Turffontein
16/01/2021
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate
12.25
1000m
8 Runners
6 Novice Handicap
15.20
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 ON CUE 0.00 Munger R 57.5 3  
6 WARRIOR CAPTAIN 2.40 Marwing Weicho 60.0 7  
4 KUUMA 6.90 Solomons J 60.0 5  
3 FUGETTHETIME 18.40 Nyawo B 60.0 8  
1 BRIEF CRUSADE 0.00 Syster J R 60.0 6  
2 DOCKOFTHEBAY 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 2  
Same Trainer: (1-5)(2-4)(3-6)(7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 PUSH OFF 0.00 Simons R 57.5 2 {82}
4 IVALO'S PRINCE 0.60 Yeni M 55.5 8 {77}
6 ROCK YOU 0.60 Zackey C 54.0 3 {74}
5 AUGUST RAIN 1.50 Khumalo S 55.0 6 {76}
3 CALL ME MASTER 1.60 Brown S 57.0 5 {80}
8 TRATTORIA 2.40 Solomons J 53.0 1 {72}
Same Trainer: (7-8)
2 Maiden Juvenile Plt (F)
13.00
1000m
10 Runners
7 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
15.55
2000m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ARCTIC SKYLINE 0.00 Zackey C 60.0 2  
4 GIN AND TONIC 1.60 Marwing Weicho 60.0 9  
9 SOUTHERN CAPE 1.60 Maujean C 60.0 6  
2 DILNAWAAS 1.80 Nyawo B 60.0 5  
5 I AM ROYAL 8.00 Simons R 60.0 7  
3 ETERNITY RING 0.00 Schwarz D 60.0 8  
Same Trainer: (2-4)(6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 SULTANAH 0.00 Yeni M 59.5 2 {84}
1 FRANKLIN 1.40 Solomons J 60.0 10 {85}
8 CURVATION 3.20 Dicken C F 53.0 4 {70}
6 NABEELA 3.90 Hewitson L 55.0 3 {75}
5 OCEAN FOREST 4.60 Khumalo S 55.5 6 {76}
7 ILLUMINATE 4.80 Schwarz D 54.5 1 {73}
Same Trainer: (-)
3 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
13.35
1600m
9 Runners
8 Merit Rated 97 Hcp (F&M)
16.28
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 EL ROMIACHI 0.00 Strydom P 58.0 6 {76}
2 NAMAQUALAND 0.30 Habib C 60.0 8 {80}
3 HAVE A GO JO 1.30 Hewitson L 59.0 7 {88}
4 LADY AMHERST 2.50 Khumalo S 58.5 4 {77}
9 PRIVATE RULER 3.00 Mxoli P 52.0 2 {53}
6 HERTOG 3.00 Mjoka M 55.5 1 {71}
Same Trainer: (2-3)(5-8)(6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 CORDILLERA 0.00 Hewitson L 57.5 2 {92}
5 WAY OF THE WORLD 0.30 Zackey C 56.0 3 {89}
2 KAYLA'S CHAMP 2.10 Munger R 59.5 8 {96}
7 DIORAMA 3.40 Matsunyane K 52.0 5 {80}
8 FLAMING DUCHESS 5.30 Klink N 52.0 4 {80}
9 TRAPICHE 6.40 Solomons J 52.0 1 {79}
Same Trainer: (4-9)(7-8)
4 Maiden Plate
14.10
1600m
10 Runners
9 Merit Rated 77 Hcp (F&M)
16.58
1400m
13 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 GOVERNORS GLORY 0.00 Murray C 59.0 6  
2 SMUTS 2.20 Yeni M 59.0 8 {80}
6 CHARIOT MASTER 2.90 Hewitson L 59.0 5  
8 LEAR JET 3.10 Nyawo B 59.0 1  
4 MCEBISI 5.20 Brown S 59.0 4 {68}
1 WALTZING AL 5.60 Solomons J 60.0 7 {57}
Same Trainer: (3-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 COMET CRYSTAL 0.00 Dicken C F 55.0 12 {67}
4 NETTA 0.70 Yeni M 58.0 6 {82}
3 BELLA ROSA 0.90 Simons R 59.5 10 {76}
6 ROMAN ROYALTY 3.90 Murray C 58.0 4 {73}
9 VIROCANA 4.00 Munger R 57.5 5 {72}
2 SPICE MARKET 4.50 Khumalo S 60.0 3 {86}
Same Trainer: (6-11)(9-13)
5 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
14.45
1600m
12 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 IN LIMBO 0.00 Murray C 59.0 3  
4 ARYAAM 0.90 Hewitson L 59.0 2 {78}
6 MAUBY 1.00 Simons R 59.0 8 {70}
5 MIRREN 3.40 Schwarz D 59.0 5 {73}
12 INTERCITY 6.40 Penny J 59.0 11  
7 TROPICAL GIVER 7.00 Mxoli P 59.0 9 {63}
Same Trainer: (1-8-9)
 
Race 1: ON CUE(7)
Race 2: ARCTIC SKYLINE(1)
Race 4: GOVERNORS GLORY(7)
Race 5: IN LIMBO(11)
1 line 7 11 2 2 4 11
16 lines     4 1 5 4
72 lines   4 6     3
192 lines     5 8   6
300 lines     3     9
720 lines       6 2 2
1 line 11 2 2 4
8 lines   4 1 5
36 lines 4 6 8  
96 lines   5 6 2
200 lines   3 5 7
360 lines   8 7 8
1 line 5 7 11 2 2 4 11
8 lines 2     4     4
24 lines       6 1    
64 lines     4 5      
192 lines           5 3
384 lines 3           6

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, January 16, 2021 18:52:01