Vaal Classic
22/10/2020
1 Workriders Maiden Plt(F)
12.00
1200m
15 Runners
6 Merit Rated 88 Hcp (F&M)
14.55
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 BOLD LEAH 0.00 !Matsoele T 59.0 14 {70}
1 SPECTRAL 0.40 !Ngcobo X 60.0 2 {63}
6 LADY OF THE FLAME 0.90 !Baase T 59.0 1 {76}
8 SHELTERING SKY 1.30 !Ncume T 59.0 4 {64}
12 WINTER MISSION 4.20 !Majenge L 59.0 7  
2 SIGNED AND SEALED 5.00 *Not Declared 60.0 8 {62}
Same Trainer: (4-7-14)(5-10)(6-8)(9-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 LILY BLUE 0.00 Yeni M 60.0 5 {89}
7 ULULATE 2.90 Hewitson L 54.5 6 {93}
6 LEAGUE OF HER OWN 3.20 Syster J R 55.5 3 {80}
5 NOW YOU SEE ME 4.00 Matsunyane K 56.5 4 {81}
3 DESTINYS GAME 4.10 Lerena G 59.5 8 {87}
8 FORT ANNE 5.30 Strydom P 54.5 7 {78}
Same Trainer: (-)
2 Maiden Plate
12.35
1200m
12 Runners
7 Progress Plate
15.30
2000m
7 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 VOYEUR 0.00 Lerena G 59.0 3  
2 GILBOA 0.70 Kennedy W 59.0 5 {80}
4 MARRAKECH 0.80 De Gouveia D 59.0 10 {77}
3 HARRYS SECRET 4.60 Zackey C 59.0 8 {77}
10 PINO SILVESTRE 4.80 Yeni M 59.0 2  
8 BATTLE FORCE 9.50 Khumalo S 59.0 7  
Same Trainer: (6-7)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 WESTERN FORT 0.00 Kennedy W 60.0 3 {99}
7 IMPERIAL MASTER 1.60 De Gouveia D 54.0 1 {93}
6 SWORDER STREET 2.80 Lerena G 57.0 5 {92}
4 SNOW PALACE 4.30 Strydom P 59.5 7 {104}
3 SELL HIGH 5.20 Hewitson L 60.0 6 {82}
2 SENOR LIZARD 10.70 Matsunyane K 60.0 2 {85}
Same Trainer: (1-6)(2-5)
3 Maiden Plate
13.10
1200m
12 Runners
8 Merit Rated 76 Appr. Hcp
16.05
2000m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 JET CAT 0.00 Syster J R 60.0 10 {65}
11 EMERALD FLOE 3.90 Danielson R 56.5 1 {77}
1 ASH 5.30 Hewitson L 60.0 3 {66}
9 MASTER ULETIDE 5.30 Khumalo S 59.0 8  
3 FORBE'S QUARRY 6.50 Thackeray M 60.0 12 {60}
12 COURTNEY LEIGH 6.70 Matsunyane K 56.5 7 {75}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 JACKO BOY 0.00 Strydom K 62.0 8 {80}
8 LAND OF RUBIES 0.50 Pieterse G 55.0 18 {68}
5 CONSOL QUEEN 1.50 Mphanya J 56.0 4 {70}
7 THE SASH 2.50 Gates J 55.5 2 {67}
4 RABIA THE REBEL 2.70 Brewer K A 56.5 9 {69}
12 PLUM FIELD 2.90 Juglall T 53.0 12 {62}
Same Trainer: (4-16)(6-13)(10-14)
4 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.45
1600m
15 Runners
9 Classified Stakes
16.40
1800m
18 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 BITTER WIND 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 7 {64}
1 PIN UP 0.40 Kennedy W 60.0 4 {69}
8 PURPLE SHADOW 1.80 Syster J R 58.0 10 {70}
7 SHE'S A CRACKER 2.10 Yeni M 60.0 11  
10 SUNTRAX 2.70 Ferraris L J 58.0 2 {69}
11 TROPICAL GIVER 3.80 De Gouveia D 58.0 9 {66}
Same Trainer: (4-13-14)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
13 PERFECT LIGHT 0.00 Hewitson L 55.5 2 {67}
6 KURT'S APPROVAL 0.30 Strydom P 58.0 4 {66}
10 BELLAGIO KING 2.30 Habib C 56.0 16 {62}
2 GOLD ROCK 3.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 1 {72}
1 LORD MELBOURNE 3.30 Zackey C 62.0 14 {75}
11 SECRET DYNASTY 4.20 Yeni M 56.0 11 {62}
Same Trainer: (3-9-11)(6-18)(7-16)
5 Merit Rated 72 Appr. Hcp
14.20
1600m
16 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 IN THE GAME 0.00 Mphanya J 53.5 13 {59}
4 MAZARI 0.50 Syster J R 59.0 1 {70}
5 FIFTH OF JULY 1.50 Strydom K 58.0 8 {69}
9 FLY NORTH 1.90 Mxoli P 55.0 6 {62}
16 SUPA MUFTI 2.00 Gumede T 52.0 14 {55}
1 WHISKYTANGOFOXTROT 3.00 Juglall T 60.0 9 {73}
Same Trainer: (7-11-12)
 
Race 2: VOYEUR(11)
Race 3: JET CAT(2)
Race 6: LILY BLUE(1)
Race 7: WESTERN FORT(1)
1 line 2 10 1 1 1 13
16 lines 1 4     8 6
72 lines 8   7   5  
192 lines 7 5     7  
300 lines 10       4  
720 lines   9     12 10
1 line 10 1 1 1
8 lines 4 7   8
36 lines 5   7 5
96 lines 9 6   7
200 lines 16 5   4
360 lines 1 3   12
1 line 2 2 10 1 1 1 13
8 lines   1 4     8  
24 lines           5 6
64 lines       7   7  
192 lines   8     7    
384 lines   7 5        

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Wednesday, October 21, 2020 00:52:01