Turffontein
28/11/2020
AFRICAN ADVENTURE 9-8
AGAINST THE GRAIN 10-7
AL MUTHANA 6-9
ALL OF ME 4-9
ANGEL'S POWER 10-3
APACHE TRAIL 2-8
ASTRIX 7-13
ATYAAB 7-6
 
BARTHOLDI
2-9
BATTLE FORCE 2-4
BEFORE NOON 9-11
BINGWA 6-7
BOHICA 5-9
BOLD RANSOM 5-13
BRAND NEW CADILLAC 9-12
 
CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA
10-2
CASTLE CORNER 3-4
CATCH TWENTYTWO 6-6
CAVIVAR 4-7
CHARIOT MASTER 3-6
CHARLES 7-11
CHE BELLA 4-10
CHRISTMAS FLOWER 8-7
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 7-15
COCKNEY PRIDE 4-4
CORNISH POMODORO 7-19
CRANK IT UP 10-8
CROWN TOWERS 7-7
CULTURED PEARL 2-1
 
DAN THE LAD
10-4
DANCE CLASS 7-20
DANCING QUEEN 4-5
DARK MOON RISING 9-4
DAWN ASSAULT 9-1
DAWN OF A NEW ERA 3-7
DESERT PRIDE 1-5
DIVINE ODYSSEY 7-4
DONDERWEER 5-11
DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT 4-11
DOUBLE MARTINI 2-10
DOWN TO ZERO 5-12
DROMEDARIS 9-7
 
EARTH SKY
9-13
ECSTATIC GREEN 4-13
EDEN ROC 5-4
 
FACTOR FIFTY
9-2
FIRE AND ICE 6-3
FIRED UP 10-1
FLYING CARPET 6-4
 
GALLIC PRINCESS
4-2
GIMME A WAVE 5-16
GODSWOOD 2-5
GOLDEN PHEASANT 10-5
GRACE FROM ABOVE 3-2
GYPSY MAGIC 1-6
 
HERO'S HONOUR
7-12
HEY BENNIE 3-3
 
I'M AL
2-11
IMPERIAL RUBY 9-3
INDRIYA 1-7
INVIDIA 5-8
 
JUST SMILE
2-12
 
KAYLA'S CHAMP
8-6
KEEP THE LIGHTS ON 4-15
KINGS ARCHER 10-10
 
LADY NICA
1-4
LADY OF THE FLAME 1-2
LIBERTY 1-8
LINEAR 4-8
LONE SURVIVOR 10-9
 
MAGIC SCHOOL
8-3
MARDI GRAS 5-1
MARRAKECH 2-6
MASTER ULETIDE 6-10
MIDNIGHT CALLER 6-11
MILL QUEEN 4-3
MIRACLE AND WONDER 1-9
MISTER BLUE SKY 3-8
MK'S PRIDE 6-2
MOUNT LAUREL 4-1
MOUNT PLEASANT 6-1
MR FLOOD 5-2
 
NARTJIE
3-9
NEVER TO CLEVER 2-13
 
ODD ROB
9-9
OLD MAN TYME 5-14
 
PACK LEADER
7-14
POMEGRANATE 2-2
POOL PARTY 4-6
PRINCE OF KAHAL 5-3
PURPLE WARRIOR 3-5
 
QUEEN SUPREME
8-1
QUNETRA 2-7
 
REUNION
3-10
RIO'S WINTER 8-2
RIVERSTOWN 7-5
ROHA 1-10
RUNNING BRAVE 7-8
 
SARAGON
8-4
SENTBYDESTINY 8-8
SEVEN PATRIOTS 7-18
SHAVOUT 6-8
SHEER TALENT 4-17
SHELTERING SKY 1-3
SHENANIGANS 9-10
SHIVERS 8-5
SINGFORAFA 5-5
SMOKEY FIRE 3-11
SNOW PALACE 9-5
SPRINGS OF CARMEL 4-12
STELLAR MOTION 4-18
SUMMER PUDDING 7-3
SUNSHINE SILK 9-6
 
THUNDERJET
3-1
TIERRA DEL FUEGO 7-1
TOKYO DRIFT 10-11
TRATTORIA 1-1
TREE TUMBO 7-16
TRIBAL WARRIOR 2-3
TRISTFUL 7-9
TRUE CHARM 4-16
 
ULTRA MAGNUS
5-7
 
VADNAAN
3-12
VICTORIA PAIGE 7-17
 
WAR OF ATHENA
8-9
WHORLY WHORLY 10-6
WINTER SMOKE 4-14
WINTER STORIES 6-5
WINTER STORM 5-15
WONDERWALL 5-10
 
YOUCANTHURRYLOVE
7-10
 
ZILLZAAL
7-2
TOTAL RUNNERS : 133

Turffontein
28/11/2020
*Not Declared (0: 0-0-0)
7-15 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN Gray St John D
7-20 DANCE CLASS Gray St John D
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
4-17 SHEER TALENT Matchett P F
4-18 STELLAR MOTION Dawson C
Brown S (124: 11-8-10)
1-3 SHELTERING SKY Matchett P F
2-1 CULTURED PEARL Spies C
6-10 MASTER ULETIDE Matchett P F
9-5 SNOW PALACE Spies C
10-4 DAN THE LAD Matchett P F
Danielson R (102: 7-8-5)
7-4 DIVINE ODYSSEY Janse van Vuur
De Gouveia D (112: 9-14-18)
7-9 TRISTFUL Rivalland A J
8-8 SENTBYDESTINY Dawson C
Dicken C F (142: 9-9-11)
10-10 KINGS ARCHER Pettigrew S T
Dillon D (125: 12-13-17)
1-8 LIBERTY Nassif A
4-7 CAVIVAR Tarry S G
5-7 ULTRA MAGNUS Muscutt P B
7-5 RIVERSTOWN Peter P A
Ferraris L J (337: 41-32-34)
1-1 TRATTORIA Tarry S G
2-9 BARTHOLDI Alexander G M
3-4 CASTLE CORNER Pettigrew S T
4-6 POOL PARTY Magner R R
5-10 WONDERWALL Tarry S G
6-4 FLYING CARPET Tarry S G
7-2 ZILLZAAL Tarry S G
8-3 MAGIC SCHOOL Alexander G M
9-2 FACTOR FIFTY Nieuwenhuizen
10-1 FIRED UP De Kock M F
Fourie R (176: 25-28-24)
1-6 GYPSY MAGIC Nassif A
2-12 JUST SMILE Nassif A
3-7 DAWN OF A NEW ERA Verdonese E
4-15 KEEP THE LIGHTS ON Snaith J S
5-12 DOWN TO ZERO Azzie M G/A A
6-11 MIDNIGHT CALLER Marwing W H
7-7 CROWN TOWERS Snaith J S
8-4 SARAGON Alexander G M
9-7 DROMEDARIS Sage R R
Gates J (184: 8-4-11)
2-3 TRIBAL WARRIOR Botes B D
3-11 SMOKEY FIRE Azzie M G/A A
5-16 GIMME A WAVE Laird A G
7-18 SEVEN PATRIOTS Azzie M G/A A
9-4 DARK MOON RISING Lafferty P V
Habib C (191: 12-16-11)
4-14 WINTER SMOKE Fortune A
5-8 INVIDIA Fortune A
7-16 TREE TUMBO Tarry S G
Hewitson L (511: 74-69-57)
1-5 DESERT PRIDE Tarry S G
2-10 DOUBLE MARTINI Tarry S G
3-6 CHARIOT MASTER Tarry S G
4-13 ECSTATIC GREEN Tarry S G
5-4 EDEN ROC Tarry S G
7-19 CORNISH POMODORO Tarry S G
8-6 KAYLA'S CHAMP Matchett P F
9-10 SHENANIGANS Tarry S G
10-7 AGAINST THE GRAIN Tarry S G
Kennedy W (368: 48-43-37)
1-10 ROHA Peter P A
2-5 GODSWOOD Peter P A
3-2 GRACE FROM ABOVE Peter P A
4-12 SPRINGS OF CARMEL Peter P A
5-13 BOLD RANSOM Peter P A
6-2 MK'S PRIDE Peter P A
7-3 SUMMER PUDDING Peter P A
9-12 BRAND NEW CADILLAC Alexander G M
Khumalo S (231: 45-25-25)
1-2 LADY OF THE FLAME Matchett P F
2-8 APACHE TRAIL Laird A G
3-1 THUNDERJET Laird A G
4-11 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Maroun G J
5-9 BOHICA Azzie M G/A A
7-14 PACK LEADER Laird A G
8-7 CHRISTMAS FLOWER Laird A G
9-1 DAWN ASSAULT Gray St John D
10-2 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA Azzie M G/A A
Lerena G (186: 27-21-28)
1-9 MIRACLE AND WONDER Dawson C
2-4 BATTLE FORCE Matchett P F
3-9 NARTJIE De Kock M F
4-2 GALLIC PRINCESS Dawson C
5-6 ZOUAVES Maroun G J
6-6 CATCH TWENTYTWO Peter P A
7-1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Tarry S G
8-2 RIO'S WINTER Moffatt S
9-6 SUNSHINE SILK Nieuwenhuizen
10-8 CRANK IT UP Janse van Vuur
Marwing Weicho (2: 1-0-0)
2-11 I'M AL Marwing W H
Matsunyane K (122: 1-6-10)
1-7 INDRIYA Sage R R
Maujean C (279: 23-22-33)
2-2 POMEGRANATE Spies C
4-16 TRUE CHARM Spies C
5-1 MARDI GRAS Habib F
6-3 FIRE AND ICE Botes B D
7-10 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE Habib F
9-9 ODD ROB Alexander G M
10-11 TOKYO DRIFT Kenny S W
Mjoka M (61: 1-7-2)
9-13 EARTH SKY Webber B
Moodley S (171: 14-14-20)
3-10 REUNION Peter P A
4-8 LINEAR Forbes L
7-17 VICTORIA PAIGE Tarry S G
9-11 BEFORE NOON Tarry S G
Murray C (152: 17-18-9)
2-13 NEVER TO CLEVER Verdonese E
4-4 COCKNEY PRIDE Spies C
6-1 MOUNT PLEASANT De Kock M F
7-11 CHARLES De Kock M F
8-1 QUEEN SUPREME De Kock M F
10-9 LONE SURVIVOR Kenny S W
Mxoli P (136: 8-16-13)
2-6 MARRAKECH Pettigrew S T
5-14 OLD MAN TYME Gray St John D
Mxothwa L (191: 30-14-28)
7-6 ATYAAB Oosthuizen Z
Nyawo B (44: 1-2-0)
3-12 VADNAAN De Kock M F
Schwarz D (254: 19-22-23)
3-8 MISTER BLUE SKY Laird A G
4-9 ALL OF ME Spies C
5-3 PRINCE OF KAHAL Magner R R
Storey C (107: 3-3-8)
2-7 QUNETRA Magner R R
Strydom P (160: 22-24-21)
4-5 DANCING QUEEN Magner R R
5-2 MR FLOOD Houdalakis M N
6-7 BINGWA Sham D
7-13 ASTRIX Peter P A
8-5 SHIVERS Sham D
10-6 WHORLY WHORLY Binda C
V.Rensburg M (199: 19-23-14)
1-4 LADY NICA Pettigrew S T
4-3 MILL QUEEN Nieuwenhuizen
5-15 WINTER STORM Marwing W H
6-8 SHAVOUT Odendaal M J
Yeni M (374: 36-42-46)
3-5 PURPLE WARRIOR Binda C
4-10 CHE BELLA Peter P A
5-11 DONDERWEER Matchett P F
6-5 WINTER STORIES Marwing W H
7-8 RUNNING BRAVE Matchett P F
8-9 WAR OF ATHENA Matchett P F
9-8 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Soma J A
10-5 GOLDEN PHEASANT Spies C
Zackey C (246: 24-26-21)
3-3 HEY BENNIE Gray St John D
4-1 MOUNT LAUREL Alexander G M
5-5 SINGFORAFA Spies C
6-9 AL MUTHANA De Kock M F
7-12 HERO'S HONOUR Alexander G M
9-3 IMPERIAL RUBY Spies C
10-3 ANGEL'S POWER Azzie M G/A A

Turffontein
28/11/2020
Alexander G M (Gau:. 123: 17-13-15)
2-9 BARTHOLDI Ferraris L J
4-1 MOUNT LAUREL Zackey C
7-12 HERO'S HONOUR Zackey C
8-3 MAGIC SCHOOL Ferraris L J
8-4 SARAGON Fourie R
9-12 BRAND NEW CADILLAC Kennedy W
9-9 ODD ROB Maujean C
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 140: 14-6-15)
3-11 SMOKEY FIRE Gates J
5-9 BOHICA Khumalo S
5-12 DOWN TO ZERO Fourie R
7-18 SEVEN PATRIOTS Gates J
10-3 ANGEL'S POWER Zackey C
10-2 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA Khumalo S
Binda C (Gau:. 96: 9-9-8)
3-5 PURPLE WARRIOR Yeni M
10-6 WHORLY WHORLY Strydom P
Botes B D (Gau:. 79: 7-7-10)
2-3 TRIBAL WARRIOR Gates J
6-3 FIRE AND ICE Maujean C
Dawson C (Gau:. 100: 7-7-9)
1-9 MIRACLE AND WONDER Lerena G
4-2 GALLIC PRINCESS Lerena G
4-18 STELLAR MOTION *Reserve
8-8 SENTBYDESTINY De Gouveia D
De Kock M F (Gau:. 167: 33-20-18)
3-9 NARTJIE Lerena G
3-12 VADNAAN Nyawo B
6-9 AL MUTHANA Zackey C
6-1 MOUNT PLEASANT Murray C
7-11 CHARLES Murray C
8-1 QUEEN SUPREME Murray C
10-1 FIRED UP Ferraris L J
Forbes L (KZN:. 61: 6-5-5)
4-8 LINEAR Moodley S
Fortune A (Gau:. 220: 16-25-16)
4-14 WINTER SMOKE Habib C
5-8 INVIDIA Habib C
Gray St John D (Gau:. 252: 28-28-30)
3-3 HEY BENNIE Zackey C
5-14 OLD MAN TYME Mxoli P
7-15 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN *Not Declared
7-20 DANCE CLASS *Not Declared
9-1 DAWN ASSAULT Khumalo S
Habib F (Gau:. 67: 1-3-3)
5-1 MARDI GRAS Maujean C
7-10 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE Maujean C
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 117: 16-18-12)
5-2 MR FLOOD Strydom P
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 149: 19-10-13)
7-4 DIVINE ODYSSEY Danielson R
10-8 CRANK IT UP Lerena G
Kenny S W (Gau:. 27: 1-1-2)
10-9 LONE SURVIVOR Murray C
10-11 TOKYO DRIFT Maujean C
Lafferty P V (KZN:. 85: 7-5-7)
9-4 DARK MOON RISING Gates J
Laird A G (Gau:. 97: 14-15-7)
2-8 APACHE TRAIL Khumalo S
3-8 MISTER BLUE SKY Schwarz D
3-1 THUNDERJET Khumalo S
5-16 GIMME A WAVE Gates J
7-14 PACK LEADER Khumalo S
8-7 CHRISTMAS FLOWER Khumalo S
Magner R R (Gau:. 100: 9-10-12)
2-7 QUNETRA Storey C
4-5 DANCING QUEEN Strydom P
4-6 POOL PARTY Ferraris L J
5-3 PRINCE OF KAHAL Schwarz D
Maroun G J (Gau:. 51: 5-4-2)
4-11 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Khumalo S
5-6 ZOUAVES Lerena G
Marwing W H (Gau:. 72: 4-5-8)
2-11 I'M AL Marwing Weicho
5-15 WINTER STORM V.Rensburg M
6-11 MIDNIGHT CALLER Fourie R
6-5 WINTER STORIES Yeni M
Matchett P F (Gau:. 303: 28-29-23)
1-2 LADY OF THE FLAME Khumalo S
1-3 SHELTERING SKY Brown S
2-4 BATTLE FORCE Lerena G
4-17 SHEER TALENT *Reserve
5-11 DONDERWEER Yeni M
6-10 MASTER ULETIDE Brown S
7-8 RUNNING BRAVE Yeni M
8-6 KAYLA'S CHAMP Hewitson L
8-9 WAR OF ATHENA Yeni M
10-4 DAN THE LAD Brown S
Moffatt S (Gau:. 67: 4-3-5)
8-2 RIO'S WINTER Lerena G
Muscutt P B (KZN:. 16: 2-4-6)
5-7 ULTRA MAGNUS Dillon D
Nassif A (Gau:. 24: 0-1-1)
1-6 GYPSY MAGIC Fourie R
1-8 LIBERTY Dillon D
2-12 JUST SMILE Fourie R
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 91: 7-8-10)
4-3 MILL QUEEN V.Rensburg M
9-2 FACTOR FIFTY Ferraris L J
9-6 SUNSHINE SILK Lerena G
Odendaal M J (KZN:. 36: 4-6-3)
6-8 SHAVOUT V.Rensburg M
Oosthuizen Z (P.E:. 162: 9-19-16)
7-6 ATYAAB Mxothwa L
Peter P A (Gau:. 311: 41-32-27)
1-10 ROHA Kennedy W
2-5 GODSWOOD Kennedy W
3-2 GRACE FROM ABOVE Kennedy W
3-10 REUNION Moodley S
4-10 CHE BELLA Yeni M
4-12 SPRINGS OF CARMEL Kennedy W
5-13 BOLD RANSOM Kennedy W
6-6 CATCH TWENTYTWO Lerena G
6-2 MK'S PRIDE Kennedy W
7-13 ASTRIX Strydom P
7-5 RIVERSTOWN Dillon D
7-3 SUMMER PUDDING Kennedy W
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 72: 9-11-14)
1-4 LADY NICA V.Rensburg M
2-6 MARRAKECH Mxoli P
3-4 CASTLE CORNER Ferraris L J
10-10 KINGS ARCHER Dicken C F
Rivalland A J (KZN:. 65: 4-9-4)
7-9 TRISTFUL De Gouveia D
Sage R R (Gau:. 45: 4-4-7)
1-7 INDRIYA Matsunyane K
9-7 DROMEDARIS Fourie R
Sham D (Gau:. 86: 7-10-6)
6-7 BINGWA Strydom P
8-5 SHIVERS Strydom P
Snaith J S (Cpe:. 419: 59-52-45)
4-15 KEEP THE LIGHTS ON Fourie R
7-7 CROWN TOWERS Fourie R
Soma J A (Gau:. 32: 2-3-1)
9-8 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Yeni M
Spies C (Gau. 191: 12-18-12)
2-1 CULTURED PEARL Brown S
2-2 POMEGRANATE Maujean C
4-9 ALL OF ME Schwarz D
4-4 COCKNEY PRIDE Murray C
4-16 TRUE CHARM Maujean C
5-5 SINGFORAFA Zackey C
9-3 IMPERIAL RUBY Zackey C
9-5 SNOW PALACE Brown S
10-5 GOLDEN PHEASANT Yeni M
Tarry S G (Gau:. 235: 25-23-30)
1-5 DESERT PRIDE Hewitson L
1-1 TRATTORIA Ferraris L J
2-10 DOUBLE MARTINI Hewitson L
3-6 CHARIOT MASTER Hewitson L
4-7 CAVIVAR Dillon D
4-13 ECSTATIC GREEN Hewitson L
5-4 EDEN ROC Hewitson L
5-10 WONDERWALL Ferraris L J
6-4 FLYING CARPET Ferraris L J
7-19 CORNISH POMODORO Hewitson L
7-1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Lerena G
7-16 TREE TUMBO Habib C
7-17 VICTORIA PAIGE Moodley S
7-2 ZILLZAAL Ferraris L J
9-11 BEFORE NOON Moodley S
9-10 SHENANIGANS Hewitson L
10-7 AGAINST THE GRAIN Hewitson L
Verdonese E (Gau:. 41: 1-4-5)
2-13 NEVER TO CLEVER Murray C
3-7 DAWN OF A NEW ERA Fourie R
Webber B (Gau:. 99: 10-7-7)
9-13 EARTH SKY Mjoka M


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, November 26, 2020 00:52:01