11
CERSEI 3-14
CHATTERTONS KEEPER 4-8
CHIEF OFFICER 4-3
CLOUDS OF WITNESS 8-1
COLOUR OF LIGHT 3-2
COUNT DUBUCKS 5-9
 
DUTCH ALLEY
6-2
 
ELECTRIC SURGE
7-1
EUPHORIC 6-3
 
FAVOUR
8-6
FEARLESS KNIGHT 2-9
FIRE FAERIE 5-8
FIVES WILD 4-15
FRED 4-7
FREESTATE STAR 9-1
FULL BLAST 2-1
 
GENTLEMAN'S WAY
6-8
GIANTS CASTLE 2-14
GINGER BISCUIT 3-11
GIRL FROM IPANEMA 9-3
GOLDEN DUCK 9-17
GOODTIME GUY 1-4
 
HAIL COLUMBIA
4-4
HAMSA GROVE 3-7
HAREER 3-3
HEY DELILAH 3-6
HEY JUDE 5-4
HOT MONEY 5-7
 
ICON ELECT
1-14
IN JEST 5-10
INTO THE FUTURE 4-11
IRISH PEARL 5-13
ITALIAN DYNASTY 1-6
 
JACK OF HEARTS
8-10
JAYS DANCER 2-4
JUNIPER LANE 4-13
JUST CRUISED IN 8-2
JUST DIXIT 2-15
 
KINGSTON ROCK
4-6
KOALA 9-10
KOMESHANS FLIGHT 7-6
 
LADY OF LUTETIA
9-5
LOST MONARCH 1-16
 
MAESTRO SONADOR
1-12
MARRY IN HASTE 9-15
MASTER MAGIC 8-5
MASTER OF DESTINY 6-7
MASTER TOBE 6-5
MATADORA'S PARADE 3-5
MATTERHORN 8-4
MATTINA 5-12
MERLIN FROM BERLIN 8-9
MISS CARUSO 9-9
MONTANA SKY 1-10
MONTFORT 1-9
MORE THAN A DIME 5-1
MOTHER DUCK 9-14
MOVIE MAGIC 6-1
MRS HOTLINE 5-11
MS ROSA PARKS 5-2
 
NEWS STREAM
6-11
NINETALES 9-13
 
PLAYLIST
5-6
PLEDGE OF HONOUR 1-15
POLLARD 8-11
POLLYGONESHOPPING 9-6
PONZI 2-12
PURPLE PERSUASION 4-12
 
QUE FOR YOU
9-2
QUICK STAR 6-6
 
RAIN DANCE
8-13
RED AL 7-7
RED HOT NIGHT 2-8
REFINERY 1-17
ROY'S MAGIC 4-14
ROYAL VIEW 3-8
RUBY COVE 9-7
 
SACRED BLUES
5-3
SCARLET CHILL 7-4
SHEIK'S STORM 5-15
SILVER ROSE 8-3
SOLAR FLARE 3-9
SOMEONE EXCITING 3-15
STAR CHOICE 9-16
STEEPLECHASE 1-5
STORMY MISS 3-10
STORYLAND 3-12
STROMBOLI 1-8
SWAGGER JAGGER 4-1
 
TANGO TIME
3-1
TARZAN 4-10
TECHNO CAPTAIN 8-8
THEYDON'TKNOWME 2-5
THUNDER ROAD 1-3
TILLIEANGUS 6-4
TOP ME UP HOLLY 9-8
TREASURED PEARL 9-4
TROMSO 4-5
TWICE AS COLD 2-7
TWICE GOLDEN 8-12
TWICE TO SYDNEY 7-8
 
WHAT A BLAST
6-9
WHISPERING WAVE 9-12
WHISPERS OF WAR 2-16
WHITE LIGHTNING 8-7
WINDGURU 2-6
WISHFUL GIRL LINN 7-5
 
ZAGARA
7-2
TOTAL RUNNERS : 127

Hollywoodbets Greyville
16/09/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-16 LOST MONARCH Prinsloo M N
1-15 PLEDGE OF HONOUR Miller M D
1-17 REFINERY Fortune A
2-15 JUST DIXIT Robinson F
2-16 WHISPERS OF WAR Lafferty P V
3-13 BLACK FERRARI Odendaal M J
3-14 CERSEI Badenhorst/Ken
3-15 SOMEONE EXCITING Wright A J
4-15 FIVES WILD Naidoo K G
4-13 JUNIPER LANE Naidoo K G
4-14 ROY'S MAGIC Naidoo K G
5-14 BINT EL MALAK Lafferty P V
5-13 IRISH PEARL Naidoo K G
5-15 SHEIK'S STORM Gadsby P M
8-13 RAIN DANCE Gadsby P M
9-17 GOLDEN DUCK Lafferty P V
9-15 MARRY IN HASTE Kotzen N
9-16 STAR CHOICE Robinson F
Arries A (60: 4-3-6)
1-3 THUNDER ROAD Miller M D
2-1 FULL BLAST Miller M D
3-11 GINGER BISCUIT Janse van Vuur
6-11 NEWS STREAM Dixon M
9-4 TREASURED PEARL Miller M D
Danielson R (49: 2-3-3)
1-9 MONTFORT Campbell D
5-1 MORE THAN A DIME Nel W A
7-8 TWICE TO SYDNEY Nel W A
De Melo K (69: 13-11-2)
1-5 STEEPLECHASE Kannemeyer D
2-11 CAMPBELL HALL Kannemeyer D
3-5 MATADORA'S PARADE Janse van Vuur
4-5 TROMSO Janse van Vuur
6-2 DUTCH ALLEY Kannemeyer D
8-6 FAVOUR Kannemeyer D
Dillon D (38: 4-4-5)
4-12 PURPLE PERSUASION Crawford B
7-3 ARIZONA SUNSET Naidoo K G
9-7 RUBY COVE Campbell D
Ferraris L J (100: 13-9-6)
1-6 ITALIAN DYNASTY Puller G B
2-4 JAYS DANCER Prinsloo M N
4-2 BRUNILDA Puller G B
5-2 MS ROSA PARKS Bosch D S
6-9 WHAT A BLAST Bosch D S
8-5 MASTER MAGIC Van Zyl G
Gates J (57: 2-2-3)
2-9 FEARLESS KNIGHT Campbell D
5-6 PLAYLIST Nel W A
8-8 TECHNO CAPTAIN Gadsby P M
Godden T (57: 4-0-6)
2-5 THEYDON'TKNOWME Bosch D S
9-10 KOALA Robinson F
Gumede T (62: 4-6-8)
4-6 KINGSTON ROCK Crawford B
5-8 FIRE FAERIE Kotzen N
8-3 SILVER ROSE Nel W A
Habib C (76: 5-7-5)
1-13 AL MADINAH Van Wyk N I
5-4 HEY JUDE Miller W G C
Hewitson L (130: 17-11-16)
1-11 AUSTIN CREED Wright A J
2-13 BANZAI PIPELINE Puller G B
3-3 HAREER Prinsloo M N
4-3 CHIEF OFFICER Miller W G C
6-3 EUPHORIC Wright A J
7-4 SCARLET CHILL Wright A J
8-7 WHITE LIGHTNING Lafferty P V
9-9 MISS CARUSO Miller W G C
Jacobs J (37: 4-5-6)
3-9 SOLAR FLARE Crawford B
4-7 FRED Crawford B
5-11 MRS HOTLINE Crawford B
7-5 WISHFUL GIRL LINN Puller G B
8-12 TWICE GOLDEN Puller G B
Jacobson B (22: 0-2-0)
1-8 STROMBOLI Govender Y
3-10 STORMY MISS Rich G I
8-1 CLOUDS OF WITNESS Rich G I
9-13 NINETALES Rivalland A J
Kennedy W (108: 10-9-11)
1-4 GOODTIME GUY Van Zyl G H
2-8 RED HOT NIGHT Van Zyl G
5-7 HOT MONEY Whitehead W
6-5 MASTER TOBE Janse van Vuur
7-7 RED AL Van Zyl G
8-2 JUST CRUISED IN Van Zyl G H
9-6 POLLYGONESHOPPING Van Zyl G H
Khan M (26: 1-1-1)
2-3 ALFREDO Denysschen L
9-11 CAPTIVE GOLD Howells D C
Marcus A (54: 11-5-4)
2-10 AVENIR Fortune A
5-5 BELL JAR Nel W A
6-4 TILLIEANGUS Snaith J S
7-1 ELECTRIC SURGE Hill R A/S R
9-5 LADY OF LUTETIA Lafferty P V
Moodley S (62: 6-5-9)
1-12 MAESTRO SONADOR Forbes L
2-7 TWICE AS COLD Roberts M L
3-1 TANGO TIME Roberts M L
4-10 TARZAN Forbes L
6-6 QUICK STAR Odendaal M J
7-6 KOMESHANS FLIGHT Robinson F
8-4 MATTERHORN Wright A J
9-8 TOP ME UP HOLLY Wright A J
Ngwane E S (11: 0-0-0)
1-7 A TIME TO REMEMBER Van Zyl G
5-9 COUNT DUBUCKS Kotzen G S
8-10 JACK OF HEARTS Puller G B
9-3 GIRL FROM IPANEMA Fortune A
Patel N (16: 0-1-1)
2-6 WINDGURU Howells D C
6-1 MOVIE MAGIC Odendaal M J
Pieterse G (15: 0-1-0)
1-14 ICON ELECT Rivalland A J
Randolph S (36: 0-4-1)
1-10 MONTANA SKY Prinsloo M N
3-8 ROYAL VIEW Whitehead W
4-11 INTO THE FUTURE Hill R A/S R
5-12 MATTINA Howells D C
Sakayi K (25: 1-1-1)
9-12 WHISPERING WAVE Miller M D
Samuel J L (14: 0-1-0)
2-2 BLACK AND GOLD Rich G I
Schwarz D (110: 8-9-17)
2-12 PONZI Lafferty P V
3-12 STORYLAND Smith G D
4-9 CANADIAN BOLT Hill R A/S R
6-10 ALL THE WAY UP Howells D C
Strydom K (65: 4-5-5)
5-3 SACRED BLUES Puller G B
Veale S (58: 4-11-9)
1-2 CAPTAIN SEAGER Lafferty P V
3-7 HAMSA GROVE Rivalland A J
4-4 HAIL COLUMBIA Drier D R
5-10 IN JEST Rivalland A J
6-7 MASTER OF DESTINY Drier D R
8-11 POLLARD Rivalland A J
9-1 FREESTATE STAR Drier D R
Wright G (49: 3-1-5)
3-4 ASTUTE VISION Badenhorst/Ken
4-8 CHATTERTONS KEEPER Whitehead W
9-2 QUE FOR YOU Nel W A
Yeni M (116: 12-14-10)
1-1 ANGELICUS Bosch D S
2-14 GIANTS CASTLE Kotzen N
3-2 COLOUR OF LIGHT Howells D C
4-1 SWAGGER JAGGER Kotzen N
6-8 GENTLEMAN'S WAY Bosch D S
7-2 ZAGARA Bosch D S
8-9 MERLIN FROM BERLIN Kotzen N
9-14 MOTHER DUCK Kotzen N
Zuma M H (28: 1-2-2)
3-6 HEY DELILAH Roberts M L

Hollywoodbets Greyville
16/09/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 24: 1-3-3)
3-4 ASTUTE VISION Wright G
3-14 CERSEI *Reserve
Bosch D S (KZN:. 25: 4-0-0)
1-1 ANGELICUS Yeni M
2-5 THEYDON'TKNOWME Godden T
5-2 MS ROSA PARKS Ferraris L J
6-8 GENTLEMAN'S WAY Yeni M
6-9 WHAT A BLAST Ferraris L J
7-2 ZAGARA Yeni M
Campbell D (KZN:. 23: 2-1-0)
1-9 MONTFORT Danielson R
2-9 FEARLESS KNIGHT Gates J
9-7 RUBY COVE Dillon D
Crawford B (WCp:. 74: 9-9-6)
3-9 SOLAR FLARE Jacobs J
4-7 FRED Jacobs J
4-6 KINGSTON ROCK Gumede T
4-12 PURPLE PERSUASION Dillon D
5-11 MRS HOTLINE Jacobs J
Denysschen L (KZN:. 8: 0-1-0)
2-3 ALFREDO Khan M
Dixon M (KZN:. 26: 0-1-2)
6-11 NEWS STREAM Arries A
Drier D R (KZN:. 60: 4-8-10)
4-4 HAIL COLUMBIA Veale S
6-7 MASTER OF DESTINY Veale S
9-1 FREESTATE STAR Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 21: 3-1-1)
1-12 MAESTRO SONADOR Moodley S
4-10 TARZAN Moodley S
Fortune A (Gau:. 82: 5-7-3)
1-17 REFINERY *Reserve
2-10 AVENIR Marcus A
9-3 GIRL FROM IPANEMA Ngwane E S
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 33: 0-3-4)
5-15 SHEIK'S STORM *Reserve
8-13 RAIN DANCE *Reserve
8-8 TECHNO CAPTAIN Gates J
Govender Y (KZN:. 25: 1-2-4)
1-8 STROMBOLI Jacobson B
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 20: 1-3-1)
4-9 CANADIAN BOLT Schwarz D
4-11 INTO THE FUTURE Randolph S
7-1 ELECTRIC SURGE Marcus A
Howells D C (KZN:. 43: 1-4-3)
2-6 WINDGURU Patel N
3-2 COLOUR OF LIGHT Yeni M
5-12 MATTINA Randolph S
6-10 ALL THE WAY UP Schwarz D
9-11 CAPTIVE GOLD Khan M
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 64: 6-2-5)
3-11 GINGER BISCUIT Arries A
3-5 MATADORA'S PARADE De Melo K
4-5 TROMSO De Melo K
6-5 MASTER TOBE Kennedy W
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 50: 11-8-3)
1-5 STEEPLECHASE De Melo K
2-11 CAMPBELL HALL De Melo K
6-2 DUTCH ALLEY De Melo K
8-6 FAVOUR De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 75: 8-17-9)
5-9 COUNT DUBUCKS Ngwane E S
Kotzen N (KZN:. 45: 3-4-1)
2-14 GIANTS CASTLE Yeni M
4-1 SWAGGER JAGGER Yeni M
5-8 FIRE FAERIE Gumede T
8-9 MERLIN FROM BERLIN Yeni M
9-15 MARRY IN HASTE *Reserve
9-14 MOTHER DUCK Yeni M
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 35: 3-3-1)
1-2 CAPTAIN SEAGER Veale S
2-12 PONZI Schwarz D
2-16 WHISPERS OF WAR *Reserve
5-14 BINT EL MALAK *Reserve
8-7 WHITE LIGHTNING Hewitson L
9-17 GOLDEN DUCK *Reserve
9-5 LADY OF LUTETIA Marcus A
Miller M D (KZN:. 57: 4-3-5)
1-15 PLEDGE OF HONOUR *Reserve
1-3 THUNDER ROAD Arries A
2-1 FULL BLAST Arries A
9-4 TREASURED PEARL Arries A
9-12 WHISPERING WAVE Sakayi K
Miller W G C (KZN:. 39: 3-3-0)
4-3 CHIEF OFFICER Hewitson L
5-4 HEY JUDE Habib C
9-9 MISS CARUSO Hewitson L
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 55: 5-2-5)
4-15 FIVES WILD *Reserve
4-13 JUNIPER LANE *Reserve
4-14 ROY'S MAGIC *Reserve
5-13 IRISH PEARL *Reserve
7-3 ARIZONA SUNSET Dillon D
Nel W A (WCpe:. 45: 4-3-5)
5-5 BELL JAR Marcus A
5-1 MORE THAN A DIME Danielson R
5-6 PLAYLIST Gates J
7-8 TWICE TO SYDNEY Danielson R
8-3 SILVER ROSE Gumede T
9-2 QUE FOR YOU Wright G
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 12: 2-2-1)
3-13 BLACK FERRARI *Reserve
6-1 MOVIE MAGIC Patel N
6-6 QUICK STAR Moodley S
Prinsloo M N (KZN:. 35: 1-1-1)
1-16 LOST MONARCH *Reserve
1-10 MONTANA SKY Randolph S
2-4 JAYS DANCER Ferraris L J
3-3 HAREER Hewitson L
Puller G B (KZN:. 54: 6-8-5)
1-6 ITALIAN DYNASTY Ferraris L J
2-13 BANZAI PIPELINE Hewitson L
4-2 BRUNILDA Ferraris L J
5-3 SACRED BLUES Strydom K
7-5 WISHFUL GIRL LINN Jacobs J
8-10 JACK OF HEARTS Ngwane E S
8-12 TWICE GOLDEN Jacobs J
Rich G I (KZN:. 17: 1-0-0)
2-2 BLACK AND GOLD Samuel J L
3-10 STORMY MISS Jacobson B
8-1 CLOUDS OF WITNESS Jacobson B
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 26: 3-3-2)
1-14 ICON ELECT Pieterse G
3-7 HAMSA GROVE Veale S
5-10 IN JEST Veale S
8-11 POLLARD Veale S
9-13 NINETALES Jacobson B
Roberts M L (KZN:. 44: 5-4-7)
2-7 TWICE AS COLD Moodley S
3-6 HEY DELILAH Zuma M H
3-1 TANGO TIME Moodley S
Robinson F (KZN:. 25: 1-1-3)
2-15 JUST DIXIT *Reserve
7-6 KOMESHANS FLIGHT Moodley S
9-10 KOALA Godden T
9-16 STAR CHOICE *Reserve
Smith G D (P.E:. 138: 12-10-15)
3-12 STORYLAND Schwarz D
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 148: 19-13-16)
6-4 TILLIEANGUS Marcus A
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 6: 2-0-0)
1-13 AL MADINAH Habib C
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 29: 5-1-0)
1-7 A TIME TO REMEMBER Ngwane E S
2-8 RED HOT NIGHT Kennedy W
7-7 RED AL Kennedy W
8-5 MASTER MAGIC Ferraris L J
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 44: 4-1-5)
1-4 GOODTIME GUY Kennedy W
8-2 JUST CRUISED IN Kennedy W
9-6 POLLYGONESHOPPING Kennedy W
Whitehead W (KZN:. 34: 2-5-4)
3-8 ROYAL VIEW Randolph S
4-8 CHATTERTONS KEEPER Wright G
5-7 HOT MONEY Kennedy W
Wright A J (KZN:. 44: 5-2-6)
1-11 AUSTIN CREED Hewitson L
3-15 SOMEONE EXCITING *Reserve
6-3 EUPHORIC Hewitson L
7-4 SCARLET CHILL Hewitson L
8-4 MATTERHORN Moodley S
9-8 TOP ME UP HOLLY Moodley S


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, September 16, 2020 20:52:01