Vaal
06/08/2020
ACCOMPLISHED 2-7
AL QAQAA 3-7
ANDRIES 4-14
APPLE DROP 1-17
APPLE ORCHID 5-17
ARAPAHO 8-3
ATHENIAN QUEEN 5-15
ATTENTIVE 4-3
AUTUMN ANNIE 7-17
 
BALL ROLLING
2-4
BARAK 4-2
BAT ORCHID 5-7
BLOW ME DOWN 9-7
BLUE MOON CITY 4-13
BOLD RANSOM 8-5
BRIDGE OF SPIES 9-17
BRIGTNUMBERTEN 9-8
 
CALLTOTHEBAR
4-5
CAPE STARLING 5-6
CAPTAINS FORT 9-9
CARRY ME CARRIE 7-9
CHARMZ LUCK 7-7
COLD FUSION 3-8
CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN 3-9
CORSAGE 5-13
COSMIC CONTROL 3-10
COTOPAXI 1-15
COURT JESTER 2-2
CRIME SCENE 6-11
 
DOC HOLIDAY
3-3
DONNY G 9-2
 
EUPHORIANT
5-12
 
FLEUR DU CAP
7-10
FORT ALADO 4-11
FRANKLIN 6-10
 
G I JOE
4-1
GARDEN PARTY 9-3
GENEROSO 7-14
GYPSY WOMAN 1-3
 
HARRYS SECRET
3-6
HEART STWINGS 6-1
HELIOCENTRIC 5-10
HIGH AND MIGHTY 5-5
IDEAL CUT 7-5
IN ABUNDANCE 2-5
INFORMATIVE 9-4
ISPHAN 8-7
 
JACKO BOY
6-5
JET CAT 3-1
JET ON LINE 4-9
JIVE EXPRESS 6-6
JOZI HUSTLE 9-5
 
KAYLA'S DREAM
6-12
KING OF THE DELTA 9-1
KINGS ROAD 9-6
 
LAST CHEER
7-6
LOOK TO THE SKY 8-4
LORD GRANTHAM 9-15
 
MARIGOLD SUN
1-10
MARKED WHITE NIGHT 4-8
MAROUN'S PENNY 4-10
MASTER MARINER 4-12
MATILDAROCKBOTTOM 1-8
MEET THE CAPTAIN 1-11
MERRYWOOD 1-7
MILITARY QUEST 2-8
MISS CAP MALA 5-3
MISS VENEZUELA 1-12
MISTY MOUNTAIN 1-9
MK'S PRIDE 3-11
 
NAAFER
8-1
NABEELA 5-2
NAFOORAH 2-9
NUSSPLY 3-4
NYAKASANGA 1-16
 
OCEANS PRIDE
1-4
OLD MAN TYME 8-6
OLIVIA 1-1
OLYMPIC DESTINY 5-4
OUR BISCUIT 5-11
 
PASSION PEACH
7-4
PEARL DANCER 1-6
PEARL OF SIBERIA 9-12
PERSICA 9-14
PICATRIX 7-12
PICCADILLY SQUARE 7-8
PILGRIM'S PROGRESS 6-3
PLUM FIELD 7-2
POMEGRANATE 4-6
PRETTY BORDER 6-2
PURPLE PANTHER 3-12
 
QUATTRO PASSI
2-1
QUEEN BOMI 1-13
 
RABIA THE REBEL
6-9
REGENT 2-3
RING OF FIRE 8-9
ROYAL TIGER 4-4
 
SABRINA FAIRCHILD
1-14
SAMMI MOOSA 7-3
SAVANNAH STORM 2-6
SAVIOUR 9-13
SCENT OF EVENING 6-4
SEA LIKE GLASS 5-8
SERENDIPITY 7-13
SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 7-15
SHOWDOWN KID 1-5
SKYWARDS 5-16
SMART DEAL 4-7
SOLDIERS SONG 4-17
SPANISH BOY 9-16
SPIRIT LAW 7-1
ST JOSEPH'S LILY 1-2
STATELY HOME 6-7
STILL WATERS 2-10
SUCCESSFUL SECRET 2-11
 
TALKTOTHESTARS
8-8
TARTAN DANCER 6-8
THE SANDWICH MAN 4-16
THE SASH 7-16
THEWAYOFTHEWARRIOR 2-12
TORBEN SPIRIT 3-2
TOUCH OF FATE 9-11
TURF MASTER 4-15
 
VALBONNE
8-2
VENUS FLYTRAP 5-9
 
WAIMEA
9-10
WATCH YOUR MOUTH 3-13
WATCHING CLOSELY 5-14
WESTERN DANCE 7-11
WILD HERITAGE 3-5
TOTAL RUNNERS : 132

Vaal
06/08/2020
!Baase T (32: 2-2-4)
1-13 QUEEN BOMI Matchett P F
!Duba M (18: 0-0-0)
1-7 MERRYWOOD Sham D
!Gwingwizha J (38: 12-4-4)
1-1 OLIVIA Tarry S G
!Lahoud G (5: 0-1-0)
1-9 MISTY MOUNTAIN Fortune A
!Mabaya C (36: 6-4-9)
1-11 MEET THE CAPTAIN Moffatt S
!Matsoele T (41: 10-4-6)
1-2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY Terzi G G
!Mlangeni B (9: 0-0-0)
1-10 MARIGOLD SUN Spies C
!Mlangeni P (39: 2-1-3)
1-6 PEARL DANCER Houdalakis M N
!Mongqawa P (19: 0-0-3)
1-12 MISS VENEZUELA Peter P A
!Mosia S (45: 7-12-4)
1-14 SABRINA FAIRCHILD Peter P A
!Ngcobo X (17: 1-2-1)
1-4 OCEANS PRIDE Stidolph B
!Ngqwangi N (13: 1-2-1)
1-3 GYPSY WOMAN Sham D
!Siphika S (16: 0-0-0)
1-8 MATILDAROCKBOTTOM Nieuwenhuizen
!Sithetho V (32: 1-3-1)
1-5 SHOWDOWN KID Dawson C
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-17 APPLE DROP Gray St John D
1-15 COTOPAXI Matchett P F
1-16 NYAKASANGA Terzi G G
4-17 SOLDIERS SONG Azzie M G/A A
4-16 THE SANDWICH MAN Fortune A
4-15 TURF MASTER Adamson H
5-17 APPLE ORCHID Tarry S G
5-15 ATHENIAN QUEEN Tarry S G
5-16 SKYWARDS Adamson H
7-17 AUTUMN ANNIE Botha S
7-15 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Human L J
7-16 THE SASH Azzie M G/A A
9-17 BRIDGE OF SPIES Binda C
9-15 LORD GRANTHAM Cason D D
9-16 SPANISH BOY Houdalakis M N
Bantam C (190: 5-7-15)
3-10 COSMIC CONTROL Fortune A
7-13 SERENDIPITY Houdalakis M N
9-6 KINGS ROAD Binda C
Brown S (451: 33-28-33)
2-6 SAVANNAH STORM Vermeulen P
3-11 MK'S PRIDE Peter P A
4-2 BARAK De Kock M F
6-6 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D
8-3 ARAPAHO Peter P A
De Gouveia D (280: 23-25-22)
2-8 MILITARY QUEST Habib F
5-5 HIGH AND MIGHTY Pettigrew S T
6-7 STATELY HOME Gray St John D
Dicken C F (387: 32-28-35)
6-2 PRETTY BORDER Nieuwenhuizen
8-7 ISPHAN Magner R R
9-2 DONNY G Maroun G J
Ferraris L J (666: 81-83-62)
2-9 NAFOORAH De Kock M F
3-4 NUSSPLY Peter P A
4-10 MAROUN'S PENNY Gray St John D
5-10 HELIOCENTRIC Alexander G M
6-1 HEART STWINGS Peter P A
7-3 SAMMI MOOSA Gray St John D
8-5 BOLD RANSOM Peter P A
9-1 KING OF THE DELTA Pettigrew S T
Greyling J (195: 6-14-11)
2-11 SUCCESSFUL SECRET Webber B
3-9 CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN Webber B
4-6 POMEGRANATE Spies C
7-11 WESTERN DANCE Webber B
Habib C (620: 32-35-45)
2-7 ACCOMPLISHED Fortune A
3-12 PURPLE PANTHER Binda C
5-8 SEA LIKE GLASS Adamson H
7-9 CARRY ME CARRIE Matchett P F
8-4 LOOK TO THE SKY Binda C
9-11 TOUCH OF FATE Binda C
Habib Devin (271: 25-23-20)
2-2 COURT JESTER Azzie M G/A A
3-2 TORBEN SPIRIT Houdalakis M N
4-12 MASTER MARINER Matchett P F
5-2 NABEELA Gray St John D
6-4 SCENT OF EVENING Houdalakis M N
Juglall T (341: 21-26-13)
2-13 WILD WATERS Sham D
7-10 FLEUR DU CAP Cason D D
Khumalo S (845: 95-106-100)
3-5 WILD HERITAGE Terzi G G
4-1 G I JOE Laird A G
5-6 CAPE STARLING Stenger D N
6-9 RABIA THE REBEL Webber B
7-1 SPIRIT LAW Mayhew C J
9-7 BLOW ME DOWN Binda C
Klink N (375: 33-27-29)
7-8 PICCADILLY SQUARE Webber B
Matsunyane K (480: 24-33-44)
2-3 REGENT De Kock M F
3-13 WATCH YOUR MOUTH Francis R
4-14 ANDRIES Matchett P F
5-12 EUPHORIANT Sage R R
7-12 PICATRIX Walker G C
9-4 INFORMATIVE Matchett P F
Maujean C (852: 78-81-92)
2-4 BALL ROLLING Peter P A
3-8 COLD FUSION Janse van Vuur
4-13 BLUE MOON CITY Peter P A
5-7 BAT ORCHID Mayhew C J
7-2 PLUM FIELD Nieuwenhuizen
9-3 GARDEN PARTY Peter P A
Mjoka M (159: 2-2-7)
7-14 GENEROSO Francis R
8-8 TALKTOTHESTARS De Beer F C
9-8 BRIGTNUMBERTEN Human L J
Murray C (498: 71-46-48)
3-7 AL QAQAA De Kock M F
5-13 CORSAGE De Kock M F
7-7 CHARMZ LUCK Dawson C
Mxoli P (187: 13-15-12)
2-5 IN ABUNDANCE Terzi G G
6-12 KAYLA'S DREAM Cason D D
8-6 OLD MAN TYME Gray St John D
9-12 PEARL OF SIBERIA Binda C
Penny J (303: 13-21-22)
4-8 MARKED WHITE NIGHT Kruger L
5-3 MISS CAP MALA Matchett P F
Qaule N (16: 0-0-0)
2-12 THEWAYOFTHEWARRIOR Francis R
Sampson J (115: 4-2-10)
3-3 DOC HOLIDAY Verdonese E
5-4 OLYMPIC DESTINY Fortune A
6-8 TARTAN DANCER Gray St John D
Schwarz D (659: 55-56-70)
4-3 ATTENTIVE Spies C
7-5 IDEAL CUT Alexander G M
9-13 SAVIOUR Dawson C
Simons R (179: 12-6-11)
2-10 STILL WATERS Janse van Vuur
4-4 ROYAL TIGER Verdonese E
6-5 JACKO BOY Botes B D
7-4 PASSION PEACH Botes B D
8-1 NAAFER De Kock M F
Storey C (338: 18-28-34)
4-9 JET ON LINE Erasmus C E
5-9 VENUS FLYTRAP Human L J
Strydom P (356: 38-52-49)
2-1 QUATTRO PASSI Erasmus C E
6-3 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS Peter P A
7-6 LAST CHEER Gray St John D
8-2 VALBONNE Magner R R
9-9 CAPTAINS FORT Spies C
Syster J R (412: 29-24-28)
3-1 JET CAT V/D Westhuizen
4-5 CALLTOTHEBAR Roux J S
5-11 OUR BISCUIT V/D Westhuizen
6-11 CRIME SCENE Peter P A
8-9 RING OF FIRE Peter P A
9-5 JOZI HUSTLE Binda C
Thackeray M (352: 18-17-20)
4-11 FORT ALADO Erasmus C E
5-14 WATCHING CLOSELY Walker G C
9-10 WAIMEA Spies C
Zackey C (577: 64-52-55)
3-6 HARRYS SECRET Sham D
4-7 SMART DEAL Houdalakis M N
5-1 WONDERFUL ROCK Verdonese E
6-10 FRANKLIN Verdonese E
9-14 PERSICA Gray St John D

Vaal
06/08/2020
Adamson H (Gau:. 82: 2-3-8)
4-15 TURF MASTER *Reserve
5-8 SEA LIKE GLASS Habib C
5-16 SKYWARDS *Reserve
Alexander G M (Gau:. 321: 36-26-23)
5-10 HELIOCENTRIC Ferraris L J
7-5 IDEAL CUT Schwarz D
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 344: 30-32-40)
2-2 COURT JESTER Habib Devin
4-17 SOLDIERS SONG *Reserve
7-16 THE SASH *Reserve
Binda C (Gau:. 292: 22-19-20)
3-12 PURPLE PANTHER Habib C
8-4 LOOK TO THE SKY Habib C
9-7 BLOW ME DOWN Khumalo S
9-17 BRIDGE OF SPIES *Reserve
9-5 JOZI HUSTLE Syster J R
9-6 KINGS ROAD Bantam C
9-12 PEARL OF SIBERIA Mxoli P
9-11 TOUCH OF FATE Habib C
Botes B D (Gau:. 217: 19-10-25)
6-5 JACKO BOY Simons R
7-4 PASSION PEACH Simons R
Botha S (Gau:. 89: 2-3-4)
7-17 AUTUMN ANNIE *Reserve
Cason D D (Gau:. 101: 11-10-9)
6-12 KAYLA'S DREAM Mxoli P
7-10 FLEUR DU CAP Juglall T
9-15 LORD GRANTHAM *Reserve
Dawson C (Gau:. 249: 36-28-26)
1-5 SHOWDOWN KID !Sithetho V
7-7 CHARMZ LUCK Murray C
9-13 SAVIOUR Schwarz D
De Beer F C (Gau:. 69: 7-2-4)
8-8 TALKTOTHESTARS Mjoka M
De Kock M F (Gau:. 550: 84-83-64)
2-9 NAFOORAH Ferraris L J
2-3 REGENT Matsunyane K
3-7 AL QAQAA Murray C
4-2 BARAK Brown S
5-13 CORSAGE Murray C
8-1 NAAFER Simons R
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 232: 6-7-14)
2-1 QUATTRO PASSI Strydom P
4-11 FORT ALADO Thackeray M
4-9 JET ON LINE Storey C
Fortune A (Gau:. 384: 37-38-32)
1-9 MISTY MOUNTAIN !Lahoud G
2-7 ACCOMPLISHED Habib C
3-10 COSMIC CONTROL Bantam C
4-16 THE SANDWICH MAN *Reserve
5-4 OLYMPIC DESTINY Sampson J
Francis R (Gau:. 145: 2-7-7)
2-12 THEWAYOFTHEWARRIOR Qaule N
3-13 WATCH YOUR MOUTH Matsunyane K
7-14 GENEROSO Mjoka M
Gray St John D (Gau:. 442: 49-54-35)
1-17 APPLE DROP *Reserve
4-10 MAROUN'S PENNY Ferraris L J
5-2 NABEELA Habib Devin
6-6 JIVE EXPRESS Brown S
6-7 STATELY HOME De Gouveia D
6-8 TARTAN DANCER Sampson J
7-6 LAST CHEER Strydom P
7-3 SAMMI MOOSA Ferraris L J
8-6 OLD MAN TYME Mxoli P
9-14 PERSICA Zackey C
Habib F (Gau:. 244: 26-22-24)
2-8 MILITARY QUEST De Gouveia D
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 287: 31-26-31)
1-6 PEARL DANCER !Mlangeni P
3-2 TORBEN SPIRIT Habib Devin
4-7 SMART DEAL Zackey C
6-4 SCENT OF EVENING Habib Devin
7-13 SERENDIPITY Bantam C
9-16 SPANISH BOY *Reserve
Human L J (Gau:. 363: 30-33-23)
5-9 VENUS FLYTRAP Storey C
7-15 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT *Reserve
9-8 BRIGTNUMBERTEN Mjoka M
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 425: 58-51-40)
2-10 STILL WATERS Simons R
3-8 COLD FUSION Maujean C
Kruger L (Gau:. 24: 0-0-1)
4-8 MARKED WHITE NIGHT Penny J
Laird A G (Gau:. 296: 35-38-33)
4-1 G I JOE Khumalo S
Magner R R (Gau:. 315: 23-39-34)
8-7 ISPHAN Dicken C F
8-2 VALBONNE Strydom P
Maroun G J (Gau:. 274: 9-18-20)
9-2 DONNY G Dicken C F
Matchett P F (Gau:. 626: 46-46-61)
1-15 COTOPAXI *Reserve
1-13 QUEEN BOMI !Baase T
4-14 ANDRIES Matsunyane K
4-12 MASTER MARINER Habib Devin
5-3 MISS CAP MALA Penny J
7-9 CARRY ME CARRIE Habib C
9-4 INFORMATIVE Matsunyane K
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 83: 1-2-4)
5-7 BAT ORCHID Maujean C
7-1 SPIRIT LAW Khumalo S
Moffatt S (Gau:. 228: 10-11-20)
1-11 MEET THE CAPTAIN !Mabaya C
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 245: 22-20-18)
1-8 MATILDAROCKBOTTOM !Siphika S
6-2 PRETTY BORDER Dicken C F
7-2 PLUM FIELD Maujean C
Peter P A (Gau:. 765: 114-79-86)
1-12 MISS VENEZUELA !Mongqawa P
1-14 SABRINA FAIRCHILD !Mosia S
2-4 BALL ROLLING Maujean C
3-11 MK'S PRIDE Brown S
3-4 NUSSPLY Ferraris L J
4-13 BLUE MOON CITY Maujean C
6-11 CRIME SCENE Syster J R
6-1 HEART STWINGS Ferraris L J
6-3 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS Strydom P
8-3 ARAPAHO Brown S
8-5 BOLD RANSOM Ferraris L J
8-9 RING OF FIRE Syster J R
9-3 GARDEN PARTY Maujean C
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 129: 19-14-12)
5-5 HIGH AND MIGHTY De Gouveia D
9-1 KING OF THE DELTA Ferraris L J
Roux J S (Gau:. 7: 0-1-0)
4-5 CALLTOTHEBAR Syster J R
Sage R R (Gau:. 140: 6-24-17)
5-12 EUPHORIANT Matsunyane K
Sham D (Gau:. 326: 19-29-27)
1-3 GYPSY WOMAN !Ngqwangi N
1-7 MERRYWOOD !Duba M
2-13 WILD WATERS Juglall T
3-6 HARRYS SECRET Zackey C
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 476: 53-24-43)
1-10 MARIGOLD SUN !Mlangeni B
4-3 ATTENTIVE Schwarz D
4-6 POMEGRANATE Greyling J
9-9 CAPTAINS FORT Strydom P
9-10 WAIMEA Thackeray M
Stenger D N (Gau:. 89: 6-8-8)
5-6 CAPE STARLING Khumalo S
Stidolph B (Zim:. 49: 1-7-2)
1-4 OCEANS PRIDE !Ngcobo X
Tarry S G (Gau:. 936: 120-113-82)
1-1 OLIVIA !Gwingwizha J
5-17 APPLE ORCHID *Reserve
5-15 ATHENIAN QUEEN *Reserve
Terzi G G (Gau:. 73: 4-5-6)
1-16 NYAKASANGA *Reserve
1-2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY !Matsoele T
2-5 IN ABUNDANCE Mxoli P
3-5 WILD HERITAGE Khumalo S
V/D Westhuizen (Gau:. 48: 1-0-2)
3-1 JET CAT Syster J R
5-11 OUR BISCUIT Syster J R
Verdonese E (Gau:. 123: 9-11-13)
3-3 DOC HOLIDAY Sampson J
4-4 ROYAL TIGER Simons R
5-1 WONDERFUL ROCK Zackey C
6-10 FRANKLIN Zackey C
Vermeulen P (Gau:. 16: 0-3-0)
2-6 SAVANNAH STORM Brown S
Walker G C (Gau:. 51: 4-3-4)
5-14 WATCHING CLOSELY Thackeray M
7-12 PICATRIX Matsunyane K
Webber B (Gau:. 224: 9-17-18)
2-11 SUCCESSFUL SECRET Greyling J
3-9 CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN Greyling J
6-9 RABIA THE REBEL Khumalo S
7-8 PICCADILLY SQUARE Klink N
7-11 WESTERN DANCE Greyling J


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, August 6, 2020 20:52:01