Turffontein
02/08/2020
1 Maiden Plate (3YO-Fillies)
12.50
1000m
15 Runners
5 Merit Rated 96 Handicap
15.05
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 COUNTRY MILE 0.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 12 {82}
3 ANNA CAPRI 1.00 Maujean C 60.0 14  
2 GREAT STRATZ 4.10 Habib C 60.0 6 {75}
7 COURTNEY LEIGH 5.30 Dicken C F 60.0 13  
13 MILAN'S PRINCESS 5.50 Thackeray M 60.0 4  
12 IN HASTE 6.30 Matsunyane K 60.0 10  
Same Trainer: (1-2-7)(4-8)(5-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 NORDIC REBEL 0.00 Simons R 60.0 2 {95}
4 BIEN VENUE 1.50 Zackey C 57.5 5 {90}
2 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS 2.70 Dicken C F 58.5 9 {93}
5 THE RISING LEGEND 2.90 Juglall T 57.5 8 {90}
6 KINGS ARCHER 3.80 De Gouveia D 56.0 6 {87}
7 BERGERAC 3.80 Ferraris L J 55.0 1 {86}
Same Trainer: (2-6)
2 Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds)
13.25
1000m
14 Runners
6 Merit Rated 71 Handicap
15.35
2000m
17 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 VARS VICKY 0.00 De Gouveia D 60.0 9  
1 PHINDA MZALA 2.50 Syster J R 60.0 12 {82}
8 QUNETRA 10.50 Storey C 60.0 2  
3 FIXED 'N FIRM 12.60 Dicken C F 60.0 14  
11 TRYING TIMES 20.00 Brown S 60.0 13  
2 ALL THE KINGS MEN 0.00 Simons R 60.0 11  
Same Trainer: (2-6-13)(3-8)(5-11)(7-14)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 TOP RANK 0.00 Simons R 59.0 12 {69}
2 AFRAAD 0.50 Bantam C 59.5 10 {72}
13 KURT'S APPROVAL 0.70 Storey C 57.0 6 {65}
12 CORRIDO 1.40 Schwarz D 57.0 14 {65}
8 TOUGH CHOICE 1.50 Habib C 59.5 8 {70}
17 JACKMAN 1.90 *Reserve 55.0 2 {61}
Same Trainer: (1-10)(3-14)(5-6)(8-11)(13-17)
3 Maiden Plate (C&G)
14.00
1600m
14 Runners
7 Merit Rated 100 Hcp (F&M)
16.05
1400m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 EL ROMIACHI 0.00 Strydom P 60.0 6 {70}
4 BRAVO ONE 0.90 Simons R 60.0 9 {69}
1 FAST DRAW 0.90 Zackey C 60.0 7 {71}
12 THE TIME IS NOW 3.30 Murray C 57.0 14 {83}
11 DUKE OF GOLD 4.50 Khumalo S 60.0 10  
3 PETERSHAM 6.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 11 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-6-13)(7-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 ROUGE ALLURE 0.00 Khumalo S 57.5 9 {95}
3 FLORIDA QUAYS 1.60 Ferraris L J 57.5 4 {95}
7 PROMISE 3.90 Strydom P 54.5 7 {89}
9 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 4.10 Syster J R 53.0 2 {86}
8 TOO PHAT TO FLY 5.10 Thackeray M 53.5 5 {87}
1 POOL PARTY 5.20 Storey C 60.5 8 {101}
Same Trainer: (3-7)
4 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
14.30
1600m
13 Runners
8 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
16.35
1400m
15 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 LADY AMHERST 0.00 Khumalo S 60.0 8 {75}
2 SAPPHIRE ROCK 0.20 Maujean C 60.0 13 {72}
3 DICE THE BULLET 0.90 Schwarz D 60.0 10 {70}
12 TWICE THE ACT 1.90 Strydom P 57.0 9  
8 MYNAGE 3.30 Murray C 57.0 1 {84}
5 IRISH JET 3.90 Zackey C 60.0 6 {63}
Same Trainer: (5-9)(10-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 SMOKE 0.00 Strydom P 57.0 12 {74}
1 TWELVE OAKS 0.60 Brown S 61.5 1 {83}
8 HIDDEN AGENDA 0.60 Bantam C 58.5 11 {77}
4 BASSAM 1.30 De Gouveia D 59.5 13 {80}
3 LONE SURVIVOR 1.40 Nyawo B 60.0 3 {80}
9 PUTINS PROMISE 2.30 Ferraris L J 57.5 4 {76}
Same Trainer: (1-9-13)(2-5)(3-8)
Race 1: COUNTRY MILE(1)
Race 2: VARS VICKY(12)
Race 5: NORDIC REBEL(1)
Race 7: ROUGE ALLURE(4)
1 line 2 1 1 9 4 10
16 lines 4 2   2   1
72 lines     4 13   8
192 lines   3   12   4
300 lines       8   3
720 lines 1 12       9
1 line 1 1 9 4
8 lines 2 4 2  
36 lines 3   13 3
96 lines 12 2 12  
200 lines 8 5 8  
360 lines 5 6 17  
1 line 12 2 1 1 9 4 10
8 lines     2   2   1
24 lines       4     8
64 lines   4         4
192 lines         13 3  
384 lines     3   12    

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Sunday, August 2, 2020 20:52:01