Vaal Classic
15/08/2019
AIRMAN 3-3
ANGELIC APPEAL 8-1
ARISTACHUS 6-6
ARRAN 1-7
ARTSCAPE 4-10
 
BAAHIR
7-6
BARRICADE 3-5
BELLE VIEW 2-6
BERRY FLAMBEAU 8-3
BIG BLUE MARBLE 6-1
BISHOP OF BOMBAY 5-8
BRIDGE OF SPIES 1-3
BRITANNIA QUEEN 2-1
BURINDI 8-7
 
CAPTAIN'S ALPHA
6-7
CATEGORY FOUR 5-1
CERTIFIABLE 6-4
CLIFTON COUGAR 2-8
CRANBERRY CRUSH 9-3
CRIMSON GOD 3-6
CULTURE TRIP 6-3
 
DADS ROOTS
3-1
DANCING FLAME 1-1
DREAD THE DRAGON 7-5
 
EMERALD BAY
9-5
EX'S 'N OH'S 8-5
 
FICTICIOUS
7-3
FITZWILLIAM 7-2
 
GENERAL JACKSON
3-7
GENEROSO 8-8
GLASS CASTLE 7-7
GREAT JOE 1-2
 
HARTLEYFOUR
7-8
HOT AUGUST 7-9
 
ICE BLUE
3-8
IL MONDO 9-10
ITSMYDARLIN 8-6
 
JESSE MCGEE
2-3
JIVE EXPRESS 9-6
JUMPIN JACK FLASH 3-9
 
KILDONAN'S ROSE
1-8
 
LIL MISS GEE
4-8
LIVE IN LOVE 9-4
 
MAGIC'S FIRST
9-1
MASTER OF MASADA 1-9
MAZARI 8-4
MAZAVAROO 4-2
MELCHIZEDEK 5-9
MERENGUE 9-9
MISS CAP MALA 4-1
MISS TYCOON 9-7
MONTY PYTHON 5-6
MR JACKSON 3-4
 
NYAKASANGA
2-4
 
OCEANS CHARM
2-7
OLD BLUE EYES 1-4
OPENING GAMBIT 3-10
OYSTER KING 3-2
PASCHALS SAMORE 2-9
PEARL OF SIBERIA 7-4
PICATRIX 4-3
PRINCE OF PROMISE 5-7
PUCKER UP 2-13
 
ROCK BREAKER
1-6
ROCK OF MADEIRA 4-5
ROCK YOU 2-10
ROCKY PATH 5-2
 
SAMBUCA
1-10
SAUSALITO 4-4
SERAPHINA 2-11
SEVENTH ROCK PARTY 4-9
SHORT AND SWEET 5-3
SLEEPINSEATTLE 5-5
ST JOSEPH'S LILY 2-5
STORM REPORT 2-2
SUGOI 6-2
 
THE SANDS
6-8
THUNDERJET 3-11
TIME HAS COME 2-12
TITELIST 1-5
TREND MASTER 3-12
TRIPPLE Z 6-5
 
VIDA AMOROSA
9-2
 
WAY OF THE WORLD
7-1
WIJDAAN 4-7
WILEY KIM 4-6
WINGS OF LIGHT 9-8
TOTAL RUNNERS : 89

Vaal Classic
15/08/2019
!Baase T (14: 1-1-0)
1-8 KILDONAN'S ROSE Maroun G J
!Dadamasi G (46: 3-8-7)
1-1 DANCING FLAME Maroun G J
!Fisher K (3: 0-0-1)
1-6 ROCK BREAKER Fortune A
!Mabaya C (42: 6-7-2)
1-9 MASTER OF MASADA De Kock M F
!Matsoele T (34: 5-1-4)
1-7 ARRAN Maroun G J
!Mosia S (53: 9-5-9)
1-10 SAMBUCA Peter P A
!Muzanennhamo (3: 0-0-0)
1-5 TITELIST Matchett P F
!Ncume T (18: 1-0-2)
1-2 GREAT JOE Maroun G J
!Pillay M (4: 0-1-0)
1-3 BRIDGE OF SPIES Binda C
!Sithetho V (31: 2-1-3)
1-4 OLD BLUE EYES Dawson C
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
2-13 PUCKER UP Webber B
Bantam C (163: 3-6-9)
2-9 PASCHALS SAMORE Fortune A
Bester L (130: 1-7-3)
2-12 TIME HAS COME Fortune A
Brown S (558: 31-43-43)
4-3 PICATRIX Walker G C
5-7 PRINCE OF PROMISE Moffatt S
6-5 TRIPPLE Z Peter P A
9-2 VIDA AMOROSA Moffatt S
Danielson R (562: 57-68-54)
3-12 TREND MASTER Houdalakis M N
4-9 SEVENTH ROCK PARTY Moffatt S
6-7 CAPTAIN'S ALPHA Dawson C
7-2 FITZWILLIAM Sham D
8-6 ITSMYDARLIN Sham D
Dicken C F (13: 1-3-1)
6-6 ARISTACHUS De Beer F C
8-8 GENEROSO Francis R
Greyling J (176: 8-14-7)
2-3 JESSE MCGEE De Beer F C
Habib C (678: 39-54-52)
2-6 BELLE VIEW Pettigrew S T
3-11 THUNDERJET Laird A G
6-2 SUGOI Binda C
9-5 EMERALD BAY Verdonese E
Kennedy W (1158: 144-146-141)
2-2 STORM REPORT Dawson C
3-9 JUMPIN JACK FLASH Habib F
5-5 SLEEPINSEATTLE Verdonese E
6-1 BIG BLUE MARBLE Peter P A
7-1 WAY OF THE WORLD Peter P A
9-7 MISS TYCOON Dawson C
Khumalo S (547: 64-60-51)
7-6 BAAHIR Sham D
Klink N (531: 45-43-56)
3-6 CRIMSON GOD Walker G C
8-5 EX'S 'N OH'S Wiid B O
9-3 CRANBERRY CRUSH Erasmus C E
Lerena D R (413: 39-27-28)
9-4 LIVE IN LOVE Pettigrew S T
Marwing Wesley (188: 13-9-16)
8-3 BERRY FLAMBEAU Marwing W H
Matsunyane K (630: 52-51-48)
2-7 OCEANS CHARM Matchett P F
5-4 WINTER CRUSADE Matchett P F
6-3 CULTURE TRIP Tarry S G
7-4 PEARL OF SIBERIA Binda C
Maujean C (1021: 67-91-117)
3-5 BARRICADE Moffatt S
4-7 WIJDAAN De Kock M F
5-6 MONTY PYTHON Adamson H
7-9 HOT AUGUST Nieuwenhuizen
Mjoka M (106: 2-4-5)
5-8 BISHOP OF BOMBAY Erasmus L (Jnr
Munger R (1362: 130-145-147)
2-1 BRITANNIA QUEEN Webber B
4-6 WILEY KIM Houdalakis M N
7-8 HARTLEYFOUR Magner R R
8-2 WORDYNESS Houdalakis M N
9-10 IL MONDO Erasmus C E
Penny J (704: 24-31-42)
3-4 MR JACKSON Matchett P F
4-1 MISS CAP MALA Matchett P F
8-4 MAZARI Spies T
Qaule N (6: 0-0-0)
7-7 GLASS CASTLE Marwing W H
Schwarz D (780: 65-73-65)
2-11 SERAPHINA Houdalakis M N
3-7 GENERAL JACKSON Alexander G M
4-10 ARTSCAPE Alexander G M
6-8 THE SANDS Alexander G M
Simons R (626: 68-54-71)
2-10 ROCK YOU Houdalakis M N
3-1 DADS ROOTS Fortune A
7-3 FICTICIOUS Jonker C
Steyn K (450: 11-16-32)
3-2 OYSTER KING Jonker C
4-4 SAUSALITO Jonker C
5-3 SHORT AND SWEET Jonker C
9-9 MERENGUE Erasmus C E
Storey C (660: 40-51-55)
2-4 NYAKASANGA Terzi G G
Syster J R (23: 2-2-1)
7-5 DREAD THE DRAGON Peter P A
Thackeray M (541: 16-26-31)
4-5 ROCK OF MADEIRA Moffatt S
5-9 MELCHIZEDEK Peter P A
V.Rensburg M (705: 78-65-75)
2-5 ST JOSEPH'S LILY Terzi G G
3-3 AIRMAN Fortune A
4-8 LIL MISS GEE Terzi G G
5-1 CATEGORY FOUR Maroun G J
9-8 WINGS OF LIGHT Gray St John D
Yeni M (1858: 220-243-215)
2-8 CLIFTON COUGAR Houdalakis M N
3-8 ICE BLUE Gray St John D
4-2 MAZAVAROO Laird A G
5-2 ROCKY PATH Gray St John D
6-4 CERTIFIABLE Gray St John D
8-1 ANGELIC APPEAL Gray St John D
9-1 MAGIC'S FIRST Stenger D N
Zechner K (571: 36-37-48)
3-10 OPENING GAMBIT Gray St John D
8-7 BURINDI Gray St John D
9-6 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D

Vaal Classic
15/08/2019
Adamson H (Gau:. 126: 2-7-11)
5-6 MONTY PYTHON Maujean C
Alexander G M (Gau:. 446: 37-44-42)
3-7 GENERAL JACKSON Schwarz D
4-10 ARTSCAPE Schwarz D
6-8 THE SANDS Schwarz D
Binda C (Gau:. 378: 25-23-32)
1-3 BRIDGE OF SPIES !Pillay M
6-2 SUGOI Habib C
7-4 PEARL OF SIBERIA Matsunyane K
Dawson C (Gau:. 293: 32-26-24)
1-4 OLD BLUE EYES !Sithetho V
2-2 STORM REPORT Kennedy W
6-7 CAPTAIN'S ALPHA Danielson R
9-7 MISS TYCOON Kennedy W
De Beer F C (Gau:. 70: 2-5-6)
2-3 JESSE MCGEE Greyling J
6-6 ARISTACHUS Dicken C F
De Kock M F (KZN:. 677: 109-103-80)
1-9 MASTER OF MASADA !Mabaya C
4-7 WIJDAAN Maujean C
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 268: 12-13-14)
9-3 CRANBERRY CRUSH Klink N
9-10 IL MONDO Munger R
9-9 MERENGUE Steyn K
Erasmus L (Jnr (Gau:. 108: 4-3-6)
5-8 BISHOP OF BOMBAY Mjoka M
Fortune A (Gau:. 331: 37-31-27)
1-6 ROCK BREAKER !Fisher K
2-9 PASCHALS SAMORE Bantam C
2-12 TIME HAS COME Bester L
3-3 AIRMAN V.Rensburg M
3-1 DADS ROOTS Simons R
Francis R (Gau:. 142: 5-5-6)
8-8 GENEROSO Dicken C F
Gray St John D (Gau:. 545: 38-47-59)
3-8 ICE BLUE Yeni M
3-10 OPENING GAMBIT Zechner K
5-2 ROCKY PATH Yeni M
6-4 CERTIFIABLE Yeni M
8-1 ANGELIC APPEAL Yeni M
8-7 BURINDI Zechner K
9-6 JIVE EXPRESS Zechner K
9-8 WINGS OF LIGHT V.Rensburg M
Habib F (Gau:. 246: 21-15-21)
3-9 JUMPIN JACK FLASH Kennedy W
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 451: 39-48-35)
2-8 CLIFTON COUGAR Yeni M
2-10 ROCK YOU Simons R
2-11 SERAPHINA Schwarz D
3-12 TREND MASTER Danielson R
4-6 WILEY KIM Munger R
8-2 WORDYNESS Munger R
Jonker C (Gau:. 100: 7-3-6)
3-2 OYSTER KING Steyn K
4-4 SAUSALITO Steyn K
5-3 SHORT AND SWEET Steyn K
7-3 FICTICIOUS Simons R
Laird A G (Gau:. 377: 54-41-40)
3-11 THUNDERJET Habib C
4-2 MAZAVAROO Yeni M
Magner R R (Gau:. 451: 44-45-57)
7-8 HARTLEYFOUR Munger R
Maroun G J (Gau:. 598: 31-33-35)
1-7 ARRAN !Matsoele T
1-1 DANCING FLAME !Dadamasi G
1-2 GREAT JOE !Ncume T
1-8 KILDONAN'S ROSE !Baase T
5-1 CATEGORY FOUR V.Rensburg M
Marwing W H (Gau:. 186: 21-17-26)
7-7 GLASS CASTLE Qaule N
8-3 BERRY FLAMBEAU Marwing Wesley
Matchett P F (Gau:. 534: 49-51-37)
1-5 TITELIST !Muzanennhamo
2-7 OCEANS CHARM Matsunyane K
3-4 MR JACKSON Penny J
4-1 MISS CAP MALA Penny J
5-4 WINTER CRUSADE Matsunyane K
Moffatt S (Gau:. 247: 14-20-18)
3-5 BARRICADE Maujean C
4-5 ROCK OF MADEIRA Thackeray M
4-9 SEVENTH ROCK PARTY Danielson R
5-7 PRINCE OF PROMISE Brown S
9-2 VIDA AMOROSA Brown S
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 311: 29-30-25)
7-9 HOT AUGUST Maujean C
Peter P A (Gau:. 833: 122-106-72)
1-10 SAMBUCA !Mosia S
5-9 MELCHIZEDEK Thackeray M
6-1 BIG BLUE MARBLE Kennedy W
6-5 TRIPPLE Z Brown S
7-5 DREAD THE DRAGON Syster J R
7-1 WAY OF THE WORLD Kennedy W
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 260: 32-32-30)
2-6 BELLE VIEW Habib C
9-4 LIVE IN LOVE Lerena D R
Sham D (P.E:. 487: 26-44-50)
7-6 BAAHIR Khumalo S
7-2 FITZWILLIAM Danielson R
8-6 ITSMYDARLIN Danielson R
Spies T (Gau:. 653: 54-65-53)
8-4 MAZARI Penny J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 116: 9-2-12)
9-1 MAGIC'S FIRST Yeni M
Tarry S G (Gau:. 1384: 166-157-142)
6-3 CULTURE TRIP Matsunyane K
Terzi G G (Zim:. 83: 6-4-8)
2-4 NYAKASANGA Storey C
2-5 ST JOSEPH'S LILY V.Rensburg M
4-8 LIL MISS GEE V.Rensburg M
Verdonese E (Gau:. 165: 10-9-17)
5-5 SLEEPINSEATTLE Kennedy W
9-5 EMERALD BAY Habib C
Walker G C (Gau:. 60: 2-4-2)
3-6 CRIMSON GOD Klink N
4-3 PICATRIX Brown S
Webber B (Gau:. 163: 11-6-10)
2-1 BRITANNIA QUEEN Munger R
2-13 PUCKER UP *Reserve Runne
Wiid B O (Gau:. 166: 10-12-16)
8-5 EX'S 'N OH'S Klink N


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, August 15, 2019 20:52:01