Greyville
17/04/2019
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 1 SHE'S A CRUSADE Beaten,Backed In 7/1 13/2 2 Prominent-challenged 19.03.29 G MP-3F 1000 Brown S
2 1 SILVA'S FLING Beaten,Backed-Fav 5/2 22/10 6 Speedy-faded-fatigue 19.01.26 K MP 1200 De Melo K
2 2 WHITE CEDAR Beaten,Favourite 47/20 47/20 2 Handy-tired late 19.03.13 G MP 1400 Hewitson L
2 5 FINAL ASSEMBLY Beaten,Backed In 10/1 8/1 3 Challenged-outrun 19.03.17 D MP 1600 Veale S
3 2 RUBY SLIPPERS Beaten,Backed In 5/1 19/4 3 Made late headway 19.03.29 G MP-3F 1400 Kennedy W
3 4 LEANNA Beaten,Backed In 7/1 25/4 4 Lst 1l-late progress 19.03.03 D MP-F 1600 Veale S
3 6 FONTEYN Beaten,Backed In 13/2 6/1 5 Slow-overraced-faded 19.03.27 G MP-F 2000 Yeni M
4 3 CALIENTE Beaten,Backed In 12/1 11/1 4 Stayed on at finish 19.01.17 K MR83 1600 Veale S
4 7 MASTER SAM Beaten,Backed In 16/1 14/1 4 Wide-running on 19.03.29 G MR66 1400 Klink N
4 8 THE POET Beaten,Backed In 15/2 9/2 7 Handy-no extra 19.03.24 D MR64 1800 De Melo K
5 2 MASTER KEYS Winner,Backed-Fav 33/10 5/2 1 Hung-drew clear 19.03.06 G FM69 1400 Marcus A
5 4 PHILAE Beaten,Backed In 11/2 21/4 3 Handy-stayed on 19.03.27 G FM86 1600 Wright G
5 10 MIESQUE SUNRISE Beaten,Backed In 15/2 6/1 2 Handy-caught late 19.04.05 G FM70 1400 Gates J
6 1 PATH TO GLORY Beaten,Backed In 14/1 10/1 7 Wide-interfered 300m 19.04.05 G FM70 1400 Arries A
6 2 ISOVAR Beaten,Favourite 17/4 19/4 11 Lst 3l-no threat 19.02.19 Y FM66 1450 Danielson R
6 3 GENEREIGHT Winner,Backed-Fav 16/10 1/1 1 Led 200m-fought on 19.02.24 G MP-F 1400 Marcus A
6 4 POPOVA Winner,Backed-Fav 57/20 26/10 1 Handy-kept finding 19.03.24 D MP-F 1600 Marcus A
6 5 HOPEFUL Beaten,Backed In 20/1 12/1 2 Bumped-wide-ran on 19.03.02 L FM74 2000 Andrews A
6 7 LILIBET Beaten,Backed In 20/1 18/1 5 Lacked strong kick 19.03.20 G FM62 1400 Sakayi K
6 11 MISTY HEATH Winner,Backed In 14/1 13/1 1 Flyjumped-ran on 19.03.27 G MP-F 1200 Moodley S
7 1 GREEN CAVIAR Winner,Backed In 8/1 72/10 1 Handy-drew clear 19.03.29 G MP-3F 1400 Arries A
7 2 SHEIK'S STORM Winner,Favourite 26/10 4/1 1 Lst 1l-shift-ran on 19.03.20 G FM62 1400 Veale S
7 7 EVERLASTING LOVE Beaten,Backed In 20/1 25/4 3 Made late headway 19.03.17 D FM68 1200 Wright G
8 5 YAAS Beaten,Backed Fav 9/2 5/2 4 Lst 1l-ran on 19.04.05 G FM82 1000 Gates J

Rc No Horse  
4 1 TOLTEC Course Winner, 3 from 9.
4 5 SOVEREIGN SOLDIER Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 13.
4 7 MASTER SAM Course Winner, 3 from 18.
4 10 ROY'S TAXI Course Winner, 5 from 35.
6 1 PATH TO GLORY Course & Distance Winner, 5 from 14. Distance Winner, 5 from 16. Course Winner, 5 from 19.
8 5 YAAS Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 15. Distance Winner, 4 from 21. Course Winner, 3 from 15.
8 6 BRAVO ZULU Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 4. Distance Winner, 3 from 11. Course Winner, 4 from 14.
8 9 GREAT DICTATOR Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 12.

Rc No Horse  
1 7 RUDHRA'S EYE Changed stables from JANSE VAN VUUREN J to GOVENDER Y - 2018.10.09.
2 2 WHITE CEDAR BLINKERS STRIKE!
2 8 FIRST CALL BLINKERS STRIKE!
4 1 TOLTEC BLINKERS STRIKE!
4 2 JET STREAM Gelded 2019.02.11.
6 2 ISOVAR Changed stables from LAIRD A G to BADENHORST W D - 2019.02.19.
7 4 LADY SHARON BLINKERS STRIKE!
7 6 HARTLEYTHREE Changed stables from GREEFF A C to DIXON M - 2019.02.01.
8 11 ALPHAMIKEFOXTROT Changed stables from BINDA C to MOORE D - 2019.03.10.
10 4 BLACK EIGHT Gelded 2019.01.02.

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Wednesday, April 17, 2019 20:52:01