Vaal Classic
10/10/2019
1 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.30
1000m
17 Runners
5 Merit Rated 76 Handicap
15.55
2400m
15 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 SAMOA 0.00 Habib Devin 60.0 16  
8 NORDIC QUEEN 1.60 Munger R 59.0 10 {73}
4 SAPPHIRE ROCK 2.00 Strydom P 59.0 7 {81}
14 STRAIT WORDS 3.50 Dicken C F 59.0 2  
5 MADAME PATRICE 4.70 Yeni M 59.0 14 {80}
1 CATCH A GLIMPSE 5.40 Syster J R 60.0 6 {66}
Same Trainer: (4-5)(7-17)(9-14)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 EARTH SKY 0.00 Munger R 58.0 12 {72}
2 MASTER AND MAN 1.80 Kennedy W 60.0 1 {76}
8 JIVE EXPRESS 2.00 Murray C 57.0 7 {73}
4 SLAY THE DRAGON 2.50 Danielson R 59.0 2 {77}
1 BOSPHORUS 3.50 Klink N 61.0 11 {78}
13 TOUGH CHOICE 3.50 Penny J 52.5 4 {64}
Same Trainer: (7-9)(8-10-14)
2 Maiden Plate
14.10
1000m
17 Runners
6 Merit Rated 94 Handicap
16.30
2000m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 LIVE BY NIGHT 0.00 Strydom P 59.0 4 {78}
11 PRECIOUS STONE 0.20 Danielson R 59.0 11  
14 TAHITIAN ORANA 1.00 Bester L 56.5 7  
1 ELUSIVE JACK 1.80 Brown S 60.0 5 {65}
16 TWO PATHS 2.30 *Reserve Runne 56.5 10 {70}
5 TITELIST 2.40 Habib Devin 59.0 9 {76}
Same Trainer: (2-5)(3-7)(4-10)(8-13)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 MAJOR RETURN 0.00 Khumalo S 57.0 6 {90}
6 DEFY GRAVITY 0.90 Kennedy W 56.0 8 {86}
5 RAGOON 2.20 Dicken C F 56.5 7 {87}
8 COME THE DAY 3.30 Habib C 54.5 3 {83}
3 TOP SHOT 3.80 Munger R 59.5 9 {93}
9 KNIGHT OWL 4.90 V.Rensburg M 53.0 1 {82}
Same Trainer: (5-6)
3 Progress Plate (F&M)
14.45
1200m
10 Runners
7 Merit Rated 80 Handicap
17.05
2000m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 IN THE DANCE 0.00 Strydom P 58.0 2 {111}
3 BLONDE VISION 0.70 Murray C 58.0 5 {93}
4 WITCH OF THE WEST 1.20 V.Rensburg M 57.0 9 {87}
1 OURO 2.60 Kennedy W 61.0 4 {93}
10 ROYAL LILY 2.70 Maujean C 53.5 10 {98}
7 SEEMYVISION 3.60 Munger R 54.0 3 {93}
Same Trainer: (2-8)(5-7)(6-9-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 ROCKY PATH 0.00 Yeni M 54.5 2 {71}
4 NIMCHA 0.60 Brown S 59.5 8 {81}
3 CORRIDO 1.50 Kennedy W 60.0 3 {80}
2 CHEVRON 1.60 Klink N 60.0 7 {82}
5 JAGESA JAGESA 1.90 Zechner K 58.0 10 {78}
7 MATLOOB 2.30 Danielson R 56.5 5 {75}
Same Trainer: (-)
4 Pinnacle Stakes
15.20
2400m
6 Runners
8 Maiden Plate (3YO Fillies)
17.40
1450m
14 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 SUNSHINE SILK 0.00 Murray C 52.5 5 {105}
6 DROMEDARIS 2.00 Yeni M 52.0 2 {96}
2 ALI BON DUBAI 2.10 Klink N 56.0 3 {105}
1 DAWN ASSAULT 2.30 Kennedy W 60.0 4 {116}
4 SECRET POTION 5.10 Juglall T 54.5 6 {108}
3 SEVILLE ORANGE 6.40 V.Rensburg M 54.5 1 {112}
Same Trainer: (2-4-5)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
14 SMILEY RIVER 0.00 Munger R 60.0 14  
7 FLOWER SEASON 2.00 Murray C 60.0 9  
5 AZTEC 2.30 Dicken C F 60.0 4  
3 OLIVINE 3.80 Habib C 60.0 8  
1 GET SET 6.20 Klink N 60.0 12 {73}
10 SPIRIT LAW 7.00 V.Rensburg M 60.0 13  
Same Trainer: (4-11)(5-7)(13-14)
Race 1: SAMOA(3)
Race 4: SUNSHINE SILK(5)
Race 6: MAJOR RETURN(4)
Race 8: SMILEY RIVER(14)
1 line 2 5 7 4 10 14
16 lines 3   2 6 4  
72 lines   6 8   3  
192 lines 4   4   2  
300 lines     1   5  
720 lines 1   13 5    
1 line 5 7 4 10
8 lines   2 6 4
36 lines 6 8   3
96 lines   4 5 2
200 lines   1 8 5
360 lines   13 3 7
1 line 4 2 5 7 4 10 14
8 lines 11     2   4  
24 lines   3   8      
64 lines       4 6    
192 lines     6     3  
384 lines 14         2  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, October 10, 2019 20:52:01