Vaal
30/06/2020
1 Workriders Maiden Plate
12.30
1200m
16 Runners
6 Merit Rated 81 Handicap (F&M)
15.10
1200m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 SOUL CONNECTION 0.00 !Fisher K 60.0 14 {68}
3 INTOTHEMYSTIC 1.30 !Matsoele T 60.0 11 {70}
5 TITELIST 3.60 !Baase T 60.0 6 {63}
1 QUATTRO PASSI 3.80 !Mosia S 60.0 5 {73}
2 ROYAL ESCAPADE 4.10 !Sithetho V 60.0 4 {73}
16 GAVS ANGEL 7.30 *Reserve 60.0 3  
Same Trainer: (3-11-12-13-15)(5-16)(8-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 PRETTY JOLLY 0.00 *Reserve 52.5 12 {57}
6 IMAGE AWARD 6.40 Dicken C F 57.5 16 {75}
3 HEART OF A LEGEND 7.10 Maujean C 60.0 13 {80}
11 HEAR THE TRUMPET 9.00 Syster J R 54.5 1 {69}
1 ANNE BOLEYN 9.10 Lerena G 60.5 15 {83}
5 MALTEZA 9.80 Khumalo S 58.5 14 {79}
Same Trainer: (2-15)(4-6)(13-16)
2 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.05
1200m
16 Runners
7 Merit Rated 101 Hcp (Fillies)
15.40
1200m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ST JOSEPH'S LILY 0.00 Khumalo S 60.0 13 {67}
3 SAMOA 3.10 Brown S 60.0 12 {60}
2 IRISH JET 3.40 Ferraris L J 60.0 7 {66}
10 GOLDEN YEARS 5.10 Strydom P 57.0 10  
15 LASS GOING WEST 5.20 *Reserve 57.0 8  
11 MERRYWOOD 8.90 Mjoka M 57.0 1  
Same Trainer: (2-9)(5-16)(7-10-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 LADY OF LIBERTY 0.00 Juglall T 54.0 2 {83}
4 SECRET DREAM 1.80 V.Rensburg M 59.0 3 {97}
1 CHE BELLA 1.80 Syster J R 64.0 4 {105}
2 OPERETTA 2.10 Mxoli P 64.0 6 {105}
5 GALLIC PRINCESS 3.10 Lerena G 58.5 9 {96}
8 THE FIFTH WAVE 3.50 Ferraris L J 54.5 8 {88}
Same Trainer: (1-2)
3 Maiden Handicap (F&M)
13.40
1500m
16 Runners
8 Merit Rated 96 Handicap
16.10
1000m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 BAT ORCHID 0.00 Mxoli P 56.5 6 {60}
5 LAST CHEER 2.00 Ferraris L J 57.5 5 {62}
3 WINNING QUEEN 2.80 Maujean C 58.0 4 {60}
12 SEA LIKE GLASS 3.50 Khumalo S 56.0 15 {56}
16 POWDER PUFF 3.70 *Reserve 53.5 3 {72}
2 ZODIAC PRINCESS 4.40 Nyawo B 59.0 7 {65}
Same Trainer: (4-5)(11-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 BIG BLUE MARBLE 0.00 Yeni M 54.5 3 {81}
3 SINGFONICO 0.50 Greyling J 61.5 6 {95}
7 ISPHAN 0.70 Dicken C F 58.0 9 {88}
4 OLD MAN TYME 2.20 Hewitson L 61.0 4 {94}
1 BENJI 2.90 Lerena G 64.5 2 {101}
5 BATTLE CREEK 3.00 Nyawo B 58.5 1 {89}
Same Trainer: (5-6)
4 Maiden Handicap
14.10
1500m
16 Runners
9 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
16.40
1000m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 TYRELLS BULLET 0.00 Greyling J 60.0 9 {74}
4 BRAVO ONE 0.50 Nyawo B 58.0 4 {70}
7 FAST DRAW 0.60 Strydom P 58.0 11 {70}
14 DUKE OF ABERCORN 0.90 *Reserve 53.5 1 {61}
3 WILLO'THEWISP 2.50 Hewitson L 58.5 8 {71}
10 BOSCASTLE 2.70 Thackeray M 54.5 14 {60}
Same Trainer: (1-2-7)(3-16)(4-13)(9-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 GEMCUTTER 0.00 Matsunyane K 58.0 6 {76}
1 GREASEPAINT 1.20 Dicken C F 62.5 10 {85}
15 GREEN GUNSTON 1.40 *Reserve 55.5 12 {71}
3 PILLAROFTHEEARTH 1.50 Lerena G 60.0 7 {80}
14 WRITTEN IN STONE 1.70 *Reserve 56.0 1 {72}
9 PEARL OF SIBERIA 1.80 Syster J R 58.5 4 {77}
Same Trainer: (1-3)(2-8-9-16)(6-10)(7-11)
5 Merit Rated 83 Handicap (F&M)
14.40
1200m
16 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 GLACIER GIRL 0.00 Klink N 54.0 12 {65}
1 TWELVE OAKS 3.20 Brown S 62.0 11 {83}
8 EX'S 'N OH'S 4.50 Syster J R 55.0 9 {69}
10 COLOUR OF LIGHT 4.90 Hewitson L 54.0 5 {67}
6 WAY OF THE WORLD 5.30 Habib C 55.5 2 {72}
11 OCEANIA 6.00 Strydom P 55.0 13 {66}
Same Trainer: (3-10)(12-15)
 
Race 1: SOUL CONNECTION(4)
Race 2: ST JOSEPH'S LILY(1)
Race 5: GLACIER GIRL(12)
Race 6: PRETTY JOLLY(15)
1 line 1 12 15 9 8 12
16 lines 4     4 3 1
72 lines 7 1       15
192 lines 14       7 3
300 lines 3         14
720 lines 10     1 4  
1 line 12 15 9 8
8 lines 1   4 3
36 lines 8 6   7
96 lines 10   1 4
200 lines 6   2 1
360 lines 11   5 5
1 line 9 1 12 15 9 8 12
8 lines 5 4         1
24 lines           3 15
64 lines         4   3
192 lines   7 1        
384 lines 3 14          

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Tuesday, June 30, 2020 20:52:01