Vaal
26/03/2020
1 Workriders Maiden Plate
13.15
1600m
14 Runners
5 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
15.45
1800m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 ZULUONMYSTOEP 0.00 !Gwingwizha J 60.0 2 {65}
2 GREAT ESTEEM 1.30 !Baase T 60.0 7 {66}
1 EL ROMIACHI 2.80 !Manyara B 60.0 1 {66}
7 CITY DEEP 3.40 !Fisher K 60.0 14 {54}
3 DUKE OF ABERCORN 3.70 !Dadamasi G 60.0 10 {65}
12 SUN GIANT 6.20 !Mabaya C 60.0 6  
Same Trainer: (10-14)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 AFRICAN ADVENTURE 0.00 Lerena G 59.5 13 {71}
3 HIGHLANDER 0.40 Kennedy W 59.0 15 {70}
4 KINGS CUP 0.90 Simons R 59.0 14 {70}
10 GENTLEMAN ONLY 1.00 Dicken C F 56.5 16 {65}
11 TOUGH CHOICE 1.90 Penny J 56.5 9 {65}
13 ROCKSTAR CHILD 2.50 Habib C 54.0 3 {60}
Same Trainer: (7-9)(8-14)(10-15)(17-18)
2 Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
13.50
1400m
11 Runners
6 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
16.20
1800m
14 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 AFTERNOON TEA 0.00 Khumalo S 57.0 6  
8 MYNAGE 1.50 Simons R 57.0 1  
2 ZERNEZ 2.20 Brown S 60.0 9  
1 MAGOGO 5.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 3  
4 CLOTH OF ICE 7.20 Kennedy W 57.0 8  
5 KOKESHI 7.80 Murray C 57.0 5  
Same Trainer: (2-10)(5-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 GREEN DRAGON 0.00 Kennedy W 56.5 12 {77}
2 JIVE EXPRESS 0.60 Schwarz D 60.5 6 {85}
12 TOMBOLA 3.10 Maujean C 53.5 1 {71}
8 TAHITIAN ORANA 3.90 Khumalo S 55.0 2 {83}
9 JETORIO 3.90 Ferraris L J 54.5 13 {73}
4 NOW YOU SEE ME 4.10 Danielson R 58.0 14 {80}
Same Trainer: (5-14)(6-10)(11-13)
3 Juvenile Plate
14.30
1400m
11 Runners
7 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
16.55
1600m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 FIRE AND ICE 0.00 Mxoli P 60.0 6  
11 SIREN OF GREECE 0.50 Ferraris L J 54.0 8  
2 LUKE MOONWALKER 0.80 Thackeray M 60.0 11  
10 THE EIGHTH LORD 5.10 Zackey C 57.0 7  
6 DOUBLE SEVEN 6.20 Maujean C 57.0 5  
7 EDAARA 7.90 Yeni M 57.0 4  
Same Trainer: (2-8-10)(3-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
13 BOUNCING TIGGER 0.00 Greyling J 55.0 7 {68}
9 WAQAAS 0.50 Lerena G 59.0 17 {70}
16 WHAT A STORY 1.10 Thackeray M 53.5 1 {59}
17 REVELATION 1.90 *Reserve 52.0 14 {54}
6 CATEGORY FOUR 3.30 Khumalo S 59.0 9 {70}
18 MARCH TO GLORY 3.50 *Reserve 60.5 10 {73}
Same Trainer: (3-4-10)(9-12)(11-18)
4 Maiden Plate
15.10
2400m
13 Runners
8 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
17.30
1200m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 KOOL BAIKAL 0.00 Yeni M 60.0 3 {72}
4 GREY STREET 0.20 Thackeray M 60.0 10 {66}
1 ABDUL 0.50 Kennedy W 60.0 5 {75}
5 ROMANTIC ERA 3.80 Matsunyane K 60.0 2 {62}
7 RED ADMIRAL 4.60 Brown S 60.0 8 {58}
11 TURF MASTER 4.60 Khumalo S 60.0 4 {50}
Same Trainer: (2-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 SHORTSTOP 0.00 Lerena G 56.5 9 {65}
17 BAAHIR 1.60 *Reserve 55.0 3 {62}
11 STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH 1.70 Khumalo S 57.0 5 {66}
5 PEARL OF SIBERIA 2.00 Syster J R 60.0 15 {72}
14 WE ALL CHOMIES 2.40 Yeni M 55.5 16 {68}
6 WRITTEN IN STONE 2.90 Steyn K 59.5 14 {71}
Same Trainer: (3-4-7)(5-8)(9-14)(11-16)(12-13-15)
Race 1: ZULUONMYSTOEP(4)
Race 2: AFTERNOON TEA(3)
Race 3: FIRE AND ICE(1)
Race 4: KOOL BAIKAL(2)
1 line 1 2 2 6 13 12
16 lines     3 2 9 17
72 lines   4 4     11
192 lines     10   16 5
300 lines     11     14
720 lines       12 17 6
1 line 2 2 6 13
8 lines   3 2 9
36 lines 4 4   16
96 lines   10 12 17
200 lines   11 8 6
360 lines   13 9 18
1 line 3 1 2 2 6 13 12
8 lines       3   9 17
24 lines         2   11
64 lines     4       5
192 lines   11   4      
384 lines       10   16  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, March 26, 2020 20:52:01