Vaal
14/02/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate
12.10
1000m
16 Runners
6 Merit Rated 79 Handicap
14.50
1600m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 TWILIGHT MOON 0.00 Schwarz D 60.0 5  
6 DONDERWEER 0.80 Habib Devin 60.0 7  
12 RING OF FIRE 21.10 Hewitson L 60.0 11  
3 AXIOS 29.30 Yeni M 60.0 4  
14 THE KRAKEN 37.90 Munger R 60.0 6  
1 AFFECTIONEIGHT 44.70 Penny J 60.0 16  
Same Trainer: (1-6-7-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 MANITOBA 0.00 Gates J 53.5 4 {66}
4 CHANGING SEASONS 3.90 Hewitson L 57.5 3 {74}
3 MAWSOOF 3.90 Juglall T 58.0 1 {75}
8 DIVINE CONNECTION 4.40 Danielson R 55.5 7 {70}
2 MAMBO SYMPHONY 4.70 De Gouveia D 59.0 9 {77}
5 NORLAND 5.30 Munger R 57.5 2 {74}
Same Trainer: (3-6)
2 Workriders Maiden Plate
12.40
1200m
13 Runners
7 Egoli Mile (Non-Black)(3YO)
15.30
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 TINTAGEL 0.00 !Mosia S 60.0 7 {65}
3 CAPE WILDCAT 1.40 !Mabaya C 60.0 11 {59}
2 PHOENIX SUN 1.50 !Mongqawa P 60.0 3 {64}
5 MIGHTY STORM 1.90 !Matsoele T 60.0 8 {54}
11 WESTERN OASIS 4.60 !Ndlovu C T 60.0 2  
4 WRITTEN IN STONE 7.60 !Mlangeni B 60.0 6 {55}
Same Trainer: (2-7-8)(6-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA 0.00 Strydom P 59.5 8 {86}
4 DROP KICK 0.20 Danielson R 56.0 3 {79}
9 OLOFBERG 2.90 Khumalo S 53.5 1 {74}
3 MAZARI 3.00 Munger R 59.0 4 {85}
1 PROTEA PARADISE 3.70 Lerena G 60.0 2 {87}
6 RECONNAISSANCE 4.60 Steyn K 55.5 7 {78}
Same Trainer: (1-8)
3 Assessment Plate
13.10
1200m
9 Runners
8 Merit Rated 66 Handicap
16.15
1400m
20 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 ANNEKA 0.00 Hewitson L 52.0 6 {87}
3 MIGHTY HIGH 0.80 Lerena G 58.5 1 {109}
4 WITCH OF THE WEST 1.90 Zackey C 55.0 9 {87}
2 STATE TROOPER 3.20 Yeni M 61.0 8 {83}
1 PALACE CHAPEL 5.90 Herrera Gomez 61.0 3 {95}
7 EUROSTORM 8.60 Sampson J 54.5 2 {79}
Same Trainer: (3-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 STREET FLYER 0.00 Brown S 56.0 11 {58}
4 CHEROKEE GREY 0.00 Juglall T 58.5 20 {63}
15 ROCKSTAR CHILD 1.10 V.Rensburg M 55.0 18 {56}
8 REFUGE 1.50 Strydom P 57.0 7 {60}
14 STOP AND STARE 2.10 Penny J 55.5 8 {57}
6 ROCKY PATH 2.20 Danielson R 57.5 19 {68}
Same Trainer: (13-14)
4 Maiden Plate
13.40
2400m
10 Runners
9 Merit Rated 65 Handicap
16.55
1400m
20 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 FLAPJACK 0.00 Habib Devin 60.0 10 {67}
1 ADOLFO 1.90 Munger R 60.0 1 {67}
3 FRENCH LEAVE 3.20 Simons R 60.0 8 {66}
9 VOODOO 3.40 Hewitson L 60.0 3 {52}
7 NOBLE EMBLEM 3.70 Gates J 60.0 5 {52}
10 ESEMESS 4.70 Brown S 56.5 7 {53}
Same Trainer: (4-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 MANHATTAN COCKTAIL 0.00 Lerena G 58.5 12 {62}
19 IN THE GAME 0.50 Steyn K 53.0 2 {51}
8 RAMBO 1.60 V.Rensburg M 58.0 3 {61}
20 LUTE SOCIETY 1.60 Penny J 52.0 15 {48}
17 CAMEL WALK 1.70 Danielson R 54.5 7 {54}
12 FACE THE FIRE 1.90 Storey C 57.0 17 {66}
Same Trainer: (3-20)(6-17)(8-15)
5 Merit Rated 74 Handicap
14.10
1000m
14 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 REBEL RENEGADE 0.00 Schwarz D 52.5 9 {59}
9 HEYWOT 0.30 Habib C 53.5 14 {61}
7 BATTLE CREEK 0.80 Zackey C 56.0 7 {66}
12 SUPANOVA 1.50 De Gouveia D 52.5 1 {57}
11 CONCEALED SECRET 1.80 Hewitson L 52.0 12 {57}
8 SEVENTH SON 2.10 Matsunyane K 54.0 8 {62}
Same Trainer: (2-10)(5-8-13)
 
Race 1: TWILIGHT MOON(15)
Race 2: TINTAGEL(1)
Race 3: ANNEKA(9)
Race 6: MANITOBA(9)
1 line 2 10 9 2 12 5
16 lines   9   4 4 19
72 lines 1       15 8
192 lines   7     8 20
300 lines         14 17
720 lines   12   9 6  
1 line 10 9 2 12
8 lines 9   4 4
36 lines 7 4   15
96 lines 12   9 8
200 lines 11   3 14
360 lines 8   1 6
1 line 9 2 10 9 2 12 5
8 lines     9     4 19
24 lines   1         8
64 lines         4   20
192 lines 3         15  
384 lines     7     8  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, February 14, 2019 20:52:01