Hollywoodbets Greyville
01/07/2020
ADORABLE ANALIA 9-14
ALADO'S PRIDE 3-8
ALFREDO 4-7
APIS CERANA 1-15
ARROW'S MARK 7-7
ARTHUR SHELBY 3-7
ASSISTED TAKE OFF 5-10
ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 3-11
AUGUST RED 3-9
 
BACCINO
9-1
BARINOIS 9-3
BENDY BULLET 5-16
BERNIE'S DREAM 1-14
BHAKKA 7-5
BRIGADE 7-6
BURNING WINGS 1-6
 
CALL ME TONIGHT
9-2
CALVINO 1-7
CAPRIANA 2-14
CAPRICCIO 6-10
CAPTAIN DEMONAMI 5-7
CHAMPAGNE DANCER 6-4
CHATTY CATHY 8-11
CHERRY TOMATOES 2-11
CLASSIC GUARD 8-2
COMMAND RESPECT 4-15
COOL ANSWER 3-3
COZY DOT COM 9-7
 
DANCINGINTHEWIND
6-11
DANDOLO 1-2
DISILLUSIONED 1-11
DIVINE HUGH 7-15
DOGMATIX 3-5
 
EMERALD FLOE
2-7
ENRAPTURE 8-9
 
FARLAND
5-3
FERRARI ICE 4-9
FINAL ATTEMPT 5-2
FINAL OCCASION 7-3
FIRE FAERIE 9-11
FORT MCHENRY 1-16
 
GAVEL STRIKE
4-11
GIMME PEACE 5-11
 
HARPER'S DREAM
2-16
HENLEY STREET 1-3
HEXATONIC 5-12
HIDDEN WAR 1-12
 
IBUTHO
4-5
IMPARTIAL 1-5
INTO THE FUTURE 5-8
ISLA MORADA 8-10
ITSAPLEASURE 8-1
 
JET LIGNITE
7-14
JOINT EFFORT 3-1
JOY MAISHA 8-3
JUST ONE MORE 9-15
JUST PERFECT 4-13
JUST THE WIND 2-13
 
KAAPSE MEISIE
2-15
KILEIGH'S FATE 2-8
KING OF THE RING 1-10
KOALA 6-3
 
LA DUCHESSE
9-5
LITTLE AUDREY 9-6
LORD WYLIE 1-13
LUNAR PROSPECTOR 3-6
 
MANA SANTANA
4-14
MARY LE BOW 2-1
MASANGO MACHINE 1-8
MASTER VISION 5-1
MASTERS BEAUTY 9-8
MAXINE DU MONDE 6-7
MIGHTY SMART 7-2
MOTHER DUCK 2-9
MRS HOTLINE 6-8
MY LADY 2-5
MYTHICAL MAGIC 7-8
MYTHOS 7-12
 
NEMORALIA
4-6
NIRVANA GIRL 2-12
 
OLIVIA'S JOY
2-6
OLOYE 5-4
 
PANORAMIC VIEW
2-3
PARKDALE 6-12
PHILISPIEL 4-3
PINA COLADA 9-12
POPOVA 9-9
PREDATOR 3-10
PREFERENTIAL 8-12
PROUD WARRIOR 7-4
PUTCHINI 7-10
 
QUEEN'S PLAIN
8-6
RACQUELS KOHL 1-4
RADAMES 3-13
RED ROCK CANYON 3-4
REX UNION 3-12
RITE OF PASSAGE 1-9
ROCKET RHUMBA 4-10
ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 4-12
ROYAL CALL 4-2
RUBY COVE 6-6
RUBY SLIPPERS 9-13
 
SAINT PHILIP
7-1
SANTA VITTORIA 9-4
SAVE THE SPECIES 3-14
SIBERIAN SUNSET 6-13
SILVA MAGIC 8-8
SILVER PALACE 4-1
SINGSINGH 3-15
SONG OF THE FOREST 5-14
SPRING FLING 5-6
STAR CHOICE 6-9
STONE OF DESTINY 3-2
STOPALLTHECLOCKS 5-9
STORM RULER 7-13
STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6-5
SUCH A RUSH 9-16
SUZIE TWO SHOES 2-2
 
TENACIOUS TIME
4-16
TINKER TAILOR 3-16
TO THE MAX 6-1
TOM BOMBADIL 7-9
TOP ME UP HOLLY 2-4
TOWN FLYER 7-16
TWICE TO SYDNEY 8-13
 
UNASSAILABLE LAD
4-4
 
VELVET SEASON
7-11
VIA SALARIA 5-5
VIHAAN'S PIE 2-10
VILLITA RYE 6-14
 
WHAT A BLAST
5-13
WHAT A THRILL 9-10
WHATABEAUTY 8-7
WHISKEY ROAD 5-15
WILLOW EXPRESS 4-8
WINGING IT 1-1
WYLIE'S WONDER 6-2
 
ZAGARA
8-4
TOTAL RUNNERS : 139

Hollywoodbets Greyville
01/07/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-15 APIS CERANA Roberts M L
1-14 BERNIE'S DREAM Kotzen G S
1-16 FORT MCHENRY Drier D R
1-13 LORD WYLIE Whitehead W
2-14 CAPRIANA Forbes L
2-16 HARPER'S DREAM Campbell D
2-13 JUST THE WIND Kotzen N
2-15 KAAPSE MEISIE Roberts M L
3-13 RADAMES Humby S W
3-14 SAVE THE SPECIES Freedman J E
3-15 SINGSINGH Whitehead W
3-16 TINKER TAILOR Campbell D
4-15 COMMAND RESPECT Singh Y
4-13 JUST PERFECT Crawford L A
4-14 MANA SANTANA Puller G B
4-16 TENACIOUS TIME Nel W A
5-16 BENDY BULLET Crawford L A
5-14 SONG OF THE FOREST Crawford B
5-13 WHAT A BLAST Bosch D S
5-15 WHISKEY ROAD Freedman J E
6-13 SIBERIAN SUNSET Guthrie J G
6-14 VILLITA RYE Bosch D S
7-15 DIVINE HUGH Crawford B
7-14 JET LIGNITE Naidoo K G
7-13 STORM RULER Wright A J
7-16 TOWN FLYER Rugg J
8-13 TWICE TO SYDNEY Nel W A
9-14 ADORABLE ANALIA Robinson F
9-15 JUST ONE MORE Freedman J E
9-13 RUBY SLIPPERS Campbell D
9-16 SUCH A RUSH Denysschen L
De Melo K (637: 93-75-81)
1-4 RACQUELS KOHL Lafferty P V
3-12 REX UNION Kannemeyer D
4-9 FERRARI ICE Kannemeyer D
5-11 GIMME PEACE Kannemeyer D
6-1 TO THE MAX Kannemeyer D
7-12 MYTHOS Kannemeyer D
8-8 SILVA MAGIC Kannemeyer D
9-9 POPOVA Kannemeyer D
Dillon D (454: 35-47-56)
1-7 CALVINO Naidoo K G
2-10 VIHAAN'S PIE Naidoo K G
6-7 MAXINE DU MONDE Dixon M
8-5 ZERNIA Van Zyl G
Fayd'Herbe B (258: 31-30-31)
1-11 DISILLUSIONED Bosch D S
3-9 AUGUST RED Puller G B
4-10 ROCKET RHUMBA Campbell D
7-11 VELVET SEASON Nel W A
8-10 ISLA MORADA Gadsby P M
9-5 LA DUCHESSE Gadsby P M
Fourie R (472: 87-72-62)
1-9 RITE OF PASSAGE Snaith J S
2-9 MOTHER DUCK Kotzen N
3-11 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE Naidoo K G
4-1 SILVER PALACE Snaith J S
5-9 STOPALLTHECLOCKS Snaith J S
6-5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART Naidoo K G
7-3 FINAL OCCASION Bosch D S
8-9 ENRAPTURE Govender Y
9-11 FIRE FAERIE Kotzen N
Gates J (300: 20-31-11)
1-6 BURNING WINGS Kotzen G S
2-6 OLIVIA'S JOY Gadsby P M
3-5 DOGMATIX Denysschen L
4-7 ALFREDO Denysschen L
7-7 ARROW'S MARK Gadsby P M
8-11 CHATTY CATHY Guthrie J G
9-3 BARINOIS Howells D C
Godden T (261: 15-19-19)
1-8 MASANGO MACHINE Wright A J
2-4 TOP ME UP HOLLY Wright A J
3-10 PREDATOR Wright A J
4-5 IBUTHO Wright A J
6-8 MRS HOTLINE Wright A J
7-4 PROUD WARRIOR Wright A J
8-12 PREFERENTIAL Wright A J
Gumede T (180: 17-15-13)
1-3 HENLEY STREET Janse van Vuur
9-4 SANTA VITTORIA Kotzen G S
Hewitson L (82: 10-11-7)
4-8 WILLOW EXPRESS Tarry S G
Jacobs J (169: 19-19-19)
5-4 OLOYE Crawford B
9-1 BACCINO Miller M D
Jacobson B (215: 13-12-17)
1-1 WINGING IT Goosen L W
3-3 COOL ANSWER Crawford L A
6-6 RUBY COVE Campbell D
9-12 PINA COLADA Rich G I
Kennedy W (1092: 196-133-141)
2-12 NIRVANA GIRL Govender Y
4-6 NEMORALIA Lafferty P V
5-12 HEXATONIC Kotzen G S
6-2 WYLIE'S WONDER Van Zyl G
8-1 ITSAPLEASURE Van Zyl G H
Marcus A (327: 91-59-43)
2-7 EMERALD FLOE Janse van Vuur
3-4 RED ROCK CANYON Marshall V H
5-1 MASTER VISION Kotzen N
6-11 DANCINGINTHEWIND Janse van Vuur
9-10 WHAT A THRILL Kotzen G S
Mgudlwa A (209: 5-17-12)
5-8 INTO THE FUTURE Hill R A/S R
Moodley S (407: 36-31-27)
1-5 IMPARTIAL Roberts M L
2-2 SUZIE TWO SHOES Forbes L
3-2 STONE OF DESTINY Forbes L
4-11 GAVEL STRIKE Forbes L
5-7 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI Forbes L
6-9 STAR CHOICE Robinson F
7-8 MYTHICAL MAGIC Forbes L
8-4 ZAGARA Forbes L
9-2 CALL ME TONIGHT Naidoo K G
Mphanya J (215: 11-9-13)
6-4 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Campbell D
Murray C (451: 68-46-45)
2-8 KILEIGH'S FATE Roberts M L
3-8 ALADO'S PRIDE Roberts M L
7-6 BRIGADE Gadsby P M
Ngwane E S (188: 9-10-16)
1-10 KING OF THE RING Miller M D
2-3 PANORAMIC VIEW Miller M D
7-1 SAINT PHILIP Puller G B
Patel N (100: 4-5-3)
2-11 CHERRY TOMATOES Rugg J
4-12 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB Naidoo K G
5-10 ASSISTED TAKE OFF Rugg J
9-6 LITTLE AUDREY Rugg J
Randolph S (406: 26-30-36)
6-12 PARKDALE Van Wyk N I
7-9 TOM BOMBADIL Moore D
8-2 CLASSIC GUARD Dixon M
Sakayi K (216: 5-15-8)
1-12 HIDDEN WAR Miller M D
4-3 PHILISPIEL Roberts M L
5-2 FINAL ATTEMPT Kotzen G S
8-7 WHATABEAUTY Crawford L A
9-7 COZY DOT COM Crawford L A
Samuel J L (144: 3-4-14)
2-1 MARY LE BOW Naidoo K G
Strydom K (5: 1-1-1)
3-7 ARTHUR SHELBY Van Wyk N I
7-10 PUTCHINI Van Wyk N I
Veale S (459: 39-44-49)
1-2 DANDOLO Rivalland A J
5-5 VIA SALARIA Drier D R
6-10 CAPRICCIO Gadsby P M
7-2 MIGHTY SMART Lafferty P V
9-8 MASTERS BEAUTY Drier D R
Wright G (274: 14-24-23)
3-1 JOINT EFFORT Badenhorst/Ken
4-2 ROYAL CALL Badenhorst/Ken
5-6 SPRING FLING Kotzen G S
Zackey C (523: 57-45-54)
2-5 MY LADY Bosch D S
3-6 LUNAR PROSPECTOR Robinson F
4-4 UNASSAILABLE LAD Moore D
5-3 FARLAND Campbell D
6-3 KOALA Robinson F
7-5 BHAKKA Moore D
8-3 JOY MAISHA Bosch D S
Zuma M H (36: 1-0-4)
8-6 QUEEN'S PLAIN Van Zyl G

Hollywoodbets Greyville
01/07/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 36: 2-4-3)
3-1 JOINT EFFORT Wright G
4-2 ROYAL CALL Wright G
Bosch D S (KZN:. 245: 33-13-26)
1-11 DISILLUSIONED Fayd'Herbe B
2-5 MY LADY Zackey C
5-13 WHAT A BLAST *Reserve
6-14 VILLITA RYE *Reserve
7-3 FINAL OCCASION Fourie R
8-3 JOY MAISHA Zackey C
Campbell D (KZN:. 185: 8-11-11)
2-16 HARPER'S DREAM *Reserve
3-16 TINKER TAILOR *Reserve
4-10 ROCKET RHUMBA Fayd'Herbe B
5-3 FARLAND Zackey C
6-4 CHAMPAGNE DANCER Mphanya J
6-6 RUBY COVE Jacobson B
9-13 RUBY SLIPPERS *Reserve
Crawford B (WCp:. 522: 89-60-55)
5-4 OLOYE Jacobs J
5-14 SONG OF THE FOREST *Reserve
7-15 DIVINE HUGH *Reserve
Crawford L A (KZN:. 47: 1-1-2)
3-3 COOL ANSWER Jacobson B
4-13 JUST PERFECT *Reserve
5-16 BENDY BULLET *Reserve
8-7 WHATABEAUTY Sakayi K
9-7 COZY DOT COM Sakayi K
Denysschen L (KZN:. 81: 7-10-5)
3-5 DOGMATIX Gates J
4-7 ALFREDO Gates J
9-16 SUCH A RUSH *Reserve
Dixon M (KZN:. 144: 12-15-16)
6-7 MAXINE DU MONDE Dillon D
8-2 CLASSIC GUARD Randolph S
Drier D R (KZN:. 325: 36-29-31)
1-16 FORT MCHENRY *Reserve
5-5 VIA SALARIA Veale S
9-8 MASTERS BEAUTY Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 149: 18-10-5)
2-14 CAPRIANA *Reserve
2-2 SUZIE TWO SHOES Moodley S
3-2 STONE OF DESTINY Moodley S
4-11 GAVEL STRIKE Moodley S
5-7 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI Moodley S
7-8 MYTHICAL MAGIC Moodley S
8-4 ZAGARA Moodley S
Freedman J E (KZN:. 35: 0-1-0)
3-14 SAVE THE SPECIES *Reserve
5-15 WHISKEY ROAD *Reserve
9-15 JUST ONE MORE *Reserve
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 163: 8-20-11)
2-6 OLIVIA'S JOY Gates J
6-10 CAPRICCIO Veale S
7-7 ARROW'S MARK Gates J
7-6 BRIGADE Murray C
8-10 ISLA MORADA Fayd'Herbe B
9-5 LA DUCHESSE Fayd'Herbe B
Goosen L W (KZN:. 159: 11-9-11)
1-1 WINGING IT Jacobson B
Govender Y (KZN:. 81: 12-10-15)
2-12 NIRVANA GIRL Kennedy W
8-9 ENRAPTURE Fourie R
Guthrie J G (KZN:. 90: 1-4-4)
6-13 SIBERIAN SUNSET *Reserve
8-11 CHATTY CATHY Gates J
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 100: 9-10-12)
5-8 INTO THE FUTURE Mgudlwa A
Howells D C (KZN:. 268: 14-23-24)
9-3 BARINOIS Gates J
Humby S W (KZN:. 78: 9-15-12)
3-13 RADAMES *Reserve
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 393: 56-46-37)
1-3 HENLEY STREET Gumede T
2-7 EMERALD FLOE Marcus A
6-11 DANCINGINTHEWIND Marcus A
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 300: 41-36-40)
3-12 REX UNION De Melo K
4-9 FERRARI ICE De Melo K
5-11 GIMME PEACE De Melo K
6-1 TO THE MAX De Melo K
7-12 MYTHOS De Melo K
8-8 SILVA MAGIC De Melo K
9-9 POPOVA De Melo K
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 600: 72-65-49)
1-14 BERNIE'S DREAM *Reserve
1-6 BURNING WINGS Gates J
5-2 FINAL ATTEMPT Sakayi K
5-12 HEXATONIC Kennedy W
5-6 SPRING FLING Wright G
9-4 SANTA VITTORIA Gumede T
9-10 WHAT A THRILL Marcus A
Kotzen N (KZN:. 217: 15-15-15)
2-13 JUST THE WIND *Reserve
2-9 MOTHER DUCK Fourie R
5-1 MASTER VISION Marcus A
9-11 FIRE FAERIE Fourie R
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 245: 20-25-24)
1-4 RACQUELS KOHL De Melo K
4-6 NEMORALIA Kennedy W
7-2 MIGHTY SMART Veale S
Marshall V H (Cpe:. 318: 37-37-32)
3-4 RED ROCK CANYON Marcus A
Miller M D (KZN:. 250: 13-23-22)
1-12 HIDDEN WAR Sakayi K
1-10 KING OF THE RING Ngwane E S
2-3 PANORAMIC VIEW Ngwane E S
9-1 BACCINO Jacobs J
Moore D (KZN:. 84: 4-10-5)
4-4 UNASSAILABLE LAD Zackey C
7-5 BHAKKA Zackey C
7-9 TOM BOMBADIL Randolph S
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 250: 16-17-21)
1-7 CALVINO Dillon D
2-1 MARY LE BOW Samuel J L
2-10 VIHAAN'S PIE Dillon D
3-11 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE Fourie R
4-12 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB Patel N
6-5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART Fourie R
7-14 JET LIGNITE *Reserve
9-2 CALL ME TONIGHT Moodley S
Nel W A (WCpe:. 365: 31-39-55)
4-16 TENACIOUS TIME *Reserve
7-11 VELVET SEASON Fayd'Herbe B
8-13 TWICE TO SYDNEY *Reserve
Puller G B (KZN:. 338: 42-38-26)
3-9 AUGUST RED Fayd'Herbe B
4-14 MANA SANTANA *Reserve
7-1 SAINT PHILIP Ngwane E S
Rich G I (KZN:. 70: 6-9-6)
9-12 PINA COLADA Jacobson B
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 159: 17-16-15)
1-2 DANDOLO Veale S
Roberts M L (KZN:. 230: 15-13-18)
1-15 APIS CERANA *Reserve
1-5 IMPARTIAL Moodley S
2-15 KAAPSE MEISIE *Reserve
2-8 KILEIGH'S FATE Murray C
3-8 ALADO'S PRIDE Murray C
4-3 PHILISPIEL Sakayi K
Robinson F (KZN:. 159: 8-10-14)
3-6 LUNAR PROSPECTOR Zackey C
6-3 KOALA Zackey C
6-9 STAR CHOICE Moodley S
9-14 ADORABLE ANALIA *Reserve
Rugg J (NCp:. 141: 5-12-6)
2-11 CHERRY TOMATOES Patel N
5-10 ASSISTED TAKE OFF Patel N
7-16 TOWN FLYER *Reserve
9-6 LITTLE AUDREY Patel N
Singh Y (KZN:. 62: 0-7-2)
4-15 COMMAND RESPECT *Reserve
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 847: 105-104-90)
1-9 RITE OF PASSAGE Fourie R
4-1 SILVER PALACE Fourie R
5-9 STOPALLTHECLOCKS Fourie R
Tarry S G (Gau:. 835: 110-103-78)
4-8 WILLOW EXPRESS Hewitson L
Van Wyk N I (KZN:. 136: 1-1-2)
3-7 ARTHUR SHELBY Strydom K
6-12 PARKDALE Randolph S
7-10 PUTCHINI Strydom K
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 186: 24-11-22)
6-2 WYLIE'S WONDER Kennedy W
8-6 QUEEN'S PLAIN Zuma M H
8-5 ZERNIA Dillon D
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 249: 36-25-24)
8-1 ITSAPLEASURE Kennedy W
Whitehead W (KZN:. 221: 16-23-24)
1-13 LORD WYLIE *Reserve
3-15 SINGSINGH *Reserve
Wright A J (KZN:. 238: 25-29-30)
1-8 MASANGO MACHINE Godden T
2-4 TOP ME UP HOLLY Godden T
3-10 PREDATOR Godden T
4-5 IBUTHO Godden T
6-8 MRS HOTLINE Godden T
7-4 PROUD WARRIOR Godden T
7-13 STORM RULER *Reserve
8-12 PREFERENTIAL Godden T


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, July 1, 2020 20:52:01