Vaal
20/02/2020
1 Maiden Plate
13.05
1200m
18 Runners
5 Progress Plate
15.30
1100m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 OPENING GAMBIT 0.00 Gates J 60.0 11 {75}
2 SOUL CONNECTION 0.20 Strydom P 60.0 14 {73}
8 FISTS OF FIRE 1.80 Lerena G 60.0 18  
13 ROCK THE KAZVAR 2.30 Khumalo S 60.0 12  
18 WAIMEA 2.50 *Reserve 60.0 6 {72}
5 MOUNT EVEREST 3.60 Ferraris L J 60.0 9 {60}
Same Trainer: (5-16)(6-10-17)(8-13)(11-18)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 OLD MAN TYME 0.00 Gates J 61.0 10 {94}
1 CAPTAIN AND MASTER 0.80 Lerena G 61.0 4 {107}
8 EPIC DREAM 1.60 Mxoli P 58.0 6 {94}
7 LAND OF THE BRAVE 1.60 Murray C 58.0 12 {96}
12 SMOKE 2.40 Habib Devin 55.0 5 {75}
2 BENJI 2.80 Kennedy W 61.0 9 {95}
Same Trainer: (1-3)(5-6)
2 Merit Rated 92 Hcp (3YO)
13.40
2000m
10 Runners
6 Merit Rated 88 Handicap
16.05
1600m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 IMPERIAL RUBY 0.00 Kennedy W 61.0 7 {94}
6 CAPETOWN AFFAIR 1.50 Juglall T 52.0 6 {76}
4 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 2.00 Lerena G 56.0 1 {84}
2 DIORAMA 2.80 Nyawo B 56.5 2 {85}
3 TIGER'S ROCK 6.40 Brown S 56.5 5 {85}
7 BOUNCING TIGGER 6.80 Syster J R 52.0 9 {72}
Same Trainer: (1-5-7-8-9-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 WAQAAS 0.00 Murray C 52.0 8 {71}
3 ROOI TOM 1.90 Syster J R 58.5 9 {93}
8 ICE LORD 2.10 Matsunyane K 54.5 5 {77}
6 HERTOG 2.80 Klink N 55.5 1 {87}
7 HIDDEN AGENDA 3.60 Zackey C 54.5 6 {77}
2 LONE SURVIVOR 4.00 Lerena G 60.0 7 {88}
Same Trainer: (2-7)(3-6)(5-8)
3 Maiden Plate (3YO-Fillies)
14.15
1000m
15 Runners
7 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
16.40
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 WYLIE WENCH 0.00 Murray C 60.0 11  
11 PERSICA 1.20 Lerena G 60.0 13  
2 LADY SCARLETINA 4.10 Syster J R 60.0 2 {71}
3 SINGLE RED ROSE 4.50 Strydom P 60.0 5 {70}
4 SEXY CINDERELLA 4.60 Habib Devin 60.0 10 {67}
1 REGARDS TO ALL 5.60 De Gouveia D 60.0 14 {73}
Same Trainer: (3-5-7-9)(4-12)(8-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 WORDYNESS 0.00 V.Rensburg M 58.5 8 {81}
2 DESTINYS GAME 0.50 Kennedy W 61.0 1 {86}
6 NOW YOU SEE ME 1.10 Strydom P 58.0 11 {80}
8 SOUL OF WIT 1.40 Lerena G 56.5 10 {77}
3 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 2.30 Khumalo S 58.5 5 {81}
4 ELUSIVE BUTTERFLY 4.50 Zackey C 58.5 9 {81}
Same Trainer: (4-5)
4 Merit Rated 76 Hcp (F&M)
14.50
1000m
17 Runners
8 Merit Rated 74 Hcp (F&M)
17.15
1600m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 MISS KHALIFA 0.00 Maujean C 57.0 5 {70}
9 HEAR THE TRUMPET 0.20 Lerena G 56.5 8 {69}
5 WINGS OF HONOR 0.30 Kennedy W 57.5 9 {71}
2 ARIKEL 1.70 Strydom P 59.0 15 {74}
15 MERCER GIRL 3.00 Juglall T 52.5 13 {61}
16 SWELL TIME 3.40 Penny J 52.0 17 {60}
Same Trainer: (5-16)(8-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 SAMMI MOOSA 0.00 Ferraris L J 59.5 7 {73}
1 OH MERCY ME 1.20 Lerena G 60.0 12 {74}
3 TOMBOLA 1.80 De Gouveia D 60.0 16 {74}
14 KAPAMA 2.40 Juglall N 57.5 15 {69}
16 WILEY KIM 2.80 V.Rensburg M 57.0 3 {76}
2 TARGARYEN QUEEN 3.20 Habib Devin 60.0 13 {74}
Same Trainer: (4-15)(5-9)(7-16)(11-17)(13-18)
Race 2: IMPERIAL RUBY(1)
Race 3: WYLIE WENCH(15)
Race 6: WAQAAS(9)
Race 8: SAMMI MOOSA(4)
1 line 15 6 4 9 5 4
16 lines   9 1   2 1
72 lines     8 3   3
192 lines     7   6 14
300 lines     12     16
720 lines   5 2   8  
1 line 6 4 9 5
8 lines 9 1   2
36 lines 5 8 3  
96 lines 2 7   6
200 lines 15 12   8
360 lines 16 2   3
1 line 1 15 6 4 9 5 4
8 lines     9 1     1
24 lines       8   2  
64 lines       7 3    
192 lines   11         3
384 lines     5       14

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, February 19, 2020 19:52:02