Turffontein
16/03/2019
ALL I GOT 9-13
ANGEL'S POWER 5-1
ANGELIC APPEAL 9-1
ARTEMISIA 6-8
 
BARON RODNEY
3-4
BILLY SILVER 7-12
BLANCO 3-5
BOSS BABE 6-9
BRAXTON 4-2
BULL VALLEY 7-1
 
CASH TIME
8-9
CATHEDRAL COUNTY 5-2
CELTIC SEA 2-6
CHAMPAGNE HAZE 7-11
CIRILLO 7-3
CONQUERING BRITAIN 1-10
CRUCREEK 1-5
CURBSTONE SHUFFLE 9-14
 
DAWN ASSAULT
8-2
DESTINYS GAME 1-3
DIVINE ODYSSEY 8-11
DONNY G 7-14
DOWN TO ZERO 7-5
DRESS FOR SUCCESS 9-10
DUKE OF SWING 3-8
DUNAS DOURADAS 9-11
 
EXCELLENT AL
3-1
EXQUISITE TOUCH 7-15
 
FARIHA
4-4
FAVOURITE MODEL 1-1
FLOWING GOWN 9-2
FLY THOUGHT 9-8
FOLK DANCE 2-5
FRESNAYE 2-3
FUYU 1-8
 
GOLD SCENT
9-5
GREAT SHAKA 5-3
GREEN PLAINS 7-10
 
HAREER
1-4
HERO'S HONOUR 8-1
 
ISPHAN
5-4
 
JACKO BOY
1-2
JAMRA 4-3
JENGA 1-6
JETORIO 9-3
JIVE EXPRESS 1-11
 
KISSABLE
5-6
 
LEDIMASPRINCESS
9-7
LIEGE 8-6
 
MARDI GRAS
7-9
MEERAAS 3-9
MIDNIGHT RAMBLER 3-7
MISS PINKERTON 6-10
MISS TURBO 9-17
MONARCH AIR 9-15
MRS O 6-2
MUSETTE 9-18
MY DREAM CHASER 4-6
 
NAUTIC SPIRIT
6-4
NOBLE SECRET 8-3
 
PEPPERMINT TEA
6-6
PIETRO MASCAGNI 8-7
PILOU 8-8
POOL PARTY 6-3
POWER OF LOVE 9-16
PRETTY BALLERINA 4-1
PRETTY QUICK 1-9
PRINCE OF KAHAL 7-7
PURE BLONDE 7-17
 
QUEENIE
9-12
 
RED CHESNUT ROAD
7-8
REDBERRY LANE 2-4
RIVARINE 7-6
ROCK A ROLL DANCER 6-5
ROMANY PRINCE 8-5
ROMI'S BOY 7-4
ROUGE ALLURE 2-1
 
SCHIPPERS
7-16
SERENDIPITY 9-6
SETABLAZE 3-2
SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 1-7
SOCIAL ORDER 8-4
SOLEMN PROMISE 9-4
SPECMAN 3-10
STEADY WAY 1-12
STOCKBRIDGE 3-11
 
TAKINGTHEPEACE
2-2
TANDAVA 7-13
THE DAZZLER 8-10
TRIP TO HEAVEN 7-2
TRIPPLE Z 3-3
 
VALBONNE
5-5
VETRI VEL 3-6
VINE STREET STAR 6-7
VISTULA 6-1
 
WAITY KATIE
4-5
TOTAL RUNNERS : 98

Turffontein
16/03/2019
*Not Declared (0: 0-0-0)
9-16 POWER OF LOVE Nieuwenhuizen
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
7-17 PURE BLONDE Laird A G
9-17 MISS TURBO Verdonese E
9-18 MUSETTE Alexander G M
Brown S (314: 19-22-28)
2-1 ROUGE ALLURE Moffatt S
6-8 ARTEMISIA Maroun G J
9-10 DRESS FOR SUCCESS Steyn D
Danielson R (327: 36-44-29)
7-4 ROMI'S BOY Laird A G
9-5 GOLD SCENT Laird A G
De Gouveia D (280: 26-23-27)
1-12 STEADY WAY De Kock M F
3-6 VETRI VEL Woodruff G V
5-7 WHORLY WHORLY Binda C
6-5 ROCK A ROLL DANCER Pettigrew S T
7-12 BILLY SILVER Woodruff G V
9-2 FLOWING GOWN Nieuwenhuizen
Derere K (0: 0-0-0)
1-8 FUYU Naidoo S
Ferraris L J (534: 58-45-43)
1-11 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D
2-5 FOLK DANCE Peter P A
3-3 TRIPPLE Z Ferraris O A
4-1 PRETTY BALLERINA Ferraris O A
6-10 MISS PINKERTON Ferraris O A
7-10 GREEN PLAINS Tarry S G
8-5 ROMANY PRINCE Ferraris O A
9-12 QUEENIE Nassif A
Habib C (394: 18-35-32)
8-11 DIVINE ODYSSEY Janse van Vuur
9-15 MONARCH AIR Nieuwenhuizen
Habib Devin (106: 8-10-5)
1-1 FAVOURITE MODEL Matchett P F
5-6 KISSABLE Matchett P F
9-13 ALL I GOT Gray St John D
Hewitson L (744: 114-118-83)
1-4 HAREER Tarry S G
2-6 CELTIC SEA Tarry S G
3-9 MEERAAS Tarry S G
4-3 JAMRA Tarry S G
7-2 TRIP TO HEAVEN Tarry S G
8-8 PILOU Tarry S G
9-3 JETORIO Tarry S G
Juglall T (130: 5-8-8)
1-7 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Maroun G J
4-5 WAITY KATIE Nieuwenhuizen
Kennedy W (728: 74-87-89)
2-2 TAKINGTHEPEACE De Kock M F
7-15 EXQUISITE TOUCH Tarry S G
8-10 THE DAZZLER De Kock M F
9-7 LEDIMASPRINCESS Anderson E G
Khumalo S (315: 42-33-29)
2-3 FRESNAYE Ramsden J
3-10 SPECMAN Gray St John D
7-13 TANDAVA Terzi G G
8-2 DAWN ASSAULT Gray St John D
9-1 ANGELIC APPEAL Gray St John D
Lerena D R (249: 24-15-22)
1-5 CRUCREEK Magner R R
Lerena G (384: 102-55-49)
1-2 JACKO BOY Janse van Vuur
3-2 SETABLAZE Binda C
5-2 CATHEDRAL COUNTY Janse van Vuur
6-4 NAUTIC SPIRIT Peter P A
7-6 RIVARINE Azzie M G/A A
8-7 PIETRO MASCAGNI De Kock M F
9-4 SOLEMN PROMISE Woodruff G V
Little C (15: 0-0-3)
1-3 DESTINYS GAME Peter P A
Marcus A (435: 133-77-61)
6-1 VISTULA Peter P A
7-3 CIRILLO Tarry S G
8-4 SOCIAL ORDER Tarry S G
Maujean C (615: 39-50-72)
3-4 BARON RODNEY Woodruff G V
7-16 SCHIPPERS Woodruff G V
9-8 FLY THOUGHT Woodruff G V
Munger R (935: 96-98-101)
3-7 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER Houdalakis M N
4-6 MY DREAM CHASER Nieuwenhuizen
5-3 GREAT SHAKA Maroun G J
6-9 BOSS BABE Dawson C
7-14 DONNY G Maroun G J
9-9 WESTERN DANCE Mayhew C J
Schwarz D (482: 41-42-36)
3-8 DUKE OF SWING Alexander G M
5-4 ISPHAN Magner R R
6-7 VINE STREET STAR Alexander G M
7-11 CHAMPAGNE HAZE Alexander G M
8-1 HERO'S HONOUR Alexander G M
Simons R (363: 31-31-39)
3-1 EXCELLENT AL Magner R R
4-4 FARIHA De Kock M F
5-5 VALBONNE Magner R R
6-6 PEPPERMINT TEA Janse van Vuur
7-9 MARDI GRAS Janse van Vuur
8-3 NOBLE SECRET De Kock M F
9-14 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Gray St John D
Steyn K (202: 6-7-13)
9-6 SERENDIPITY Houdalakis M N
Storey C (380: 22-32-27)
1-10 CONQUERING BRITAIN Maroun G J
6-3 POOL PARTY Magner R R
Strydom P (275: 34-35-29)
2-4 REDBERRY LANE Tarry S G
7-8 RED CHESNUT ROAD Hill R A/S R
8-9 CASH TIME Fortune A
V.Rensburg M (399: 38-37-44)
1-6 JENGA Azzie M G/A A
3-5 BLANCO Woodruff G V
6-2 MRS O Azzie M G/A A
7-5 DOWN TO ZERO Azzie M G/A A
Yeni M (1092: 128-140-140)
5-1 ANGEL'S POWER Azzie M G/A A
7-7 PRINCE OF KAHAL Magner R R
8-6 LIEGE Tarry S G
9-11 DUNAS DOURADAS Sage R R
Zackey C (659: 52-68-65)
1-9 PRETTY QUICK Houdalakis M N
3-11 STOCKBRIDGE De Kock M F
Zechner K (548: 36-36-45)
4-2 BRAXTON Houdalakis M N
7-1 BULL VALLEY Tarry S G

Turffontein
16/03/2019
Alexander G M (Gau:. 266: 26-27-25)
3-8 DUKE OF SWING Schwarz D
6-7 VINE STREET STAR Schwarz D
7-11 CHAMPAGNE HAZE Schwarz D
8-1 HERO'S HONOUR Schwarz D
9-18 MUSETTE *Reserve Runne
Anderson E G (Gau:. 21: 0-0-0)
9-7 LEDIMASPRINCESS Kennedy W
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 263: 26-29-23)
1-6 JENGA V.Rensburg M
5-1 ANGEL'S POWER Yeni M
6-2 MRS O V.Rensburg M
7-5 DOWN TO ZERO V.Rensburg M
7-6 RIVARINE Lerena G
Binda C (Gau:. 239: 15-17-20)
3-2 SETABLAZE Lerena G
5-7 WHORLY WHORLY De Gouveia D
Dawson C (Gau:. 180: 17-11-15)
6-9 BOSS BABE Munger R
De Kock M F (KZN:. 397: 63-59-45)
1-12 STEADY WAY De Gouveia D
2-2 TAKINGTHEPEACE Kennedy W
3-11 STOCKBRIDGE Zackey C
4-4 FARIHA Simons R
8-3 NOBLE SECRET Simons R
8-7 PIETRO MASCAGNI Lerena G
8-10 THE DAZZLER Kennedy W
Ferraris O A (Gau:. 167: 19-15-15)
3-3 TRIPPLE Z Ferraris L J
4-1 PRETTY BALLERINA Ferraris L J
6-10 MISS PINKERTON Ferraris L J
8-5 ROMANY PRINCE Ferraris L J
Fortune A (Gau:. 163: 17-20-11)
8-9 CASH TIME Strydom P
Gray St John D (Gau:. 358: 28-34-43)
1-11 JIVE EXPRESS Ferraris L J
3-10 SPECMAN Khumalo S
8-2 DAWN ASSAULT Khumalo S
9-13 ALL I GOT Habib Devin
9-1 ANGELIC APPEAL Khumalo S
9-14 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Simons R
Hill R A/S R (KZN:. 99: 13-17-12)
7-8 RED CHESNUT ROAD Strydom P
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 280: 24-23-20)
1-9 PRETTY QUICK Zackey C
3-7 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER Munger R
4-2 BRAXTON Zechner K
9-6 SERENDIPITY Steyn K
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 290: 38-46-26)
1-2 JACKO BOY Lerena G
5-2 CATHEDRAL COUNTY Lerena G
6-6 PEPPERMINT TEA Simons R
7-9 MARDI GRAS Simons R
8-11 DIVINE ODYSSEY Habib C
Laird A G (Gau:. 259: 39-30-30)
7-17 PURE BLONDE *Reserve Runne
7-4 ROMI'S BOY Danielson R
9-5 GOLD SCENT Danielson R
Magner R R (Gau:. 276: 21-25-36)
1-5 CRUCREEK Lerena D R
3-1 EXCELLENT AL Simons R
5-4 ISPHAN Schwarz D
5-5 VALBONNE Simons R
6-3 POOL PARTY Storey C
7-7 PRINCE OF KAHAL Yeni M
Maroun G J (Gau:. 375: 25-21-23)
1-10 CONQUERING BRITAIN Storey C
1-7 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Juglall T
5-3 GREAT SHAKA Munger R
6-8 ARTEMISIA Brown S
7-14 DONNY G Munger R
Matchett P F (Gau:. 282: 24-35-15)
1-1 FAVOURITE MODEL Habib Devin
5-6 KISSABLE Habib Devin
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 87: 2-6-6)
9-9 WESTERN DANCE Munger R
Moffatt S (Gau:. 138: 5-10-14)
2-1 ROUGE ALLURE Brown S
Naidoo S (Gau:. 44: 1-4-3)
1-8 FUYU Derere K
Nassif A (Gau:. 42: 2-2-1)
9-12 QUEENIE Ferraris L J
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 203: 20-19-16)
4-6 MY DREAM CHASER Munger R
4-5 WAITY KATIE Juglall T
9-2 FLOWING GOWN De Gouveia D
9-15 MONARCH AIR Habib C
9-16 POWER OF LOVE *Not Declared
Peter P A (Gau:. 408: 57-54-35)
1-3 DESTINYS GAME Little C
2-5 FOLK DANCE Ferraris L J
6-4 NAUTIC SPIRIT Lerena G
6-1 VISTULA Marcus A
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 158: 17-20-19)
6-5 ROCK A ROLL DANCER De Gouveia D
Ramsden J (WCp:. 256: 28-22-28)
2-3 FRESNAYE Khumalo S
Sage R R (Gau:. 82: 16-4-7)
9-11 DUNAS DOURADAS Yeni M
Steyn D (Gau:. 36: 0-5-1)
9-10 DRESS FOR SUCCESS Brown S
Tarry S G (Gau:. 771: 99-81-74)
1-4 HAREER Hewitson L
2-6 CELTIC SEA Hewitson L
2-4 REDBERRY LANE Strydom P
3-9 MEERAAS Hewitson L
4-3 JAMRA Hewitson L
7-1 BULL VALLEY Zechner K
7-3 CIRILLO Marcus A
7-15 EXQUISITE TOUCH Kennedy W
7-10 GREEN PLAINS Ferraris L J
7-2 TRIP TO HEAVEN Hewitson L
8-6 LIEGE Yeni M
8-8 PILOU Hewitson L
8-4 SOCIAL ORDER Marcus A
9-3 JETORIO Hewitson L
Terzi G G (Zim:. 55: 2-3-5)
7-13 TANDAVA Khumalo S
Verdonese E (Gau:. 101: 6-7-11)
9-17 MISS TURBO *Reserve Runne
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 251: 28-28-38)
3-4 BARON RODNEY Maujean C
3-5 BLANCO V.Rensburg M
3-6 VETRI VEL De Gouveia D
7-12 BILLY SILVER De Gouveia D
7-16 SCHIPPERS Maujean C
9-8 FLY THOUGHT Maujean C
9-4 SOLEMN PROMISE Lerena G


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, March 16, 2019 20:52:01