Vaal
26/11/2020
1 Maiden Plate (3YOs)
13.20
1000m
11 Runners
5 Merit Rated 96 Handicap
15.30
1800m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 CLEVELAND 0.00 Kennedy W 60.0 9  
2 SONNY QUINN 0.30 Zackey C 60.0 5 {80}
1 MARS ROVER 2.50 Yeni M 60.0 11 {80}
3 JUST AS RICH 3.10 Dicken C F 60.0 4 {79}
4 STORMY SEAS 3.70 Lerena G 60.0 3 {79}
5 LORD AMOUR 4.90 Syster J R 60.0 1 {64}
Same Trainer: (3-5)(8-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 SELL HIGH 0.00 Strydom P 55.0 8 {86}
8 HELLOFARIDE 0.30 Zackey C 54.0 9 {85}
5 NIMCHA 0.40 Ferraris L J 56.5 7 {89}
4 MASTER SUPREME 2.00 Lerena G 57.0 5 {91}
9 NEBRAAS 3.90 Hewitson L 53.5 3 {84}
7 SENOR LIZARD 5.60 Khumalo S 54.5 1 {85}
Same Trainer: (-)
2 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.55
1000m
18 Runners
6 Middle Stakes
16.00
1800m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 TALLADEGA 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 18 {70}
4 NINA AMELIA 1.40 Yeni M 59.0 12 {80}
6 BOLD LEAH 3.10 Habib C 59.0 14 {68}
2 SHOWDOWN KID 3.50 Lerena G 60.0 13 {69}
5 SUMIDA 4.70 Kennedy W 59.0 5 {69}
3 THEATRE OF DREAMS 4.90 Brown S 60.0 8 {63}
Same Trainer: (3-5)(4-11-13-18)(6-15-17)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 SET THE STANDARD 0.00 Zackey C 56.0 5 {82}
4 STATELY HOME 0.10 Hewitson L 55.5 6 {85}
3 DYNASTIC LIGHT 0.40 Khumalo S 55.5 2 {87}
9 PRETTY BORDER 0.50 Ferraris L J 53.5 11 {78}
1 FLASH BURN 2.80 Kennedy W 60.0 1 {89}
7 ROCKY PATH 3.10 Murray C 54.0 9 {73}
Same Trainer: (3-8)(4-7)(6-12)
3 Graduation Plate
14.30
1200m
7 Runners
7 Merit Rated 86 Hcp (F&M)
16.30
1400m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 TROPIC SUN 0.00 Hewitson L 54.5 5 {91}
1 NAAFER 1.70 Ferraris L J 60.0 1 {93}
2 VIRTUOSA 2.90 Klink N 57.5 4 {92}
5 FROSTED STEEL 4.30 Kennedy W 54.5 6 {91}
3 IVALO'S PRINCE 6.30 Yeni M 57.0 3 {80}
7 QUEEN OF WAR 17.80 Penny J 54.5 7 {45}
Same Trainer: (1-2)(5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 STRADA STATALE 0.00 Ferraris L J 60.5 7 {87}
4 LEADING FAST 2.00 Hewitson L 56.5 8 {79}
5 FORT ANNE 2.00 Strydom P 56.0 1 {78}
3 WAY OF THE WORLD 2.00 Lerena G 59.5 10 {85}
1 GIMME HOPE JOHANNA 2.60 Murray C 62.0 11 {90}
10 LITTLE RAIN 4.70 Kennedy W 54.0 5 {74}
Same Trainer: (-)
4 Maiden Handicap (F&M)
15.00
2000m
17 Runners
8 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
17.00
1000m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 WINNING QUEEN 0.00 V.Rensburg M 57.5 8 {55}
2 KEEPINGTHEPEACE 0.00 Murray C 59.0 15 {74}
11 WONDEROUS 0.30 Strydom P 54.0 13 {64}
4 GILDED HEART 1.80 Habib C 58.0 2 {72}
8 REMBEZ 1.80 Hewitson L 57.0 3 {70}
6 WATCHING CLOSELY 2.30 Khumalo S 57.5 14 {71}
Same Trainer: (3-5-17)(4-13)(10-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 ALEX THE GREAT 0.00 Njokwe S W 52.0 3 {62}
8 PRECIOUS STONE 0.30 Hewitson L 57.0 13 {74}
6 STARFLASH 1.10 Maujean C 58.0 7 {76}
3 KINGS ROAD 1.50 Strydom P 60.5 10 {81}
13 MR HUGO 2.00 Kennedy W 53.5 14 {67}
4 VAR AGLOW 3.00 Lerena G 59.5 11 {79}
Same Trainer: (1-2)(3-12)(7-10-15)(11-14)
Race 1: CLEVELAND(6)
Race 2: TALLADEGA(1)
Race 3: TROPIC SUN(6)
Race 7: STRADA STATALE(2)
1 line 6 7 6 2 2 15
16 lines   2 8 4   8
72 lines   11     4 6
192 lines   4   3   3
300 lines   8       13
720 lines   6 5 9    
1 line 7 6 2 2
8 lines 2 8 4  
36 lines 11   3 4
96 lines 4 5 9  
200 lines 8 4 1  
360 lines 6 9 7  
1 line 1 6 7 6 2 2 15
8 lines     2   4   8
24 lines           4 6
64 lines       8     3
192 lines 4   11        
384 lines     4   3    

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, November 26, 2020 00:52:01