Vaal
25/02/2021
1 Workriders Maiden Plt(F)
12.35
1600m
13 Runners
5 Middle Stakes
14.45
2400m
14 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 GOT YOU 0.00 !Matsoele T 60.0 4 {65}
1 SIREN OF GREECE 2.60 !Gwingwizha J 60.0 8 {78}
8 RIVETING 3.00 !Mafethe L 60.0 13 {54}
11 PARTY SONG 3.70 !Baase T 60.0 5 {50}
5 ROSE WILLOW 3.90 !Lahoud G 60.0 9 {63}
9 AMBERGLO STAR 4.00 !Mosia S 60.0 12 {53}
Same Trainer: (5-10)(8-13)(9-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 EARTH SHAKER 0.00 Schwarz D 53.0 6 {66}
3 CAPTAIN CHORUS 0.70 Zackey C 58.0 2 {87}
5 DON'T LOOK BACK 1.80 Khumalo S 58.0 1 {84}
4 BARAK 3.60 Brown S 58.0 8 {86}
9 OCEAN FOREST 4.70 Yeni M 51.5 5 {74}
2 TOP SHOT 4.80 Lerena G 60.0 7 {91}
Same Trainer: (2-7)(4-6-10)(12-14)
2 Graduation Plate
13.05
1000m
6 Runners
6 Merit Rated 87 Handicap
15.25
1800m
7 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 CAPTAIN MORISCO 0.00 Habib C 57.5 1 {94}
2 SWEET SENSATION 0.40 Yeni M 58.0 6 {97}
3 SOUTHERN CHARM 0.40 Ferraris L J 58.0 3 {91}
6 MARENGO 4.70 Nyawo B 56.5 5 {80}
5 AL SAKEET 7.70 Murray C 57.5 2 {88}
1 WEST OF SEATTLE 11.20 Maujean C 60.0 4 {60}
Same Trainer: (3-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 AUGUST RAIN 0.00 Khumalo S 55.0 1 {77}
4 PROSPECTOR 1.20 Ferraris L J 57.0 5 {81}
2 WAR JEWEL 2.30 Yeni M 59.0 7 {85}
6 BEBOP 2.50 Hewitson L 53.5 4 {84}
3 OUR COYS 4.50 Danielson R 57.5 3 {82}
1 DR DOOLITTLE 5.80 Kennedy W 60.0 2 {97}
Same Trainer: (-)
3 Maiden Plate
13.35
1200m
12 Runners
7 Classified Stakes
16.02
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 LAZY GUY 0.00 Munger R 60.0 2 {74}
9 SUPREME DANCE 1.20 Lerena G 60.0 6  
3 FREEZING FAST 1.30 Schwarz D 60.0 8 {66}
5 CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN 6.00 Greyling J 60.0 5 {53}
2 JUST AS RICH 6.30 Strydom P 60.0 3 {71}
4 JET CAT 6.40 Syster J R 60.0 11 {64}
Same Trainer: (6-8)(9-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 PICCADILLY SQUARE 0.00 Klink N 52.0 11 {56}
5 BRAVO ONE 0.40 Maujean C 56.0 10 {62}
2 FOREVER LIGHT 0.80 V.Rensburg M 58.0 6 {72}
3 SUN GIANT 1.50 Matsunyane K 58.0 8 {65}
6 MANITOBA 1.90 Zackey C 56.0 7 {62}
9 PRINCE JORDAN 2.40 Munger R 54.0 1 {57}
Same Trainer: (6-10)
4 Maiden Plate (F&M)
14.05
1200m
16 Runners
8 Classified Stakes
16.38
1600m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 BAT OUT OF HELL 0.00 Maujean C 60.0 6  
1 GOLDEN SPOON 2.40 Ferraris L J 60.0 13 {70}
11 FASINADA 6.50 Yeni M 60.0 1  
2 RUBY WOO 6.90 Hewitson L 60.0 14 {68}
3 BEDOUIN BRIDE 7.00 Zackey C 60.0 10 {59}
12 LUCY IN THE SKY 7.60 Schwarz D 60.0 11  
Same Trainer: (2-14)(3-8)(5-15)(6-11-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 PRIVATE RULER 0.00 Ferraris L J 56.0 3 {53}
7 DRUMMER DUDE 0.60 Syster J R 56.0 6 {59}
4 TWICE THE SURGE 0.60 Solomons J 60.0 8 {66}
3 CONTRAIL 0.70 Jacobs X 60.0 2 {66}
12 PUCKER UP 0.90 Klink N 54.0 11 {54}
1 KAPAMA 1.20 Yeni M 60.0 4 {68}
Same Trainer: (1-12)(5-11)
Race 2: CAPTAIN MORISCO(4)
Race 3: LAZY GUY(1)
Race 4: BAT OUT OF HELL(9)
Race 6: AUGUST RAIN(5)
1 line 1 9 11 5 11 10
16 lines     3 4 5 7
72 lines 9       2 4
192 lines     5   3 3
300 lines         6 12
720 lines     4 2   1
1 line 9 11 5 11
8 lines   3 4 5
36 lines 1 5   2
96 lines   4 2 3
200 lines   9 6 6
360 lines   2 3 9
1 line 4 1 9 11 5 11 10
8 lines       3   5 7
24 lines         4   4
64 lines   9         3
192 lines 2         2  
384 lines       5   3  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Thursday, February 25, 2021 20:52:01