Hollywoodbets Greyville
19/02/2020
ACCIDENTAL TOURIST 2-6
AMBER FURST 7-13
ANGEL BOUQUET 6-2
ARDENNE 7-9
ARIANOS SPINNER 4-3
ARRABIATA 5-5
 
BACKPACKER
3-1
BARINOIS 7-4
BE HAPPY 6-11
BEAT IT 6-8
BELSHAZZAR 8-5
BHAKKA 3-10
BLACK EIGHT 8-3
 
CAPTAIN SEAGER
10-1
CERSEI 7-6
CLARA 5-13
COLOUR MY FATE 10-6
COYOTE GIRL 6-1
 
DANCING FEATHER
10-7
DANCING MOONLIGHT 3-6
DIFFERENT LIGHT 7-2
DIVE CAPTAIN 6-9
DONALD MCDONALD 1-10
DOUBLE ESPRESSO 4-2
DROGARATI 10-2
DUTCH ALLEY 4-5
 
EDEN GARDENS GLITZ
5-9
EDO FURIN 3-5
ELEGANT ROYAL 5-2
ELEGANTLY SEXY 1-8
ELOGIO 3-4
EXTRAVARGANT 2-7
 
FADE TO BLACK
3-3
FIREONTHETRACK 1-4
FLAMING DESIRE 7-14
FLAMING LASS 2-9
FORTIFIED 8-2
FRANKIE TWO SHOES 8-12
 
GALWAY
4-9
GILDED AGE 8-13
GO DADDY 3-2
 
HEY DELILAH
2-10
 
INGAKARA
1-12
 
JAMES PETER
1-7
JUST PERFECT 10-3
 
KARATAGE
7-7
KILDONAN BAY 7-8
KNIGHT WARRIOR 4-7
KOALA 10-5
 
LA BELLA
2-5
LET'S BLAZE 3-9
LINEAR 6-10
LOVE BOMB 10-8
 
MACALLAN
1-3
MADE IN HOLLYWOOD 2-8
MADEMOISELLE 2-2
MAKING WAVES 6-6
MANA SANTANA 8-6
MASTEROFALLISURVEY 8-4
MISS TWIST 5-12
MOCHA ROSE 7-11
MONTGOMERY 8-1
MUMTAZ 2-3
MUTAWAARY 4-4
MY BLUE SAFARI 1-2
 
NIGHT JOURNEY
8-14
NIKIYA 6-4
 
ORATORINA
5-6
ORIGAMI 10-4
 
PERFECTLY PUTT
4-12
PLYMOUTH ROCK 4-11
PREDATOR 1-11
PREFERENTIAL 5-7
PURPLE NKANYEZI 7-3
 
QUEEN OF ALAMO
6-7
 
RED HOT NIGHT
8-11
RETAIL THERAPY 1-5
ROCKING RUBY 2-4
ROYAL KITTY 7-10
RUN TO DENMARK 4-6
 
SAINT PHILIP
3-11
SAIPAN 3-8
SAMSONITE 4-8
SANSKRIFT 7-1
SEA VENTURE 7-5
SEVENTH SONG 1-6
SILVA MAGIC 5-10
SILVER PRANCER 5-8
SOMEONE EXCITING 7-12
SOVEREIGN SOLDIER 4-1
SPAM ALERT 2-1
STORMBORNE THUNDER 5-4
SWEET EMPRESS 5-11
 
THE GAUL
1-9
THE ICE WAR 8-8
THE SARACEN 1-1
TRANSONIC 8-10
TWEED VALLEY 6-3
 
UNCLE CHARLIE
4-10
 
VALLIANT KNIGHT
8-7
 
WHATEVERITTAKES
8-9
WHIZZ OF ODDS 6-5
WISHFUL GIRL LINN 5-1
WYLIE'S CHOICE 3-7
TOTAL RUNNERS : 105

Hollywoodbets Greyville
19/02/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
5-13 CLARA Rivalland A J
7-13 AMBER FURST Whitehead W
7-14 FLAMING DESIRE Naidoo K G
8-13 GILDED AGE Lafferty P V
8-14 NIGHT JOURNEY Campbell D
Arries A (111: 8-6-11)
1-11 PREDATOR Wright A J
3-2 GO DADDY Gadsby P M
7-12 SOMEONE EXCITING Wright A J
8-11 RED HOT NIGHT Wright A J
Brown S (271: 18-15-26)
1-12 INGAKARA Odendaal M J
3-11 SAINT PHILIP Puller G B
5-5 ARRABIATA Kannemeyer D
7-3 PURPLE NKANYEZI Puller G B
De Melo K (476: 68-58-67)
1-10 DONALD MCDONALD Van Zyl G H
2-6 ACCIDENTAL TOURIST Howells D C
3-3 FADE TO BLACK Kannemeyer D
4-5 DUTCH ALLEY Kannemeyer D
5-10 SILVA MAGIC Kannemeyer D
6-1 COYOTE GIRL Janse van Vuur
8-9 WHATEVERITTAKES Van Zyl G H
Dillon D (340: 25-34-42)
3-4 ELOGIO Van Zyl G
4-1 SOVEREIGN SOLDIER Whitehead W
5-9 EDEN GARDENS GLITZ Campbell D
6-9 DIVE CAPTAIN Kannemeyer D
7-8 KILDONAN BAY Campbell D
8-7 VALLIANT KNIGHT Campbell D
Gates J (213: 13-22-7)
2-4 ROCKING RUBY Whitehead W
3-8 SAIPAN Howells D C
4-11 PLYMOUTH ROCK Campbell D
7-4 BARINOIS Howells D C
8-6 MANA SANTANA Puller G B
Godden T (165: 7-11-13)
1-3 MACALLAN Wright A J
3-10 BHAKKA Wright A J
4-6 RUN TO DENMARK Nel W A
5-7 PREFERENTIAL Wright A J
7-10 ROYAL KITTY Wright A J
8-4 MASTEROFALLISURVEY Wright A J
10-2 DROGARATI Lafferty P V
Habib C (392: 22-19-30)
1-4 FIREONTHETRACK Hill R A/S R
4-3 ARIANOS SPINNER Hill R A/S R
6-4 NIKIYA Roberts M L
10-1 CAPTAIN SEAGER Lafferty P V
Jacobs J (93: 8-10-11)
2-5 LA BELLA Puller G B
5-2 ELEGANT ROYAL Crawford B
Jacobson B (156: 11-8-14)
1-8 ELEGANTLY SEXY Rivalland A J
10-3 JUST PERFECT Crawford L A
Juglall N (136: 3-14-8)
3-6 DANCING MOONLIGHT Naidoo K G
6-3 TWEED VALLEY Naidoo K G
7-6 CERSEI Naidoo K G
8-3 BLACK EIGHT Naidoo K G
Kennedy W (871: 162-109-108)
1-7 JAMES PETER Van Zyl G H
2-2 MADEMOISELLE Janse van Vuur
4-4 MUTAWAARY Bosch D S
5-6 ORATORINA Van Zyl G H
6-5 WHIZZ OF ODDS Van Zyl G H
7-5 SEA VENTURE Van Zyl G H
8-10 TRANSONIC Bosch D S
10-7 DANCING FEATHER Van Zyl G H
Marcus A (220: 69-38-30)
1-5 RETAIL THERAPY Janse van Vuur
2-8 MADE IN HOLLYWOOD Crawford B
5-1 WISHFUL GIRL LINN Puller G B
7-2 DIFFERENT LIGHT Janse van Vuur
10-6 COLOUR MY FATE Robinson F
Mgudlwa A (128: 4-11-7)
2-9 FLAMING LASS Puller G B
4-2 DOUBLE ESPRESSO Puller G B
6-8 BEAT IT Howells D C
7-11 MOCHA ROSE Howells D C
8-12 FRANKIE TWO SHOES Badenhorst/Ken
Moodley S (275: 27-22-16)
1-6 SEVENTH SONG Roberts M L
2-10 HEY DELILAH Roberts M L
3-9 LET'S BLAZE Forbes L
4-10 UNCLE CHARLIE Puller G B
5-11 SWEET EMPRESS Whitehead W
6-10 LINEAR Forbes L
8-2 FORTIFIED Roberts M L
10-4 ORIGAMI Forbes L
Ngwane E S (107: 6-4-10)
1-1 THE SARACEN Crawford L A
3-5 EDO FURIN Hill R A/S R
4-8 SAMSONITE Bosch D S
5-12 MISS TWIST Crawford L A
7-9 ARDENNE Miller M D
Pieterse G (50: 2-4-3)
1-9 THE GAUL Puller G B
Randolph S (314: 23-28-29)
1-2 MY BLUE SAFARI Whitehead W
2-7 EXTRAVARGANT Rivalland A J
4-9 GALWAY Rivalland A J
5-4 STORMBORNE THUNDER Miller M D
6-7 QUEEN OF ALAMO Kotzen G S
8-8 THE ICE WAR Whitehead W
Samuel J L (115: 2-4-13)
6-2 ANGEL BOUQUET Govender Y
Veale S (345: 25-32-38)
2-1 SPAM ALERT Nel W A
3-7 WYLIE'S CHOICE Rivalland A J
4-12 PERFECTLY PUTT Van Zyl G
5-8 SILVER PRANCER Drier D R
6-11 BE HAPPY Roberts M L
7-7 KARATAGE Miller M D
8-1 MONTGOMERY Rivalland A J
10-8 LOVE BOMB Robinson F
Zackey C (350: 38-30-36)
2-3 MUMTAZ Robinson F
3-1 BACKPACKER Puller G B
4-7 KNIGHT WARRIOR Bosch D S
5-3 ZERNIA Van Zyl G
6-6 MAKING WAVES Bosch D S
7-1 SANSKRIFT Bosch D S
8-5 BELSHAZZAR Janse van Vuur
10-5 KOALA Robinson F

Hollywoodbets Greyville
19/02/2020
Badenhorst/Ken (KZN:. 1: 0-0-0)
8-12 FRANKIE TWO SHOES Mgudlwa A
Bosch D S (KZN:. 160: 24-10-20)
4-7 KNIGHT WARRIOR Zackey C
4-4 MUTAWAARY Kennedy W
4-8 SAMSONITE Ngwane E S
6-6 MAKING WAVES Zackey C
7-1 SANSKRIFT Zackey C
8-10 TRANSONIC Kennedy W
Campbell D (KZN:. 140: 6-7-10)
4-11 PLYMOUTH ROCK Gates J
5-9 EDEN GARDENS GLITZ Dillon D
7-8 KILDONAN BAY Dillon D
8-14 NIGHT JOURNEY *Reserve
8-7 VALLIANT KNIGHT Dillon D
Crawford B (WCp:. 395: 72-51-41)
2-8 MADE IN HOLLYWOOD Marcus A
5-2 ELEGANT ROYAL Jacobs J
Crawford L A (KZN:. 36: 1-1-1)
1-1 THE SARACEN Ngwane E S
5-12 MISS TWIST Ngwane E S
10-3 JUST PERFECT Jacobson B
Drier D R (KZN:. 259: 30-23-24)
5-8 SILVER PRANCER Veale S
Forbes L (KZN:. 100: 13-6-2)
3-9 LET'S BLAZE Moodley S
6-10 LINEAR Moodley S
10-4 ORIGAMI Moodley S
Gadsby P M (KZN:. 121: 6-13-8)
3-2 GO DADDY Arries A
Govender Y (KZN:. 59: 9-6-13)
6-2 ANGEL BOUQUET Samuel J L
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 71: 9-7-8)
1-4 FIREONTHETRACK Habib C
3-5 EDO FURIN Ngwane E S
4-3 ARIANOS SPINNER Habib C
Howells D C (KZN:. 204: 13-19-18)
2-6 ACCIDENTAL TOURIST De Melo K
3-8 SAIPAN Gates J
6-8 BEAT IT Mgudlwa A
7-4 BARINOIS Gates J
7-11 MOCHA ROSE Mgudlwa A
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 294: 41-33-23)
1-5 RETAIL THERAPY Marcus A
2-2 MADEMOISELLE Kennedy W
6-1 COYOTE GIRL De Melo K
7-2 DIFFERENT LIGHT Marcus A
8-5 BELSHAZZAR Zackey C
Kannemeyer D (WCp:. 227: 30-31-31)
3-3 FADE TO BLACK De Melo K
4-5 DUTCH ALLEY De Melo K
5-5 ARRABIATA Brown S
5-10 SILVA MAGIC De Melo K
6-9 DIVE CAPTAIN Dillon D
Kotzen G S (WCp:. 457: 48-50-36)
6-7 QUEEN OF ALAMO Randolph S
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 182: 18-21-23)
8-13 GILDED AGE *Reserve
10-1 CAPTAIN SEAGER Habib C
10-2 DROGARATI Godden T
Miller M D (KZN:. 166: 9-14-13)
5-4 STORMBORNE THUNDER Randolph S
7-9 ARDENNE Ngwane E S
7-7 KARATAGE Veale S
Naidoo K G (KZN:. 186: 11-12-15)
3-6 DANCING MOONLIGHT Juglall N
6-3 TWEED VALLEY Juglall N
7-6 CERSEI Juglall N
7-14 FLAMING DESIRE *Reserve
8-3 BLACK EIGHT Juglall N
Nel W A (WCpe:. 290: 26-30-50)
2-1 SPAM ALERT Veale S
4-6 RUN TO DENMARK Godden T
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 27: 2-2-4)
1-12 INGAKARA Brown S
Puller G B (KZN:. 254: 31-33-22)
1-9 THE GAUL Pieterse G
2-9 FLAMING LASS Mgudlwa A
2-5 LA BELLA Jacobs J
3-1 BACKPACKER Zackey C
3-11 SAINT PHILIP Brown S
4-2 DOUBLE ESPRESSO Mgudlwa A
4-10 UNCLE CHARLIE Moodley S
5-1 WISHFUL GIRL LINN Marcus A
7-3 PURPLE NKANYEZI Brown S
8-6 MANA SANTANA Gates J
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 121: 11-11-13)
1-8 ELEGANTLY SEXY Jacobson B
2-7 EXTRAVARGANT Randolph S
3-7 WYLIE'S CHOICE Veale S
4-9 GALWAY Randolph S
5-13 CLARA *Reserve
8-1 MONTGOMERY Veale S
Roberts M L (KZN:. 167: 12-10-12)
1-6 SEVENTH SONG Moodley S
2-10 HEY DELILAH Moodley S
6-11 BE HAPPY Veale S
6-4 NIKIYA Habib C
8-2 FORTIFIED Moodley S
Robinson F (KZN:. 128: 5-8-14)
2-3 MUMTAZ Zackey C
10-6 COLOUR MY FATE Marcus A
10-5 KOALA Zackey C
10-8 LOVE BOMB Veale S
Van Zyl G (KZN:. 145: 20-8-16)
3-4 ELOGIO Dillon D
4-12 PERFECTLY PUTT Veale S
5-3 ZERNIA Zackey C
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 178: 27-22-19)
1-10 DONALD MCDONALD De Melo K
1-7 JAMES PETER Kennedy W
5-6 ORATORINA Kennedy W
6-5 WHIZZ OF ODDS Kennedy W
7-5 SEA VENTURE Kennedy W
8-9 WHATEVERITTAKES De Melo K
10-7 DANCING FEATHER Kennedy W
Whitehead W (KZN:. 163: 12-20-13)
1-2 MY BLUE SAFARI Randolph S
2-4 ROCKING RUBY Gates J
4-1 SOVEREIGN SOLDIER Dillon D
5-11 SWEET EMPRESS Moodley S
7-13 AMBER FURST *Reserve
8-8 THE ICE WAR Randolph S
Wright A J (KZN:. 182: 18-23-22)
1-3 MACALLAN Godden T
1-11 PREDATOR Arries A
3-10 BHAKKA Godden T
5-7 PREFERENTIAL Godden T
7-10 ROYAL KITTY Godden T
7-12 SOMEONE EXCITING Arries A
8-4 MASTEROFALLISURVEY Godden T
8-11 RED HOT NIGHT Arries A


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Monday, February 17, 2020 16:52:02