Vaal
26/03/2020
ABDUL 4-1
AFRICAN ADVENTURE 5-2
AFTERNOON TEA 2-3
AKWAAN 7-1
ANAGRAM 5-8
 
BAAHIR
8-17
BACK TO BLACK 3-3
BELLAGIO KING 5-9
BEND THE KNEE 1-6
BLACK FRIDAY 3-4
BLUE MOON CITY 3-5
BOUNCING TIGGER 7-13
BRAVE DETAIL 4-13
BRIDGE OF SPIES 8-8
 
CANQUARI
5-12
CAPETOWN AFFAIR 5-7
CAPJACK 4-3
CATEGORY FOUR 7-6
CITY DANCER 7-12
CITY DEEP 1-7
CLOTH OF ICE 2-4
 
DEAL ME IN
4-6
DIORAMA 6-7
DOUBLE SEVEN 3-6
DUKE OF ABERCORN 1-3
 
EDAARA
3-7
EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH 1-10
EL ROMIACHI 1-1
ELLA BEAN 1-14
 
FATHER TIME
7-5
FIRE AND ICE 3-1
FLAGSHIP FUND 6-13
FLATTLEY 5-18
FORT ALADO 1-8
FORT LOVE 4-8
 
GENTLEMAN ONLY
5-10
GOLDEN MAN 8-18
GREAT ESTEEM 1-2
GREEN DRAGON 6-6
GREY STREET 4-4
GRINDELWALD 8-7
 
HEART OF A LEGEND
6-1
HIGHLANDER 5-3
HOLD YOUR HORSES 1-5
 
IN THE GAME
5-16
IRVINE 4-10
 
JACKMAN
7-15
JETORIO 6-9
JIVE EXPRESS 6-2
 
KINGS CUP
5-4
KOKESHI 2-5
KOOL BAIKAL 4-2
 
LATIN OPUS
5-17
LIBERADO 7-7
LUKE MOONWALKER 3-2
 
MAGOGO
2-1
MAPLE STREET 3-8
MARCH TO GLORY 7-18
MISS ELEGANCE 2-6
MODE 2-7
MOODIES WELL 4-12
MOROCCAN FLAME 6-3
MR HUGO 8-1
MY ELUSIVE 6-11
MYNAGE 2-8
 
NOW YOU SEE ME
6-4
 
OKSANA
2-9
OPENING GAMBIT 7-2
 
PACIFIC DREAM
1-11
PEARL OF SIBERIA 8-5
PODCAST 7-11
PRIVATE RULER 7-4
 
RABIA THE REBEL
6-5
RAPID RESPONSE 4-9
RED ADMIRAL 4-7
REVELATION 7-17
ROCKSTAR CHILD 5-13
ROGER THE DODGER 8-2
ROMANTIC ERA 4-5
 
SEEKING GOLD
5-5
SERENDIPITY 5-14
SHABBA RANKS 5-6
SHORTSTOP 8-12
SIREN OF GREECE 3-11
SMART DEAL 1-9
SNOW IN SEATTLE 8-16
SO LONG SPRING 5-15
STOP FOR NOTHING 8-10
STREET FLYER 7-10
STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH 8-11
SUCCESS STORY 2-10
SUN GIANT 1-12
SWEET TRIAL 8-13
 
TAHITIAN ORANA
6-8
THE BOOGEYMAN 3-9
THE EIGHTH LORD 3-10
THE MAKWAKKERS 8-15
THERAVADA 5-1
TOBEFAIR 6-10
TOMBOLA 6-12
TOP RANK 7-8
TOUGH CHOICE 5-11
TRIP TO PARADISE 7-14
TURF MASTER 4-11
 
UNDISCLOSED
8-3
 
WAQAAS
7-9
WAR JEWEL 7-3
WAY OF THE WORLD 8-9
WE ALL CHOMIES 8-14
WESTERN DANCE 6-14
WHARRA WHARRA 8-4
WHAT A STORY 7-16
WHERESTHEREGOLD 2-11
WRITTEN IN STONE 8-6
WYLIE THE GREAT 1-13
 
ZERNEZ
2-2
TOTAL RUNNERS : 117

Vaal
26/03/2020
!Baase T (25: 2-2-3)
1-2 GREAT ESTEEM Matchett P F
!Cooper D (3: 0-0-1)
1-10 EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH Zackey T
!Cossa B (13: 0-0-1)
1-8 FORT ALADO Erasmus C E
!Dadamasi G (27: 5-3-2)
1-3 DUKE OF ABERCORN Alexander G M
!Fisher K (22: 0-2-2)
1-7 CITY DEEP Botha S
!Gwingwizha J (28: 11-2-4)
1-4 ZULUONMYSTOEP Tarry S G
!Hlakabe K (6: 0-0-0)
1-13 WYLIE THE GREAT V/D Westhuizen
!Jevu P (5: 0-0-1)
1-14 ELLA BEAN Zackey T
!Lahoud G (4: 0-0-0)
1-5 HOLD YOUR HORSES Walker G C
!Mabaya C (29: 5-4-8)
1-12 SUN GIANT De Kock M F
!Manyara B (2: 0-0-0)
1-1 EL ROMIACHI Francis R
!Matsoele T (32: 6-3-5)
1-11 PACIFIC DREAM Habib F
!Mlangeni B (7: 0-0-0)
1-9 SMART DEAL Houdalakis M N
!Mosia S (36: 5-11-3)
1-6 BEND THE KNEE Gray St John D
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
5-18 FLATTLEY Tarry S G
5-17 LATIN OPUS Tarry S G
7-18 MARCH TO GLORY Botes B D
7-17 REVELATION Verdonese E
8-17 BAAHIR Sham D
8-18 GOLDEN MAN Maroun G J
Bantam C (128: 3-5-10)
4-12 MOODIES WELL Binda C
Brown S (359: 24-20-32)
2-2 ZERNEZ Spies C
4-7 RED ADMIRAL Soma J A
7-4 PRIVATE RULER Matchett P F
8-1 MR HUGO Terzi G G
Danielson R (386: 60-54-27)
4-3 CAPJACK Habib F
6-4 NOW YOU SEE ME Habib F
7-5 FATHER TIME Nieuwenhuizen
8-15 THE MAKWAKKERS Magner R R
De Gouveia D (202: 14-16-17)
2-7 MODE Botha S
4-8 FORT LOVE Maroun G J
Dicken C F (273: 26-21-24)
5-10 GENTLEMAN ONLY Zackey T
Ferraris L J (507: 63-61-57)
2-1 MAGOGO Gray St John D
3-11 SIREN OF GREECE Tarry S G
6-9 JETORIO Tarry S G
8-3 UNDISCLOSED Gray St John D
Greyling J (146: 5-14-9)
3-8 MAPLE STREET Spies C
7-13 BOUNCING TIGGER Spies C
Habib C (513: 26-28-37)
3-4 BLACK FRIDAY Moffatt S
4-10 IRVINE Stenger D N
5-13 ROCKSTAR CHILD Janse van Vuur
7-15 JACKMAN Erasmus C E
8-9 WAY OF THE WORLD Peter P A
Habib Devin (194: 15-13-13)
4-9 RAPID RESPONSE Matchett P F
7-10 STREET FLYER Matchett P F
Juglall T (294: 18-23-12)
5-1 THERAVADA Woodruff G V
Kennedy W (1027: 190-125-135)
2-4 CLOTH OF ICE Peter P A
3-5 BLUE MOON CITY Peter P A
4-1 ABDUL Gray St John D
5-3 HIGHLANDER Gray St John D
6-6 GREEN DRAGON Peter P A
7-2 OPENING GAMBIT Gray St John D
8-7 GRINDELWALD Gray St John D
Khumalo S (684: 75-93-74)
2-3 AFTERNOON TEA Fortune A
3-3 BACK TO BLACK Sham D
4-11 TURF MASTER Adamson H
5-9 BELLAGIO KING Fortune A
6-8 TAHITIAN ORANA Fortune A
7-6 CATEGORY FOUR Maroun G J
8-11 STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH Botes B D
Klink N (300: 27-23-25)
4-6 DEAL ME IN Zackey T
5-15 SO LONG SPRING Zackey T
6-14 WESTERN DANCE Webber B
7-8 TOP RANK Woodruff G V
Lerena D R (202: 22-9-12)
7-12 CITY DANCER Habib F
Lerena G (306: 56-46-43)
5-2 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Soma J A
6-1 HEART OF A LEGEND Terzi G G
7-9 WAQAAS Habib F
8-12 SHORTSTOP Magner R R
Matsunyane K (367: 19-24-38)
4-5 ROMANTIC ERA Sage R R
6-11 MY ELUSIVE Matchett P F
Maujean C (716: 71-73-78)
2-11 WHERESTHEREGOLD Sham D
3-6 DOUBLE SEVEN Sham D
5-6 SHABBA RANKS Botes B D
6-12 TOMBOLA Maroun G J
8-8 BRIDGE OF SPIES Binda C
Murray C (393: 56-40-39)
2-5 KOKESHI De Kock M F
7-1 AKWAAN De Kock M F
Mxoli P (108: 8-8-7)
2-6 MISS ELEGANCE Houdalakis M N
3-1 FIRE AND ICE Botes B D
5-14 SERENDIPITY Houdalakis M N
8-16 SNOW IN SEATTLE Botes B D
Nyawo B (73: 5-4-4)
6-7 DIORAMA De Kock M F
8-4 WHARRA WHARRA Gray St John D
Penny J (266: 12-19-16)
5-11 TOUGH CHOICE Matchett P F
Sampson J (78: 3-2-7)
8-2 ROGER THE DODGER Spies C
Schwarz D (524: 45-49-54)
5-5 SEEKING GOLD Alexander G M
6-2 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D
7-7 LIBERADO Alexander G M
8-13 SWEET TRIAL Magner R R
Simons R (126: 8-6-9)
2-8 MYNAGE De Kock M F
4-13 BRAVE DETAIL Francis R
5-4 KINGS CUP Botha S
7-14 TRIP TO PARADISE Botha S
Steyn K (339: 4-15-15)
5-16 IN THE GAME Webber B
8-6 WRITTEN IN STONE Webber B
Strydom P (239: 23-35-34)
5-7 CAPETOWN AFFAIR Fortune A
6-3 MOROCCAN FLAME Woodruff G V
Syster J R (326: 25-18-21)
3-9 THE BOOGEYMAN Labuschagne P
6-13 FLAGSHIP FUND Matchett P F
7-3 WAR JEWEL Matchett P F
8-5 PEARL OF SIBERIA Binda C
Thackeray M (276: 17-15-19)
2-9 OKSANA Moffatt S
3-2 LUKE MOONWALKER Spies C
4-4 GREY STREET Moffatt S
5-12 CANQUARI Spies C
7-16 WHAT A STORY Moffatt S
8-10 STOP FOR NOTHING Moffatt S
Yeni M (706: 67-91-83)
3-7 EDAARA De Kock M F
4-2 KOOL BAIKAL Sage R R
6-5 RABIA THE REBEL Webber B
7-11 PODCAST Botes B D
8-14 WE ALL CHOMIES Peter P A
Zackey C (468: 50-38-50)
2-10 SUCCESS STORY Spies C
3-10 THE EIGHTH LORD Spies C
5-8 ANAGRAM Houdalakis M N
6-10 TOBEFAIR Peter P A

Vaal
26/03/2020
Adamson H (Gau:. 62: 1-3-7)
4-11 TURF MASTER Khumalo S
Alexander G M (Gau:. 250: 33-25-18)
1-3 DUKE OF ABERCORN !Dadamasi G
5-5 SEEKING GOLD Schwarz D
7-7 LIBERADO Schwarz D
Binda C (Gau:. 241: 19-17-17)
4-12 MOODIES WELL Bantam C
8-8 BRIDGE OF SPIES Maujean C
8-5 PEARL OF SIBERIA Syster J R
Botes B D (Gau:. 192: 18-10-24)
3-1 FIRE AND ICE Mxoli P
5-6 SHABBA RANKS Maujean C
7-18 MARCH TO GLORY *Reserve
7-11 PODCAST Yeni M
8-16 SNOW IN SEATTLE Mxoli P
8-11 STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH Khumalo S
Botha S (Gau:. 54: 2-2-1)
1-7 CITY DEEP !Fisher K
2-7 MODE De Gouveia D
5-4 KINGS CUP Simons R
7-14 TRIP TO PARADISE Simons R
De Kock M F (Gau:. 399: 60-55-52)
1-12 SUN GIANT !Mabaya C
2-5 KOKESHI Murray C
2-8 MYNAGE Simons R
3-7 EDAARA Yeni M
6-7 DIORAMA Nyawo B
7-1 AKWAAN Murray C
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 181: 6-5-8)
1-8 FORT ALADO !Cossa B
7-15 JACKMAN Habib C
Fortune A (Gau:. 294: 21-30-23)
2-3 AFTERNOON TEA Khumalo S
5-9 BELLAGIO KING Khumalo S
5-7 CAPETOWN AFFAIR Strydom P
6-8 TAHITIAN ORANA Khumalo S
Francis R (Gau:. 95: 2-5-6)
1-1 EL ROMIACHI !Manyara B
4-13 BRAVE DETAIL Simons R
Gray St John D (Gau:. 321: 35-45-31)
1-6 BEND THE KNEE !Mosia S
2-1 MAGOGO Ferraris L J
4-1 ABDUL Kennedy W
5-3 HIGHLANDER Kennedy W
6-2 JIVE EXPRESS Schwarz D
7-2 OPENING GAMBIT Kennedy W
8-7 GRINDELWALD Kennedy W
8-3 UNDISCLOSED Ferraris L J
8-4 WHARRA WHARRA Nyawo B
Habib F (Gau:. 179: 21-18-20)
1-11 PACIFIC DREAM !Matsoele T
4-3 CAPJACK Danielson R
6-4 NOW YOU SEE ME Danielson R
7-12 CITY DANCER Lerena D R
7-9 WAQAAS Lerena G
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 216: 22-20-21)
1-9 SMART DEAL !Mlangeni B
2-6 MISS ELEGANCE Mxoli P
5-8 ANAGRAM Zackey C
5-14 SERENDIPITY Mxoli P
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 348: 47-45-31)
5-13 ROCKSTAR CHILD Habib C
Labuschagne P (Gau:. 3: 0-0-0)
3-9 THE BOOGEYMAN Syster J R
Magner R R (Gau:. 250: 19-27-24)
8-12 SHORTSTOP Lerena G
8-13 SWEET TRIAL Schwarz D
8-15 THE MAKWAKKERS Danielson R
Maroun G J (Gau:. 225: 7-12-16)
4-8 FORT LOVE De Gouveia D
6-12 TOMBOLA Maujean C
7-6 CATEGORY FOUR Khumalo S
8-18 GOLDEN MAN *Reserve
Matchett P F (Gau:. 442: 34-37-41)
1-2 GREAT ESTEEM !Baase T
4-9 RAPID RESPONSE Habib Devin
5-11 TOUGH CHOICE Penny J
6-13 FLAGSHIP FUND Syster J R
6-11 MY ELUSIVE Matsunyane K
7-4 PRIVATE RULER Brown S
7-10 STREET FLYER Habib Devin
7-3 WAR JEWEL Syster J R
Moffatt S (Gau:. 177: 7-10-15)
2-9 OKSANA Thackeray M
3-4 BLACK FRIDAY Habib C
4-4 GREY STREET Thackeray M
7-16 WHAT A STORY Thackeray M
8-10 STOP FOR NOTHING Thackeray M
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 193: 20-19-16)
7-5 FATHER TIME Danielson R
Peter P A (Gau:. 557: 93-50-65)
2-4 CLOTH OF ICE Kennedy W
3-5 BLUE MOON CITY Kennedy W
6-6 GREEN DRAGON Kennedy W
6-10 TOBEFAIR Zackey C
8-9 WAY OF THE WORLD Habib C
8-14 WE ALL CHOMIES Yeni M
Sage R R (Gau:. 110: 5-19-10)
4-2 KOOL BAIKAL Yeni M
4-5 ROMANTIC ERA Matsunyane K
Sham D (Gau:. 248: 16-20-21)
2-11 WHERESTHEREGOLD Maujean C
3-3 BACK TO BLACK Khumalo S
3-6 DOUBLE SEVEN Maujean C
8-17 BAAHIR *Reserve
Soma J A (Gau:. 120: 4-8-8)
4-7 RED ADMIRAL Brown S
5-2 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Lerena G
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 329: 41-17-30)
2-10 SUCCESS STORY Zackey C
2-2 ZERNEZ Brown S
3-2 LUKE MOONWALKER Thackeray M
3-8 MAPLE STREET Greyling J
3-10 THE EIGHTH LORD Zackey C
5-12 CANQUARI Thackeray M
7-13 BOUNCING TIGGER Greyling J
8-2 ROGER THE DODGER Sampson J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 73: 5-7-8)
4-10 IRVINE Habib C
Tarry S G (Gau:. 705: 92-88-72)
1-4 ZULUONMYSTOEP !Gwingwizha J
3-11 SIREN OF GREECE Ferraris L J
5-18 FLATTLEY *Reserve
5-17 LATIN OPUS *Reserve
6-9 JETORIO Ferraris L J
Terzi G G (Gau:. 59: 4-5-3)
6-1 HEART OF A LEGEND Lerena G
8-1 MR HUGO Brown S
V/D Westhuizen (Gau:. 43: 0-0-2)
1-13 WYLIE THE GREAT !Hlakabe K
Verdonese E (Gau:. 90: 6-8-8)
7-17 REVELATION *Reserve
Walker G C (Gau:. 39: 3-1-2)
1-5 HOLD YOUR HORSES !Lahoud G
Webber B (Gau:. 172: 5-14-11)
5-16 IN THE GAME Steyn K
6-5 RABIA THE REBEL Yeni M
6-14 WESTERN DANCE Klink N
8-6 WRITTEN IN STONE Steyn K
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 235: 21-16-19)
5-1 THERAVADA Juglall T
6-3 MOROCCAN FLAME Strydom P
7-8 TOP RANK Klink N
Zackey T (Gau:. 133: 5-10-11)
1-10 EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH !Cooper D
1-14 ELLA BEAN !Jevu P
4-6 DEAL ME IN Klink N
5-10 GENTLEMAN ONLY Dicken C F
5-15 SO LONG SPRING Klink N


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, March 26, 2020 20:52:01