Turffontein
16/03/2019
1 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
12.25
1400m
12 Runners
6 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
15.20
1160m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 DESTINYS GAME 0.00 Little C 60.0 8 {61}
1 FAVOURITE MODEL 0.50 Habib Devin 60.0 5 {70}
4 HAREER 1.90 Hewitson L 60.0 3 {61}
2 JACKO BOY 2.40 Lerena G 60.0 7 {65}
12 STEADY WAY 3.00 De Gouveia D 60.0 12  
5 CRUCREEK 3.60 Lerena D R 60.0 1 {57}
Same Trainer: (7-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 ROCK A ROLL DANCER 0.00 De Gouveia D 57.5 1 {84}
2 MRS O 2.30 V.Rensburg M 60.0 5 {84}
8 ARTEMISIA 3.70 Brown S 56.0 7 {76}
3 POOL PARTY 3.90 Storey C 59.5 9 {83}
9 BOSS BABE 4.60 Munger R 55.5 6 {80}
7 VINE STREET STAR 4.70 Schwarz D 57.5 4 {79}
Same Trainer: (1-4)
2 Conditions Plate (F&M)
13.00
1400m
6 Runners
7 Senor Santa Stakes (Grade 2)
15.55
1160m
17 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 REDBERRY LANE 0.00 Strydom P 57.0 1 {107}
3 FRESNAYE 0.40 Khumalo S 57.0 5 {110}
2 TAKINGTHEPEACE 5.70 Kennedy W 59.0 4 {105}
6 CELTIC SEA 7.00 Hewitson L 53.0 3 {100}
5 FOLK DANCE 8.00 Ferraris L J 54.5 2 {96}
1 ROUGE ALLURE 9.50 Brown S 60.0 6 {94}
Same Trainer: (4-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 PRINCE OF KAHAL 0.00 Yeni M 54.0 4 {103}
10 GREEN PLAINS 0.50 Ferraris L J 53.5 17 {107}
16 SCHIPPERS 1.00 Maujean C 51.5 10 {99}
15 EXQUISITE TOUCH 1.20 Kennedy W 51.5 6 {100}
8 RED CHESNUT ROAD 1.40 Strydom P 54.0 3 {102}
9 MARDI GRAS 1.50 Simons R 54.0 16 {100}
Same Trainer: (1-2-3-10-15)(4-17)(5-6)(12-16)
3 Maiden Plate
13.35
1400m
11 Runners
8 Drum Star Handicap (Listed)
16.30
1800m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 EXCELLENT AL 0.00 Simons R 60.0 8 {72}
2 SETABLAZE 2.80 Lerena G 60.0 4 {72}
11 STOCKBRIDGE 3.60 Zackey C 60.0 10  
4 BARON RODNEY 3.60 Maujean C 60.0 6 {68}
5 BLANCO 4.40 V.Rensburg M 60.0 1 {64}
9 MEERAAS 5.60 Hewitson L 60.0 3  
Same Trainer: (4-5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 THE DAZZLER 0.00 Kennedy W 53.5 5 {94}
3 NOBLE SECRET 0.30 Simons R 59.0 2 {105}
9 CASH TIME 0.80 Strydom P 55.0 8 {97}
8 PILOU 1.00 Hewitson L 55.5 10 {98}
7 PIETRO MASCAGNI 1.30 Lerena G 55.5 3 {98}
2 DAWN ASSAULT 1.80 Khumalo S 59.5 6 {106}
Same Trainer: (3-7-10)(4-6-8)
4 Merit Rated 80 Hcp (F&M)
14.10
1800m
6 Runners
9 Merit Rated 64 Hcp (F&M)
17.05
1800m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 PRETTY BALLERINA 0.00 Ferraris L J 60.5 3 {81}
6 MY DREAM CHASER 1.50 Munger R 53.5 1 {76}
3 JAMRA 1.70 Hewitson L 60.0 2 {80}
2 BRAXTON 1.80 Zechner K 60.0 4 {80}
5 WAITY KATIE 3.50 Juglall T 54.5 5 {69}
4 FARIHA 13.40 Simons R 54.5 6 {78}
Same Trainer: (5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 JETORIO 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 7 {64}
1 ANGELIC APPEAL 0.30 Khumalo S 60.0 15 {64}
2 FLOWING GOWN 0.70 De Gouveia D 60.0 13 {64}
6 SERENDIPITY 1.80 Steyn K 58.5 3 {61}
13 ALL I GOT 2.80 Habib Devin 54.0 5 {52}
9 WESTERN DANCE 2.80 Munger R 57.0 1 {67}
Same Trainer: (1-13-14)(2-15-16)(4-8)
5 Merit Rated 92 Handicap
14.45
1000m
7 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 GREAT SHAKA 0.00 Munger R 60.0 2 {92}
7 WHORLY WHORLY 1.00 De Gouveia D 59.0 4 {90}
2 CATHEDRAL COUNTY 1.80 Lerena G 61.0 5 {94}
1 ANGEL'S POWER 2.30 Yeni M 61.0 1 {94}
5 VALBONNE 2.50 Simons R 60.0 7 {92}
6 KISSABLE 3.00 Habib Devin 59.0 3 {90}
Same Trainer: (4-5)
 
Race 2: REDBERRY LANE(4)
Race 3: EXCELLENT AL(1)
Race 4: PRETTY BALLERINA(1)
Race 6: ROCK A ROLL DANCER(5)
1 line 1 3 5 7 10 3
16 lines   7   10 3 1
72 lines 6     16   2
192 lines       15 9 6
300 lines       8   13
720 lines   2   9 8  
1 line 3 5 7 10
8 lines 7   10 3
36 lines   2 16 9
96 lines 2   15 8
200 lines 1   8 7
360 lines 5   9 2
1 line 1 1 3 5 7 10 3
8 lines         10 3 1
24 lines     7   16    
64 lines       2 15    
192 lines   6         2
384 lines           9 6

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, March 16, 2019 20:52:01