02/07/2020
ABBY GAIL 4-10
AFRAAD 5-7
AFRICAN ADVENTURE 5-6
AFRIEL 3-4
ARABELLA QUEEN 3-5
ARNICA MONTANA 5-16
ARRAN 2-1
AXIOS 8-17
 
BABY LETS MAMBO
5-3
BAHLEBONKE 3-9
BELLAGIO KING 5-8
BLUE MOON CITY 1-13
BOLD MATADOR 9-5
BOUNCING TIGGER 8-11
 
CAERPHILLY
3-1
CAPETOWN AFFAIR 5-9
CAPPELLA MAGNA 1-3
CAPTAIN MORGANE 9-8
CARRY ME CARRIE 7-15
CHARTER JET 8-15
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 6-2
CITY DEEP 1-8
CORRIDO 5-10
CRIME SCENE 7-2
CURIOUS 8-5
 
DAPHNE DU MAURIER
4-1
DEEBAA 4-3
DEFY GRAVITY 5-1
DIORAMA 7-16
DOUBLE HEARTS 4-2
 
ELUSIVE FORCE
7-1
ENCRYPTION 7-3
EUROTEC 2-11
 
FANTASY FLOWER
3-10
FORTUNA DORO 7-7
FREE DEAL 9-14
FRITZ 1-9
 
GIRL IN GOLD
7-4
GYPSY WOMAN 3-16
 
HELLO HAPPINESS
3-6
HIGH AND MIGHTY 4-4
HIT FOR SIX 6-11
HOLD YOUR HORSES 1-2
 
IDEAL DAY
8-4
INCOGNITO 3-2
INCOME DOLLAR 2-5
INTIMIDATE 4-11
IRON BORN 6-10
IRVINE 2-7
 
JACKMAN
8-12
JET CAT 2-6
JOHNNY HERO 6-3
 
KAPAMA
7-8
KINGS CUP 5-13
KINTALA 1-16
KRATOS POWER 1-15
KURT'S APPROVAL 5-14
 
LAAT LAMMETJIE
5-17
LADY SECRET 7-9
LAETITIA'S ANGEL 3-11
LIBERADO 9-3
LIGHTNING ROCK 7-10
LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN 4-5
LIQUIDITY 9-6
LORD MELBOURNE 5-4
LOUVAIN 8-2
LUNCHPACK 4-7
 
MACULATE
4-6
MARENGO 2-12
MAROON BELLS 6-9
MAROUN'S PENNY 1-10
MAY QUEEN 3-3
MAYWEATHER 3-7
MAZARI 5-2
MELCHIZEDEK 8-14
MIDNIGHT TOP 9-10
MILAN'S PRINCESS 3-12
MISS KHALIFA 7-11
MOUNTAIN ROCK 2-8
 
NABEELA
4-8
NICARAGUA 2-13
NOW AND FOREVER 8-10
NUMERICAL 1-4
 
OLIVINE
7-5
OLYMPIC DESTINY 4-15
ON BROADWAY 4-16
ON MY MIND 6-6
OUR MAN IN HAVANA 6-5
OUT OF THE RAINBOW 8-6
OYSTER KING 5-5
 
PACIFIC DREAM
1-11
PALACE GREEN 5-12
PEACEONTHEROCKS 7-17
PETERSHAM 1-1
PICCADILLY SQUARE 7-13
POPPYCOCK 5-11
PRIVATE RULER 9-9
PUCKER UP 7-14
 
QUARARI'S VALENTYN
1-17
 
RACING MAN
2-2
ROYAL CITY 9-15
 
SACRED DAWN
1-7
SACRED LOTUS 4-13
SAVIOUR 2-4
SECRET DYNASTY 9-7
SENOR TIGER 2-9
SET AND MATCH 3-17
SHORT AND SWEET 8-13
SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 6-12
SHORTSTOP 8-8
SKIMINAC 6-4
SKYWARDS 4-17
SOLDIERS SONG 1-6
SOVEREIGNTY 3-8
STARRY MESSENGER 4-12
STATE PROPERTY 2-10
STOP FOR NOTHING 8-7
STORMY WINTER 6-7
STRADA STATALE 7-6
STREET FLYER 8-9
SUN GIANT 9-17
SUNBURST 2-3
SWEET TRIAL 9-11
 
TEMPLE OF REASON
1-12
THE BRASS WAY 9-12
THE MAKWAKKERS 9-13
THE RISING LEGEND 6-1
THEATRE OF DREAMS 3-15
THERAVADA 9-4
TIME TO BE GREAT 8-16
TOMBOLA 7-12
TOP LINE 9-2
TREND MASTER 9-1
TRUE SANGUE 3-13
TWIST AND TWIRL 3-14
 
VENUS FLYTRAP
4-9
VETRI VEL 1-5
VIDA AMOROSA 5-15
 
WAQAAS
8-3
WATCHING CLOSELY 4-14
WATUSI 1-14
WHAT A STORY 9-16
WRITTEN IN STONE 8-1
TOTAL RUNNERS : 144


02/07/2020
!Baase T (30: 2-2-3)
1-5 VETRI VEL Woodruff G V
!Dadamasi G (30: 5-3-2)
1-10 MAROUN'S PENNY Gray St John D
!Fisher K (25: 0-2-4)
1-8 CITY DEEP Botha S
!Gwingwizha J (33: 12-4-4)
1-9 FRITZ Sage R R
!Jevu P (5: 0-0-1)
1-12 TEMPLE OF REASON Zackey T
!Mabaya C (32: 6-4-8)
1-11 PACIFIC DREAM Habib F
!Majenge L (2: 0-0-0)
1-14 WATUSI Peter P A
!Matsoele T (36: 9-3-5)
1-1 PETERSHAM Peter P A
!Matwa L (11: 1-0-1)
1-7 SACRED DAWN Azzie M G/A A
!Mongqawa P (14: 0-0-1)
1-13 BLUE MOON CITY Peter P A
!Mosia S (40: 5-11-4)
1-15 KRATOS POWER Marwing W H
!Ncume T (16: 0-2-1)
1-3 CAPPELLA MAGNA Gray St John D
!Ngcobo X (14: 0-2-1)
1-4 NUMERICAL Azzie M G/A A
!Sithetho V (28: 1-1-1)
1-6 SOLDIERS SONG Azzie M G/A A
*Not Declared (0: 0-0-0)
7-2 CRIME SCENE Peter P A
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-16 KINTALA Laird A G
1-17 QUARARI'S VALENTYN Webber B
3-16 GYPSY WOMAN Sham D
3-17 SET AND MATCH Webber B
3-15 THEATRE OF DREAMS Peter P A
4-15 OLYMPIC DESTINY Fortune A
4-16 ON BROADWAY Laird A G
4-17 SKYWARDS Adamson H
5-17 LAAT LAMMETJIE Webber B
5-15 VIDA AMOROSA Moffatt S
7-15 CARRY ME CARRIE Matchett P F
8-17 AXIOS Spies C
8-15 CHARTER JET Human L J
8-16 TIME TO BE GREAT Human L J
9-15 ROYAL CITY Verdonese E
9-16 WHAT A STORY Moffatt S
Bantam C (153: 4-7-11)
2-10 STATE PROPERTY Binda C
3-4 AFRIEL Binda C
4-12 STARRY MESSENGER Fortune A
5-7 AFRAAD Moffatt S
Brown S (404: 29-25-32)
3-6 HELLO HAPPINESS Soma J A
4-3 DEEBAA Gray St John D
5-2 MAZARI Spies C
7-6 STRADA STATALE Gray St John D
9-5 BOLD MATADOR Human L J
Danielson R (438: 64-56-31)
3-1 CAERPHILLY Magner R R
5-12 PALACE GREEN Habib F
9-11 SWEET TRIAL Magner R R
De Gouveia D (245: 18-21-19)
9-2 TOP LINE Habib F
Dicken C F (327: 29-23-31)
2-2 RACING MAN Jonker C
3-7 MAYWEATHER Peter P A
4-10 ABBY GAIL Labuschagne P
6-11 HIT FOR SIX Nieuwenhuizen
7-3 ENCRYPTION Fortune A
8-9 STREET FLYER Matchett P F
Ferraris L J (590: 69-68-60)
3-5 ARABELLA QUEEN Fortune A
4-2 DOUBLE HEARTS Soma J A
6-7 STORMY WINTER Nieuwenhuizen
7-7 FORTUNA DORO Tarry S G
Greyling J (160: 6-14-9)
2-6 JET CAT V/D Westhuizen
3-3 MAY QUEEN Adamson H
5-13 KINGS CUP Botha S
7-9 LADY SECRET Human L J
9-8 CAPTAIN MORGANE Spies C
Habib C (571: 29-33-41)
4-9 VENUS FLYTRAP Human L J
5-1 DEFY GRAVITY Peter P A
6-10 IRON BORN Human L J
7-4 GIRL IN GOLD Human L J
8-12 JACKMAN Erasmus C E
9-6 LIQUIDITY Erasmus C E
Habib Devin (222: 17-16-13)
2-7 IRVINE Stenger D N
Juglall T (320: 20-26-13)
4-7 LUNCHPACK Human L J
6-6 ON MY MIND Tarry S G
8-6 OUT OF THE RAINBOW Cason D D
Khumalo S (763: 83-97-91)
2-11 EUROTEC Fortune A
3-11 LAETITIA'S ANGEL Fortune A
5-5 OYSTER KING Jonker C
6-4 SKIMINAC Laird A G
7-12 TOMBOLA Maroun G J
8-5 CURIOUS Laird A G
Klink N (336: 31-27-26)
4-4 HIGH AND MIGHTY Pettigrew S T
6-1 THE RISING LEGEND Laird A G
7-8 KAPAMA Webber B
8-1 WRITTEN IN STONE Webber B
9-7 SECRET DYNASTY Human L J
Lerena G (379: 71-56-50)
3-8 SOVEREIGNTY Dawson C
4-1 DAPHNE DU MAURIER Habib F
5-6 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Soma J A
6-5 OUR MAN IN HAVANA Habib F
7-1 ELUSIVE FORCE Peter P A
8-8 SHORTSTOP Magner R R
9-4 THERAVADA Woodruff G V
Matsunyane K (420: 23-28-40)
5-10 CORRIDO Habib F
6-3 JOHNNY HERO Zackey T
8-10 NOW AND FOREVER Matchett P F
9-9 PRIVATE RULER Matchett P F
Maujean C (789: 75-77-86)
2-13 NICARAGUA Peter P A
3-13 TRUE SANGUE Janse van Vuur
4-13 SACRED LOTUS Peter P A
5-11 POPPYCOCK Zackey T
7-11 MISS KHALIFA Spies C
8-14 MELCHIZEDEK Peter P A
Mxoli P (143: 11-12-10)
2-5 INCOME DOLLAR Jonker C
3-14 TWIST AND TWIRL Habib F
6-9 MAROON BELLS Soma J A
9-14 FREE DEAL Matchett P F
Nyawo B (88: 5-7-4)
2-8 MOUNTAIN ROCK Mahiakola M
4-6 MACULATE Habib F
SCRATCHED (0: 0-0-0)
1-2 HOLD YOUR HORSES Walker G C
5-16 ARNICA MONTANA De Kock M F
7-16 DIORAMA De Kock M F
7-17 PEACEONTHEROCKS De Kock M F
9-17 SUN GIANT De Kock M F
Sampson J (91: 4-2-8)
8-2 LOUVAIN Spies C
9-12 THE BRASS WAY Spies C
Schwarz D (592: 48-53-61)
2-4 SAVIOUR Dawson C
5-14 KURT'S APPROVAL Erasmus C E
6-8 ZEAL AND ZEST Alexander G M
8-4 IDEAL DAY Dawson C
9-3 LIBERADO Alexander G M
Storey C (317: 17-25-33)
2-12 MARENGO Magner R R
Strydom P (293: 29-41-44)
2-1 ARRAN Maroun G J
3-2 INCOGNITO Cason D D
4-8 NABEELA Gray St John D
5-9 CAPETOWN AFFAIR Fortune A
8-3 WAQAAS Habib F
9-13 THE MAKWAKKERS Magner R R
Syster J R (367: 28-19-26)
3-9 BAHLEBONKE Binda C
4-11 INTIMIDATE Labuschagne P
6-12 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Human L J
7-10 LIGHTNING ROCK Verdonese E
8-13 SHORT AND SWEET Human L J
Thackeray M (320: 17-17-20)
2-9 SENOR TIGER Human L J
4-14 WATCHING CLOSELY Walker G C
5-3 BABY LETS MAMBO Spies C
7-14 PUCKER UP Webber B
8-11 BOUNCING TIGGER Spies C
V.Rensburg M (638: 74-76-71)
3-10 FANTASY FLOWER Houdalakis M N
5-4 LORD MELBOURNE Houdalakis M N
7-5 OLIVINE Houdalakis M N
9-1 TREND MASTER Houdalakis M N
Yeni M (782: 74-100-92)
2-3 SUNBURST Walker G C
3-12 MILAN'S PRINCESS Spies C
4-5 LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN Marwing W H
5-8 BELLAGIO KING Fortune A
6-2 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN Gray St John D
7-13 PICCADILLY SQUARE Webber B
8-7 STOP FOR NOTHING Moffatt S
9-10 MIDNIGHT TOP Gray St John D


02/07/2020
Adamson H (Gau:. 70: 2-3-7)
3-3 MAY QUEEN Greyling J
4-17 SKYWARDS *Reserve
Alexander G M (Gau:. 291: 34-25-20)
6-8 ZEAL AND ZEST Schwarz D
9-3 LIBERADO Schwarz D
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 290: 21-25-31)
1-4 NUMERICAL !Ngcobo X
1-7 SACRED DAWN !Matwa L
1-6 SOLDIERS SONG !Sithetho V
Binda C (Gau:. 270: 20-18-17)
2-10 STATE PROPERTY Bantam C
3-4 AFRIEL Bantam C
3-9 BAHLEBONKE Syster J R
Botha S (Gau:. 70: 2-2-4)
1-8 CITY DEEP !Fisher K
5-13 KINGS CUP Greyling J
Cason D D (Gau:. 92: 9-10-8)
3-2 INCOGNITO Strydom P
8-6 OUT OF THE RAINBOW Juglall T
Dawson C (Gau:. 219: 29-26-24)
2-4 SAVIOUR Schwarz D
3-8 SOVEREIGNTY Lerena G
8-4 IDEAL DAY Schwarz D
De Kock M F (Gau:. 497: 77-76-57)
5-16 ARNICA MONTANA SCRATCHED
7-16 DIORAMA SCRATCHED
7-17 PEACEONTHEROCKS SCRATCHED
9-17 SUN GIANT SCRATCHED
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 204: 6-7-13)
5-14 KURT'S APPROVAL Schwarz D
8-12 JACKMAN Habib C
9-6 LIQUIDITY Habib C
Fortune A (Gau:. 329: 24-34-29)
2-11 EUROTEC Khumalo S
3-5 ARABELLA QUEEN Ferraris L J
3-11 LAETITIA'S ANGEL Khumalo S
4-15 OLYMPIC DESTINY *Reserve
4-12 STARRY MESSENGER Bantam C
5-8 BELLAGIO KING Yeni M
5-9 CAPETOWN AFFAIR Strydom P
7-3 ENCRYPTION Dicken C F
Gray St John D (Gau:. 384: 42-50-35)
1-3 CAPPELLA MAGNA !Ncume T
1-10 MAROUN'S PENNY !Dadamasi G
4-3 DEEBAA Brown S
4-8 NABEELA Strydom P
6-2 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN Yeni M
7-6 STRADA STATALE Brown S
9-10 MIDNIGHT TOP Yeni M
Habib F (Gau:. 215: 25-20-23)
1-11 PACIFIC DREAM !Mabaya C
3-14 TWIST AND TWIRL Mxoli P
4-1 DAPHNE DU MAURIER Lerena G
4-6 MACULATE Nyawo B
5-10 CORRIDO Matsunyane K
5-12 PALACE GREEN Danielson R
6-5 OUR MAN IN HAVANA Lerena G
8-3 WAQAAS Strydom P
9-2 TOP LINE De Gouveia D
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 261: 28-23-27)
3-10 FANTASY FLOWER V.Rensburg M
5-4 LORD MELBOURNE V.Rensburg M
7-5 OLIVINE V.Rensburg M
9-1 TREND MASTER V.Rensburg M
Human L J (Gau:. 330: 30-33-23)
2-9 SENOR TIGER Thackeray M
4-7 LUNCHPACK Juglall T
4-9 VENUS FLYTRAP Habib C
6-10 IRON BORN Habib C
6-12 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Syster J R
7-4 GIRL IN GOLD Habib C
7-9 LADY SECRET Greyling J
8-15 CHARTER JET *Reserve
8-13 SHORT AND SWEET Syster J R
8-16 TIME TO BE GREAT *Reserve
9-5 BOLD MATADOR Brown S
9-7 SECRET DYNASTY Klink N
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 394: 56-46-37)
3-13 TRUE SANGUE Maujean C
Jonker C (Gau:. 135: 6-7-11)
2-5 INCOME DOLLAR Mxoli P
2-2 RACING MAN Dicken C F
5-5 OYSTER KING Khumalo S
Labuschagne P (Gau:. 11: 0-0-0)
4-10 ABBY GAIL Dicken C F
4-11 INTIMIDATE Syster J R
Laird A G (Gau:. 257: 35-34-29)
1-16 KINTALA *Reserve
4-16 ON BROADWAY *Reserve
6-4 SKIMINAC Khumalo S
6-1 THE RISING LEGEND Klink N
8-5 CURIOUS Khumalo S
Magner R R (Gau:. 282: 21-32-29)
2-12 MARENGO Storey C
3-1 CAERPHILLY Danielson R
8-8 SHORTSTOP Lerena G
9-11 SWEET TRIAL Danielson R
9-13 THE MAKWAKKERS Strydom P
Mahiakola M (Gau:. 12: 0-0-0)
2-8 MOUNTAIN ROCK Nyawo B
Maroun G J (Gau:. 247: 8-17-16)
2-1 ARRAN Strydom P
7-12 TOMBOLA Khumalo S
Marwing W H (Gau:. 190: 18-17-20)
1-15 KRATOS POWER !Mosia S
4-5 LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN Yeni M
Matchett P F (Gau:. 527: 40-41-50)
7-15 CARRY ME CARRIE *Reserve
8-10 NOW AND FOREVER Matsunyane K
8-9 STREET FLYER Dicken C F
9-14 FREE DEAL Mxoli P
9-9 PRIVATE RULER Matsunyane K
Moffatt S (Gau:. 202: 8-11-16)
5-7 AFRAAD Bantam C
5-15 VIDA AMOROSA *Reserve
8-7 STOP FOR NOTHING Yeni M
9-16 WHAT A STORY *Reserve
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 223: 20-20-17)
6-11 HIT FOR SIX Dicken C F
6-7 STORMY WINTER Ferraris L J
Peter P A (Gau:. 661: 103-60-76)
1-13 BLUE MOON CITY !Mongqawa P
1-1 PETERSHAM !Matsoele T
1-14 WATUSI !Majenge L
2-13 NICARAGUA Maujean C
3-7 MAYWEATHER Dicken C F
3-15 THEATRE OF DREAMS *Reserve
4-13 SACRED LOTUS Maujean C
5-1 DEFY GRAVITY Habib C
7-2 CRIME SCENE *Not Declared
7-1 ELUSIVE FORCE Lerena G
8-14 MELCHIZEDEK Maujean C
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 112: 14-10-10)
4-4 HIGH AND MIGHTY Klink N
Sage R R (Gau:. 128: 6-23-14)
1-9 FRITZ !Gwingwizha J
Sham D (Gau:. 284: 17-26-23)
3-16 GYPSY WOMAN *Reserve
Soma J A (Gau:. 132: 6-10-9)
3-6 HELLO HAPPINESS Brown S
4-2 DOUBLE HEARTS Ferraris L J
5-6 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Lerena G
6-9 MAROON BELLS Mxoli P
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 396: 46-20-34)
3-12 MILAN'S PRINCESS Yeni M
5-3 BABY LETS MAMBO Thackeray M
5-2 MAZARI Brown S
7-11 MISS KHALIFA Maujean C
8-17 AXIOS *Reserve
8-11 BOUNCING TIGGER Thackeray M
8-2 LOUVAIN Sampson J
9-8 CAPTAIN MORGANE Greyling J
9-12 THE BRASS WAY Sampson J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 80: 5-7-8)
2-7 IRVINE Habib Devin
Tarry S G (Gau:. 850: 111-103-80)
6-6 ON MY MIND Juglall T
7-7 FORTUNA DORO Ferraris L J
V/D Westhuizen (Gau:. 46: 1-0-2)
2-6 JET CAT Greyling J
Verdonese E (Gau:. 106: 7-8-11)
7-10 LIGHTNING ROCK Syster J R
9-15 ROYAL CITY *Reserve
Walker G C (Gau:. 45: 4-2-2)
1-2 HOLD YOUR HORSES SCRATCHED
2-3 SUNBURST Yeni M
4-14 WATCHING CLOSELY Thackeray M
Webber B (Gau:. 201: 9-15-17)
1-17 QUARARI'S VALENTYN *Reserve
3-17 SET AND MATCH *Reserve
5-17 LAAT LAMMETJIE *Reserve
7-8 KAPAMA Klink N
7-13 PICCADILLY SQUARE Yeni M
7-14 PUCKER UP Thackeray M
8-1 WRITTEN IN STONE Klink N
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 267: 26-23-19)
1-5 VETRI VEL !Baase T
9-4 THERAVADA Lerena G
Zackey T (Gau:. 150: 5-13-11)
1-12 TEMPLE OF REASON !Jevu P
5-11 POPPYCOCK Maujean C
6-3 JOHNNY HERO Matsunyane K


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Thursday, July 2, 2020 20:52:01