Vaal
23/02/2021
AGAINST THE GRAIN 8-1
AL QAASIM 1-5
ALEX THE GREAT 3-11
ALL OF ME 4-1
ARRAN 3-9
 
BAMBOLEO
2-9
BANGOR NIGHT 5-12
BATTLE FORCE 6-4
BELLA BLACK 5-3
BITTER WIND 6-6
BOLD JAZZ 8-3
 
CAPTAIN ALDO
7-4
CAPTAIN CUPID 9-9
CAPTAIN'S REWARD 5-1
CHLORIS 6-2
CORVETTE CAPTAIN 5-9
COUNTRY MILE 2-1
 
EAGLETTE
2-10
ENRICO CECCHETTI 9-7
EXULTANT 2-7
 
FANTASY FLOWER
6-9
FLASH ROCK 2-11
FORBE'S QUARRY 3-12
FREEDOM SEEKER 4-2
FULL MAST 7-2
 
GRAPPLER
1-6
GREAT WARRIOR 8-10
GREEK FIRE 8-12
 
HARRYS SECRET
6-5
 
ICE EATER
3-1
ICE LORD 8-11
ILHA DA VARLETTE 3-2
IN CAHOOTS 7-5
INFINITE WONDER 9-13
INFORMATIVE 5-5
INHERIT THE RAIN 5-4
IRISH RAIN 9-1
IRON MIKE 3-10
IRREVOCABLE DREAM 6-10
 
JAM FANCY
3-8
JOHNNY HERO 7-6
 
KARINO
6-1
KINGS ARCHER 8-6
 
LAGERTHA
3-6
LAZY GUY 1-1
LETS TALK 5-6
LIGHT WARRIOR 9-8
LIGHT WITHOUT 9-2
LIL WAHOO 2-5
LOUIS THE SEVENTH 6-7
LULU'S BOY 1-7
 
MAGIC CHOICE
2-12
MAVERICK'S MAGIC 1-8
MIND READER 4-5
MOGGIE SKY 2-13
MY KINGDOM 6-11
MY SUGAR BABY 2-2
 
NORDIC REBEL
7-7
NUSSPLY 9-5
 
OKSANA
5-7
OSCAR WILDE 8-7
 
PETERBOROUGH
2-14
PRINCE ALF 9-3
PROCRASTINATOR 6-8
PSYCHO KING 8-14
PUTINS PROMISE 6-3
PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 7-3
 
QUICK RUN
2-6
QUNETRA 1-2
RACING MAN 1-4
RAMCHANDANI ROAD 3-4
RAMOAN 9-10
RAMSAY 3-7
REGGAE ROCKS 9-6
ROCK OF AFRICA 8-2
ROCK THE KAZVAR 1-3
ROKSOLANA 4-8
ROLLAWAYTACKLER 2-15
 
SALUTE DE WINTER
2-16
SAVIOUR 3-3
SEE YOU TYGER 4-7
SEVEN PATRIOTS 7-1
SINGFONICO 7-8
SITTING BULL 9-12
SKY KINGDOM 2-4
SMELTING 2-3
SOLACE 5-2
SOUTH BOY 1-9
SOUTHERN CHARM 4-3
SPEECHMAKER 6-12
STAR EFFECT 9-4
STARFLASH 8-9
STOP FOR NOTHING 8-13
STORMY SEAS 3-5
STORMY WINTER 8-4
 
TAI GOLD
5-10
TENDER FORCE 9-15
THE VILLA GRAND 5-8
TIKI TAKA 5-11
TOWARDS THE SUN 4-6
TREND MASTER 8-5
 
ULLA
4-4
UNDERSTATED 9-14
 
WESTMINSTER
9-11
WHIPPING BOY 8-8
TOTAL RUNNERS : 106

Vaal
23/02/2021
Bantam C (107: 2-4-4)
1-8 MAVERICK'S MAGIC Binda C
3-4 RAMCHANDANI ROAD Binda C
Brown S (201: 12-17-12)
2-5 LIL WAHOO Matchett P F
3-2 ILHA DA VARLETTE Nieuwenhuizen
Danielson R (230: 18-25-16)
5-2 SOLACE Soma J A
8-10 GREAT WARRIOR Soma J A
Dicken C F (231: 11-17-18)
1-4 RACING MAN Jonker C
2-11 FLASH ROCK Jonker C
3-1 ICE EATER Jonker C
4-7 SEE YOU TYGER Matchett P F
8-14 PSYCHO KING Dawson C
9-8 LIGHT WARRIOR Jonker C
Ferraris L J (565: 64-58-57)
4-3 SOUTHERN CHARM De Kock M F
6-12 SPEECHMAKER Adamson H
7-3 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT Tarry S G
9-9 CAPTAIN CUPID Gray St John D
Gates J (336: 18-9-22)
2-13 MOGGIE SKY Zackey T
5-11 TIKI TAKA Verdonese E
7-6 JOHNNY HERO Zackey T
8-8 WHIPPING BOY Zackey T
Greyling J (129: 6-4-4)
2-7 EXULTANT Devos D P F
7-8 SINGFONICO Spies C
Habib C (320: 18-24-22)
3-7 RAMSAY Maroun G J
Hewitson L (907: 130-117-110)
1-6 GRAPPLER Tarry S G
2-12 MAGIC CHOICE Tarry S G
5-1 CAPTAIN'S REWARD Tarry S G
6-6 BITTER WIND Gray St John D
7-5 IN CAHOOTS Tarry S G
8-1 AGAINST THE GRAIN Tarry S G
9-14 UNDERSTATED Tarry S G
Kennedy W (554: 76-69-63)
2-15 ROLLAWAYTACKLER Dawson C
3-3 SAVIOUR Dawson C
7-7 NORDIC REBEL Verdonese E
8-2 ROCK OF AFRICA Verdonese E
Khumalo S (445: 84-42-57)
1-3 ROCK THE KAZVAR Azzie M G/A A
2-8 ZULU WAR CRY Gray St John D
5-3 BELLA BLACK Matchett P F
6-5 HARRYS SECRET Sham D
7-2 FULL MAST Azzie M G/A A
8-12 GREEK FIRE Azzie M G/A A
9-1 IRISH RAIN Laird A G
Klink N (157: 7-9-12)
1-5 AL QAASIM De Kock M F
3-12 FORBE'S QUARRY Botha S
6-10 IRREVOCABLE DREAM Laird A G
9-15 TENDER FORCE Botha S
Lerena G (323: 53-43-45)
1-9 SOUTH BOY Janse van Vuur
2-1 COUNTRY MILE Maroun G J
4-1 ALL OF ME Spies C
6-3 PUTINS PROMISE Gray St John D
8-7 OSCAR WILDE De Kock M F
9-2 LIGHT WITHOUT Gray St John D
Matsunyane K (211: 6-14-16)
5-8 THE VILLA GRAND Matchett P F
6-8 PROCRASTINATOR Matchett P F
Maujean C (497: 44-49-59)
2-16 SALUTE DE WINTER Jonker C
5-9 CORVETTE CAPTAIN Janse van Vuur
8-9 STARFLASH Botes B D
9-3 PRINCE ALF Janse van Vuur
Mjoka M (107: 2-9-8)
4-8 ROKSOLANA Webber B
Munger R (121: 5-15-13)
1-1 LAZY GUY Moffatt S
2-14 PETERBOROUGH Roux J S
3-8 JAM FANCY Fortune A
4-2 FREEDOM SEEKER Marwing W H
5-7 OKSANA Moffatt S
6-7 LOUIS THE SEVENTH Zackey T
8-13 STOP FOR NOTHING Moffatt S
9-13 INFINITE WONDER Fortune A
Murray C (275: 30-34-19)
3-6 LAGERTHA De Kock M F
5-4 INHERIT THE RAIN De Kock M F
6-1 KARINO Azzie M G/A A
7-1 SEVEN PATRIOTS Azzie M G/A A
Mxoli P (202: 10-21-18)
3-9 ARRAN Maroun G J
8-6 KINGS ARCHER Pettigrew S T
9-6 REGGAE ROCKS Houdalakis M N
Penny J (87: 3-2-3)
5-10 TAI GOLD Spies C
Schwarz D (386: 25-38-35)
1-7 LULU'S BOY Roux J S
2-10 EAGLETTE Roux J S
6-11 MY KINGDOM Roux J S
8-4 STORMY WINTER Nieuwenhuizen
Simons R (102: 8-9-8)
1-2 QUNETRA Magner R R
2-2 MY SUGAR BABY Pettigrew S T
3-5 STORMY SEAS Magner R R
4-5 MIND READER Magner R R
9-4 STAR EFFECT Stenger D N
Solomons J (259: 27-26-28)
2-6 QUICK RUN Naidoo S
3-10 IRON MIKE Naidoo S
4-6 TOWARDS THE SUN Tarry S G
5-6 LETS TALK Gray St John D
6-9 FANTASY FLOWER Houdalakis M N
8-11 ICE LORD Tarry S G
9-12 SITTING BULL Gray St John D
Strydom P (257: 34-36-41)
2-4 SKY KINGDOM Botha S
9-7 ENRICO CECCHETTI Azzie M G/A A
Syster J R (229: 17-17-15)
3-11 ALEX THE GREAT Magner R R
5-12 BANGOR NIGHT V/D Westhuizen
9-11 WESTMINSTER Azzie M G/A A
V.Rensburg M (379: 42-39-32)
4-4 ULLA Pettigrew S T
Yeni M (683: 77-74-83)
2-9 BAMBOLEO Webber B
5-5 INFORMATIVE Matchett P F
6-4 BATTLE FORCE Matchett P F
8-3 BOLD JAZZ Matchett P F
9-10 RAMOAN Gray St John D
Zackey C (452: 54-46-41)
2-3 SMELTING Stidolph B
6-2 CHLORIS De Kock M F
7-4 CAPTAIN ALDO Gray St John D
8-5 TREND MASTER Houdalakis M N
9-5 NUSSPLY Peter P A

Vaal
23/02/2021
Adamson H (Gau:. 53: 6-8-5)
6-12 SPEECHMAKER Ferraris L J
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 237: 27-14-23)
1-3 ROCK THE KAZVAR Khumalo S
6-1 KARINO Murray C
7-2 FULL MAST Khumalo S
7-1 SEVEN PATRIOTS Murray C
8-12 GREEK FIRE Khumalo S
9-7 ENRICO CECCHETTI Strydom P
9-11 WESTMINSTER Syster J R
Binda C (Gau:. 186: 16-18-15)
1-8 MAVERICK'S MAGIC Bantam C
3-4 RAMCHANDANI ROAD Bantam C
Botes B D (Gau:. 132: 14-9-12)
8-9 STARFLASH Maujean C
Botha S (Gau:. 97: 3-6-13)
2-4 SKY KINGDOM Strydom P
3-12 FORBE'S QUARRY Klink N
9-15 TENDER FORCE Klink N
Dawson C (Gau:. 213: 21-25-22)
2-15 ROLLAWAYTACKLER Kennedy W
3-3 SAVIOUR Kennedy W
8-14 PSYCHO KING Dicken C F
De Kock M F (Gau:. 342: 56-47-37)
1-5 AL QAASIM Klink N
3-6 LAGERTHA Murray C
4-3 SOUTHERN CHARM Ferraris L J
5-4 INHERIT THE RAIN Murray C
6-2 CHLORIS Zackey C
8-7 OSCAR WILDE Lerena G
Devos D P F (Gau:. 19: 0-0-2)
2-7 EXULTANT Greyling J
Fortune A (Gau:. 328: 24-37-27)
3-8 JAM FANCY Munger R
9-13 INFINITE WONDER Munger R
Gray St John D (Gau:. 394: 36-36-41)
2-8 ZULU WAR CRY Khumalo S
5-6 LETS TALK Solomons J
6-6 BITTER WIND Hewitson L
6-3 PUTINS PROMISE Lerena G
7-4 CAPTAIN ALDO Zackey C
9-9 CAPTAIN CUPID Ferraris L J
9-2 LIGHT WITHOUT Lerena G
9-10 RAMOAN Yeni M
9-12 SITTING BULL Solomons J
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 211: 29-24-25)
6-9 FANTASY FLOWER Solomons J
8-5 TREND MASTER Zackey C
9-6 REGGAE ROCKS Mxoli P
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 222: 31-24-25)
1-9 SOUTH BOY Lerena G
5-9 CORVETTE CAPTAIN Maujean C
9-3 PRINCE ALF Maujean C
Jonker C (Gau:. 56: 2-4-2)
1-4 RACING MAN Dicken C F
2-11 FLASH ROCK Dicken C F
2-16 SALUTE DE WINTER Maujean C
3-1 ICE EATER Dicken C F
9-8 LIGHT WARRIOR Dicken C F
Laird A G (Gau:. 211: 34-27-23)
6-10 IRREVOCABLE DREAM Klink N
9-1 IRISH RAIN Khumalo S
Magner R R (Gau:. 173: 13-20-20)
1-2 QUNETRA Simons R
3-11 ALEX THE GREAT Syster J R
3-5 STORMY SEAS Simons R
4-5 MIND READER Simons R
Maroun G J (Gau:. 86: 9-4-5)
2-1 COUNTRY MILE Lerena G
3-9 ARRAN Mxoli P
3-7 RAMSAY Habib C
Marwing W H (Gau:. 149: 7-13-18)
4-2 FREEDOM SEEKER Munger R
Matchett P F (Gau:. 485: 50-49-38)
2-5 LIL WAHOO Brown S
4-7 SEE YOU TYGER Dicken C F
5-3 BELLA BLACK Khumalo S
5-5 INFORMATIVE Yeni M
5-8 THE VILLA GRAND Matsunyane K
6-4 BATTLE FORCE Yeni M
6-8 PROCRASTINATOR Matsunyane K
8-3 BOLD JAZZ Yeni M
Moffatt S (Gau:. 117: 7-9-15)
1-1 LAZY GUY Munger R
5-7 OKSANA Munger R
8-13 STOP FOR NOTHING Munger R
Naidoo S (Gau:. 23: 1-1-0)
2-6 QUICK RUN Solomons J
3-10 IRON MIKE Solomons J
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 151: 16-12-12)
3-2 ILHA DA VARLETTE Brown S
8-4 STORMY WINTER Schwarz D
Peter P A (Gau:. 533: 77-61-48)
9-5 NUSSPLY Zackey C
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 121: 15-18-19)
2-2 MY SUGAR BABY Simons R
4-4 ULLA V.Rensburg M
8-6 KINGS ARCHER Mxoli P
Roux J S (Gau:. 42: 1-5-1)
1-7 LULU'S BOY Schwarz D
2-10 EAGLETTE Schwarz D
2-14 PETERBOROUGH Munger R
6-11 MY KINGDOM Schwarz D
Sham D (Gau:. 157: 14-24-18)
6-5 HARRYS SECRET Khumalo S
Soma J A (Gau:. 66: 6-6-4)
5-2 SOLACE Danielson R
8-10 GREAT WARRIOR Danielson R
Spies C (Gau. 378: 24-30-27)
4-1 ALL OF ME Lerena G
5-10 TAI GOLD Penny J
7-8 SINGFONICO Greyling J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 47: 2-6-5)
9-4 STAR EFFECT Simons R
Stidolph B (Zim:. 42: 2-0-3)
2-3 SMELTING Zackey C
Tarry S G (Gau:. 500: 61-48-56)
1-6 GRAPPLER Hewitson L
2-12 MAGIC CHOICE Hewitson L
4-6 TOWARDS THE SUN Solomons J
5-1 CAPTAIN'S REWARD Hewitson L
7-5 IN CAHOOTS Hewitson L
7-3 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT Ferraris L J
8-1 AGAINST THE GRAIN Hewitson L
8-11 ICE LORD Solomons J
9-14 UNDERSTATED Hewitson L
V/D Westhuizen (Gau:. 24: 3-2-3)
5-12 BANGOR NIGHT Syster J R
Verdonese E (Gau:. 90: 8-6-9)
5-11 TIKI TAKA Gates J
7-7 NORDIC REBEL Kennedy W
8-2 ROCK OF AFRICA Kennedy W
Webber B (Gau:. 200: 13-9-21)
2-9 BAMBOLEO Yeni M
4-8 ROKSOLANA Mjoka M
Zackey T (Gau:. 83: 2-7-5)
2-13 MOGGIE SKY Gates J
6-7 LOUIS THE SEVENTH Munger R
7-6 JOHNNY HERO Gates J
8-8 WHIPPING BOY Gates J


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Tuesday, February 23, 2021 20:52:01