Vaal Classic
13/06/2019
AEGEAN 1-7
AFRICAN SUNBIRD 5-8
ALL I GOT 6-15
ALLMYLOVING 2-1
ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE 2-2
AMERICAN INDIAN 4-2
ANGELIC APPEAL 5-6
ATOMIC BLONDE 3-9
 
BATED BREATH
5-5
BECKONING 6-16
BEFORE THE DAWN 2-3
BIG MYTH 6-8
BLUE FLUTE 3-10
BOUNCING TIGGER 3-11
 
CAFTAN
1-3
CELESTIAL FIRE 2-4
COLD DUCK 1-8
CONDOR GULCH 4-5
COUNTRY SQUIRE 3-4
 
DALAI'S PROMISE
7-2
DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT 7-9
DROMEDARIS 4-1
 
EUREKA EFFECT
3-6
EX'S 'N OH'S 6-1
 
FLYING FANTASY
6-10
FORT CAROL 3-2
 
GALLIC PRINCESS
2-5
GENEROSO 6-18
GOTTALOTTALUV 5-2
 
HEART STWINGS
1-10
HIGHGROVE 1-9
HIROHITO 4-7
HONEY'S LEGACY 8-14
HORACE 4-4
 
IMAGE AWARD
7-7
IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 2-6
IN THE GAME 8-6
ITSMYDARLIN 6-7
 
JAMMIN CAT
6-14
JAY BOMB 1-1
JENNY MCGEE 6-12
JET STORM 3-1
JIVE EXPRESS 6-2
JOLLY JOSEPHINE 6-3
JUST MY LUCK 1-4
 
KAPAMA
8-9
KISSABLE 7-3
 
LADY VAL
5-4
LILY STARLETTE 7-10
LILY THERESA 7-8
LIVE IN LOVE 6-5
LONG POND 6-17
 
MAY QUEEN
2-7
MISS PATRIOT 1-5
MONTY PYTHON 8-11
 
ONE-OH-WONDER
2-8
OUT OF SIGHT 6-11
 
PEGGY CARTER
1-2
PIECES OF GOLD 8-12
PRETTY BALLERINA 5-3
PRETTY BORDER 5-1
PRINCE JORDAN 8-7
 
QUICK WIT
2-9
 
RABIA THE REBEL
5-7
RAINBOW HAZE 2-10
RECONNAISSANCE 8-2
RIBOUX EN VAR 8-3
ROMAN COURTESAN 8-8
ROMAN FLIGHT 8-10
ROYAL CITY 8-4
 
SEE YOU TYGER
7-4
SEXY CINDERELLA 2-11
SHE CAN DANCE 2-15
SLEEPINSEATTLE 8-5
SNOW PALACE 2-12
SWEET TRIAL 8-13
 
TARTAN DANCER
2-13
TEHUANO 5-9
THE RUSSIAN SAILOR 3-5
THREE STARS 7-6
TONGUE TWISTER 3-7
TROUSSEAU 2-14
TUDOR MANOR 8-1
TUNGSTEN 2-16
 
ULLA
7-5
 
VERDI
3-8
VIDA AMOROSA 6-13
 
WESTERN DANCE
6-4
WILKES COUNTY 1-6
WINGS OF LIGHT 6-9
WINTER WATCH 7-1
WONDEROUS CLIMBER 4-3
WOODLAND'S FOREST 4-6
WORDYNESS 6-6
 
YOUCANTHURRYLOVE
3-12
 
ZABARJAD
3-3
TOTAL RUNNERS : 96

Vaal Classic
13/06/2019
!Baase T (10: 1-1-0)
1-2 PEGGY CARTER Stenger D N
!Duba M (26: 1-1-2)
1-5 MISS PATRIOT Mayhew C J
!Gwingwizha J (49: 10-12-5)
1-4 JUST MY LUCK Tarry S G
!Matsoele T (31: 3-1-4)
1-8 COLD DUCK Kenny S W
!Mlangeni P (34: 5-4-3)
1-3 CAFTAN Houdalakis M N
!Mosia S (48: 8-5-8)
1-10 HEART STWINGS Peter P A
!Ncume T (14: 1-0-2)
1-7 AEGEAN Francis R
!Ngcobo X (0: 0-0-0)
1-9 HIGHGROVE Stidolph B
!Siphika S (23: 0-0-1)
1-1 JAY BOMB Soma J A
!Sithetho V (27: 2-1-3)
1-6 WILKES COUNTY Gray St John D
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
2-15 SHE CAN DANCE Spies T
2-16 TUNGSTEN Matchett P F
6-18 GENEROSO Francis R
6-17 LONG POND Sham D
Bantam C (133: 2-5-8)
4-4 HORACE Fortune A
8-11 MONTY PYTHON Adamson H
Brown S (486: 25-39-40)
6-13 VIDA AMOROSA Moffatt S
Danielson R (477: 53-60-43)
3-9 ATOMIC BLONDE Peter P A
7-6 THREE STARS Tarry S G
De Gouveia D (505: 42-39-46)
2-4 CELESTIAL FIRE Habib F
3-6 EUREKA EFFECT Pettigrew S T
4-2 AMERICAN INDIAN Pettigrew S T
5-2 GOTTALOTTALUV Pettigrew S T
6-5 LIVE IN LOVE Pettigrew S T
7-5 ULLA Pettigrew S T
8-9 KAPAMA Webber B
Greyling J (148: 6-11-4)
3-11 BOUNCING TIGGER Spies T
Habib Devin (242: 16-17-21)
2-11 SEXY CINDERELLA Matchett P F
3-7 TONGUE TWISTER Gray St John D
5-5 BATED BREATH Matchett P F
6-1 EX'S 'N OH'S Wiid B O
7-8 LILY THERESA Matchett P F
Hewitson L (1214: 171-182-136)
2-13 TARTAN DANCER Gray St John D
3-1 JET STORM Tarry S G
4-3 WONDEROUS CLIMBER Tarry S G
5-9 TEHUANO Houdalakis M N
6-8 BIG MYTH Tarry S G
7-7 IMAGE AWARD Tarry S G
Juglall T (253: 12-19-18)
6-11 OUT OF SIGHT Tarry S G
8-8 ROMAN COURTESAN Fortune A
Khumalo S (449: 56-46-44)
8-10 ROMAN FLIGHT Erasmus C E
Klink N (410: 40-35-42)
2-14 TROUSSEAU Botes B D
4-7 HIROHITO Erasmus C E
6-16 BECKONING Gray St John D
7-10 LILY STARLETTE Matchett P F
8-14 HONEY'S LEGACY Fortune A
Lerena G (603: 149-89-78)
5-3 PRETTY BALLERINA Peter P A
6-2 JIVE EXPRESS Gray St John D
7-1 WINTER WATCH Magner R R
8-4 ROYAL CITY Verdonese E
Marcus A (556: 166-94-83)
2-9 QUICK WIT De Kock M F
3-2 FORT CAROL De Kock M F
4-5 CONDOR GULCH De Kock M F
5-4 LADY VAL De Kock M F
Maujean C (868: 55-75-98)
2-1 ALLMYLOVING Sham D
3-8 VERDI Sham D
8-1 TUDOR MANOR Sham D
Mjoka M (53: 1-3-4)
2-2 ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE Sham D
3-10 BLUE FLUTE Sham D
6-7 ITSMYDARLIN Sham D
7-3 KISSABLE Matchett P F
Munger R (1111: 113-121-125)
2-7 MAY QUEEN Adamson H
3-5 THE RUSSIAN SAILOR Maroun G J
4-6 WOODLAND'S FOREST Botes B D
5-1 PRETTY BORDER Nieuwenhuizen
8-6 IN THE GAME Webber B
Penny J (609: 20-27-36)
2-6 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS Spies T
6-10 FLYING FANTASY Warren B
7-4 SEE YOU TYGER Matchett P F
8-12 PIECES OF GOLD Spies T
Sampson J (88: 6-6-3)
8-3 RIBOUX EN VAR Peter P A
Schwarz D (654: 52-58-55)
2-10 RAINBOW HAZE Matchett P F
5-8 AFRICAN SUNBIRD Nieuwenhuizen
6-3 JOLLY JOSEPHINE Lensley C
8-13 SWEET TRIAL Magner R R
Simons R (522: 53-45-59)
3-12 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE Habib F
5-6 ANGELIC APPEAL Gray St John D
6-15 ALL I GOT Gray St John D
Steyn K (353: 10-11-24)
2-8 ONE-OH-WONDER Jonker C
3-3 ZABARJAD Peter P A
6-9 WINGS OF LIGHT Gray St John D
Thackeray M (487: 14-20-28)
6-14 JAMMIN CAT Houdalakis M N
V.Rensburg M (578: 67-52-62)
2-5 GALLIC PRINCESS Spies T
3-4 COUNTRY SQUIRE Maroun G J
6-12 JENNY MCGEE Van Eck J
8-7 PRINCE JORDAN Maroun G J
Yeni M (1469: 171-194-171)
2-3 BEFORE THE DAWN Fortune A
4-1 DROMEDARIS Sage R R
5-7 RABIA THE REBEL Webber B
6-4 WESTERN DANCE Webber B
7-2 DALAI'S PROMISE Fortune A
8-2 RECONNAISSANCE Nieuwenhuizen
Zackey C (876: 63-90-82)
2-12 SNOW PALACE Spies T
6-6 WORDYNESS Houdalakis M N
7-9 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Maroun G J
8-5 SLEEPINSEATTLE Verdonese E

Vaal Classic
13/06/2019
Adamson H (Gau:. 102: 2-5-11)
2-7 MAY QUEEN Munger R
8-11 MONTY PYTHON Bantam C
Botes B D (Gau:. 141: 11-8-17)
2-14 TROUSSEAU Klink N
4-6 WOODLAND'S FOREST Munger R
De Kock M F (KZN:. 583: 93-90-69)
2-9 QUICK WIT Marcus A
3-2 FORT CAROL Marcus A
4-5 CONDOR GULCH Marcus A
5-4 LADY VAL Marcus A
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 234: 11-13-12)
4-7 HIROHITO Klink N
8-10 ROMAN FLIGHT Khumalo S
Fortune A (Gau:. 264: 27-29-21)
2-3 BEFORE THE DAWN Yeni M
4-4 HORACE Bantam C
7-2 DALAI'S PROMISE Yeni M
8-14 HONEY'S LEGACY Klink N
8-8 ROMAN COURTESAN Juglall T
Francis R (Gau:. 115: 5-5-6)
1-7 AEGEAN !Ncume T
6-18 GENEROSO *Reserve Runne
Gray St John D (Gau:. 455: 37-40-52)
1-6 WILKES COUNTY !Sithetho V
2-13 TARTAN DANCER Hewitson L
3-7 TONGUE TWISTER Habib Devin
5-6 ANGELIC APPEAL Simons R
6-15 ALL I GOT Simons R
6-16 BECKONING Klink N
6-2 JIVE EXPRESS Lerena G
6-9 WINGS OF LIGHT Steyn K
Habib F (Gau:. 197: 17-12-18)
2-4 CELESTIAL FIRE De Gouveia D
3-12 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE Simons R
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 381: 32-37-29)
1-3 CAFTAN !Mlangeni P
5-9 TEHUANO Hewitson L
6-14 JAMMIN CAT Thackeray M
6-6 WORDYNESS Zackey C
Jonker C (Gau:. 68: 7-1-3)
2-8 ONE-OH-WONDER Steyn K
Kenny S W (Gau:. 79: 6-10-5)
1-8 COLD DUCK !Matsoele T
Lensley C (NCp:. 573: 35-47-46)
6-3 JOLLY JOSEPHINE Schwarz D
Magner R R (Gau:. 385: 40-37-49)
7-1 WINTER WATCH Lerena G
8-13 SWEET TRIAL Schwarz D
Maroun G J (Gau:. 497: 26-26-29)
3-4 COUNTRY SQUIRE V.Rensburg M
3-5 THE RUSSIAN SAILOR Munger R
7-9 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Zackey C
8-7 PRINCE JORDAN V.Rensburg M
Matchett P F (Gau:. 407: 36-43-24)
2-10 RAINBOW HAZE Schwarz D
2-11 SEXY CINDERELLA Habib Devin
2-16 TUNGSTEN *Reserve Runne
5-5 BATED BREATH Habib Devin
7-3 KISSABLE Mjoka M
7-10 LILY STARLETTE Klink N
7-8 LILY THERESA Habib Devin
7-4 SEE YOU TYGER Penny J
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 116: 2-8-11)
1-5 MISS PATRIOT !Duba M
Moffatt S (Gau:. 203: 10-15-16)
6-13 VIDA AMOROSA Brown S
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 270: 25-24-20)
5-8 AFRICAN SUNBIRD Schwarz D
5-1 PRETTY BORDER Munger R
8-2 RECONNAISSANCE Yeni M
Peter P A (Gau:. 633: 88-81-45)
1-10 HEART STWINGS !Mosia S
3-9 ATOMIC BLONDE Danielson R
3-3 ZABARJAD Steyn K
5-3 PRETTY BALLERINA Lerena G
8-3 RIBOUX EN VAR Sampson J
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 213: 26-26-27)
3-6 EUREKA EFFECT De Gouveia D
4-2 AMERICAN INDIAN De Gouveia D
5-2 GOTTALOTTALUV De Gouveia D
6-5 LIVE IN LOVE De Gouveia D
7-5 ULLA De Gouveia D
Sage R R (Gau:. 117: 18-9-11)
4-1 DROMEDARIS Yeni M
Sham D (P.E:. 396: 21-38-38)
2-1 ALLMYLOVING Maujean C
2-2 ALLYOUNEEDISLOVE Mjoka M
3-10 BLUE FLUTE Mjoka M
3-8 VERDI Maujean C
6-7 ITSMYDARLIN Mjoka M
6-17 LONG POND *Reserve Runne
8-1 TUDOR MANOR Maujean C
Soma J A (Gau:. 142: 9-18-12)
1-1 JAY BOMB !Siphika S
Spies T (Gau:. 532: 38-51-43)
2-5 GALLIC PRINCESS V.Rensburg M
2-6 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS Penny J
2-15 SHE CAN DANCE *Reserve Runne
2-12 SNOW PALACE Zackey C
3-11 BOUNCING TIGGER Greyling J
8-12 PIECES OF GOLD Penny J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 97: 8-2-12)
1-2 PEGGY CARTER !Baase T
Stidolph B (Zim:. 50: 3-2-3)
1-9 HIGHGROVE !Ngcobo X
Tarry S G (Gau:. 1147: 144-128-117)
1-4 JUST MY LUCK !Gwingwizha J
3-1 JET STORM Hewitson L
4-3 WONDEROUS CLIMBER Hewitson L
6-8 BIG MYTH Hewitson L
6-11 OUT OF SIGHT Juglall T
7-7 IMAGE AWARD Hewitson L
7-6 THREE STARS Danielson R
Van Eck J (Gau:. 38: 1-1-3)
6-12 JENNY MCGEE V.Rensburg M
Verdonese E (Gau:. 135: 8-8-16)
8-4 ROYAL CITY Lerena G
8-5 SLEEPINSEATTLE Zackey C
Warren B (Gau:. 65: 5-3-7)
6-10 FLYING FANTASY Penny J
Webber B (Gau:. 123: 8-3-6)
5-7 RABIA THE REBEL Yeni M
6-4 WESTERN DANCE Yeni M
8-6 IN THE GAME Munger R
8-9 KAPAMA De Gouveia D
Wiid B O (Gau:. 139: 9-9-14)
6-1 EX'S 'N OH'S Habib Devin


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, June 13, 2019 20:52:01