Vaal
19/03/2019
1 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.10
2400m
8 Runners
5 Merit Rated 93 Handicap
15.30
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 NANDI'S VISION 0.00 De Gouveia D 60.0 1 {64}
4 MERENGUE 2.10 Steyn K 60.0 8 {58}
8 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE 2.40 Yeni M 60.0 6 {50}
3 VIDA AMOROSA 4.60 V.Rensburg M 60.0 4 {59}
2 FLYING FANTASY 4.90 Penny J 60.0 7 {61}
7 LACONIA 6.00 Greyling J 60.0 2 {54}
Same Trainer: (3-6-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 DANZA 0.00 Danielson R 59.0 2 {91}
9 SHOGUN 0.90 Brown S 56.0 9 {85}
4 GREEK FIRE 1.00 V.Rensburg M 59.0 6 {91}
1 FULL MAST 1.50 Lerena G 60.0 7 {93}
5 CAPTAIN COURTEOUS 1.90 Strydom P 58.0 1 {89}
8 JIFFY 3.20 Zackey C 56.0 5 {85}
Same Trainer: (1-2-4)(6-7)
2 Middle Stakes
13.45
2400m
11 Runners
6 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
16.05
1000m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 PARISIENNE CHIC 0.00 Khumalo S 56.5 4 {79}
4 HORSEPLAY 5.20 Yeni M 58.0 11 {74}
7 TENDRE 5.30 Danielson R 56.0 8 {70}
6 MIGHTY AND MAGIC 5.50 Hewitson L 56.0 1 {70}
3 STORM WARNING 5.60 Maujean C 60.0 5 {78}
9 KURT'S APPROVAL 5.70 Habib Devin 52.5 7 {60}
Same Trainer: (2-6)(8-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 REBEL RENEGADE 0.00 Schwarz D 54.5 9 {61}
9 HEYWOT 1.50 Munger R 54.0 6 {60}
11 LE TIGRE 1.60 Klink N 52.0 2 {55}
5 MOSHAV 2.90 De Gouveia D 56.0 10 {64}
2 VARDO 2.90 Lerena G 59.5 4 {76}
10 SEVENTH SON 3.10 Yeni M 53.5 3 {59}
Same Trainer: (7-12)
3 Merit Rated 69 Hcp (F&M)
14.20
1700m
13 Runners
7 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
16.40
1400m
19 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 OSSETRA 0.00 Juglall T 60.0 4 {69}
4 ANGELIC 1.90 Herrera Gomez 57.0 6 {63}
7 ELEGANCIA 2.10 Maujean C 56.0 9 {61}
11 PICCADILLY SQUARE 3.00 Munger R 54.0 12 {57}
9 POORMANSLADY 4.10 Simons R 55.0 2 {59}
6 SATIN SLIPPER 4.30 Hewitson L 56.5 13 {71}
Same Trainer: (5-7)(12-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 IT IS NOT OVER 0.00 Derere K 53.5 19 {55}
1 GET YOUR GROVE ON 0.20 Munger R 61.5 5 {71}
2 FLORIDA QUAYS 0.50 Zackey C 60.5 1 {69}
14 FLY NORTH 1.30 De Gouveia D 52.5 12 {52}
7 TRICIA 1.50 Klink N 58.0 3 {64}
10 MOVIE AWARD 1.90 Matsunyane K 55.0 4 {58}
Same Trainer: (9-12-16)(15-17)
4 Assessment Plate
14.55
1400m
9 Runners
8 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
17.15
1400m
20 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 ANNEKA 0.00 Hewitson L 54.5 5 {88}
1 ROCKY NIGHT 3.10 Zackey C 60.0 2 {91}
8 ROCKIN RUSSIAN 6.00 Habib C 54.5 7 {88}
3 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA 6.00 Strydom P 57.0 3 {86}
4 EPIC DREAM 9.20 Lerena G 57.0 8 {85}
9 MR TINSEL 13.30 Klink N 54.5 4 {50}
Same Trainer: (5-6)(7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 RINGS AND THINGS 0.00 Munger R 60.5 5 {69}
2 SOUL OF WIT 0.50 Zackey C 60.5 14 {75}
4 KIRKCONNEL LASS 1.40 Brown S 60.0 9 {68}
17 PACHANGA 1.50 Bantam C 52.0 11 {52}
11 GOLD DAWN 1.80 Maujean C 56.0 10 {60}
1 LAST GIRL STANDING 1.80 Khumalo S 61.0 4 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-19)(3-17)
Race 1: NANDI'S VISION(1)
Race 2: PARISIENNE CHIC(5)
Race 3: OSSETRA(1)
Race 4: ANNEKA(7)
1 line 1 7 3 8 12 3
16 lines     9 9 1 2
72 lines 4       2 4
192 lines       11 14 17
300 lines         7 11
720 lines     4 5 10  
1 line 7 3 8 12
8 lines   9 9 1
36 lines 1   11 2
96 lines   4 5 14
200 lines   1 2 7
360 lines   5 10 10
1 line 5 1 7 3 8 12 3
8 lines       9   1 2
24 lines         9 2  
64 lines   4       14  
192 lines 4           4
384 lines       4     17

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Tuesday, March 19, 2019 20:52:01