Turffontein
11/12/2018
1 Maiden Plate (F&M)
12.45
1160m
18 Runners
6 Assessment Plate
15.45
1600m
6 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 VIDA ES BELLA 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 6  
1 CRUCREEK 3.70 Munger R 60.0 8 {65}
14 SUPER FINE 3.90 Schwarz D 60.0 1  
5 RHYME OR REASON 4.00 Steyn K 60.0 18 {52}
3 SEA OF ROSES 5.70 Zackey C 60.0 10 {57}
4 PRINCESS BLITZ 7.60 Zechner K 60.0 14 {55}
Same Trainer: (6-16)(13-17)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 GREEN HAZE 0.00 Danielson R 60.0 5 {92}
2 IN CAHOOTS 2.30 Hewitson L 60.0 6 {88}
3 CHIJMES 5.50 Schwarz D 60.0 4 {87}
4 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA 12.30 Brown S 60.0 3 {80}
6 WELSH HARP 13.50 Habib C 57.5 1 {71}
5 MYVIEW 13.70 Zechner K 60.0 2 {80}
Same Trainer: (-)
2 Assessment Plate
13.20
2400m
6 Runners
7 Merit Rated 66 Handicap
16.25
1600m
14 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ORPHEUS 0.00 Lerena G 60.0 3 {87}
3 GIFT FOR THE GAP 5.30 Juglall N 57.0 4 {85}
5 AFRICA'S GOLD 7.00 Maujean C 57.0 5 {62}
6 JUST A JET 14.70 Yeni M 56.0 1 {54}
4 MASTER AND MAN 16.00 Schwarz D 57.0 6 {66}
2 HOKANUI 23.20 Zechner K 59.5 2 {69}
Same Trainer: (1-2-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 RYDER 0.00 Schwarz D 53.0 5 {52}
9 REGENT SEVEN 1.90 De Melo K 53.5 10 {53}
11 STORM OUTGOING 2.30 Yeni M 53.5 6 {53}
14 SUPA MUFTI 2.70 Lerena D R 52.0 8 {48}
8 SHANGHAI PIERCE 2.90 Juglall N 54.5 1 {55}
3 KURT'S APPROVAL 3.00 Zechner K 58.5 7 {63}
Same Trainer: (6-11)(10-12)(13-14)
3 Merit Rated 86 Hcp (F&M)
13.55
2000m
6 Runners
8 Maiden Plate
17.00
1800m
13 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 SUNSHINE SILK 0.00 Lerena G 58.0 5 {83}
4 PARISIENNE CHIC 2.00 Juglall N 55.5 6 {77}
5 ELUSIVE BUTTERFLY 7.40 Zechner K 52.0 1 {83}
1 COLD CASH 7.40 Schwarz D 60.0 2 {86}
6 AFRICAN DYNASTY 9.40 De Melo K 52.5 3 {67}
2 BONDIBLU 10.60 Matsunyane K 59.0 4 {84}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 AERONAUTICAL 0.00 Zechner K 60.0 5 {61}
3 OWLINTHETREE 2.30 Lerena G 58.0 7 {78}
4 EUREKA EFFECT 4.60 Strydom P 58.0 1 {72}
6 FACT 4.80 V.Rensburg M 58.0 2 {67}
5 GREATEST WISH 5.10 Simons R 58.0 9 {70}
2 TONGUE TWISTER 5.70 Juglall N 60.0 12 {57}
Same Trainer: (7-8)(9-10-11-12)
4 Merit Rated 68 Handicap
14.30
2000m
14 Runners
9 Maiden Plate (F&M)
17.30
1800m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
12 KINGS CUP 0.00 Yeni M 54.5 13 {57}
4 HIGHLANDER 0.20 De Gouveia D 59.0 11 {66}
3 NUNTIUS ORATORION 1.80 Lerena G 59.0 10 {67}
9 GONE WITH THE WIND 2.00 Munger R 56.0 5 {74}
2 KAMAKURA 2.90 Schwarz D 59.0 4 {67}
11 BIG PARADE 4.00 Matsunyane K 55.5 14 {60}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 FLY THOUGHT 0.00 Lerena G 58.0 10 {70}
1 ANDIAMO 0.90 Schwarz D 60.0 11 {59}
2 MILL CREEK 1.80 Yeni M 60.0 14 {57}
4 ICE MINT 2.60 Juglall N 60.0 7 {55}
8 SHE ROCKS 3.40 De Gouveia D 58.0 4 {64}
3 RUBIX 3.50 Zechner K 60.0 3 {57}
Same Trainer: (1-6)(3-4)
5 Merit Rated 78 Handicap
15.05
1400m
9 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 BLUE DIAMOND ROAD 0.00 Yeni M 54.5 4 {67}
6 GREASEPAINT 0.30 Lerena G 57.0 2 {72}
7 VARIMAX 1.50 Zechner K 56.0 5 {70}
9 AURORA AUSTRALIS 1.80 Hewitson L 52.0 1 {62}
2 JUBILEE LINE 2.30 Munger R 59.5 9 {77}
4 BOLD COAST 2.90 Ferraris L J 58.5 8 {75}
Same Trainer: (-)
 
Race 1: VIDA ES BELLA(15)
Race 2: ORPHEUS(1)
Race 3: SUNSHINE SILK(3)
Race 6: GREEN HAZE(1)
1 line 12 8 1 12 1 7
16 lines 4 6   9   1
72 lines 3     11 3  
192 lines 9 7   14    
300 lines 2     8    
720 lines   9   3   2
1 line 8 1 12 1
8 lines 6   9 3
36 lines 7 2 11  
96 lines 9   14 4
200 lines 2   8 6
360 lines 4   3 5
1 line 3 12 8 1 12 1 7
8 lines   4 6   9    
24 lines         11   1
64 lines         14 3  
192 lines 4 3          
384 lines   9 7        

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2018
Previous update : Tuesday, December 11, 2018 20:52:01