Turffontein
02/08/2020
AFRAAD 6-2
AFRICAN DARTER 6-3
ALL THE KINGS MEN 2-2
ANNA CAPRI 1-3
ARTISAN 6-1
ASHBAAL 5-8
 
BARAK
6-4
BASSAM 8-4
BELLAGIO KING 6-5
BERGERAC 5-7
BIEN VENUE 5-4
BOLD LEAH 1-4
BRANDY 1-5
BRAVE DEPUTY 3-7
BRAVO ONE 3-4
BURNT JASPER 4-10
 
CALL ME MASTER
3-10
CAPE DIAMOND 1-6
CAPTAIN MORGANE 6-16
CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 7-9
CORRIDO 6-12
COUNTRY MILE 1-1
COURTNEY LEIGH 1-7
CRANK IT UP 5-9
CRIMSON GOD 6-6
 
DALGETY BAY
1-8
DICE THE BULLET 4-3
DRY DELTA 1-9
DUKE OF GOLD 3-11
 
EL ROMIACHI
3-2
ENRIQUE 8-5
ESSENCE 1-10
EXPRESSFROMTHEUS 5-2
 
FAST DRAW
3-1
FIXED 'N FIRM 2-3
FLORIDA QUAYS 7-3
FOR SANDMAN 2-4
FRENCH LEAVE 6-7
 
GIMME A WISH
1-11
GOLDEN TUNE 8-6
GREAT STRATZ 1-2
 
HIDDEN AGENDA
8-8
 
IN BUSSUM
3-9
IN HASTE 1-12
IN THE GAME 8-15
IRISH JET 4-5
 
JACKMAN
6-17
 
KAYLA'S CHAMP
7-6
KINGS ARCHER 5-6
KURT'S APPROVAL 6-13
KWITE A TRIP 2-5
 
LADY AMHERST
4-1
LONE SURVIVOR 8-3
 
MAGIC VISION
6-11
MANDHUKAI 4-7
MAROON BELLS 6-10
MAY AS WELL 3-13
MELCHIZEDEK 8-14
MIDNIGHT TOP 8-13
MILAN'S PRINCESS 1-13
MYNAGE 4-8
 
NORDIC REBEL
5-1
 
PETERSHAM
3-3
PHINDA MZALA 2-1
POMEGRANATE 3-6
POOL PARTY 7-1
POWDER PUFF 4-9
PRINCE ALF 2-6
PRIZED GIFT 2-7
PROMISE 7-7
PROSPECTOR 8-11
PUTINS PROMISE 8-9
 
QUNETRA
2-8
 
RISK TAKER
7-5
ROOI TOM 5-3
ROUGE ALLURE 7-4
 
SAPPHIRE ROCK
4-2
SAVING GRACE 4-4
SEVENTH OF JUNE 6-14
SHABBA RANKS 6-15
SHUFFLING 4-6
SMOKE 8-10
SMUTS 2-9
SNOW PALACE 7-2
SOLARIZE 8-7
STOP FOR NOTHING 8-12
 
TEMPLE OF REASON
3-8
TEQUILA 4-11
THE ART MASTER 2-10
THE RISING LEGEND 5-5
THE TIME IS NOW 3-12
TIMEFORTHAT 1-14
TOO PHAT TO FLY 7-8
TOP RANK 6-9
TOUGH CHOICE 6-8
TRYING TIMES 2-11
TWELVE OAKS 8-1
TWICE THE ACT 4-12
TWIST AND TWIRL 1-15
 
ULTIMATE WARRIOR
3-14
UNWRITTEN RULE 4-13
 
VAR AGLOW
8-2
VARS VICKY 2-12
 
WALTZING AL
3-5
WEST COAST LOVER 2-13
TOTAL RUNNERS : 106

Turffontein
02/08/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-15 TWIST AND TWIRL Habib F
6-16 CAPTAIN MORGANE Spies C
6-17 JACKMAN Erasmus C E
6-15 SHABBA RANKS Botes B D
8-15 IN THE GAME Webber B
Bantam C (184: 5-7-14)
1-4 BOLD LEAH Fortune A
6-2 AFRAAD Moffatt S
8-8 HIDDEN AGENDA Kenny S W
Brown S (448: 33-28-33)
2-11 TRYING TIMES Peter P A
3-13 MAY AS WELL Spies C
4-6 SHUFFLING Gray St John D
6-4 BARAK De Kock M F
8-1 TWELVE OAKS Gray St John D
De Gouveia D (279: 23-25-22)
1-11 GIMME A WISH Sham D
2-12 VARS VICKY Pettigrew S T
3-5 WALTZING AL Verdonese E
5-6 KINGS ARCHER Pettigrew S T
6-1 ARTISAN Soma J A
8-4 BASSAM De Kock M F
Dicken C F (382: 32-26-35)
1-7 COURTNEY LEIGH Maroun G J
2-3 FIXED 'N FIRM Magner R R
3-8 TEMPLE OF REASON Zackey T
4-7 MANDHUKAI Zackey T
5-2 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS Pettigrew S T
Ferraris L J (660: 80-82-62)
1-1 COUNTRY MILE Maroun G J
2-5 KWITE A TRIP Peter P A
3-3 PETERSHAM Peter P A
4-9 POWDER PUFF Azzie M G/A A
5-7 BERGERAC Tarry S G
7-3 FLORIDA QUAYS Peter P A
8-9 PUTINS PROMISE Gray St John D
Greyling J (193: 6-14-10)
3-6 POMEGRANATE Spies C
6-3 AFRICAN DARTER Peter P A
Habib C (614: 31-35-45)
1-2 GREAT STRATZ Maroun G J
2-14 ZAMPANO Fortune A
4-11 TEQUILA Matchett P F
5-3 ROOI TOM Matchett P F
6-8 TOUGH CHOICE Matchett P F
7-5 RISK TAKER De Kock M F
8-6 GOLDEN TUNE Nieuwenhuizen
Juglall T (338: 21-26-13)
1-6 CAPE DIAMOND Woodruff G V
5-5 THE RISING LEGEND Laird A G
Khumalo S (839: 93-105-100)
1-8 DALGETY BAY Fortune A
2-7 PRIZED GIFT Fortune A
3-11 DUKE OF GOLD Laird A G
4-1 LADY AMHERST Laird A G
5-8 ASHBAAL Sham D
6-5 BELLAGIO KING Fortune A
7-4 ROUGE ALLURE Moffatt S
8-12 STOP FOR NOTHING Moffatt S
Matsunyane K (475: 24-33-43)
1-12 IN HASTE Matchett P F
4-10 BURNT JASPER Matchett P F
6-10 MAROON BELLS Soma J A
8-7 SOLARIZE Habib F
Maujean C (846: 77-80-92)
1-3 ANNA CAPRI Nieuwenhuizen
2-13 WEST COAST LOVER Janse van Vuur
3-14 ULTIMATE WARRIOR Dawson C
4-2 SAPPHIRE ROCK Spies C
5-9 CRANK IT UP Janse van Vuur
8-14 MELCHIZEDEK Peter P A
Murray C (493: 71-46-48)
1-10 ESSENCE Dawson C
2-10 THE ART MASTER Marwing W H
3-12 THE TIME IS NOW Marwing W H
4-8 MYNAGE De Kock M F
7-2 SNOW PALACE Spies C
8-2 VAR AGLOW Dawson C
Mxoli P (184: 13-15-11)
6-7 FRENCH LEAVE Borman J
8-13 MIDNIGHT TOP Gray St John D
Nyawo B (112: 7-8-5)
4-13 UNWRITTEN RULE Francis R
6-6 CRIMSON GOD Fortune A
8-3 LONE SURVIVOR Kenny S W
Penny J (298: 13-21-20)
1-14 TIMEFORTHAT Kruger L
2-4 FOR SANDMAN Matchett P F
3-7 BRAVE DEPUTY Alexander G M
Schwarz D (654: 54-55-70)
2-9 SMUTS Dawson C
3-10 CALL ME MASTER Alexander G M
4-3 DICE THE BULLET Alexander G M
6-12 CORRIDO Habib F
7-6 KAYLA'S CHAMP Matchett P F
8-11 PROSPECTOR Alexander G M
Simons R (175: 12-6-11)
2-2 ALL THE KINGS MEN Janse van Vuur
3-4 BRAVO ONE Sham D
5-1 NORDIC REBEL Verdonese E
6-9 TOP RANK Woodruff G V
Storey C (334: 18-27-34)
1-9 DRY DELTA Pettigrew S T
2-8 QUNETRA Magner R R
3-9 IN BUSSUM Erasmus C E
4-4 SAVING GRACE Magner R R
6-13 KURT'S APPROVAL Erasmus C E
7-1 POOL PARTY Magner R R
Strydom P (353: 38-51-49)
3-2 EL ROMIACHI Francis R
4-12 TWICE THE ACT Houdalakis M N
7-7 PROMISE Peter P A
8-10 SMOKE Warren B
Syster J R (408: 29-24-28)
1-5 BRANDY Matchett P F
2-1 PHINDA MZALA Binda C
6-11 MAGIC VISION Matchett P F
7-9 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE Laird A G
Thackeray M (347: 18-17-20)
1-13 MILAN'S PRINCESS Spies C
7-8 TOO PHAT TO FLY Botes B D
Zackey C (571: 61-51-55)
2-6 PRINCE ALF Janse van Vuur
3-1 FAST DRAW Spies C
4-5 IRISH JET Azzie M G/A A
5-4 BIEN VENUE Peter P A
6-14 SEVENTH OF JUNE Peter P A
8-5 ENRIQUE Dawson C

Turffontein
02/08/2020
Alexander G M (Gau:. 320: 36-26-23)
3-7 BRAVE DEPUTY Penny J
3-10 CALL ME MASTER Schwarz D
4-3 DICE THE BULLET Schwarz D
8-11 PROSPECTOR Schwarz D
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 340: 29-32-39)
4-5 IRISH JET Zackey C
4-9 POWDER PUFF Ferraris L J
Binda C (Gau:. 292: 22-19-20)
2-1 PHINDA MZALA Syster J R
Borman J (NCp:. 27: 0-0-1)
6-7 FRENCH LEAVE Mxoli P
Botes B D (Gau:. 214: 19-10-25)
6-15 SHABBA RANKS *Reserve
7-8 TOO PHAT TO FLY Thackeray M
Dawson C (Gau:. 248: 35-28-26)
1-10 ESSENCE Murray C
2-9 SMUTS Schwarz D
3-14 ULTIMATE WARRIOR Maujean C
8-5 ENRIQUE Zackey C
8-2 VAR AGLOW Murray C
De Kock M F (Gau:. 550: 84-83-64)
4-8 MYNAGE Murray C
6-4 BARAK Brown S
7-5 RISK TAKER Habib C
8-4 BASSAM De Gouveia D
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 228: 6-7-14)
3-9 IN BUSSUM Storey C
6-17 JACKMAN *Reserve
6-13 KURT'S APPROVAL Storey C
Fortune A (Gau:. 383: 36-38-32)
1-4 BOLD LEAH Bantam C
1-8 DALGETY BAY Khumalo S
2-7 PRIZED GIFT Khumalo S
2-14 ZAMPANO Habib C
6-5 BELLAGIO KING Khumalo S
6-6 CRIMSON GOD Nyawo B
Francis R (Gau:. 138: 2-6-7)
3-2 EL ROMIACHI Strydom P
4-13 UNWRITTEN RULE Nyawo B
Gray St John D (Gau:. 436: 48-54-35)
4-6 SHUFFLING Brown S
8-13 MIDNIGHT TOP Mxoli P
8-9 PUTINS PROMISE Ferraris L J
8-1 TWELVE OAKS Brown S
Habib F (Gau:. 242: 26-21-24)
1-15 TWIST AND TWIRL *Reserve
6-12 CORRIDO Schwarz D
8-7 SOLARIZE Matsunyane K
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 286: 31-25-31)
4-12 TWICE THE ACT Strydom P
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 423: 57-50-40)
2-2 ALL THE KINGS MEN Simons R
2-6 PRINCE ALF Zackey C
2-13 WEST COAST LOVER Maujean C
5-9 CRANK IT UP Maujean C
Kenny S W (Gau:. 81: 6-7-12)
8-8 HIDDEN AGENDA Bantam C
8-3 LONE SURVIVOR Nyawo B
Kruger L (Gau:. 24: 0-0-1)
1-14 TIMEFORTHAT Penny J
Laird A G (Gau:. 293: 35-38-33)
3-11 DUKE OF GOLD Khumalo S
4-1 LADY AMHERST Khumalo S
5-5 THE RISING LEGEND Juglall T
7-9 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE Syster J R
Magner R R (Gau:. 314: 23-39-34)
2-3 FIXED 'N FIRM Dicken C F
2-8 QUNETRA Storey C
4-4 SAVING GRACE Storey C
7-1 POOL PARTY Storey C
Maroun G J (Gau:. 271: 8-18-20)
1-1 COUNTRY MILE Ferraris L J
1-7 COURTNEY LEIGH Dicken C F
1-2 GREAT STRATZ Habib C
Marwing W H (Gau:. 218: 22-21-21)
2-10 THE ART MASTER Murray C
3-12 THE TIME IS NOW Murray C
Matchett P F (Gau:. 612: 44-45-60)
1-5 BRANDY Syster J R
1-12 IN HASTE Matsunyane K
2-4 FOR SANDMAN Penny J
4-10 BURNT JASPER Matsunyane K
4-11 TEQUILA Habib C
5-3 ROOI TOM Habib C
6-11 MAGIC VISION Syster J R
6-8 TOUGH CHOICE Habib C
7-6 KAYLA'S CHAMP Schwarz D
Moffatt S (Gau:. 222: 10-11-18)
6-2 AFRAAD Bantam C
7-4 ROUGE ALLURE Khumalo S
8-12 STOP FOR NOTHING Khumalo S
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 245: 22-20-18)
1-3 ANNA CAPRI Maujean C
8-6 GOLDEN TUNE Habib C
Peter P A (Gau:. 757: 112-78-85)
2-5 KWITE A TRIP Ferraris L J
2-11 TRYING TIMES Brown S
3-3 PETERSHAM Ferraris L J
5-4 BIEN VENUE Zackey C
6-3 AFRICAN DARTER Greyling J
6-14 SEVENTH OF JUNE Zackey C
7-3 FLORIDA QUAYS Ferraris L J
7-7 PROMISE Strydom P
8-14 MELCHIZEDEK Maujean C
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 129: 19-14-12)
1-9 DRY DELTA Storey C
2-12 VARS VICKY De Gouveia D
5-2 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS Dicken C F
5-6 KINGS ARCHER De Gouveia D
Sham D (Gau:. 323: 19-28-27)
1-11 GIMME A WISH De Gouveia D
3-4 BRAVO ONE Simons R
5-8 ASHBAAL Khumalo S
Soma J A (Gau:. 144: 10-11-9)
6-1 ARTISAN De Gouveia D
6-10 MAROON BELLS Matsunyane K
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 465: 51-23-39)
1-13 MILAN'S PRINCESS Thackeray M
3-1 FAST DRAW Zackey C
3-13 MAY AS WELL Brown S
3-6 POMEGRANATE Greyling J
4-2 SAPPHIRE ROCK Maujean C
6-16 CAPTAIN MORGANE *Reserve
7-2 SNOW PALACE Murray C
Tarry S G (Gau:. 933: 120-112-82)
5-7 BERGERAC Ferraris L J
Verdonese E (Gau:. 123: 9-11-13)
3-5 WALTZING AL De Gouveia D
5-1 NORDIC REBEL Simons R
Warren B (Gau:. 35: 2-1-3)
8-10 SMOKE Strydom P
Webber B (Gau:. 221: 9-17-17)
8-15 IN THE GAME *Reserve
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 294: 29-26-21)
1-6 CAPE DIAMOND Juglall T
6-9 TOP RANK Simons R
Zackey T (Gau:. 166: 6-14-11)
3-8 TEMPLE OF REASON Dicken C F
4-7 MANDHUKAI Dicken C F


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Sunday, August 2, 2020 20:52:01