Vaal
30/06/2020
AALSMEER 6-8
ALL ABOUT SOPHIA 6-13
ANNE BOLEYN 6-1
APPLE DROP 2-5
ATTENTIVE 4-2
 
BAT ORCHID
3-9
BATTLE CREEK 8-5
BENJI 8-1
BIG BLUE MARBLE 8-8
BIRDWATCHER 3-1
BLOW ME DOWN 9-16
BOSCASTLE 4-10
BRAVO ONE 4-4
BRITANNIA QUEEN 5-14
 
CAPTAIN CALICO
1-7
CAPTAIN HINDSIGHT 9-4
CAPTAINS FORT 9-6
CERTIFIABLE 9-11
CHAMPINGATTHEBIT 4-16
CHE BELLA 7-1
CITY BY THE SEA 1-13
COLOUR OF LIGHT 5-10
COUNTESSOFCOULTER 5-7
 
DARK SONG
5-3
DAX 2-13
DECADENT LADY 5-2
DEEBAA 3-4
DORO MODEL 2-6
DRUMMER DUDE 4-12
DUKE OF ABERCORN 4-14
DUKE'S GAME 4-5
 
EL ROMIACHI
4-6
EL' ZARA 7-3
EX'S 'N OH'S 5-8
 
FAST DRAW
4-7
FORT COMMANDER 1-8
FROSTED STEEL 7-6
FROZEN PALACE 1-9
 
GALLIC PRINCESS
7-5
GAVS ANGEL 1-16
GEMCUTTER 9-12
GLACIER GIRL 5-12
GLOWTORIA 5-4
GOLDEN SPIRAL 6-12
GOLDEN YEARS 2-10
GREASEPAINT 9-1
GREAT PROSPERITY 6-16
GREEN GUNSTON 9-15
 
HEAR THE TRUMPET
6-11
HEART OF A LEGEND 6-3
HOLY MAN 9-7
HOPE FOR MILLIONS 3-14
HOUSE MASTER 4-15
 
ILHA DA VARLETTE
8-2
IMAGE AWARD 6-6
INTOTHEMYSTIC 1-3
IRISH JET 2-2
ISPHAN 8-7
 
JOZI HUSTLE
9-8
JUNGLE BOOK 4-11
 
KOURA
1-10
 
LADY LEXINGTON
5-9
LADY OF LIBERTY 7-9
LASS GOING WEST 2-15
LAST CHEER 3-5
LEAGUE OF HER OWN 7-7
LILLIPUT 2-7
LOVE TO GIVE 2-4
LUNCHPACK 3-13
 
MADAME PATRICE
6-2
MAGOKORO 1-14
MALTEZA 6-5
MAN OF PROPERTY 1-11
MERCER GIRL 5-16
MERRYWOOD 2-11
MIND READER 5-5
MOTHEROFTHEWORLD 3-11
MOVIE SHOW 6-7
MUSAYTARA 5-15
 
NETTA
2-12
NUSSPLY 1-15
 
OCEANIA
5-11
OKSANA 2-14
OLD MAN TYME 8-4
OPERETTA 7-2
ORPHELIN NOIR 1-6
 
PARTY SONG
3-10
PEARL OF SIBERIA 9-9
PERSICA 6-10
PILLAROFTHEEARTH 9-3
POWDER PUFF 3-16
PRECIOUS STONE 8-9
PRETTY JOLLY 6-15
 
QUATTRO PASSI
1-1
 
RAMPAGE
4-9
RAZNA 6-9
RISE AND RULE 1-12
ROYAL ESCAPADE 1-2
 
SACRED CASTLE
9-13
SACRED LOTUS 3-15
SAMARA 3-7
SAMOA 2-3
SEA LIKE GLASS 3-12
SECRET DREAM 7-4
SENECA FALLS 5-13
SHE'S A CRACKER 2-8
SINGFONICO 8-3
SOUL CONNECTION 1-4
SPEECHMAKER 6-14
SPOOKY 4-13
ST JOSEPH'S LILY 2-1
SUPER FINE 3-6
 
THE FIFTH WAVE
7-8
THE PINES 2-16
THEA MARIA 3-8
TITELIST 1-5
TOPMAST 8-6
TORBEN SPIRIT 4-8
TOUCH OF FATE 9-2
TOWARDS THE SUN 9-5
TWELVE OAKS 5-1
TYRELLS BULLET 4-1
 
UPCLOSEANDPERSONAL
6-4
 
VESEO
2-9
 
WAIMEA
9-10
WAY OF THE WORLD 5-6
WILLO'THEWISP 4-3
WINNING QUEEN 3-3
WRITTEN IN STONE 9-14
 
ZODIAC PRINCESS
3-2
TOTAL RUNNERS : 130

Vaal
30/06/2020
!Baase T (30: 2-2-3)
1-5 TITELIST Matchett P F
!Fisher K (25: 0-2-4)
1-4 SOUL CONNECTION Fortune A
!Gwingwizha J (33: 12-4-4)
1-10 KOURA Tarry S G
!Mabaya C (32: 6-4-8)
1-9 FROZEN PALACE Habib F
!Matsoele T (36: 9-3-5)
1-3 INTOTHEMYSTIC Peter P A
!Mayiya B (1: 0-0-0)
1-11 MAN OF PROPERTY Peter P A
!Mlangeni B (8: 0-0-0)
1-7 CAPTAIN CALICO Spies C
!Mlangeni P (36: 2-1-3)
1-8 FORT COMMANDER Habib F
!Mongqawa P (14: 0-0-1)
1-12 RISE AND RULE Peter P A
!Mosia S (40: 5-11-4)
1-1 QUATTRO PASSI Erasmus C E
!Sithetho V (28: 1-1-1)
1-2 ROYAL ESCAPADE Dawson C
!Sithole A (2: 0-0-0)
1-6 ORPHELIN NOIR Jonker C
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-13 CITY BY THE SEA Peter P A
1-16 GAVS ANGEL Matchett P F
1-14 MAGOKORO Gray St John D
1-15 NUSSPLY Peter P A
2-13 DAX Matchett P F
2-15 LASS GOING WEST Houdalakis M N
2-14 OKSANA Moffatt S
2-16 THE PINES Gray St John D
3-14 HOPE FOR MILLIONS Moffatt S
3-13 LUNCHPACK Human L J
3-16 POWDER PUFF Azzie M G/A A
3-15 SACRED LOTUS Peter P A
4-16 CHAMPINGATTHEBIT Matchett P F
4-14 DUKE OF ABERCORN Alexander G M
4-15 HOUSE MASTER Erasmus C E
4-13 SPOOKY Sham D
5-14 BRITANNIA QUEEN Webber B
5-16 MERCER GIRL Stidolph B
5-15 MUSAYTARA Human L J
5-13 SENECA FALLS Adamson H
6-13 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA Human L J
6-16 GREAT PROSPERITY Human L J
6-15 PRETTY JOLLY Spies C
6-14 SPEECHMAKER Adamson H
9-16 BLOW ME DOWN Binda C
9-15 GREEN GUNSTON Erasmus C E
9-13 SACRED CASTLE Peter P A
9-14 WRITTEN IN STONE Webber B
Bantam C (153: 4-7-11)
9-2 TOUCH OF FATE Binda C
Brown S (404: 29-25-32)
2-3 SAMOA Stidolph B
4-2 ATTENTIVE Spies C
5-1 TWELVE OAKS Gray St John D
9-7 HOLY MAN Gray St John D
Danielson R (438: 64-56-31)
5-5 MIND READER Magner R R
De Gouveia D (245: 18-21-19)
3-8 THEA MARIA Pettigrew S T
9-8 JOZI HUSTLE Binda C
Dicken C F (327: 29-23-31)
3-7 SAMARA Tarry S G
6-6 IMAGE AWARD Tarry S G
7-7 LEAGUE OF HER OWN Botha S
8-7 ISPHAN Magner R R
9-1 GREASEPAINT Magner R R
Ferraris L J (590: 69-68-60)
2-2 IRISH JET Azzie M G/A A
3-5 LAST CHEER Gray St John D
5-3 DARK SONG Tarry S G
6-10 PERSICA Gray St John D
7-8 THE FIFTH WAVE Magner R R
8-9 PRECIOUS STONE Tarry S G
9-5 TOWARDS THE SUN Tarry S G
Greyling J (160: 6-14-9)
2-12 NETTA Spies C
4-1 TYRELLS BULLET Spies C
8-3 SINGFONICO Spies C
9-6 CAPTAINS FORT Spies C
Habib C (571: 29-33-41)
5-6 WAY OF THE WORLD Peter P A
Habib Devin (222: 17-16-13)
2-9 VESEO Azzie M G/A A
8-2 ILHA DA VARLETTE Nieuwenhuizen
Hewitson L (91: 10-13-7)
2-5 APPLE DROP Gray St John D
3-4 DEEBAA Gray St John D
4-3 WILLO'THEWISP Matchett P F
5-10 COLOUR OF LIGHT Tarry S G
6-4 UPCLOSEANDPERSONAL Tarry S G
7-6 FROSTED STEEL Tarry S G
8-4 OLD MAN TYME Gray St John D
9-11 CERTIFIABLE Gray St John D
Juglall T (320: 20-26-13)
7-9 LADY OF LIBERTY Cason D D
Khumalo S (763: 83-97-91)
2-1 ST JOSEPH'S LILY Terzi G G
3-12 SEA LIKE GLASS Adamson H
4-11 JUNGLE BOOK Laird A G
5-9 LADY LEXINGTON Laird A G
6-5 MALTEZA Laird A G
7-3 EL' ZARA Nieuwenhuizen
9-4 CAPTAIN HINDSIGHT Fortune A
Klink N (336: 31-27-26)
5-12 GLACIER GIRL Human L J
Lerena G (379: 71-56-50)
3-1 BIRDWATCHER Warren B
5-4 GLOWTORIA Nieuwenhuizen
6-1 ANNE BOLEYN Peter P A
7-5 GALLIC PRINCESS Dawson C
8-1 BENJI Peter P A
9-3 PILLAROFTHEEARTH Magner R R
Matsunyane K (420: 23-28-40)
5-7 COUNTESSOFCOULTER Zackey T
6-9 RAZNA Matchett P F
9-12 GEMCUTTER Matchett P F
Maujean C (789: 75-77-86)
2-7 LILLIPUT Sham D
3-3 WINNING QUEEN Verdonese E
6-3 HEART OF A LEGEND Terzi G G
8-6 TOPMAST Sham D
Mjoka M (146: 2-2-7)
2-11 MERRYWOOD Sham D
3-10 PARTY SONG Francis R
4-6 EL ROMIACHI Francis R
Mxoli P (143: 11-12-10)
3-9 BAT ORCHID Mayhew C J
7-2 OPERETTA Peter P A
Nyawo B (88: 5-7-4)
3-2 ZODIAC PRINCESS Sham D
4-4 BRAVO ONE Sham D
8-5 BATTLE CREEK Sham D
Sampson J (91: 4-2-8)
4-12 DRUMMER DUDE Botha S
6-7 MOVIE SHOW Botha S
Schwarz D (592: 48-53-61)
3-6 SUPER FINE Alexander G M
4-5 DUKE'S GAME Marwing W H
Simons R (139: 9-6-9)
2-6 DORO MODEL Habib F
Strydom P (293: 29-41-44)
2-10 GOLDEN YEARS Sham D
4-7 FAST DRAW Spies C
5-11 OCEANIA Stenger D N
6-2 MADAME PATRICE Spies C
9-10 WAIMEA Spies C
Syster J R (367: 28-19-26)
3-11 MOTHEROFTHEWORLD Peter P A
5-8 EX'S 'N OH'S Matchett P F
6-11 HEAR THE TRUMPET Nieuwenhuizen
7-1 CHE BELLA Peter P A
9-9 PEARL OF SIBERIA Binda C
Thackeray M (320: 17-17-20)
2-4 LOVE TO GIVE Human L J
4-10 BOSCASTLE Walker G C
V.Rensburg M (638: 74-76-71)
4-8 TORBEN SPIRIT Houdalakis M N
6-8 AALSMEER Woodruff G V
7-4 SECRET DREAM Houdalakis M N
Yeni M (782: 74-100-92)
2-8 SHE'S A CRACKER Sage R R
4-9 RAMPAGE Erasmus C E
5-2 DECADENT LADY Spies C
6-12 GOLDEN SPIRAL Stenger D N
8-8 BIG BLUE MARBLE Marwing W H

Vaal
30/06/2020
Adamson H (Gau:. 70: 2-3-7)
3-12 SEA LIKE GLASS Khumalo S
5-13 SENECA FALLS *Reserve
6-14 SPEECHMAKER *Reserve
Alexander G M (Gau:. 291: 34-25-20)
3-6 SUPER FINE Schwarz D
4-14 DUKE OF ABERCORN *Reserve
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 290: 21-25-31)
2-2 IRISH JET Ferraris L J
2-9 VESEO Habib Devin
3-16 POWDER PUFF *Reserve
Binda C (Gau:. 270: 20-18-17)
9-16 BLOW ME DOWN *Reserve
9-8 JOZI HUSTLE De Gouveia D
9-9 PEARL OF SIBERIA Syster J R
9-2 TOUCH OF FATE Bantam C
Botha S (Gau:. 70: 2-2-4)
4-12 DRUMMER DUDE Sampson J
6-7 MOVIE SHOW Sampson J
7-7 LEAGUE OF HER OWN Dicken C F
Cason D D (Gau:. 92: 9-10-8)
7-9 LADY OF LIBERTY Juglall T
Dawson C (Gau:. 219: 29-26-24)
1-2 ROYAL ESCAPADE !Sithetho V
7-5 GALLIC PRINCESS Lerena G
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 204: 6-7-13)
1-1 QUATTRO PASSI !Mosia S
4-15 HOUSE MASTER *Reserve
4-9 RAMPAGE Yeni M
9-15 GREEN GUNSTON *Reserve
Fortune A (Gau:. 330: 25-34-29)
1-4 SOUL CONNECTION !Fisher K
9-4 CAPTAIN HINDSIGHT Khumalo S
Francis R (Gau:. 111: 2-5-7)
3-10 PARTY SONG Mjoka M
4-6 EL ROMIACHI Mjoka M
Gray St John D (Gau:. 384: 42-50-35)
1-14 MAGOKORO *Reserve
2-5 APPLE DROP Hewitson L
2-16 THE PINES *Reserve
3-4 DEEBAA Hewitson L
3-5 LAST CHEER Ferraris L J
5-1 TWELVE OAKS Brown S
6-10 PERSICA Ferraris L J
8-4 OLD MAN TYME Hewitson L
9-11 CERTIFIABLE Hewitson L
9-7 HOLY MAN Brown S
Habib F (Gau:. 215: 25-20-23)
1-8 FORT COMMANDER !Mlangeni P
1-9 FROZEN PALACE !Mabaya C
2-6 DORO MODEL Simons R
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 261: 28-23-27)
2-15 LASS GOING WEST *Reserve
4-8 TORBEN SPIRIT V.Rensburg M
7-4 SECRET DREAM V.Rensburg M
Human L J (Gau:. 330: 30-33-23)
2-4 LOVE TO GIVE Thackeray M
3-13 LUNCHPACK *Reserve
5-12 GLACIER GIRL Klink N
5-15 MUSAYTARA *Reserve
6-13 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA *Reserve
6-16 GREAT PROSPERITY *Reserve
Jonker C (Gau:. 135: 6-7-11)
1-6 ORPHELIN NOIR !Sithole A
Laird A G (Gau:. 258: 35-34-29)
4-11 JUNGLE BOOK Khumalo S
5-9 LADY LEXINGTON Khumalo S
6-5 MALTEZA Khumalo S
Magner R R (Gau:. 282: 21-32-29)
5-5 MIND READER Danielson R
7-8 THE FIFTH WAVE Ferraris L J
8-7 ISPHAN Dicken C F
9-1 GREASEPAINT Dicken C F
9-3 PILLAROFTHEEARTH Lerena G
Marwing W H (Gau:. 190: 18-17-20)
4-5 DUKE'S GAME Schwarz D
8-8 BIG BLUE MARBLE Yeni M
Matchett P F (Gau:. 527: 40-41-50)
1-16 GAVS ANGEL *Reserve
1-5 TITELIST !Baase T
2-13 DAX *Reserve
4-16 CHAMPINGATTHEBIT *Reserve
4-3 WILLO'THEWISP Hewitson L
5-8 EX'S 'N OH'S Syster J R
6-9 RAZNA Matsunyane K
9-12 GEMCUTTER Matsunyane K
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 76: 1-2-4)
3-9 BAT ORCHID Mxoli P
Moffatt S (Gau:. 202: 8-11-16)
2-14 OKSANA *Reserve
3-14 HOPE FOR MILLIONS *Reserve
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 223: 20-20-17)
5-4 GLOWTORIA Lerena G
6-11 HEAR THE TRUMPET Syster J R
7-3 EL' ZARA Khumalo S
8-2 ILHA DA VARLETTE Habib Devin
Peter P A (Gau:. 664: 104-61-76)
1-13 CITY BY THE SEA *Reserve
1-3 INTOTHEMYSTIC !Matsoele T
1-11 MAN OF PROPERTY !Mayiya B
1-15 NUSSPLY *Reserve
1-12 RISE AND RULE !Mongqawa P
3-11 MOTHEROFTHEWORLD Syster J R
3-15 SACRED LOTUS *Reserve
5-6 WAY OF THE WORLD Habib C
6-1 ANNE BOLEYN Lerena G
7-1 CHE BELLA Syster J R
7-2 OPERETTA Mxoli P
8-1 BENJI Lerena G
9-13 SACRED CASTLE *Reserve
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 112: 14-10-10)
3-8 THEA MARIA De Gouveia D
Sage R R (Gau:. 128: 6-23-14)
2-8 SHE'S A CRACKER Yeni M
Sham D (Gau:. 284: 17-26-23)
2-10 GOLDEN YEARS Strydom P
2-7 LILLIPUT Maujean C
2-11 MERRYWOOD Mjoka M
3-2 ZODIAC PRINCESS Nyawo B
4-4 BRAVO ONE Nyawo B
4-13 SPOOKY *Reserve
8-5 BATTLE CREEK Nyawo B
8-6 TOPMAST Maujean C
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 396: 46-20-34)
1-7 CAPTAIN CALICO !Mlangeni B
2-12 NETTA Greyling J
4-2 ATTENTIVE Brown S
4-7 FAST DRAW Strydom P
4-1 TYRELLS BULLET Greyling J
5-2 DECADENT LADY Yeni M
6-2 MADAME PATRICE Strydom P
6-15 PRETTY JOLLY *Reserve
8-3 SINGFONICO Greyling J
9-6 CAPTAINS FORT Greyling J
9-10 WAIMEA Strydom P
Stenger D N (Gau:. 80: 5-7-8)
5-11 OCEANIA Strydom P
6-12 GOLDEN SPIRAL Yeni M
Stidolph B (Zim:. 46: 1-5-2)
2-3 SAMOA Brown S
5-16 MERCER GIRL *Reserve
Tarry S G (Gau:. 860: 112-103-80)
1-10 KOURA !Gwingwizha J
3-7 SAMARA Dicken C F
5-10 COLOUR OF LIGHT Hewitson L
5-3 DARK SONG Ferraris L J
6-6 IMAGE AWARD Dicken C F
6-4 UPCLOSEANDPERSONAL Hewitson L
7-6 FROSTED STEEL Hewitson L
8-9 PRECIOUS STONE Ferraris L J
9-5 TOWARDS THE SUN Ferraris L J
Terzi G G (Gau:. 65: 4-5-4)
2-1 ST JOSEPH'S LILY Khumalo S
6-3 HEART OF A LEGEND Maujean C
Verdonese E (Gau:. 106: 7-8-11)
3-3 WINNING QUEEN Maujean C
Walker G C (Gau:. 45: 4-2-2)
4-10 BOSCASTLE Thackeray M
Warren B (Gau:. 31: 2-1-2)
3-1 BIRDWATCHER Lerena G
Webber B (Gau:. 201: 9-15-17)
5-14 BRITANNIA QUEEN *Reserve
9-14 WRITTEN IN STONE *Reserve
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 269: 26-24-19)
6-8 AALSMEER V.Rensburg M
Zackey T (Gau:. 150: 5-13-11)
5-7 COUNTESSOFCOULTER Matsunyane K


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Tuesday, June 30, 2020 20:52:02