Vaal Classic
10/10/2019
ABERTO 2-6
AKOYA PEARL 8-12
ALI BON DUBAI 4-2
ALLMYLOVING 3-9
ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE 1-6
ARABELLA QUEEN 1-10
AZTEC 8-5
 
BASSAM
2-7
BLONDE VISION 3-3
BOSPHORUS 5-1
BULLET MAN 2-2
 
CALVINA
1-11
CATCH A GLIMPSE 1-1
CHEVRON 7-2
COME THE DAY 6-8
CORRIDO 7-3
CRIME SCENE 8-6
 
DAWN ASSAULT
4-1
DEFY GRAVITY 6-6
DICKENS 5-3
DON PIERRO 5-9
DROMEDARIS 4-6
 
EARTH SKY
5-7
ELUSIVE JACK 2-1
EQUALIZER 2-8
 
FARARANGA
3-6
FIRE FROST 1-12
FLAME FELLA 5-5
FLOWER OF SCOTLAND 1-9
FLOWER SEASON 8-7
FRESHET 8-4
FROSTED STEEL 3-8
 
GENTLEMAN ONLY
7-11
GET SET 8-1
GIVE ME STRENGTH 1-17
GOLDEN DUKE 2-9
GOLDEN WAND 8-13
GREAT PRETENDER 2-10
GREENWOOD DRIVE 6-2
 
HIT FOR SIX
5-6
 
I FLY
7-8
IN FOR A PENNY 5-10
IN THE DANCE 3-2
INFINITY BLUE 8-9
IRON BORN 7-9
 
JAGESA JAGESA
7-5
JIVE EXPRESS 5-8
 
KNIGHT OWL
6-9
 
LEADING FAST
1-15
LIVE BY NIGHT 2-4
LOCAL KNOWLEDGE 2-3
 
MADAME PATRICE
1-5
MAJOR RETURN 6-4
MARYGOLD 8-8
MASTER AND MAN 5-2
MASTER MAGIC 6-1
MATLOOB 7-7
MISS GUIDED 8-11
 
NIMCHA
7-4
NORDIC QUEEN 1-8
 
OLIVINE
8-3
ORCHID EXPRESS 1-13
OURO 3-1
 
PALACE GREEN
6-7
PORT KEY 7-6
PRECIOUS STONE 2-11
RAGOON 6-5
ROCK PRINCESS 8-2
ROCK THE KAZVAR 2-12
ROCKY PATH 7-10
ROOIPOORT 2-17
ROYAL LILY 3-10
ROYAL SUPREMACY 2-13
 
SAMOA
1-3
SAPPHIRE ROCK 1-4
SECRET PALACE 1-7
SECRET POTION 4-4
SEEMYVISION 3-7
SET THE STANDARD 7-12
SEVILLE ORANGE 4-3
SHABBA RANKS 7-1
SLAY THE DRAGON 5-4
SMILEY RIVER 8-14
SO LONG SPRING 5-15
SPIRIT LAW 8-10
ST JOSEPH'S LILY 1-2
STRAIT WORDS 1-14
SUNSHINE SILK 4-5
 
TAHITIAN ORANA
2-14
THE FIFTH WAVE 3-5
TITELIST 2-5
TOP SHOT 6-3
TOUGH CHOICE 5-13
TWO PATHS 2-16
 
UNDECIDED
1-16
 
VICAR'S DELIGHT
2-15
VILLAGE DEEP 5-12
 
WITCH OF THE WEST
3-4
WOODLAND'S FOREST 5-11
TOTAL RUNNERS : 100

Vaal Classic
10/10/2019
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
1-17 GIVE ME STRENGTH Azzie M G/A A
1-15 LEADING FAST Tarry S G
1-16 UNDECIDED Dawson C
2-17 ROOIPOORT De Beer F C
2-16 TWO PATHS Janse van Vuur
2-15 VICAR'S DELIGHT Magner R R
Bester L (35: 0-1-1)
2-14 TAHITIAN ORANA Fortune A
Brown S (71: 7-4-10)
1-12 FIRE FROST Moffatt S
2-1 ELUSIVE JACK V/D Westhuizen
7-4 NIMCHA Alexander G M
8-13 GOLDEN WAND Moffatt S
Danielson R (126: 26-16-11)
2-11 PRECIOUS STONE Tarry S G
3-8 FROSTED STEEL Tarry S G
5-4 SLAY THE DRAGON Tarry S G
6-7 PALACE GREEN Tarry S G
7-7 MATLOOB Tarry S G
Dicken C F (83: 13-8-5)
1-14 STRAIT WORDS Magner R R
6-5 RAGOON Peter P A
7-1 SHABBA RANKS Botes B D
8-5 AZTEC Azzie M G/A A
Habib C (135: 8-11-10)
1-13 ORCHID EXPRESS Janse van Vuur
6-8 COME THE DAY Erasmus C E
7-8 I FLY Fortune A
8-3 OLIVINE Houdalakis M N
Habib Devin (45: 5-4-2)
1-3 SAMOA Stidolph B
2-5 TITELIST Matchett P F
8-9 INFINITY BLUE Matchett P F
Juglall T (90: 9-7-3)
4-4 SECRET POTION Woodruff G V
Kennedy W (337: 57-45-36)
2-9 GOLDEN DUKE Peter P A
3-1 OURO Peter P A
4-1 DAWN ASSAULT Gray St John D
5-2 MASTER AND MAN Alexander G M
6-6 DEFY GRAVITY Peter P A
7-3 CORRIDO Peter P A
8-6 CRIME SCENE Peter P A
Khumalo S (147: 20-28-18)
1-10 ARABELLA QUEEN Fortune A
2-12 ROCK THE KAZVAR Azzie M G/A A
3-9 ALLMYLOVING Sham D
5-12 VILLAGE DEEP Kenny S W
6-4 MAJOR RETURN Azzie M G/A A
7-11 GENTLEMAN ONLY Zackey T
8-8 MARYGOLD Laird A G
Klink N (89: 12-10-10)
1-11 CALVINA Botes B D
4-2 ALI BON DUBAI Woodruff G V
5-1 BOSPHORUS Nassif A
7-2 CHEVRON Nieuwenhuizen
8-1 GET SET Botes B D
Lerena D R (56: 6-1-4)
1-7 SECRET PALACE Azzie M G/A A
5-6 HIT FOR SIX Nieuwenhuizen
Matsunyane K (120: 9-8-15)
5-15 SO LONG SPRING Zackey T
Maujean C (201: 25-22-28)
1-6 ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE Sham D
3-10 ROYAL LILY Sham D
5-3 DICKENS Janse van Vuur
8-11 MISS GUIDED Sham D
Mjoka M (43: 1-2-0)
2-2 BULLET MAN Matchett P F
5-14 YER-MAAN Gray St John D
Munger R (274: 23-25-36)
1-8 NORDIC QUEEN Maroun G J
3-7 SEEMYVISION Magner R R
5-7 EARTH SKY Webber B
6-3 TOP SHOT Alexander G M
7-12 SET THE STANDARD Houdalakis M N
8-14 SMILEY RIVER Moffatt S
Murray C (104: 23-10-9)
2-7 BASSAM De Kock M F
3-3 BLONDE VISION De Kock M F
4-5 SUNSHINE SILK Woodruff G V
5-8 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D
7-6 PORT KEY De Kock M F
8-7 FLOWER SEASON Azzie M G/A A
Nyawo B (20: 0-0-2)
2-3 LOCAL KNOWLEDGE De Kock M F
8-2 ROCK PRINCESS Lerena S
Penny J (93: 3-9-6)
2-8 EQUALIZER Spies C
5-13 TOUGH CHOICE Matchett P F
Storey C (116: 7-9-11)
1-9 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND Magner R R
3-5 THE FIFTH WAVE Magner R R
Strydom P (29: 2-8-5)
1-4 SAPPHIRE ROCK Spies C
2-4 LIVE BY NIGHT Binda C
3-2 IN THE DANCE Tarry S G
5-11 WOODLAND'S FOREST Botes B D
7-9 IRON BORN Dawson C
Syster J R (54: 6-5-5)
1-1 CATCH A GLIMPSE Binda C
2-10 GREAT PRETENDER Binda C
V.Rensburg M (98: 6-11-8)
1-2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY Terzi G G
3-4 WITCH OF THE WEST Houdalakis M N
4-3 SEVILLE ORANGE Houdalakis M N
5-10 IN FOR A PENNY Gray St John D
6-9 KNIGHT OWL Woodruff G V
8-10 SPIRIT LAW Mayhew C J
Yeni M (409: 45-60-54)
1-5 MADAME PATRICE Spies C
2-13 ROYAL SUPREMACY Spies C
4-6 DROMEDARIS Sage R R
5-5 FLAME FELLA Sage R R
6-2 GREENWOOD DRIVE Sage R R
7-10 ROCKY PATH Gray St John D
8-12 AKOYA PEARL Fortune A
Zechner K (133: 5-11-18)
2-6 ABERTO Sham D
3-6 FARARANGA Sham D
5-9 DON PIERRO Webber B
6-1 MASTER MAGIC Nieuwenhuizen
7-5 JAGESA JAGESA Sham D
8-4 FRESHET Sham D

Vaal Classic
10/10/2019
Alexander G M (Gau:. 73: 13-8-4)
5-2 MASTER AND MAN Kennedy W
6-3 TOP SHOT Munger R
7-4 NIMCHA Brown S
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 44: 5-6-4)
1-17 GIVE ME STRENGTH *Reserve Runne
1-7 SECRET PALACE Lerena D R
2-12 ROCK THE KAZVAR Khumalo S
6-4 MAJOR RETURN Khumalo S
8-5 AZTEC Dicken C F
8-7 FLOWER SEASON Murray C
Binda C (Gau:. 41: 4-4-7)
1-1 CATCH A GLIMPSE Syster J R
2-10 GREAT PRETENDER Syster J R
2-4 LIVE BY NIGHT Strydom P
Botes B D (Gau:. 43: 5-5-6)
1-11 CALVINA Klink N
5-11 WOODLAND'S FOREST Strydom P
7-1 SHABBA RANKS Dicken C F
8-1 GET SET Klink N
Dawson C (Gau:. 30: 5-4-5)
1-16 UNDECIDED *Reserve Runne
7-9 IRON BORN Strydom P
De Beer F C (Gau:. 13: 6-1-0)
2-17 ROOIPOORT *Reserve Runne
De Kock M F (Gau:. 93: 16-10-14)
2-7 BASSAM Murray C
2-3 LOCAL KNOWLEDGE Nyawo B
3-3 BLONDE VISION Murray C
7-6 PORT KEY Murray C
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 47: 2-1-4)
6-8 COME THE DAY Habib C
Fortune A (Gau:. 59: 7-5-7)
1-10 ARABELLA QUEEN Khumalo S
2-14 TAHITIAN ORANA Bester L
7-8 I FLY Habib C
8-12 AKOYA PEARL Yeni M
Gray St John D (Gau:. 86: 9-9-11)
4-1 DAWN ASSAULT Kennedy W
5-10 IN FOR A PENNY V.Rensburg M
5-8 JIVE EXPRESS Murray C
5-14 YER-MAAN Mjoka M
7-10 ROCKY PATH Yeni M
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 69: 6-8-10)
3-4 WITCH OF THE WEST V.Rensburg M
4-3 SEVILLE ORANGE V.Rensburg M
7-12 SET THE STANDARD Munger R
8-3 OLIVINE Habib C
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 72: 11-10-5)
1-13 ORCHID EXPRESS Habib C
2-16 TWO PATHS *Reserve Runne
5-3 DICKENS Maujean C
Kenny S W (Gau:. 22: 4-4-2)
5-12 VILLAGE DEEP Khumalo S
Laird A G (Gau:. 43: 6-9-3)
8-8 MARYGOLD Khumalo S
Lerena S (Gau:. 22: 2-1-1)
8-2 ROCK PRINCESS Nyawo B
Magner R R (Gau:. 78: 6-8-8)
1-9 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND Storey C
1-14 STRAIT WORDS Dicken C F
2-15 VICAR'S DELIGHT *Reserve Runne
3-7 SEEMYVISION Munger R
3-5 THE FIFTH WAVE Storey C
Maroun G J (Gau:. 85: 5-6-9)
1-8 NORDIC QUEEN Munger R
Matchett P F (Gau:. 102: 11-5-7)
2-2 BULLET MAN Mjoka M
2-5 TITELIST Habib Devin
5-13 TOUGH CHOICE Penny J
8-9 INFINITY BLUE Habib Devin
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 20: 0-0-1)
8-10 SPIRIT LAW V.Rensburg M
Moffatt S (Gau:. 61: 4-3-8)
1-12 FIRE FROST Brown S
8-13 GOLDEN WAND Brown S
8-14 SMILEY RIVER Munger R
Nassif A (Gau:. 21: 1-1-3)
5-1 BOSPHORUS Klink N
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 53: 7-8-4)
5-6 HIT FOR SIX Lerena D R
6-1 MASTER MAGIC Zechner K
7-2 CHEVRON Klink N
Peter P A (Gau:. 177: 28-21-22)
2-9 GOLDEN DUKE Kennedy W
3-1 OURO Kennedy W
6-6 DEFY GRAVITY Kennedy W
6-5 RAGOON Dicken C F
7-3 CORRIDO Kennedy W
8-6 CRIME SCENE Kennedy W
Sage R R (Gau:. 30: 1-7-3)
4-6 DROMEDARIS Yeni M
5-5 FLAME FELLA Yeni M
6-2 GREENWOOD DRIVE Yeni M
Sham D (Gau:. 53: 8-6-10)
1-6 ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE Maujean C
2-6 ABERTO Zechner K
3-9 ALLMYLOVING Khumalo S
3-6 FARARANGA Zechner K
3-10 ROYAL LILY Maujean C
7-5 JAGESA JAGESA Zechner K
8-4 FRESHET Zechner K
8-11 MISS GUIDED Maujean C
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 0: 0-0-0)
1-5 MADAME PATRICE Yeni M
1-4 SAPPHIRE ROCK Strydom P
2-8 EQUALIZER Penny J
2-13 ROYAL SUPREMACY Yeni M
Stidolph B (Zim:. 13: 1-3-0)
1-3 SAMOA Habib Devin
Tarry S G (Gau:. 158: 24-13-16)
1-15 LEADING FAST *Reserve Runne
2-11 PRECIOUS STONE Danielson R
3-8 FROSTED STEEL Danielson R
3-2 IN THE DANCE Strydom P
5-4 SLAY THE DRAGON Danielson R
6-7 PALACE GREEN Danielson R
7-7 MATLOOB Danielson R
Terzi G G (Gau:. 20: 2-1-2)
1-2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY V.Rensburg M
V/D Westhuizen (Gau:. 8: 0-0-1)
2-1 ELUSIVE JACK Brown S
Webber B (Gau:. 50: 2-8-2)
5-9 DON PIERRO Zechner K
5-7 EARTH SKY Munger R
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 41: 8-1-5)
4-2 ALI BON DUBAI Klink N
4-4 SECRET POTION Juglall T
4-5 SUNSHINE SILK Murray C
6-9 KNIGHT OWL V.Rensburg M
Zackey T (Gau:. 37: 1-4-2)
5-15 SO LONG SPRING Matsunyane K
7-11 GENTLEMAN ONLY Khumalo S


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, October 10, 2019 20:52:01